Providence Police 5K

Providence Police 5K

May 14, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - Rhode Runner Running Club Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 152


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    122  FERNANDO SILVEIRA       PAWTUCKET  RI          M       8          8     19:18.9      19:18.9

      2    119  SERGE MCKHANN           PROVIDENCE  RI         M      17         25     20:51.2      40:10.1

      3    117  CHRIS BLEAU             PAWTUCKET  RI          M     127        152     25:46.5    1:05:56.7

      4    118  LU ANN HALL             RIVERSIDE  RI          F     253        405     29:09.3    1:35:06.1

      5    788  WENDY CAREY             SWANSEA  MA            F     325        730     30:53.0    2:05:59.1

      6    121  LUCY SANTIS             NORTH SCITUATE  RI     F     327       1057     30:53.7    2:36:52.9

      7    120  NANCY RUFFIN            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     343       1400     31:28.6    3:08:21.5



Team - RMHP Ronald McDonald House Providence Running Club Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 254


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    128  ANDREW SABOURIN         BARRINGTON  RI         M      10         10     19:28.8      19:28.8

      2    127  AMANDA MILKOVITS        WARWICK  RI            F     118        128     25:37.5      45:06.3

      3    830  BONNIE GRASSIE-HUGHES   BARRINGTON  RI         F     126        254     25:43.6    1:10:50.0



Team - East Providence Police Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 282


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     48  DENNIS MEDEIROS         EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    M      47         47     23:06.6      23:06.6

      2     50  BOB WARZYCHA            SEEKONK  MA            M      90        137     24:43.6      47:50.2

      3     46  TAMMY DAVID             REHOBOTH  MA           F     145        282     26:17.7    1:14:08.0

      4     47  ROLAND ESTRADA          NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    M     451        733     34:59.5    1:49:07.5



Team - #Dstrong Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 290


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     18  PAULA TURCK             JEWETT CITY  CT        F      54         54     23:20.8      23:20.8

      2     19  JOHN URBAN              PORTSMOUTH  RI         M      81        135     24:24.4      47:45.2

      3     16  PATRICK PAULINE         EASTON  MA             M     155        290     26:26.0    1:14:11.3

      4     11  ADAM HILL               BARRINGTON  RI         M     173        463     26:46.4    1:40:57.7

      5     14  JULIE MANSO             SWANSEA  MA            F     224        687     28:44.6    2:09:42.3

      6    873  KATE SKLARSKI           WESTERLY  RI           F     289        976     29:58.9    2:39:41.3

      7     12  EVANGELINA HILL         BARRINGTON  RI         F     330       1306     31:04.6    3:10:46.0

      8     13  MELINA HILL             BARRINGTON  RI         F     331       1637     31:04.8    3:41:50.9

      9     10  JAYNE CARSON            WESTERLY  RI           F     413       2050     33:47.7    4:15:38.6

     10     17  KENDRA PORTER           JEWETT CITY  CT        F     577       2627     42:09.8    4:57:48.5

     11    917  JACKIE DOTY             WESTERLY  RI           F     626       3253     47:52.7    5:45:41.2



Team - Team Blue Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 379


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    845  BRIAN CASILLI           PROVIDENCE  RI         M      55         55     23:28.4      23:28.4

      2    854  RICHARD GLUCKSMAN       PROVIDENCE  RI         M      65        120     23:53.8      47:22.3

      3    883  IVA HORVATIC            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     259        379     29:18.1    1:16:40.4

      4    849  JONATHAN FINN           PROVIDENCE  RI         M     374        753     32:26.2    1:49:06.6

      5    844  JENNIFER LEDDY          WEST WARWICK  RI       F     379       1132     32:30.8    2:21:37.5

      6    843  LAUREN YOUNG            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     507       1639     37:00.7    2:58:38.3

      7    846  ERIC OLSEN              PROVIDENCE  RI         M     624       2263     47:46.3    3:46:24.6



Team - Providence Police Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 490


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    109  MIKE BARRERA            CANTON  MA             M       5          5     18:56.0      18:56.0

