Shamrock Shuffle 5K

Shamrock Shuffle 5K

March 25, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Team - Rhode Runner Running Club Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:59:54.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    410  STEPHEN OLIVEIRA        PAWTUCKET  RI          M      21         21     19:43.6      19:43.6

      2   1016  DAN HEWINS              N. PROVIDENCE  RI      M      22         43     19:43.7      39:27.3

      3     49  CHRIS BLEAU             PAWTUCKET  RI          M     102        145     24:16.8    1:03:44.1

      4     50  RICHARD LAUTERBACH      ATTLEBORO  MA          M     135        280     25:24.1    1:29:08.3

      5    576  ROBERT BAILEY           PEACEDALE  RI          M     384        664     30:46.6    1:59:54.9

      6     51  CAROLINA TEJERA         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     478       1142     32:36.5    2:32:31.4



Team - Booze Runners Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 2:08:00.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    509  JAMIE HALPIN            SEEKONK  MA            F      81         81     23:26.4      23:26.4

      2    508  HERBERT GONZALEZ        WEST WARWICK  RI       M      86        167     23:52.0      47:18.4

      3    513  CAROLINA PEREZ          PROVIDENCE  RI         F     175        342     26:30.6    1:13:49.0

      4    507  BONNY GONZALEZ          WEST WARWICK  RI       F     176        518     26:31.0    1:40:20.1

      5    506  DOTTIE BLANCHETTE       HOPE  RI               F     229        747     27:39.9    2:08:00.0

      6    512  DARCY MORGAN            STERLING  CT           F     361       1108     30:14.3    2:38:14.4

      7    514  HELENA SANTOS           WARWICK  RI            F     362       1470     30:14.7    3:08:29.2

      8    505  GLORIA ACUNA            CRANSTON  RI           F     439       1909     31:49.9    3:40:19.1

      9    515  KIMBERLY SMITH          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     449       2358     31:54.6    4:12:13.8

     10    516  ELLEN SZYMANSKI         GREENVILLE  RI         F     526       2884     33:48.5    4:46:02.3

     11    511  JILL LEPAGE             WEST GREENWICH  RI     F     528       3412     33:49.7    5:19:52.1

     12    517  JAZMIN TANGUI           WEST WARWICK  RI       F     626       4038     36:34.1    5:56:26.2

     13    970  ALEX FLOREZ             JOHNSTON  RI           M     656       4694     37:43.9    6:34:10.2

     14    929  TERRI HEBERT            CUMBERLSND  RI         F     834       5528     56:23.5    7:30:33.7



Team - New Balance Friends Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 2:11:44.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    571  SAM BOOTH               BRISTOL  RI            M      57         57     22:30.3      22:30.3

      2    944  ADAM ROACH              PROVIDENCE  RI         M     101        158     24:16.6      46:46.9

      3    572  AUDREY LIETAR           PROVIDENCE  RI         F     182        340     26:36.4    1:13:23.3

      4    573  MATT MARTEL             SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       M     225        565     27:38.0    1:41:01.3

      5    575  JUDITH TARLAIAN         CHEPACHET  RI          F     381        946     30:43.0    2:11:44.3

      6    574  QUINN MASHUDA           MIDDLETOWN  RI         F     468       1414     32:23.9    2:44:08.3



Team - Rusty feet Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:25:27.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    580  PAUL DECORTE            NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    M      65         65     22:51.5      22:51.5

      2    579  KATHERINE DECORTE       NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     224        289     27:36.7      50:28.2

      3    583  BECCA OLIVO             LINCOLN  RI            F     268        557     28:32.4    1:19:00.7

      4    581  ANTHONY FEULA           LINCOLN  RI            M     403        960     31:10.6    1:50:11.4

      5    582  ROGER FISETTE           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M     585       1545     35:16.0    2:25:27.4

      6    577  JESSICA CROWLEY         CUMBERLAND  RI         F     644       2189     37:21.5    3:02:48.9

      7    578  SEAN CROWLEY            CUMBERLAND  RI         M     645       2834     37:21.8    3:40:10.7



Team - Dropkick Hughes\\\' Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 2:27:29.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    528  JAMESON HUGHES          NORTH DIGHTON  MA      M     219        219     27:30.7      27:30.7

      2    529  JILLIAN HUGHES          NORTH DIGHTON  MA      F     220        439     27:32.4      55:03.1

      3    541  CHRISTIAN JOBERT        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     355        794     30:07.6    1:25:10.8

      4    536  MOLLY HUGHES            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     369       1163     30:26.2    1:55:37.0

