Celtic 5K



Celtic 5K



March 12, 2017






Results By RaceWire




Final Team Results



Team - Sneakerama Finish Position - 1



Team Score (times): 1:35:28.9





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 2523 MATTHEW GERMAIN SPENCER MA M 1 1 16:54.4 16:54.4

2 590 ANTHONY BISCEGLIA WORCESTER MA M 10 11 18:58.3 35:52.7

3 593 DAVID CATARIUS SHREWSBURY MA M 15 26 19:19.8 55:12.6

4 2524 CAITLYN GERMAIN SPENCER MA F 24 50 20:04.2 1:15:16.8

5 596 WARREN HAYDEN SHREWSBURY MA M 26 76 20:12.0 1:35:28.9

6 2378 JACQUELINE SHAKAR SUTTON MA F 50 126 21:14.6 1:56:43.5

7 600 BILL MONAHAN SHREWSBURY MA M 75 201 22:01.0 2:18:44.6

8 597 ASHLEY LEBLANC HOLDEN MA F 92 293 22:32.1 2:41:16.8

9 592 STEPHANIE BOND WORCESTER MA F 258 551 25:09.2 3:06:26.1

10 598 SARA LEWANDOWSKI WORCESTER MA F 346 897 26:03.7 3:32:29.8

11 599 FRAN MADIGAN HOLDEN MA M 511 1408 27:36.7 4:00:06.6

12 594 STEVE GENATOSSIO HOLDEN MA M 766 2174 29:26.5 4:29:33.1

13 595 KARLA HANSON HOLDEN MA F 1014 3188 31:23.7 5:00:56.9





Team - Friends of Sneakerama and New Balance Finish Position - 2



Team Score (times): 1:42:10.5





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 405 JASON GRAY NORTHBRIDGE MA M 18 18 19:36.1 19:36.1