      2    895  BRIAN MURPHY            PROVIDENCE  RI         M     212        217     28:15.3      47:11.3

      3    861  GENIFER BUSTAMANTE      PROVIDENCE  RI         F     273        490     29:29.1    1:16:40.5

      4    827  ERIC CUELLAR            JOHNSTON  RI           M     387        877     32:42.7    1:49:23.3



Team - Tofias Trotters Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 535


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    137  MIKE CICERONE           WESTMINSTER  MA        M       9          9     19:21.3      19:21.3

      2    140  STEPHANIE LOISELLE      WARWICK  RI            F     255        264     29:10.6      48:31.9

      3    138  MARY COSTA              PROVIDENCE  RI         F     271        535     29:28.0    1:17:59.9



Team - We Run This Town Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 587


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    928  LUIS LOPEZ              DANIELSON  CT          M     111        111     25:30.3      25:30.3

      2    150  RAYMOND EDMONDS         JOHNSTON  RI           M     132        243     25:55.8      51:26.2

      3    153  KATHLEEN MCKENNA        WARWICK  RI            F     344        587     31:29.0    1:22:55.2

      4    148  GILDA BOUDREAU          COVENTRY  RI           F     345        932     31:30.4    1:54:25.6

      5    155  CHRIS SWIDERSKI         WARWICK  RI            M     375       1307     32:26.6    2:26:52.3

      6    151  ROBERT HENDERSON        CRANSTON  RI           M     655       1962     54:24.6    3:21:17.0

      7    154  JOHNA MUNSON            CRANSTON  RI           F     666       2628     56:48.6    4:18:05.6

      8    152  SUSAN HENDERSON         CRANSTON  RI           F     667       3295     56:49.5    5:14:55.2



Team - Team Tasca Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 628


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    734  AUSTIN TASCA            CRANSTON  RI           M      97         97     25:00.4      25:00.4

      2    729  MARC FRATESCHI JR       CRANSTON  RI           M     265        362     29:22.6      54:23.0

      3    727  MARC FRATESCHI          CRANSTON  RI           M     266        628     29:22.7    1:23:45.7

      4    737  SHERRY SMITH            CRANSTON  RI           F     555       1183     40:13.7    2:03:59.5

      5    738  BRIANNA SMITH           CRANSTON  RI           F     556       1739     40:14.5    2:44:14.0

      6    730  JAYNE TASCA             CRANSTON  RI           F     640       2379     51:37.8    3:35:51.8

      7    726  JAIME TASCA-FRATESCHI   CRANSTON  RI           F     651       3030     53:49.7    4:29:41.6

      8    731  BOB TASCA               CRANSTON  RI           M     652       3682     53:50.3    5:23:31.9



Team - FIT Club Rhode Island Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 682


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     55  ANDREW ECKSTROM         FOXBOROUGH  MA         M      37         37     22:34.3      22:34.3

      2     57  CARMEN STEINBRECHER     CRANSTON  RI           F     305        342     30:24.6      52:58.9

      3    706  STEVEN REIFF            WARWICK  RI            M     340        682     31:23.2    1:24:22.2

      4     56  DENISE GUARINO          WOONSOCKET  RI         F     421       1103     34:02.7    1:58:24.9



Team - Psycho Sischo Crazies Finish Position - 11

Team Score (places): 765


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    882  MICHAEL DESVEAUX        WARWICK  RI            M      82         82     24:26.7      24:26.7

      2    115  KRISTEN SWAIN           CUMBERLAND  RI         F     324        406     30:52.5      55:19.3

      3    881  KELLY MARONEY           WARWICK  RI            F     359        765     31:58.8    1:27:18.1

      4    114  GAIL FAZIO              CRANSTON  RI           F     568       1333     41:08.5    2:08:26.6



Team - Mishnock Runners Finish Position - 12

Team Score (places): 930


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     96  CONNOR BRITT            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M      60         60     23:49.1      23:49.1

      2     98  MADISON BRITT           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     433        493     34:26.7      58:15.8

      3     97  LYNDA BRITT             NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     437        930     34:32.6    1:32:48.5

      4     99  DEBORAH DOMAINGUE       JOHNSTON  RI           F     483       1413     36:15.5    2:09:04.0



Team - R.E. Coogan Heating Finish Position - 13

Team Score (places): 1010


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    743  KRIS POPLASKI           HOPKINGTON  RI         M     153        153     26:23.1      26:23.1

