Shamrock Shuffle 5K 5K

Shamrock Shuffle 5K

5K

Age Group Results

March 25, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    JORDAN SILVA                      NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   965   22       15        19:00.9      6:07/M

       2    SYDNEY SALAS                      LAS CRUCES  NM       1013   20       16        19:11.9      6:10/M

       3    amanda quinones                   wyoming  RI           472   26       24        20:03.4      6:26/M

Male Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    DYLAN VILLESCAS                   BRIGHTON  MA         1012   24        1        16:07.8      5:11/M

       2    ROSS MACANDREW                    EAST GREENWICH  RI    778   25        2        16:51.9      5:25/M

       3    REILLY JOHNSTON                   EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   996   15        3        17:11.8      5:32/M

Female 39 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    JORDAN SILVA                      NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   965   22       15        19:00.9      6:07/M

       2    SYDNEY SALAS                      LAS CRUCES  NM       1013   20       16        19:11.9      6:10/M

       3    amanda quinones                   wyoming  RI           472   26       24        20:03.4      6:26/M

Male 39 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    DYLAN VILLESCAS                   BRIGHTON  MA         1012   24        1        16:07.8      5:11/M

       2    ROSS MACANDREW                    EAST GREENWICH  RI    778   25        2        16:51.9      5:25/M

       3    REILLY JOHNSTON                   EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   996   15        3        17:11.8      5:32/M

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MARIKO HIRUMA                     RANDOLPH  MA          725   41      119        25:03.8      8:03/M

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    keith woodman                     cranston  RI          466   41        6        17:59.8      5:47/M

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    DAWN DUNN                         N SCITUATE  RI        184   51       71        23:02.0      7:24/M

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    GLENN MILLER                      UXBRIDGE  MA          302   54        8        18:11.7      5:51/M

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    SHARON MENDES                     NORTH WINDHAM  CT     298   62      177        26:31.3      8:32/M

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ANDREW DUNN                       NORTH SCITUATE  RI    183   60      139        25:32.5      8:13/M

Female 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    LINDA DRAGON                      STURBRIDGE  MA        495   73      698        40:32.5     13:02/M

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    PAUL BAZIN                        CRANSTON  RI          121   77      414        31:20.0     10:05/M