2 393 DANIELLE CLIFFORD WORCESTER MA F 25 43 20:11.9 39:48.1

3 416 MEGAN PROULX NORTHBOROUGH MA F 28 71 20:18.9 1:00:07.1

4 419 DAVID RISCHITELLI WORCESTER MA M 42 113 20:55.9 1:21:03.0

5 417 WILLIAM RILEY WEST BOYLSTON MA M 45 158 21:07.4 1:42:10.5

6 401 VIN GAROFOLI WORCESTER MA M 77 235 22:03.7 2:04:14.2

7 2515 MIKE DUQUET SHREWSBURY MA M 85 320 22:23.3 2:26:37.6

8 422 HANNAH SHERRILL HOLDEN MA F 89 409 22:26.7 2:49:04.3

9 411 MICHELLE MILOS WORCESTER MA F 105 514 22:53.2 3:11:57.5

10 2375 CJ GALLAGHER WORCESTER MA M 129 643 23:25.3 3:35:22.8

11 388 COURTNEY ANDERSEN MAYNARD MA F 131 774 23:26.8 3:58:49.7

12 394 MARGO CLIFFORD ATTLEBORO MA F 145 919 23:42.8 4:22:32.5

13 397 TRACY DEFUSCO WORCESTER MA F 218 1137 24:42.4 4:47:15.0

14 408 MARK LAMMI SPENCE MA M 226 1363 24:48.5 5:12:03.5

15 420 SHANNON SAVAGE WORCESTER MA F 235 1598 24:54.5 5:36:58.0

16 412 SHAWN O\'CONNELL MILLBURY MA M 252 1850 25:06.1 6:02:04.2

17 410 PATRICK MALONEY WORCESTER MA M 320 2170 25:42.6 6:27:46.8

18 2376 ELYCE ROY WORCESTER MA F 326 2496 25:45.9 6:53:32.7

19 424 CHRIS UNDERHILL GRAFTON MA M 502 2998 27:29.9 7:21:02.6

20 2422 GEORGE YEOMELAKIS READING MA M 545 3543 27:50.4 7:48:53.0

21 2421 BETH JOHNSON LECIESTER MA F 620 4163 28:27.6 8:17:20.7

22 2529 SEAN FIGY WORCESTER MA M 707 4870 29:08.1 8:46:28.9

23 414 BRIAN OMALLEY WORCESTER MA M 821 5691 29:59.0 9:16:27.9

24 391 JEFF BRODEUR WORCESTER MA M 928 6619 30:49.3 9:47:17.2

25 2377 CONNOR UNDERHILL GRAFTON MA M 956 7575 30:57.2 10:18:14.4

26 415 DEBRA PINTO SUTTON MA F 1043 8618 31:42.0 10:49:56.5

27 413 ANDREW O\'DONNELL WORCESTER MA M 1068 9686 32:00.9 11:21:57.4

28 2559 TIFFANY FANTASIA WORCESTER MA F 1207 10893 33:16.8 11:55:14.3

29 400 JULIA FONTANA SHREWSBURY MA F 1368 12261 34:56.2 12:30:10.5

30 2498 JENNIFER CADY OXFORD MA F 1399 13660 35:16.0 13:05:26.6

31 421 GEORGE SHERRILL HOLDEN MA M 1562 15222 38:03.0 13:43:29.6

32 418 BRIANA RISCHITELLI WORCESTER MA F 1571 16793 38:12.9 14:21:42.5

33 2497 HEATHER FONTANA SHREWSBURY MA F 1641 18434 39:35.9 15:01:18.5

34 389 STEPHANIE BORG HOLDEN MA F 1741 20175 41:56.1 15:43:14.6

35 423 PAULETTE SHERRILL HOLDEN MA F 1853 22028 47:51.3 16:31:06.0

36 404 ARRIES GRAY WESTMINISTER MA F 1895 23923 52:03.6 17:23:09.6

37 392 MORGAN BURNS DUDLEY MA F 1896 25819 52:04.2 18:15:13.9





Team - Connections Finish Position - 3



Team Score (times): 1:53:17.1





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 2545 BARRY LORION MILLBURY MA M 16 16 19:23.1 19:23.1

2 16 ANNE CARNEY OXFORD MA F 107 123 22:54.4 42:17.5

3 356 REBECCA PILLA WHITINSVILLE MA F 126 249 23:20.7 1:05:38.2

4 17 NANCY RYAN SUTTON MA F 149 398 23:44.1 1:29:22.4

5 355 HOWARD BOTTOMLY SUTTON MA M 161 559 23:54.7 1:53:17.1





Team - UMMS Running Club Finish Position - 4



Team Score (times): 1:54:27.0





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 743 ALEX LUKEZ WORCESTER MA M 31 31 20:35.1 20:35.1

2 745 RACHEL WASSERMAN WORCESTER MA F 103 134 22:52.4 43:27.5

3 740 TIFFANY CHEN WORCESTER MA F 109 243 22:57.7 1:06:25.2

4 741 SAMANTHA LEVIN W. NEWTON MA F 125 368 23:19.6 1:29:44.9

5 2528 HAU NGUYEN WORCESTER MA M 217 585 24:42.1 1:54:27.0

6 742 ALICE LU WORCESTER MA F 240 825 24:58.4 2:19:25.4

7 744 SHRUTHI SRINIVAS CHELMSFORD MA F 555 1380 27:56.7 2:47:22.2





Team - Three Beers Strong Finish Position - 5



Team Score (times): 2:00:26.9





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 723 ROSS OJERHOLM AUBURN MA M 39 39 20:51.6 20:51.6

2 728 JON SALOIS WORCESTER MA M 79 118 22:06.8 42:58.4

3 722 MAX OJERHOLM AUBURN MA M 205 323 24:31.7 1:07:30.1

4 2549 MARC ROTELLO WORCESTER MA M 340 663 25:59.9 1:33:30.1

5 710 KATHLEEN FOLEY EAST BROOKFIELD MA F 434 1097 26:56.8 2:00:26.9

6 719 RYAN MURPHY HOLDEN MA M 505 1602 27:31.9 2:27:58.8

7 709 JARELIS CUADRADO WORCESTER MA F 580 2182 28:10.8 2:56:09.6

8 708 CHRISTIAN CUADRADO WORCESTER MA M 582 2764 28:11.0 3:24:20.6

9 713 DENLEIGH GRNIET AUBURN MA F 720 3484 29:11.6 3:53:32.3

10 720 DARLENE OJERHOLM AUBURN MA F 724 4208 29:12.5 4:22:44.8

11 726 JOANNE SALOIS AUBURN MA F 725 4933 29:12.6 4:51:57.5

12 721 DAVID OJERHOLM AUBURN MA M 815 5748 29:56.8 5:21:54.3

13 727 JOE SALOIS AUBURN MA M 817 6565 29:58.1 5:51:52.5

14 707 GINA CARIGLIA AUBURN MA F 929 7494 30:49.6 6:22:42.1

15 705 RACHEL BLEDSOE EAST BROOKFIELD MA F 977 8471 31:10.6 6:53:52.7

16 711 CHARLIE GALLAHER AUBURN MA M 1013 9484 31:23.7 7:25:16.4

17 732 GARY TWOMBLY QUINCY MA M 1266 10750 33:50.3 7:59:06.8

18 730 MEGAN SHAUGHNESSY QUINCY MA F 1267 12017 33:50.7 8:32:57.6





Team - Worcester Fitness Running team Finish Position - 6



Team Score (times): 2:05:14.9





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 798 JESUS MATA WORCESTER MA M 82 82 22:13.6 22:13.6