      2    739  ROBERT COOGAN JR        WARWICK  RI            M     404        557     33:26.4      59:49.6

      3    742  KAITLIN COOGAN          WARWICK  RI            F     453       1010     35:04.7    1:34:54.4

      4    740  MARYBEL COOGAN          WARWICK  RI            F     455       1465     35:07.5    2:10:02.0



Team - Infinity fitness and wellness Finish Position - 14

Team Score (places): 1199


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    806  HAYLEE MCALLISTER       COVENTRY  RI           F     319        319     30:41.8      30:41.8

      2     68  JESSICA ANDREWS         TAUNTON  MA            F     439        758     34:36.2    1:05:18.0

      3     67  ANTHONY ANDREWS         TAUNTON  MA            M     441       1199     34:36.3    1:39:54.4

      4    805  ROBERT MCALLISTER       ROCKVILLE  RI          M     522       1721     38:01.7    2:17:56.1

      5     71  JOANNE FELEY            WARWICK  RI            F     558       2279     40:34.4    2:58:30.6

      6     70  DOREEN CENNAMO          WARWICK  RI            F     598       2877     44:35.7    3:43:06.4

      7     72  JENNIFER MELLO          RIVERSIDE  RI          F     599       3476     44:36.3    4:27:42.8



Team - E. Lonergan Remembrance Finish Position - 15

Team Score (places): 1208


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     39  KEVIN LONERGAN          NORTH SCITUATE  RI     M     353        353     31:50.7      31:50.7

      2     41  JACQUELINE MANCINI      CRANSTON  RI           F     427        780     34:09.3    1:06:00.1

      3     34  BRAEDEN GEER            CRANSTON  RI           M     428       1208     34:09.3    1:40:09.5

      4     36  ERIN GEER               CRANSTON  RI           F     429       1637     34:10.3    2:14:19.8

      5     35  CAITLIN GEER            WARWICK  RI            F     432       2069     34:22.9    2:48:42.8

      6     40  IAN MAGUIRE             WARWICK  RI            M     454       2523     35:05.1    3:23:48.0

      7     37  ELISHA HALL             WAKEFIELD  RI          F     545       3068     39:49.0    4:03:37.1

      8     38  CAROLYN LONERGAN        EAST GREENWICH  RI     F     674       3742     58:11.6    5:01:48.7

      9     42  JESSICA MIKNA           NORWICH  CT            F     675       4417     58:12.1    6:00:00.8



Team - Total Fitness Finish Position - 16

Team Score (places): 1217


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    141  ELIZABETH NEWTON        BRISTOL  RI            F     368        368     32:08.8      32:08.8

      2    933  CHRISTINE CHOPARD       FAIRFIELD  CT          F     369        737     32:09.3    1:04:18.2

      3    927  MICHAEL GEORGE          SEEKONK  MA            M     480       1217     35:59.3    1:40:17.6



Team - Body Complete Fitness Finish Position - 17

Team Score (places): 1380


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     30  FRANCES WILKIE          CRANSTON  RI           F     396        396     33:04.4      33:04.4

      2     28  SALLY STACEY            JOHNSTON  RI           F     436        832     34:32.2    1:07:36.6

      3     29  THOMAS STACEY           JOHNSTON  RI           M     548       1380     39:58.7    1:47:35.4

      4     25  JEAN BEVILAQUA          CRANSTON  RI           F     637       2017     50:05.2    2:37:40.7



Team - Meatball Subs!! Finish Position - 18

Team Score (places): 1974


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     92  MERCEDES MEDEIROS       TIVERTON  RI           F     656        656     54:35.1      54:35.1

      2    745  ANGELO MEDEIROS         TIVERTON  RI           M     657       1313     54:35.2    1:49:10.4

      3    134  JEREMY LOMBARDI         PAWTUCKET  RI          M     661       1974     55:45.9    2:44:56.3

      4    747  ETHAN MEDEIROS          TIVERTON  RI           M     662       2636     55:46.3    3:40:42.7

      5    746  ANN MEDEIROS            TIVERTON  RI           F     663       3299     55:47.0    4:36:29.7