Worcester Jingle 5K

Worcester Jingle 5K

December 18, 2016


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Family and Friends

Team - SNEAKERRAMA Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 52:35.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    994  MATTHEW GERMAIN         SPENCER  MA            M       1          1     16:19.5      16:19.5

      2    990  DAVE CATARVIS           SHREWSBURY  MA         M       5          6     17:41.2      34:00.8

      3    989  WARREN HAYDEN           SHREWSBURY  MA         M      10         16     18:34.7      52:35.5

      4    995  BILL MONAHAN            SHREWSBURY  MA         M      47         63     21:45.5    1:14:21.0

      5    992  SEAN FIGY               WORCESTER  MA          M     183        246     26:47.4    1:41:08.5

      6    991  STEVE GENATOSSIO        HOLDEN  MA             M     238        484     28:16.7    2:09:25.3

      7    997  JOAN RECORE             WORCESTER  MA          F     374        858     32:10.8    2:41:36.1



Team - Worcester State University Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 54:30.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    202  NICHOLAS BAILEY         DOUGLAS  MA            M       2          2     16:46.4      16:46.4

      2    722  NORMAN EVERETT          WORCESTER  MA          M       6          8     17:56.9      34:43.3

      3    922  LOUIS COTER             SOUTH GRAFTON  MA      M      19         27     19:47.4      54:30.8

      4    204  MARK WELBURN            STERLING  MA           M      33         60     20:55.0    1:15:25.8

      5    903  ANDREA OUELLETTE        SOUTH GRAFTON  MA      F      53        113     22:07.0    1:37:32.9

      6    203  KARA RUTLEDGE           NORTHBOROUGH  MA       F      74        187     23:08.5    2:00:41.4

      7    201  KRISTEN BAILEY          DOUGLAS  MA            F     152        339     25:40.1    2:26:21.5

      8    728  KAREN FLEMING-BROOKS    NORTH GRAFTON  MA      F     384        723     32:37.1    2:58:58.7



Team - Atlas Distribution Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:01:40.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    715  ROSS OJERHOLM           AUBURN  MA             M      12         12     18:44.5      18:44.5

      2     25  JON SALOIS              AUBURN  MA             M      25         37     20:11.9      38:56.5

      3    716  MAX OJERHOLM            AUBURN  MA             M      59         96     22:44.3    1:01:40.9

      4     18  DENLEIGH GRNIET         AUBURN  MA             F     107        203     24:29.6    1:26:10.5

      5     23  JOANNE SALOIS           AUBURN  MA             F     123        326     25:05.4    1:51:15.9

      6     20  DARLENE OJERHOLM        AUBURN  MA             F     124        450     25:05.5    2:16:21.4

      7     24  JOE SALOIS              AUBURN  MA             M     142        592     25:29.0    2:41:50.5

      8     22  JAMES SALOIS            AUBURN  MA             M     143        735     25:29.3    3:07:19.8

      9     19  DENNIS HOWARD           AUBURN  MA             M     149        884     25:33.9    3:32:53.7

     10     21  DAVID OJERHOLM          AUBURN  MA             M     223       1107     27:46.3    4:00:40.0

     11     17  GINA CARIGLIA           AUBURN  MA             F     261       1368     28:50.8    4:29:30.8



Team - Hassett & Donnelly P.C. Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:06:57.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     44  SARA PRAGLUSKI WALSH    WORCESTER  MA          F      48         48     21:48.2      21:48.2

      2     43  MATTHEW D\'AGOSTINO      WORCESTER  MA          M      54        102     22:29.2      44:17.4

      3     45  COURTNEY SILVANI        SHREWSBURY  MA         F      57        159     22:39.6    1:06:57.1



Team - Worcester Fitness Running Team Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:07:42.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    162  JONATHAN LONG           MOUNTLAKE TERRACE      M      52         52     22:05.9      22:05.9