2 815 LINDA SPENCE WORCESTER MA F 170 252 24:07.4 46:21.0

3 785 JOE GREGORCZYK PAXTON MA M 343 595 26:02.4 1:12:23.4

4 786 KAREN GREGORCZYK PAXTON MA F 345 940 26:03.7 1:38:27.1

5 778 MARK DAWSON AUBURN MA M 414 1354 26:47.7 2:05:14.9

6 2380 DIANA CURRAN FISKDALE MA F 474 1828 27:18.3 2:32:33.2

7 2383 RAY LOUGHLIN JR WORCESTER MA M 541 2369 27:47.6 3:00:20.9

8 773 JEAN CARTER WORCESTER MA F 544 2913 27:49.6 3:28:10.6

9 779 DERYA DEANE WORCESTER MA F 562 3475 27:59.7 3:56:10.3

10 812 DANIELLE SIKONSKI WORCESTER MA F 601 4076 28:19.7 4:24:30.0

11 813 MICHAEL SIKONSKI WORCESTER MA M 604 4680 28:20.3 4:52:50.4

12 771 LAURIE CARON OAKAM MA F 694 5374 29:03.5 5:21:54.0

13 35 BETSY LANDRY CHARLTON MA F 703 6077 29:06.8 5:51:00.8

14 34 DAVID LAMONTAGNE WORCESTER MA M 748 6825 29:20.0 6:20:20.9

15 801 MATTHEW MCCARTIN SEEKONK MA M 755 7580 29:22.4 6:49:43.4

16 800 CATHERINE MCCARTIN WORCESTER MA F 764 8344 29:25.8 7:19:09.2

17 770 DAVID CARON OAKHAM MA M 848 9192 30:12.7 7:49:22.0

18 805 LOUISE O\'NEILL WORCESTER MA F 904 10096 30:35.2 8:19:57.2

19 808 DEB SERVIDIO WORCESTER MA F 905 11001 30:35.6 8:50:32.9

20 775 LAURA COSENZA WORCESTER MA F 948 11949 30:54.7 9:21:27.6

21 769 KATHERINE BUTTERFIELD WORCESTER MA F 973 12922 31:10.3 9:52:38.0

22 787 KEEGAN GREGORCZYK PAXTON MA F 1005 13927 31:21.0 10:23:59.0

23 765 CARA BJORKLUND WEST BOYLSTON MA F 1136 15063 32:30.2 10:56:29.3

24 766 KEVIN BJORKLUND WEST BOYLSTON MA M 1138 16201 32:32.1 11:29:01.4

25 772 JASON CARROLL CLINTON MA M 1176 17377 32:54.8 12:01:56.3

26 781 MOLLY EASTMAN WEST BOYLSTON MA F 1180 18557 32:56.1 12:34:52.5

27 807 NICOLE SABATINI WORCESTER MA F 1181 19738 32:56.6 13:07:49.1

28 795 JENNIFER LEE-RAMOS WORCESTER MA F 1184 20922 32:58.9 13:40:48.1

29 796 BETH LILLIGREEN NORTH KINGSTOWN RI F 1198 22120 33:11.1 14:13:59.2

30 767 ALEXA BURNHAM WEST BOYLSTON MA F 1240 23360 33:31.9 14:47:31.2

31 768 ANDY BUTTERFIELD WORCESTER MA M 1336 24696 34:37.2 15:22:08.4

32 32 SUSAN AMOS WORCESTER MA F 1433 26129 35:46.6 15:57:55.0

33 764 EARL BERWICK III RUMFORD RI M 1545 27674 37:41.0 16:35:36.1

34 777 NICK DANDREA WORCESTER MA M 1549 29223 37:48.5 17:13:24.6

35 797 JACK LUONGO NORTHBRIDGE MA M 1599 30822 38:36.1 17:52:00.8

36 791 BILL KRAUSS WORCESTER MA M 1610 32432 38:48.4 18:30:49.2

37 788 SCOTT GREGORCZYK PAXTON MA M 1619 34051 39:00.2 19:09:49.4

38 792 KATHLEEN LANDRY CHARLTON MA F 1648 35699 39:44.1 19:49:33.6

39 793 MAGGIE LANDRY CHARLTON MA F 1649 37348 39:44.5 20:29:18.1

40 790 KATHERINE HEDGES CONCORD NH F 1675 39023 40:20.8 21:09:39.0

41 783 NANCY GARDELL WEST BOYLSTON MA F 1706 40729 41:20.3 21:50:59.3

42 810 JOHN SHARRY PAXTON MA M 1756 42485 42:23.7 22:33:23.1

43 776 JENNIFER COTE-SAUNDERS WORCESTER MA F 1773 44258 43:42.5 23:17:05.6

44 784 JENN GELINAS WORCESTER MA F 1780 46038 44:11.7 24:01:17.3

45 804 KIM NEWELL HOLDEN MA F 1782 47820 44:13.2 24:45:30.5

46 811 MARILYN SHARRY PAXTON MA F 1784 49604 44:25.7 25:29:56.3

47 814 SHAUNA SIMPSON WORCESTER MA F 1822 51426 46:19.0 26:16:15.4

48 817 BRYAN TRUDEAU WORCESTER MA M 1857 53283 48:02.4 27:04:17.8

49 799 CLAIRE MCCARTHY WORCESTER MA F 1887 55170 51:20.6 27:55:38.5

50 818 GEORGE UMBRIANNA WORCESTER MA M 1888 57058 51:20.6 28:46:59.1

51 794 PICKY LANIGAN WORCESTER MA F 1889 58947 51:22.5 29:38:21.6

52 816 KATHLEEN THERRIEN CHARLTON MA F 1900 60847 52:20.5 30:30:42.1

53 789 JOANNE HARRINGTON WORCESTER MA F 1902 62749 52:35.5 31:23:17.7

54 2381 JESSICA DOHERTY WORCESTER MA F 1947 64696 57:09.2 32:20:26.9

55 2382 LISA LOUGHLIN WORCESTER MA F 1963 66659 1:02:53.6 33:23:20.5





Team - Peak Finish Position - 7



Team Score (times): 2:08:56.3





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 533 TORY GISLESON OXFORD MA M 88 88 22:25.1 22:25.1