      5    535  MELISSA HUGHES          MILLVILLE  MA          F     443       1606     31:52.2    2:27:29.2

      6    530  JOHN HUGHES             NORTH DIGHTON  MA      M     509       2115     33:19.1    3:00:48.4

      7    533  LEAH HUGHES             NORTH DIGHTON  MA      F     510       2625     33:19.3    3:34:07.7

      8    538  PAUL HUGHES             MILLVILLE  MA          M     862       3487     57:27.1    4:31:34.9

      9    534  LIZ HUGHES              NORTH DIGHTON  MA      F     863       4350     57:28.2    5:29:03.1

     10    531  KAREN HUGHES            MILLVILLE  MA          F     864       5214     57:30.0    6:26:33.2

     11    532  KERRI HUGHES            DOVER  NH              F     865       6079     57:37.5    7:24:10.7



Team - Team Gilman Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 2:29:00.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    968  MIKE TORTI              WARWICK  RI            M     170        170     26:27.2      26:27.2

      2    587  JESSICA GILMAN          WARWICK  RI            F     226        396     27:38.2      54:05.4

      3    586  JACKIE GILMAN           WARWICK  RI            F     228        624     27:38.4    1:21:43.9

      4    966  MICHAEL TORTI           WARWICK  RI            M     518       1142     33:37.6    1:55:21.6

      5    588  MAX GILMAN              WARWICK  RI            M     520       1662     33:39.1    2:29:00.7

      6    967  MICHELLE TORTI          WARWICK  RI            F     804       2466     52:21.7    3:21:22.4



Team - Choose Well OSJL Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:37:53.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    960  CASTRO YAIDOO           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     109        109     24:41.2      24:41.2

      2    959  SARON THORNG            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     252        361     28:07.6      52:48.8

      3    961  JATNA JEREZ             NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     321        682     29:26.0    1:22:14.8

      4    957  DAVE HAYES              NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     543       1225     34:11.5    1:56:26.4

      5    956  ALISA DUMOND            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     707       1932     41:26.6    2:37:53.1

      6    958  LAURA TYYSKA-FAHRUDIN   NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     708       2640     41:26.8    3:19:19.9

      7    954  TRACY BARAN             NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     844       3484     56:48.9    4:16:08.9

      8    963  SARAH PERLMAN           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     845       4329     56:49.2    5:12:58.1

      9    955  LISA ADELMAN            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     846       5175     56:49.2    6:09:47.4



Team - Mug 11 Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:45:12.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     41  TIMOTHY MULLIGAN        PAWTUCKET  RI          M     122        122     25:10.9      25:10.9

      2     39  KYLE GAMACHE            CRANSTON  RI           M     511        633     33:19.6      58:30.6

      3     42  MARY ELLEN WYLLIE       PAWTUCKET  RI          F     552       1185     34:25.2    1:32:55.9

      4     43  ROBERT WYLLIE           PAWTUCKET  RI          M     553       1738     34:25.9    2:07:21.8

      5     40  LYNDA MULLIGAN          PAWTUCKET  RI          F     659       2397     37:51.1    2:45:12.9



Team - McT\\\'S Tavern Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 3:14:11.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    566  KENNETH VINCENZI        LINCOLN  RI            M     160        160     26:10.9      26:10.9

      2    562  TIM MCCANN              CUMBERLAND  RI         M     667        827     38:08.9    1:04:19.8

      3    559  CINDY BERGERON          NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     705       1532     41:05.3    1:45:25.1

      4    561  SANDI MCCANN            CUMBERLAND  RI         F     731       2263     43:06.3    2:28:31.5

      5    558  ANDREW BERGERON         NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M     753       3016     45:40.3    3:14:11.8

      6    565  KODA SMALL              NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    M     791       3807     50:00.9    4:04:12.7

      7    564  JACLYN SMALL            NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    F     792       4599     50:01.6    4:54:14.4

      8    563  CHRISTINE SHERMAN       CUMBERLAND  RI         F     818       5417     53:36.9    5:47:51.4

      9    560  JERRY BERGERON          NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M     819       6236     53:37.0    6:41:28.4



Team - Semper Home Loans Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 3:18:24.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     62  MATTHEW SULLIVAN        PROVIDENCE  RI         M     173        173     26:29.1      26:29.1

      2     61  YVONNE SOUSA            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     278        451     28:47.7      55:16.9

      3     58  STACEY IAFRATE          PROVIDENCE  RI         F     285        736     28:52.2    1:24:09.1

      4    411  LISA SILVA              TAUTON  MA             F     856       1592     57:03.7    2:21:12.8

      5     59  JENNA MORRIS            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     859       2451     57:11.1    3:18:24.0