      2    147  DIANNE DURAND           HOLDEN  MA             F      58        110     22:40.4      44:46.3

      3    144  HUGH COLLINS            NORTHBOROUGH  MA       M      66        176     22:56.2    1:07:42.6

      4    184  LINDA SPENCE            WORCESTER  MA          F      67        243     22:56.8    1:30:39.5

      5    173  JANE RAABIS             WORCESTER  MA          F      88        331     23:56.4    1:54:35.9

      6    185  KATHLEEN TAYLOR         SHREWSBURY  MA         F      91        422     24:03.5    2:18:39.5

      7    168  KEITH MOORE             WORCESTER  MA          M      98        520     24:14.1    2:42:53.6

      8    155  NICK JACKSON            WORCESTER  MA          M     139        659     25:25.7    3:08:19.4

      9    164  RAY LOUGHLIN JR         WORCESTER  MA          M     158        817     25:54.9    3:34:14.3

     10    145  DERYA DEANE             WORCESTER  MA          F     166        983     26:10.2    4:00:24.6

     11    141  JEAN CARTER             WORCESTER  MA          F     175       1158     26:29.4    4:26:54.0

     12    193  PATRICK WELCH           WORCESTER  MA          M     181       1339     26:36.5    4:53:30.6

     13    157  DAVID LAMONTAGNE        WORCESTER  MA          M     188       1527     26:54.7    5:20:25.4

     14    189  LYNN THOMPSON           BOYLSTON  MA           F     197       1724     27:06.2    5:47:31.6

     15    171  KATE PIETROVITO         STERLING  MA           F     209       1933     27:32.2    6:15:03.9

     16    142  SARAH CARTER            WORCESTER  MA          F     236       2169     28:14.6    6:43:18.5

     17    156  KIMBERLY KASPARIAN      TOWNSEND  MA           F     237       2406     28:15.6    7:11:34.1

     18    143  EMILY COLLINS           NORTHBOROUGH  MA       F     242       2648     28:26.8    7:40:00.9

     19    167  GERRY MONTIVERDI        WORCESTER  MA          M     251       2899     28:40.9    8:08:41.8

     20    177  DEB SERVIDIO            WORCESTER  MA          F     257       3156     28:47.5    8:37:29.4

     21    179  ANDY SHARRY             PAXTON  MA             M     260       3416     28:49.2    9:06:18.7

     22    146  JESSICA DOHERTY         WORCESTER  MA          M     274       3690     29:07.8    9:35:26.5

     23    166  CAREY MEDIN             WORCESTER  MA          F     284       3974     29:17.9   10:04:44.4

     24    175  JOANNE ROBERTS          WEST BOYLSTON  MA      F     293       4267     29:30.7   10:34:15.1

     25    188  ELIZABETH THOMPSON      CLINTON  MA            F     295       4562     29:35.7   11:03:50.9

     26    161  ANNIE LAVOIE            STERLING  MA           F     305       4867     29:51.8   11:33:42.7

     27    154  JANE JACKSON            WORCESTER  MA          F     308       5175     29:56.4   12:03:39.2

     28    181  BEN SOMASSE             WORCESTER  MA          M     309       5484     29:59.3   12:33:38.5

     29    191  HERMINE VEDO            WORCESTER  MA          F     310       5794     29:59.9   13:03:38.5

     30    153  MARK HUARD              RUTLAND  MA            M     330       6124     30:40.9   13:34:19.4

     31    148  MOLLY EASTMAN           WEST BOYLSTON  MA      F     335       6459     30:55.2   14:05:14.6

     32    194  KELLY WHITE             MOUNTLAKE TERRACE      F     338       6797     30:58.1   14:36:12.7

     33    163  MILDRED LONG            HOLDEN  MA             F     339       7136     30:58.7   15:07:11.4

     34    172  STACEY PIGNATARO        WORCESTER  MA          F     356       7492     31:41.0   15:38:52.5

     35    138  CARA BJORKLUND          WEST BOYLSTON  MA      F     380       7872     32:23.9   16:11:16.4

     36    140  KATHERINE BUTTERFIELD   WORCESTER  MA          F     393       8265     33:00.3   16:44:16.7

     37    139  ANDY BUTTERFIELD        WORCESTER  MA          M     394       8659     33:00.7   17:17:17.5

     38    738  BILL KRAUSS             WORCESTER  MA          M     402       9061     33:41.4   17:50:58.9

     39    150  CAROL HALEY             CLINTON  MA            F     421       9482     34:36.2   18:25:35.2

     40    192  JANICE RYAN WEEKES      WORCESTER  MA          F     446       9928     36:52.9   19:02:28.2

     41    165  JACK LUONGO             NORTHBRIDGE  MA        M     467      10395     39:01.5   19:41:29.7

     42    176  NICOLE SABATINI         WORCESTER  MA          F     468      10863     39:03.9   20:20:33.6

     43    187  ANDREA THOMPSON         CLINTON  MA            F     470      11333     39:14.4   20:59:48.1

     44    160  JANET LANIGAN           WORCESTER  MA          F     491      11824     44:51.1   21:44:39.2

     45    152  KATLYN HARRINGTON       WORCESTER  MA          F     492      12316     44:55.5   22:29:34.8

     46    151  JOANNE HARRINGTON       WORCESTER  MA          F     493      12809     44:57.5   23:14:32.4

     47    169  KIM NEWELL              HOLDEN  MA             F     508      13317     48:45.0   24:03:17.4

     48    190  GEORGE UMBRIANNA        WORCESTER  MA          M     509      13826     50:22.9   24:53:40.3

     49    186  KATHLEEN THERRIEN       CHARLTON  MA           F     510      14336     50:24.1   25:44:04.5



Team - Moxie Elves Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:16:39.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    708  ALEXANDRA WAHLSTROM     CLINTON  MA            F     119        119     24:55.7      24:55.7

