Quonset Airshow 4 Mile Road Race

Quonset Airshow 4 Mile Road Race

May 19, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Military Team

Team - USMC Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:23:06.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     47  AEDAN MCKENNA           NEWPORT  RI            M       7          7     27:14.6      27:14.6

      2     50  CARTER ASHCRAFT         DARIEN  CT             M       9         16     27:40.6      54:55.2

      3     52  CHRIS MORALES           NEWPORT  RI            M      13         29     28:10.7    1:23:06.0

      4     44  TYLER THORNBURG         NEWPORT  RI            M      14         43     28:25.0    1:51:31.0

      5     45  DANIEL SWEENEY          NEWPORT  RI            M      17         60     29:28.3    2:20:59.3

      6     46  BRYAN KHAN              NEWPORT  RI            M      29         89     30:59.8    2:51:59.1

      7     53  QUENTON MARTEL          NEWPORT  RI            M      35        124     31:31.4    3:23:30.6



Team - MARDET BQC Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:33:28.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     76  AMANDA MULKEY           FALLBROOK  CA          F       8          8     27:16.8      27:16.8

      2     75  PARKER HILLS            STANLEY  NC            M      43         51     32:28.0      59:44.9

      3     71  COREY BRAMER            MIDDLETOWN  RI         M      63        114     33:43.9    1:33:28.8







Final Team Results

Family and Friends

Team - Rhoderunner Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:48:54.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    274  MIGUEL COLON            PROVIDENCE  RI         M       4          4     25:04.6      25:04.6

      2    113  CHRIS BLEAU             PAWTUCKET  RI          M      94         98     37:25.1    1:02:29.8

      3    138  JOYCE FELICI            EAST GREENWICH RI      F     190        288     46:24.2    1:48:54.0

      4    248  MARY ASSELIN            WEST WARWICK  RI       F     225        513     52:46.2    2:41:40.3



Team - Will Run For ... Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:52:48.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     43  CAITLIN BOOTH           NEWPORT  RI            F      71         71     34:30.5      34:30.5

      2     42  KEALAN FAERBER          MIDDLETOWN  RI         F      98        169     37:40.5    1:12:11.0

      3     51  SHANNON BOOTH           NEWPORT  RI            F     134        303     40:37.7    1:52:48.8



Team - Flight of the Seabees Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:55:02.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    261  DANIEL KILCOYNE         HOPE VALLEY  RI        M      37         37     31:37.5      31:37.5

      2     74  HEATHER MARTY           CRANSTON  RI           F     122        159     39:44.2    1:11:21.8

      3    284  MIKE DESABRIS           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     163        322     43:40.7    1:55:02.5



Team - Team Enos Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 2:43:27.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    104  KEN ENOS                WOONSOCKET  RI         M     231        231     54:27.9      54:27.9

      2    105  MIKE ENOS               MANVILLE  RI           M     232        463     54:29.3    1:48:57.3

      3    103  KENNETH ENOS            CUMBERLAND  RI         M     233        696     54:29.8    2:43:27.1



Team - Amgen Rhode Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    249  JAYNE MORRIS            COVENTRY  RI           F      85         85     36:14.7      36:14.7

      2     21  JENNIFER CARIGNAN       GREENE  RI             F     110        195     38:43.9    1:14:58.6



Team - Lil Guys Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    195  AVERY BOUCHARD          PAWTUCKET  RI          M      40         40     31:55.6      31:55.6

      2    194  COURTNEY COUGHLIN       PAWTUCKET  RI          F      44         84     32:44.3    1:04:39.9







Final Team Results

Corporate

Team - Choose Well OSJL Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:15:10.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    240  DAN PERLMAN             NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M      62         62     33:43.2      33:43.2

      2    245  MICHELLE SAUNDERS       NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     154        216     42:33.6    1:16:16.9

      3    247  LAURA TYYSKA-FAHRUDIN   NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     248        464     58:53.8    2:15:10.7

      4    246  ALISA DUMOND            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     249        713     58:54.7    3:14:05.5