2 538 DARREN RACHT WESTBOROUGH MA M 117 205 23:10.9 45:36.1

3 536 ABRIELLE PELTIER LEICESTER MA F 322 527 25:43.2 1:11:19.3

4 540 TAMMY TUTTLE WEST BROOKFIELD MA F 367 894 26:15.7 1:37:35.1

5 537 TOM PELTIER LEICESTER MA M 1006 1900 31:21.1 2:08:56.3

6 531 KELLY DUMAS CHARLTON MA F 1030 2930 31:32.2 2:40:28.6

7 530 DEBORAH BRYANT WORCESTER MA F 1072 4002 32:05.2 3:12:33.8

8 532 LISA FLINK AUBURN MA F 1263 5265 33:47.2 3:46:21.1

9 525 MONIQUE ANDERSON WORCESTER MA F 1292 6557 34:13.2 4:20:34.3

10 529 RANDALL BOHN AUBURN MA M 1440 7997 35:59.1 4:56:33.5

11 539 ERIC ROLDAN WORCESTER MA M 1553 9550 37:56.5 5:34:30.1

12 528 JENNIFER BOHN AUBURN MA F 1576 11126 38:16.0 6:12:46.2

13 534 SANDRA MAHONEY WORCESTER MA F 1669 12795 40:18.0 6:53:04.2

14 527 JENNIFER BILLINGS NORTH OXFORD MA F 1672 14467 40:19.3 7:33:23.5





Team - Team Hot Bodies Finish Position - 8



Team Score (times): 2:08:56.8





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 623 BRENDA BUERGER MARLBOROUGH MA F 133 133 23:28.9 23:28.9

2 634 KIMBERLY HARVEY MARLBOROUGH MA F 277 410 25:21.1 48:50.0

3 633 JAY HARVEY MARLBOROUGH MA M 309 719 25:34.8 1:14:24.9

4 630 MARIA HARLAN MARLBOROUGH MA F 422 1141 26:50.5 1:41:15.4

5 625 THORSTEN BUERGER MARLBOROUGH MA M 522 1663 27:41.3 2:08:56.8

6 632 IAN HARVEY MARLBOROUGH MA M 543 2206 27:48.0 2:36:44.8

7 627 CAROL FLYNN SHREWSBURY MA F 1090 3296 32:12.2 3:08:57.0

8 624 OLIVIA BUERGER MARLBOROUGH MA F 1226 4522 33:26.9 3:42:24.0

9 629 LIAM HARLAN MARLBOROUGH MA M 1236 5758 33:30.3 4:15:54.3

10 631 CAITLIN HARVEY MARLBOROUGH MA F 1238 6996 33:30.9 4:49:25.2

11 628 JULIA HARLAN MARLBOROUGH MA F 1269 8265 33:54.6 5:23:19.9





Team - WR2D Finish Position - 9



Team Score (times): 2:09:09.0





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 831 CHAR FITZGERALD LUNENBURG MA M 61 61 21:30.6 21:30.6

2 829 KEN BOWEN WORCESTER MA M 86 147 22:24.2 43:54.8

3 832 KENNETH STARKEY WORCESTER MA M 531 678 27:44.5 1:11:39.4

4 830 JILLIAN EHNSTROM WORCESTER MA F 640 1318 28:39.7 1:40:19.1

5 833 KERRI SUNDEEN SHREWSBUEY MA F 666 1984 28:49.9 2:09:09.0





Team - PKFC Finish Position - 10



Team Score (times): 2:09:15.7





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 547 GIANA LEONE WORCESTER MA F 116 116 23:09.4 23:09.4

2 542 BRIAN CORMIER HUDSON MA M 259 375 25:10.2 48:19.6

3 541 KELLY BUSH STOW MA F 397 772 26:33.4 1:14:53.1

4 543 SEAN GALLAGHER NORTHBOROUGH MA M 457 1229 27:11.1 1:42:04.3

5 2564 JODI HAN BURLINGTON MA F 460 1689 27:11.4 2:09:15.7

6 544 JENNIFER HICKS BOSTON MA F 524 2213 27:41.4 2:36:57.2

7 545 MADISON HICKS WATERTOWN MA F 532 2745 27:44.6 3:04:41.8

8 2442 CESAR PIEDRASANTA WORCESTER MA M 1064 3809 31:59.1 3:36:40.9

9 546 THACH HUYNH SHREWSBURY MA M 1616 5425 38:56.1 4:15:37.1





Team - McCarthy Teaghlaigh Finish Position - 11



Team Score (times): 2:12:29.4





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 507 RYAN MCCARTHY WORCESTER MA M 228 228 24:49.4 24:49.4

