Narragansett Bay Half Marathon & 5K 5K

Narragansett Bay Half Marathon & 5K

5K

Overall Finish List

May 28, 2017


Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

      1    ZACHARY BURKETT                   WORCESTER  MA         447    25   M       1  0-39               17:43.5      5:42/M

      2    CODY GIBNEY                       NEW BEDFORD  MA       442    24   M       2  0-39               18:01.1      5:48/M

      3    CHAD STRAIGHT                     AMHERST  MA           456    30   M       3  0-39               18:02.9      5:48/M

      4    Robert Corgl                      Warwick  RI           480    39   M       4  0-39               18:34.0      5:58/M

      5    CALIXTO URIZAR                    PROVIDENCE  RI        376    31   M       5  0-39               18:50.7      6:03/M

      6    FERNANDO SILVEIRA                 PAWTUCKET  RI           1    41   M       1 40-49               18:59.5      6:06/M

      7    NICOLAS URIZAR                    PROVIDENCE  RI        377    36   M       6  0-39               19:59.0      6:26/M

      8    MAYNOR URIZAR                     BRISTOL  RI           375    23   M       7  0-39               20:56.5      6:44/M

      9    DANIEL MOLINA                     PROVIDENCE  RI        374    29   M       8  0-39               21:01.6      6:45/M

     10    CAROLYN FINCH                     CHARLESTON  SC        323    34   F       1  0-39               21:27.4      6:54/M

     11    JOHN ERWIN                        WALPOLE  MA           281    54   M       1 50-59               21:51.2      7:02/M

     12    JOSE MANUEL URIZAR LOPEZ          PROVIDENCE  RI        254    32   M       9  0-39               22:07.2      7:07/M

     13    MARC DAVIS                                              495    46   M       2 40-49               22:14.9      7:09/M

     14    TIMOTHY IRISH                     ATTLEBORO  MA          16    50   M       2 50-59               22:15.8      7:09/M

     15    CHRIS MARTINSEN                   RIVERSIDE  RI         204    32   M      10  0-39               22:19.2      7:11/M

     16    Corey Woods                       Madison  CT           477    19   M      11  0-39               22:37.1      7:16/M

     17    Kristie Arruda                    Riverside  RI         482    36   F       2  0-39               23:13.5      7:28/M

     18    JOSEPH FURTADO                    EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   259    30   M      12  0-39               23:49.2      7:39/M

     19    RICARDO GOMES                     NEW BEDFORD  MA       466    25   M      13  0-39               23:56.3      7:42/M

     20    CHRISTIAN MOLINA                  CENTRAL FALLS  RI     458    27   M      14  0-39               24:04.5      7:44/M

     21    STEVE GOMES                                             498    53   M       3 50-59               24:16.5      7:48/M

     22    PATRICK CROWLEY                   LINCOLN  RI           356    44   M       3 40-49               24:49.2      7:59/M

     23    CLAUDIA HAWKES                    PROVIDENCE  RI        424    55   F       1 50-59               24:56.1      7:58/M

     24    THOMAS SANTOS                     BROCKTON  MA          205    52   M       4 50-59               24:56.2      8:01/M

     25    LAUREN VALADEZ                    AMHERST  MA           455    28   F       3  0-39               25:17.4      8:08/M

     26    MIKE PROTO                        BRISTOL  RI           308    56   M       5 50-59               25:17.9      8:08/M

     27    BOB SHEPPARD                      WHITMAN  MA           460    54   M       6 50-59               25:20.4      8:09/M

     28    ANDERSON PRINCE                   WARWICK  RI           342    50   M       7 50-59               25:25.7      8:10/M

     29    DIETRICH NEUMANN                  PROVIDENCE  RI        362    61   M       1 60-69               25:30.9      8:12/M

     30    ANDREW SHELLENBERGER              ELLINGTON  CT         453    31   M      15  0-39               25:39.4      8:15/M

     31    AARON NODOUSHANI                  NORTHBOROUGH  MA       66    16   M      16  0-39               25:41.9      8:15/M