      2     91  MICHELLE YESTREPSKY     WORCESTER  MA          F     150        269     25:36.8      50:32.5

      3     90  BRYAN YESTREPSKY        WORCESTER  MA          M     163        432     26:07.3    1:16:39.8

      4     85  CLAIRE BRUNELLE         LANCASTER  MA          F     174        606     26:27.7    1:43:07.6

      5     84  MARGARET BOHANNON       CLINTON  MA            F     250        856     28:39.1    2:11:46.7

      6     86  RACHEL LUCKING          CLINTON  MA            F     350       1206     31:18.1    2:43:04.9

      7     88  SARAH TRAVIS            BOLTON  MA             F     352       1558     31:21.5    3:14:26.4

      8     89  KERRY WEIHN             CLINTON  MA            F     370       1928     31:59.0    3:46:25.5



Team - Team MUNOS! Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:17:27.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    121  ANESU MUNOCHIVEYI       WORCESTER  MA          M     105        105     24:28.3      24:28.3

      2    122  MUNYA MUNOCHIVEYI       WORCESTER  MA          M     106        211     24:28.9      48:57.2

      3    124  TINO MUNOCHIVEYI        WORCESTER  MA          M     244        455     28:29.7    1:17:27.0

      4    123  RUMBIE MUNOCHIVEYI      WORCESTER  MA          F     465        920     38:31.6    1:55:58.6



Team - Team Collins Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:17:33.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    115  SEAN COLLINS            GROTON  MA             M     102        102     24:24.5      24:24.5

      2    114  MICHAEL COLLINS         GROTON  MA             M     112        214     24:36.4      49:01.0

      3    113  EMMA COLLINS            GROTON  MA             F     248        462     28:32.2    1:17:33.2



Team - betchesBrunning Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:19:21.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     31  KATE BEKSHA             FRANKLIN  MA           F      96         96     24:13.6      24:13.6

      2     33  SARAH DAVISON           FRANKLIN  MA           F     185        281     26:49.6      51:03.2

      3     36  CASSANDRA OGDEN         NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     239        520     28:18.6    1:19:21.9

      4     32  EMILY CONNELL           FRANKLIN  MA           F     316        836     30:10.7    1:49:32.6

      5     35  AMANDA MORT             MILFORD  MA            F     321       1157     30:20.6    2:19:53.2

      6     34  LAUREN EDWARDS          FRANKLIN  MA           F     405       1562     33:47.5    2:53:40.7



Team - Elfed Up Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:20:19.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     39  KRISTIN SALVATORE       AUBURN  MA             F      89         89     23:59.8      23:59.8

      2     40  MICHAEL SALVATORE       AUBURN  MA             M     180        269     26:33.7      50:33.5

      3     37  JULIE HOLSTROM          SHREWSBURY  MA         F     303        572     29:46.3    1:20:19.8

      4     38  MEAGHAN O\'CONNOR        BRIGHTON  MA           F     313        885     30:05.1    1:50:25.0



Team - Santa\'s Little Helpers Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:23:40.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    107  JOSEPHINE PEDONE        WEST BOYLSTON  MA      F     135        135     25:19.4      25:19.4

      2    109  SOFIA PEDONE            WEST BOYLSTON  MA      F     275        410     29:07.8      54:27.2

      3    108  KRISTINA PEDONE         WEST BOYLSTON  MA      F     276        686     29:13.4    1:23:40.6



Team - Ho ho hoes Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:32:58.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     57  REGIS CHANDLER          OXFORD  MA             F     319        319     30:15.9      30:15.9

      2     64  HEATHER OSTRANDER       SHREWSBURY  MA         F     337        656     30:56.1    1:01:12.0

      3     62  DANIELLE MEEHAN         MILLBURY  MA           F     358       1014     31:46.8    1:32:58.9

      4     63  ARISTIA NINOS           CHARLTON  MA           F     359       1373     31:47.4    2:04:46.3

      5     58  KRISTINE GAFFNEY        AUBURN  MA             F     408       1781     33:54.0    2:38:40.4

      6     60  KAREN HAGEL             OXFORD  MA             F     474       2255     39:26.4    3:18:06.8

      7     54  CELESTE ALGIERI         OXFORD  MA             F     482       2737     40:50.3    3:58:57.1

      8     59  MARIA GIARD             OXFORD  MA             F     483       3220     40:51.4    4:39:48.6



Team - WKC Jingle Bells Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:35:25.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    133  ELIZABETH JEFFERS       WORCESTER  MA          F     340        340     30:59.9      30:59.9

      2    135  TAVIS KELLY             WORCESTER  MA          M     368        708     31:56.4    1:02:56.4

      3    134  JULIE KELLY             WORCESTER  MA          F     382       1090     32:28.9    1:35:25.4



Team - Ho Ho Ho\'s Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:42:48.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     52  MARIA DRURY             WORCESTER  MA          F     240        240     28:23.0      28:23.0

      2     51  DOREEN DIBIASE          BALDWINVILLE  MA       F     451        691     37:10.2    1:05:33.2

      3     53  CAROL NIEMI             WINCHENDON  MA         F     452       1143     37:14.8    1:42:48.0