2 503 CLARE MCCARTHY WORCESTER MA F 254 482 25:07.7 49:57.1

3 506 JULIA MCCARTHY WORCESTER MA F 430 912 26:55.5 1:16:52.7

4 502 CAIT MCCARTHY WORCESTER MA F 529 1441 27:43.9 1:44:36.6

5 505 JOSEPH MCCARTHY WORCESTER MA M 549 1990 27:52.7 2:12:29.4

6 508 THERESA MCCARTHY WORCESTER MA F 752 2742 29:20.7 2:41:50.1

7 501 BETH MCCARTHY WORCESTER MA F 1116 3858 32:21.8 3:14:12.0

8 504 COLIN MCCARTHY WORCESTER MA M 1387 5245 35:07.7 3:49:19.7





Team - Wormtown Milers Finish Position - 12



Team Score (times): 2:15:15.8





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 828 BRODIE KRAMER UPTON MA M 11 11 19:00.3 19:00.3

2 39 KARA RUTLEDGE NORTHBOROUGH MA F 164 175 23:59.2 42:59.6

3 40 MATT RUTLEDGE NORTHBOROUGH MA M 663 838 28:49.2 1:11:48.8

4 37 CATHERINE BENACCHIO FRAMINGHAM MA F 841 1679 30:08.3 1:41:57.2

5 822 LOGAN CELLI WORCESTER MA M 1211 2890 33:18.5 2:15:15.8

6 825 ANITA DEPATIE AUBURN MA F 1243 4133 33:33.4 2:48:49.3

7 821 ELLEN BRIGGS AUBURN MA F 1439 5572 35:58.4 3:24:47.7

8 826 LOGAN FREDA WORCESTER MA M 1618 7190 38:59.6 4:03:47.4

9 827 MARIA HICKEY WORCESTER MA F 1624 8814 39:05.3 4:42:52.7





Team - Team Peter Finish Position - 13



Team Score (times): 2:19:41.6





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 682 JAY RODRIGUEZ UPTON MA M 407 407 26:42.6 26:42.6