     32    DEVHAN HURLEY                     RUMFORD  RI           444    24   F       4  0-39               25:42.8      8:16/M

     33    PETER GIRARD                      NARRAGANSETT  RI      305    26   M      17  0-39               25:43.8      8:16/M

     34    TAMMY HARRIGAN                    HARRISVILLE  RI       353    44   F       1 40-49               26:00.8      8:22/M

     35    BLAKE MORAN                       WEST WARWICK  RI      405    22   M      18  0-39               26:15.6      8:26/M

     36    STEPHEN UNSWORTH                  EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   303    47   M       4 40-49               26:20.8      8:28/M

     37    JULIE KENNEY                      LINCOLN  RI             3    44   F       2 40-49               26:22.7      8:29/M

     38    RALPH CROYLE                      MIDDLETOWN  RI         96    29   M      19  0-39               26:28.2      8:31/M

     39    NICOLE HOBIN                      SUTTON  MA            153    22   F       5  0-39               26:36.5      8:33/M

     40    DANIEL MERRILL                    GRAFTON  MA           400    39   M      20  0-39               26:49.8      8:37/M

     41    RACHEL HURKMANS                   HOPKINTON  MA         445    21   F       6  0-39               26:50.5      8:38/M

     42    KEN STRAIGHT                      NARRAGANSETT  RI      325    65   M       2 60-69               26:51.9      8:38/M

     43    MICHAEL HEY                       WEST GREENWICH  RI    272    29   M      21  0-39               27:23.4      8:48/M

     44    JASON RAFFERTY                    RIVERSIDE  RI         404    34   M      22  0-39               27:23.7      8:48/M

     45    ROBERT WILSON                     EXETER  RI            467    23   M      23  0-39               27:30.3      8:51/M

     46    LAURA BRANNIGAN                   HARRISVILLE  RI       383    52   F       2 50-59               27:39.3      8:53/M

     47    SUSAN MILLS                       SEEKONK  MA           258    62   F       1 60-69               27:39.8      8:53/M

     48    NIPUN DHANRAJ                     BRISTOL  RI           435    26   M      24  0-39               27:45.6      8:55/M

     49    SHAUN KELLY                       CHICOPEE  MA          223    26   M      25  0-39               28:01.2      9:01/M

     50    KAYLIE PORTER                     EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   277    12   F       7  0-39               28:03.3      9:01/M

     51    MICHELET NORESCA                                        492    43   M       5 40-49               28:04.6      9:01/M

     52    NARESH JAIRAM                     PROVIDENCE  RI        468    35   M      26  0-39               28:11.4      9:04/M

     53    RAQUEL GRIFFIS                    MAYFIELD HEIGHTS  O   336    28   F       8  0-39               28:13.2      9:04/M

     54    MICHELLE SAUNDERS                 RUMFORD  RI           438    42   F       3 40-49               28:22.3      9:07/M

     55    CHRISTINE REPOSA                  RIVERSIDE  RI         302    46   F       4 40-49               28:24.1      9:08/M

     56    CAMRON NODOUSHANI                 NORTHBOROUGH  MA       67    16   M      27  0-39               28:44.7      9:14/M

     57    MATTHEW MCGUIRE                   PROVIDENCE  RI        124    41   M       6 40-49               28:56.1      9:18/M

     58    PAIMAN NODOUSHANI                 NORTHBOROUGH  MA       64    50   M       8 50-59               28:56.2      9:18/M

     59    BETH MCGUIRE                      PROVIDENCE  RI        125    38   F       9  0-39               28:56.9      9:18/M

     60    SARAH COLANDO                     BARRINGTON  RI        225    23   F      10  0-39               29:07.2      9:22/M

     61    KELLY SWAN TAYLOR                 PROVIDENCE  RI        450    40   F       5 40-49               29:07.6      9:22/M

     62    JESSICA BLAKE                     E. PROVIDENCE  RI     192    31   F      11  0-39               29:07.6      9:22/M

