Quonset Airshow 4 Mile Road Race

4 Mile

Age Group Results

June 10, 2016


Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAITLIN THOMAS                    CARDINGTON  OH        464   27        3        23:58.6      6:00/M
       2    LINDSAY AMHERST                   WARWICK  RI           509   32        8        26:00.3      6:30/M
       3    MELISSA TETREAULT                 NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   374   26       13        27:28.4      6:52/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DANIEL KILCOYNE                   HOPE VALLEY  RI       206   22        1        22:13.5      5:33/M
       2    ERIC KIRCHOFF                     NEWPORT  RI           208   27        2        23:22.1      5:50/M
       3    MICHAEL NORTON                    EAST FALMOUTH  MA     298   46        4        24:05.7      6:01/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    HEATHER HOWARD                    LINCOLN  RI           176   46       31        30:19.5      7:34/M
      

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MICHAEL NORTON                    EAST FALMOUTH  MA     298   46        4        24:05.7      6:01/M
      

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NORINE LUX                        WARWICK  RI           237   53       67        33:30.0      8:22/M
     

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN SEGERSON                     EXETER  RI            344   53       10        26:45.2      6:41/M
     

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MARGARET GUARDIANI                PAWTUCKET  RI         156   61      175        39:19.7      9:48/M
      

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JIM GOTTA                         PORTLAND  CT          144   66       95        35:03.2      8:45/M
       

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOSEPH BUREAU                     CUMBERLAND  RI         60   70      274        45:04.2     11:12/M