2 680 TAY PRESCOTT CRANSTON RI M 459 866 27:11.3 53:53.9

3 679 JACKIE PRESCOTT CRANSTON RI F 624 1490 28:30.2 1:22:24.2

4 668 AMANDA MALONEY MILLBURY MA F 632 2122 28:36.7 1:51:00.9

5 662 LYNN DIGENNARO MILLBURY MA F 643 2765 28:40.7 2:19:41.6

6 681 LEAH RAINVILLE MILLBURY MA F 701 3466 29:06.1 2:48:47.8

7 666 LINDA LEMOINE MILLBURY MA F 736 4202 29:16.6 3:18:04.4

8 669 PAMELA MANNING MILLBURY MA F 843 5045 30:09.5 3:48:13.9

9 664 JENNY LEE WORCESTER MA F 913 5958 30:38.3 4:18:52.3

10 670 EMILY MANTYLA WORCESTER MA F 926 6884 30:47.8 4:49:40.1

11 656 PATRICK CANNEY MILLBURY MA M 1123 8007 32:24.9 5:22:05.0

12 653 JASON BRISTOL MILLBURY MA M 1126 9133 32:26.5 5:54:31.6

13 678 PJ O\'COIN MILLBURY MA M 1128 10261 32:27.4 6:26:59.0

14 651 BOB ANDERSON MILLBURY MA M 1131 11392 32:28.2 6:59:27.3

15 658 SUE COGGESHALL SHREWSBURY MA F 1295 12687 34:14.4 7:33:41.7

16 661 RYAN DECARO MILLBURY MA M 1314 14001 34:28.0 8:08:09.8

17 660 PETER DECARO MILLBURY MA M 1317 15318 34:29.5 8:42:39.4

18 684 BRUCE SKARIN MILLBURY MA M 1346 16664 34:43.5 9:17:22.9

19 685 DIANE SKARIN MILLBURY MA F 1351 18015 34:45.5 9:52:08.5

20 655 KIMBERLY CADRIN MILLBURY MA F 1353 19368 34:50.2 10:26:58.7

21 654 JASON CADRIN MILLBURY MA M 1357 20725 34:51.6 11:01:50.4

22 663 PRISCILLA LASKY WORCESTER MA F 1438 22163 35:58.2 11:37:48.7

23 671 BOB MCNAMARA MILLBURY MA M 1596 23759 38:34.9 12:16:23.6

24 665 MICHELLE LEMAY MILLBURY MA F 1724 25483 41:32.8 12:57:56.5

25 677 ASHLEE O\'COIN MILLBURY MA F 1806 27289 45:33.2 13:43:29.7

26 672 STEPHANIE MCNAMARA MILLBURY MA F 1807 29096 45:33.8 14:29:03.5

27 683 JULIET RODRIGUEZ UPTON MA F 1819 30915 45:58.4 15:15:01.9

28 673 CHARLOTTE MURRAY MILLBURY MA F 1826 32741 46:29.9 16:01:31.8

29 676 SARAH MURRAY MILLBURY MA F 1827 34568 46:30.0 16:48:01.8

30 667 KELLY MAGUIRE MILLBURY MA F 1854 36422 47:56.8 17:35:58.7

31 659 JOHANNA DECARO MILLBURY MA F 1855 38277 47:57.8 18:23:56.6

32 649 MARK ALLARD UPTON MA M 1909 40186 53:02.7 19:16:59.3

33 652 CATHERINE BLACK HUDSON MA F 1913 42099 53:03.9 20:10:03.3

34 648 CORINE ALLARD UPTON MA F 1914 44013 53:06.7 21:03:10.1





Team - Holy Cross-ITS Finish Position - 14



Team Score (times): 2:21:27.5





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 456 CHRISTOPHER DRANE NORTH BROOKFIELD M M 280 280 25:22.4 25:22.4

2 455 DIANNE CUNDIFF WHITINSVILLE MA F 281 561 25:22.4 50:44.9

3 454 ALISON CUNDIFF WHITINSVILLE MA F 685 1246 28:59.8 1:19:44.8

4 458 DAVID SHETTLER BROOKFIELD MA M 846 2092 30:11.6 1:49:56.4

5 453 REBECCA CHICKERING BROOKFIELD MA F 1027 3119 31:31.1 2:21:27.5

6 459 PAM THEODORE OXFORD MA F 1860 4979 48:31.8 3:09:59.4

7 457 LORRIE JESKEY SOUTHBRIDGE MA F 1861 6840 48:32.1 3:58:31.5





Team - Hassett & Donnelly PC Finish Position - 15



Team Score (times): 2:29:25.9





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 447 SARA PRAGLUSKI WALSH WORCESTER MA F 115 115 23:08.1 23:08.1

2 448 COURTNEY SILVANI SHREWSBURY MA F 178 293 24:17.0 47:25.2

3 444 LIAM HOPPER RUTLAND MA M 398 691 26:33.4 1:13:58.7

4 445 TIM MCINERNEY GRAFTON MA M 1427 2118 35:38.2 1:49:36.9

5 446 JOAN MORRISSEY RUTLAND MA F 1652 3770 39:49.0 2:29:25.9





Team - Genesis Club Finish Position - 16



Team Score (times): 2:35:28.6





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 2432 STEVEN HASS WORCESTER MA M 341 341 26:00.6 26:00.6

2 2427 ANDREA DIXON WORCESTER MA F 616 957 28:26.8 54:27.5

3 2437 MEGHAN REYNOLDS HOLDEN MA F 617 1574 28:27.1 1:22:54.6

4 2423 KEVIN BRADLEY WORCESTER MA M 1454 3028 36:12.8 1:59:07.4

5 2433 MIKE KILCOYNE WORCESTER MA M 1462 4490 36:21.2 2:35:28.6

6 2430 SHANE ELLIOTT WORCESTER MA M 1492 5982 36:52.9 3:12:21.6

7 2495 JOHN GLEASON WORCESTER MA M 1856 7838 48:01.1 4:00:22.7

8 2438 IAN SIMPSON WORCESTER MA M 1945 9783 56:49.4 4:57:12.1

9 2425 PATRICK CHEEVER WORCESTER MA M 1955 11738 58:22.3 5:55:34.5

10 2435 MICHAEL PIERCE WORCESTER MA M 1960 13698 1:01:19.7 6:56:54.2

11 2429 LISA DUNN WORCESTER MA F 1961 15659 1:01:22.2 7:58:16.4





Team - Team No Clue Finish Position - 17



Team Score (times): 2:36:09.0





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 643 CHRISTIAN ZDYBOWICZ NORTHBOROUGH MA M 512 512 27:36.9 27:36.9

2 644 HELEN ZDYBOWICZ NORTHBOROUGH MA F 515 1027 27:37.7 55:14.6

3 641 CAROL WARREN NORTHBORO MA F 1165 2192 32:48.2 1:28:02.9

4 636 ELYSSA CONLEY FRAMINGHAM MA F 1166 3358 32:48.3 2:00:51.3

5 635 KRISTEN CAPPELLO MARLBORO MA F 1401 4759 35:17.7 2:36:09.0

6 637 NANCY COLLEEN GREEN BURLINGTON MA F 1798 6557 45:15.8 3:21:24.9





Team - Guinness or Bust! Finish Position - 18



Team Score (times): 2:39:20.6





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 443 ROB STEVENSON ASHLAND MA M 196 196 24:27.2 24:27.2