     63    ERIC FAY                          SOUTHBURY  CT         217    54   M       9 50-59               29:09.0      9:22/M

     64    NICOLE CAREY                      ATTLEBORO  MA         367    36   F      12  0-39               29:09.3      9:22/M

     65    MEGHAN HALL                       PROVIDENCE  RI        137    27   F      13  0-39               29:14.9      9:24/M

     66    WILLIAM GEORGE                    SPENCER  MA           263    63   M       3 60-69               29:19.0      9:26/M

     67    EDWARD CASSAY                                             2    69   M       4 60-69               29:19.6      9:26/M

     68    DILIA MEDEIROS                    RIVERSIDE  RI         417    60   F       2 60-69               29:19.9      9:26/M

     69    DAVE WATSULA                      BOSTON  MA             20    28   M      28  0-39               30:05.8      9:40/M

     70    STEPHEN LAVOIE                    ALBION  RI            320    68   M       5 60-69               30:31.6      9:49/M

     71    MARTHA ROGERS                     NORTH SMITHFIELD  R   227    42   F       6 40-49               30:33.8      9:49/M

     72    SCOTT CUNHA                       CUMBERLAND  RI        413    46   M       7 40-49               30:35.1      9:50/M

     73    KRISTEN CROWELL                   EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   276    41   F       7 40-49               30:44.2      9:53/M

     74    KIMBERLY KASENOW                  NEWBURGH  IN           85    57   F       3 50-59               30:46.4      9:54/M

     75    AGNIESZKA BOURRET                 NORTH PROVIDENCE  R   380    42   F       8 40-49               30:48.1      9:54/M

     76    CHRISTOPHER BOURRET               NORTH PROVIDENCE  R   381    46   M       8 40-49               30:49.1      9:55/M

     77    Kevin Poussor Azevedo             East Providence  RI   487    23   M      29  0-39               30:54.6      9:56/M

     78    PHILIP CARTER                     WARWICK  RI           371    49   M       9 40-49               31:01.8      9:58/M

     79    ROSE SEDGWICK                     REHOBOTH  MA          497    52   F       4 50-59               31:01.9      9:58/M

     80    THOMAS LAST                       NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    25    54   M      10 50-59               31:04.3      9:59/M

     81    SARAH GIANGREGORIO                SUTTON  MA            208    25   F      14  0-39               31:06.3     10:00/M

     82    ELTA CALCANO                      PROVIDENCE  RI        406    23   F      15  0-39               31:17.2     10:04/M

     83    BRIAN GOMES                       NORTH SMITHFIELD  R   410    48   M      10 40-49               31:25.7     10:06/M

     84    ROLAND CLANG                      PASCOAG  RI           414    46   M      11 40-49               31:25.9     10:06/M

     85    KYLIE FAY                         ENFIELD  CT           216    27   F      16  0-39               31:26.3     10:06/M

     86    CHRISTINA PASTORELLO              PROVIDENCE  RI        464    32   F      17  0-39               31:42.6     10:12/M

     87    MICHELLE WILLIAMSON               NEW YORK  NY          107    47   F       9 40-49               31:44.1     10:12/M

     88    VIVIAN NEUMANN                    PROVIDENCE  RI        363    51   F       5 50-59               31:44.3     10:12/M

     89    PAUL KASENOW                      NEWBURGH  IN           86    57   M      11 50-59               31:50.3     10:14/M

     90    PAUL BAZIN                        CRANSTON  RI          264    77   M       1 70-99               32:04.4     10:19/M

     91    Anne Colasanto                    East Greenwich  RI    485    34   F      18  0-39               32:08.0     10:20/M

     92    KATIE STANTON                     WARWICK  RI           211    44   F      10 40-49               32:08.1     10:20/M

     93    BRIAN DUTRA                       EAST LONGMEADOW  MA   219    27   M      30  0-39               32:11.3     10:21/M

     94    ALEXANDRIA BRETT                  NEWPORT  RI            98    36   F      19  0-39               32:19.1     10:23/M

