Providence Police 5K 5K

Providence Police 5K

5K

Age Group Results

May 14, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KATIE GREENE                      CRANSTON  RI          765   31       20        21:26.8      6:53/M

Male Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MATTHEW VINACCO                   SCITUATE  RI          648   18        1        17:15.7      5:33/M

Female 39 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KATIE GREENE                      CRANSTON  RI          765   31       20        21:26.8      6:53/M

       2    YADIRA RAMIREZ                    COVENTRY  RI          558   26       26        21:37.0      6:57/M

       3    ANDREA GREGORY                    RIVERSIDE  RI         826   33       38        22:35.3      7:16/M

Male 39 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MATTHEW VINACCO                   SCITUATE  RI          648   18        1        17:15.7      5:33/M

       2    TYLER CHAMBERS                    CRANSTIN  RI          942   14        2        17:45.2      5:42/M

       3    THOMAS MAGALDI                    NEW HYDE PARK  NY     886   32        3        18:08.5      5:50/M

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    RHONDA REEDER                     WEST WARWICK  RI      919   44       43        22:56.2      7:22/M

       2    TRICIA WASHBURN                   HOPE  RI              659   44       50        23:15.3      7:29/M

       3    Laura Turbe                       Silver Spring  MD     971   49       76        24:18.1      7:49/M

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    FERNANDO SILVEIRA                 PAWTUCKET  RI         122   41        8        19:18.9      6:12/M

       2    PAUL STEPNEY                      CRANSTON  RI          614   43       22        21:29.2      6:54/M

       3    JAMES VALKOUN                     WEST WARWICK  RI      888   47       40        22:47.2      7:20/M

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    BONNIE GRASSIE-HUGHES             BARRINGTON  RI        830   54      126        25:43.6      8:16/M

       2    SHANNON KRASNOWIECKI              CRANSTON  RI          831   50      148        26:19.4      8:28/M

       3    KIM KELLER                        WARWICK  RI           409   52      156        26:27.6      8:30/M

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    SERGE MCKHANN                     PROVIDENCE  RI        119   52       17        20:51.2      6:42/M

       2    DANNY DWYER                       NORTH EASTON  MA      924   50       27        21:50.5      7:01/M

       3    TIMOTHY IRISH                     ATTLEBORO  MA         382   50       30        22:10.8      7:08/M

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KARLA HANSON                      HOLDEN  MA            860   62      281        29:44.9      9:34/M

       2    LUCY SANTIS                       NORTH SCITUATE  RI    121   60      327        30:53.7      9:56/M

       3    MELINDA HEDDING                   NIANTIC  CT           682   63      337        31:17.6     10:04/M

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    DIETRICH NEUMANN                  PROVIDENCE  RI        889   61      107        25:18.6      8:08/M

       2    BOB DIETZEL                       CHEPACHET  RI         294   66      170        26:44.0      8:36/M

       3    RICH TARLAIAN                     CHEPACHET  RI         626   69      175        26:49.3      8:37/M

Female 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KATHLEEN KELLEY                   GREENVILLE  RI        410   75      575        41:52.2     13:28/M

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    AL CAMPBELL                       ATTLEBORO  RI         227   71      415        33:57.6     10:55/M

       2    WILLIAM GREENE                    NORTH PROVIDENCE  R   782   70      459        35:17.8     11:21/M

       3    PAUL DABENE                       WEYMOUTH  MA          857   72      587        43:10.9     13:53/M