2 436 MIMOZA DUNI WORCESTER MA F 675 871 28:54.8 53:22.1

3 442 MATTHEW MULLEN WESTBOROUGH MA M 760 1631 29:24.1 1:22:46.2

4 440 PAUL KELLY WESTBOROUGH MA M 1277 2908 34:01.6 1:56:47.8

5 437 NOUHA GEORGES WOBURN MA F 1758 4666 42:32.7 2:39:20.6

6 441 COLLEEN MULLEN WESTBOROUGH MA F 1759 6425 42:32.8 3:21:53.4





Team - Sham Rockettes Finish Position - 19



Team Score (times): 2:42:56.9





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 565 MATTHEW CHANDLER OXFORD MA M 286 286 25:26.6 25:26.6

2 567 FRANK LYMAN HATFIELD MA M 759 1045 29:23.5 54:50.1

3 566 REGIS CHANDLER OXFORD MA F 949 1994 30:55.5 1:25:45.6

4 563 MARA CAROFANIELLO CHARLTON MA F 1598 3592 38:34.9 2:04:20.6

5 564 MICHAELA CAROFANIELLO CHARLTON MA F 1601 5193 38:36.3 2:42:56.9





Team - Smile Mass Finish Position - 20



Team Score (times): 2:43:11.4





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 585 KELLY DEMEO DOUGLAS MA F 874 874 30:23.9 30:23.9

2 587 LISA GORSKI HUDSON MA F 1091 1965 32:13.2 1:02:37.1

3 586 WENDY GILMAN HUDSON MA F 1130 3095 32:27.6 1:35:04.8

4 589 YOHANNA ORTIZ WORCESTER MA F 1152 4247 32:40.2 2:07:45.0

5 588 KAYLEE KENDALL BEAGAN SUDBURY MA F 1413 5660 35:26.3 2:43:11.4





Team - Breakin\' Wind Finish Position - 21



Team Score (times): 2:45:36.0





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 14 DAO TRUONG WORCESTER MA F 581 581 28:10.8 28:10.8

2 15 LONG TRUONG WORCESTER MA M 996 1577 31:16.7 59:27.5

3 13 MICHAEL SALOVARDOS SHREWSBURY MA M 1265 2842 33:50.3 1:33:17.9

4 12 CHRISTINE SALOVARDOS SHREWSBURY MA F 1276 4118 34:01.0 2:07:18.9

5 334 SUCHIRA CHANNOI WORCESTER MA F 1578 5696 38:17.0 2:45:36.0

6 11 RYAN LEVINE SOUTHBRIDGE MA M 1769 7465 43:25.6 3:29:01.6





Team - JPD Finish Position - 22



Team Score (times): 2:54:54.6





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 2522 SEAN RODEN OAKHAM MA M 389 389 26:29.8 26:29.8

2 485 RYANNE BURKE AUBURN MA F 1161 1550 32:47.1 59:16.9

3 484 JOANNE BURKE AUBURN MA F 1162 2712 32:47.2 1:32:04.1

4 483 HUGH BURKE AUBURN MA M 1683 4395 40:45.1 2:12:49.3

5 486 DANIELLE DEMMONS NATICK MA F 1746 6141 42:05.3 2:54:54.6

6 488 JILLIAN FOURNIER WORCESTER MA F 1747 7888 42:05.7 3:37:00.4

7 489 JODI SULLIVAN OAKHAM MA F 1790 9678 44:52.0 4:21:52.5

8 491 LAURA VANVOORHIS NORTH GRAFTON MA F 1791 11469 44:52.1 5:06:44.6

9 490 RYLEIGH SULLIVAN OAKHAM MA F 1792 13261 44:52.7 5:51:37.3

10 487 NANCY DUCKWORTH MARLBORO MA F 1962 15223 1:01:37.9 6:53:15.2





Team - Wombats Finish Position - 23



Team Score (times): 3:03:17.5





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 758 WENDY LEBLANC WESTMINSTER MA F 680 680 28:56.3 28:56.3

2 759 MEG REYNOLDS CHESTER NJ F 981 1661 31:11.0 1:00:07.4

3 752 JESSICA CANCELLIERE LEOMINSTER MA F 1611 3272 38:52.3 1:38:59.7

4 755 KRISTIN HELLE WESTMINSTER MA F 1613 4885 38:53.7 2:17:53.5

5 754 ANGELA FRANCOIS ACUSHNET MA F 1804 6689 45:23.9 3:03:17.5

6 751 DEIRDRE BUSSE NEW BEDFORD MA F 1805 8494 45:24.4 3:48:41.9

7 756 LAURA HOCKMEYER CHESTER NJ F 1866 10360 48:41.1 4:37:23.0

8 757 LARISA KEZEMA BELMONT VT F 1867 12227 48:41.2 5:26:04.3

9 753 VICTOR DEBONIS EDEN MILLS VT M 1868 14095 48:41.9 6:14:46.3





Team - Celtic Cupcakes Finish Position - 24



Team Score (times): 3:06:04.6





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 349 KRISTIN RAMSEY HOPKINTON MA F 1397 1397 35:15.2 35:15.2