     95    LAINEY CORINA                     WESTERLY  RI          388    12   F      20  0-39               32:23.4     10:25/M

     96    BERLLY DIAZ-GOMEZ                 PROVIDENCE  RI        341    35   F      21  0-39               32:26.8     10:26/M

     97    JOSHUA MOLINA                     CENTRAL FALLS  RI     459    23   M      31  0-39               32:46.0     10:32/M

     98    SCOTT INDERMAUR                   EAST GREENWICH  RI    294    48   M      12 40-49               32:46.6     10:32/M

     99    TRACY PRATA                       WARWICK  RI           427    40   F      11 40-49               33:15.1     10:41/M

    100    JAMES COUGHLIN                    WEYMOUTH  MA          378    50   M      12 50-59               33:40.3     10:50/M



                                                                                                               Total  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  

    101    KATHLEEN BEAULIEU                 NORFOLK  MA            37    55   F       6 50-59               33:43.2     10:50/M

    102    ARIANNA MERRILL                   GRAFTON  MA           401    17   F      22  0-39               33:54.6     10:54/M

    103    LANCE REED                        RIVERSIDE  RI         389    58   M      13 50-59               34:06.8     10:58/M

    104    Daisy Araujo                      Riverside  RI         483    44   F      12 40-49               35:00.2     11:15/M

    105    RICARDO BLANCAS                   NEW YORK  NY          349    32   M      32  0-39               35:12.7     11:19/M

    106    ARTHUR FLANDERS                   PROVIDENCE  RI        132    34   M      33  0-39               35:16.5     11:20/M

    107    LAURA GOLDSTEIN                   PROVIDENCE  RI        131    27   F      23  0-39               35:16.9     11:20/M

    108    RYAN TWOMEY                       DEDHAM  MA             50    33   M      34  0-39               35:19.3     11:21/M

    109    CHUCK JANUARY                     PORTSMOUTH  RI        213    59   M      14 50-59               35:39.1     11:28/M

    110    CHRYSTAL HUNTER-TANNER            CRANSTON  RI          317    33   F      24  0-39               35:46.6     11:30/M

    111    Nathan STRAW                      North Providence  R   481    25   M      35  0-39               35:49.7     11:31/M

    112    TIMOTHEY SULLIVAN                 CANTON  MA            143    42   M      13 40-49               35:50.9     11:31/M

    113    DYLAN MONIZ                       SOMERSET  MA          398    15   M      36  0-39               36:08.5     11:37/M

    114    ERIN EDGREN                       BERKLEY  MA           408    15   F      25  0-39               36:11.2     11:38/M

    115    NICOLE CARDAVELLI                 EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   437    45   F      13 40-49               36:14.6     11:39/M

    116    ALISA DUMOND                      WARWICK  RI           436    43   F      14 40-49               36:38.3     11:47/M

    117    MARK PALMERINO                    WEBSTER  MA           120    54   M      15 50-59               36:40.4     11:47/M

    118    SALLY NELSON                      NEW LONDON  CT        463    42   F      15 40-49               36:41.0     11:48/M

    119    BETHANY FERGUSON                  PAWTUCKET  RI         345    36   F      26  0-39               36:47.3     11:50/M

    120    KELLY GARRITY                     EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   344    40   F      16 40-49               36:47.5     11:50/M

    121    THOMAS BOYD                       TAUNTON  MA           214    59   M      16 50-59               37:01.9     11:54/M

    122    CHERYL GOMES                      NORTH SMITHFIELD  R   411    51   F       7 50-59               37:02.9     11:54/M

    123    DEBRA CARTER                      WARWICK  RI           370    49   F      17 40-49               37:53.6     12:11/M

    124    TANYA DEMELLO                     FALL RIVER  MA        316    35   F      27  0-39               37:58.6     12:12/M

    125    ALICIA HOBIN                      NORTH GRAFTON  MA     152    26   F      28  0-39               38:06.4     12:15/M