2 2560 ANDREA BORRELLI WORCESTER MA F 1497 2894 36:58.2 1:12:13.4

3 351 TAMMY SENA WORCESTER MA F 1505 4399 37:01.7 1:49:15.2

4 343 JODY DOMBROWSKI WORCESTER MA F 1573 5972 38:13.1 2:27:28.3

5 350 LISA RICHARDS WORCESTER MA F 1600 7572 38:36.3 3:06:04.6

6 342 CHERYL DIONNE BOYLSTON MA F 1686 9258 40:47.3 3:46:52.0

7 344 KELLY DONAGHY WORCESTER MA F 1728 10986 41:39.4 4:28:31.4

8 348 JEN LAPERLE-SCLAMO WORCESTER MA F 1743 12729 42:00.3 5:10:31.8

9 2419 MELISSA HIGBIE WORCESTER MA F 1828 14557 46:30.3 5:57:02.2

10 347 CHRISTINE LACROIX GRAFTON MA F 1925 16482 53:47.4 6:50:49.7

11 346 KRISTIN HAKALA WORCESTER MA F 1930 18412 53:52.1 7:44:41.9





Team - GingerSnaps Finish Position - 25



Team Score (times): 3:13:13.7





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 429 ANGELA MITCHELL EAST BROOKFIELD MA F 1288 1288 34:11.9 34:11.9

2 431 JAMES NOLAN WEST BROOKFIELD MA M 1348 2636 34:43.9 1:08:55.9

3 427 STACIE BOYNTON GREENFIELD MA F 1445 4081 36:00.5 1:44:56.4

4 432 MARIA NOLAN WEST BROOKFIELD MA F 1732 5813 41:43.4 2:26:39.8

5 433 JENNIFER SKWISZ HADLEY MA F 1831 7644 46:33.8 3:13:13.7





Team - Dental Divas Finish Position - 26



Team Score (times): 3:14:28.0





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 365 ABBEY GOULD WEBSTER MA F 1520 1520 37:15.6 37:15.6

2 369 JENNIFER PAPPAS HOLDEN MA F 1523 3043 37:18.0 1:14:33.6

3 371 SUE SJOGREN PAXTON MA F 1559 4602 37:59.0 1:52:32.6

4 364 LORI BELL LEOMINSTER MA F 1560 6162 37:59.7 2:30:32.4

5 370 TRACEY SBROGNA WORCESTER MA F 1776 7938 43:55.6 3:14:28.0

6 366 NANCY KARAM WORCESTER MA F 1777 9715 43:59.8 3:58:27.9





Team - SULLIVAN MS Finish Position - 27



Team Score (times): 3:18:28.3





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 608 MARIA PALLOTTA WORCESTER MA F 351 351 26:08.7 26:08.7

2 610 ANGELA PLANT WORCESTER MA F 1640 1991 39:35.9 1:05:44.6

3 614 COLLEEN SANTON WORCESTER MA F 1644 3635 39:37.8 1:45:22.5

4 612 YAHAIRA RODRIGUEZ OXFORD MA F 1829 5464 46:32.1 2:31:54.7

5 613 AMANDA ROSE WORCESTER MA F 1830 7294 46:33.6 3:18:28.3

6 2988 kelly harris holden MA F 1842 9136 47:14.2 4:05:42.6

7 609 KATHERINE PINARD NORTHBORO MA F 1843 10979 47:15.6 4:52:58.3

8 615 VERONICA TATE WORCESTER MA F 1957 12936 59:55.8 5:52:54.1





Team - Irish Trekkers Finish Position - 28



Team Score (times): 3:48:38.3





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 466 LAUREN CADRIN SUTTON MA F 1127 1127 32:26.9 32:26.9

2 467 CAROL CURRIER NORTH GRAFTON MA F 1345 2472 34:42.2 1:07:09.1

3 470 LEE HUME NORTH GRAFTON MA F 1926 4398 53:48.4 2:00:57.6

4 471 MATT PELLETIER SUTTON MA M 1927 6325 53:48.6 2:54:46.2

5 468 SKIP CURRIER NORTH GRAFTON MA M 1928 8253 53:52.0 3:48:38.3

6 474 ELAINE WOJNAR SOUTH GRAFTON MA F 1931 10184 53:56.1 4:42:34.5

7 472 MICHAEL SALLOUM NORTH GRAFTON MA M 1932 12116 53:58.8 5:36:33.4





Team - House Full of Cherry\'s Finish Position - 29



Team Score (times): 4:11:59.2





O\'all Cum.

Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time

1 462 JACKLYN CHERRY LEOMINSTER MA F 1870 1870 48:49.4 48:49.4

2 461 CHARLOTTE CHERRY LEOMINSTER MA F 1874 3744 49:48.0 1:38:37.5

3 463 JAMES CHERRY LEOMINSTER MA M 1875 5619 49:48.8 2:28:26.3

4 464 JAMES CHERRY LEOMINSTER MA M 1893 7512 51:45.5 3:20:11.8

5 460 ALICE CHERRY LEOMINSTER MA F 1894 9406 51:47.3 4:11:59.2