    126    MAUREEN GIBBONS                   COVENTRY  RI          333    23   F      29  0-39               38:26.5     12:21/M

    127    SOM DUONG                         PROVIDENCE  RI         90    61   M       6 60-69               38:36.0     12:25/M

    128    ASHLEY BOUTHILLIER                PAWTUCKET  RI         357    31   F      30  0-39               38:52.9     12:30/M

    129    K LEE BROWN                       RUMFORD  RI           454    53   F       8 50-59               39:09.5     12:35/M

    130    ALEXANDRA CREE                    AVON  CT              218    24   F      31  0-39               39:10.9     12:36/M

    131    OUTHIT SOMPASEUTH                 CUMBERLAND  RI        112    37   F      32  0-39               39:16.0     12:38/M

    132    NICOLE BRIERLEY                   LINCOLN  RI           319    31   F      33  0-39               39:16.5     12:38/M

    133    JESSICA GOJCZ                     LINCOLN  RI           111    34   F      34  0-39               39:16.9     12:38/M

    134    BETHANY RODRIGUES                 FOSTER  RI            122    27   F      35  0-39               39:17.5     12:38/M

    135    ERICA DALOMBA                     RIVERSIDE  RI         462    32   F      36  0-39               39:17.5     12:38/M

    136    OWEN THOMPSON                                           493    52   M      17 50-59               39:18.2     12:38/M

    137    Elizabeth Thompson                East Providence  RI  9501    53   F       9 50-59               39:30.0     12:42/M

    138    BELA NODOUSHANI                   NORTHBOROUGH  MA       65    52   F      10 50-59               39:44.7     12:47/M

    139    ROXANNE MAHONEY                                         494    25   F      37  0-39               39:45.4     12:47/M

    140    KENDRA STOKES                     RAYNHAM  MA            75    33   F      38  0-39               40:16.6     12:57/M

    141    ANDREW BERMAN                     MILLVILLE  MA         352    47   M      14 40-49               40:17.1     12:57/M

    142    JENNA ALLEN                       DANIELSON  CT         418    31   F      39  0-39               41:12.9     13:15/M

    143    TRUDI PARRILLO                    NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   314    45   F      18 40-49               42:44.2     13:44/M

    144    SENTHILKUMAR BALASUBRAMANIAM      WORCESTER  MA         196    33   M      37  0-39               42:53.3     13:47/M

    145    LEISA WINRICH                     NORTH SMITHFIELD  R   416    59   F      11 50-59               43:29.3     13:59/M

    146    KRISTEN FLOWER                    EXETER  RI            266    33   F      40  0-39               43:31.8     14:00/M

    147    RENE MARTEL                       SWANSEA  MA           338    69   M       7 60-69               43:32.7     14:00/M

    148    VIKTOR TUCAY                                            499    37   M      38  0-39               45:12.9     14:32/M

    149    SUJEI DA SILVA                    PROVIDENCE  RI        469    36   F      41  0-39               46:20.3     14:54/M

    150    ILAVARASY MARAN                   SOUTHINGTON  CT        29    28   F      42  0-39               50:15.3     16:09/M

    151    DANIEL SLACK                      SOUTHINGTON  CT        28    28   M      39  0-39               50:16.7     16:10/M

    152    Maria Poussor                     East Providence  RI   486    49   F      19 40-49               53:20.4     17:09/M

    153    Erika Alves                       Providence  RI        488    50   F      12 50-59               53:20.9     17:09/M

    154    Ana Carvalho                      East Providence  RI   489    48   F      20 40-49               53:21.2     17:09/M

    155    ELIZABETH MCLELLAN                NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   465    30   F      43  0-39               54:16.2     17:27/M

    156    ANDREW LAWTON                     PASCOAG  RI           443    31   M      40  0-39               54:28.9     17:31/M

    157    CARLTON FREEMAN                   NEWPORT  RI           391    34   M      41  0-39               56:56.0     18:18/M

    158    LINDA SAMI                        NEWPORT  RI           330    54   F      13 50-59               56:57.0     18:19/M