Worcester Firefighters 6K

Worcester Firefighters 6K

June 11, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

6K

Teams

Team - Connections Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:08:49.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    962  LUKE LEGENDRE           UXBRIDGE  MA           M       9          9     21:53.8      21:53.8

      2   1103  Barry Lorion            Millbury  MA           M      17         26     22:53.1      44:46.9

      3   1104  Matthew Lorion          Millbury  MA           M      22         48     24:02.6    1:08:49.6

      4     60  JUSTIN CHAUVIN          SUTTON  MA             M      44         92     26:06.4    1:34:56.0

      5     94  NANCY RYAN              SUTTON  MA             F      58        150     26:49.2    2:01:45.2

      6    409  HOWARD BOTTOMLY         SUTTON  MA             M      81        231     27:32.0    2:29:17.3

      7    142  STEVE DANIELS           UXBRIDGE  MA           M     112        343     28:37.8    2:57:55.1

      8    141  HEIDI DANIELS           UXBRIDGE  MA           F     117        460     28:44.7    3:26:39.8

      9    996  Rebecca Pilla           Whitinsville  MA       F     181        641     30:45.3    3:57:25.2



Team - Worcester Fire Fighters Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:11:39.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     23  JESSE VERDOLINO         MILLBURY  MA           M       8          8     21:45.8      21:45.8

      2    807  KEVIN CHASE             SHREWSBURY  MA         M      13         21     22:33.7      44:19.6

      3    956  PHIL DOHERTY            MARLBOROUGH  MA        M      79        100     27:19.4    1:11:39.0

      4    984  Eric Rogacz             Worcester  MA          M     257        357     32:24.7    1:44:03.8

      5    993  Alexandria Dahlstrom    Worcester  MA          F     270        627     32:42.2    2:16:46.0

      6   1047  Kristina DeGillis       Worcester  MA          F     491       1118     37:41.7    2:54:27.8

      7    805  MICHAEL OWEN            SUTTON  MA             M     828       1946     55:38.7    3:50:06.5



Team - Wormtown Milers Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:15:56.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    751  NORMAN EVERETT          AUBURN  MA             M      15         15     22:45.0      22:45.0

      2    632  JOHN CORDARO            WORCESTER  MA          M      45         60     26:06.9      48:52.0

      3    862  MARK WELBURN            STERLING  MA           M      69        129     27:04.2    1:15:56.2

      4    804  JOHN SHEPARDSON         WORCESTER  MA          M      89        218     27:54.4    1:43:50.6

      5     83  KARA RUTLEDGE           NORTHBOROUGH  MA       F     138        356     29:10.2    2:13:00.9

      6    101  MATT RUTLEDGE           NORTHBOROUGH  MA       M     379        735     35:09.3    2:48:10.3

      7    815  ALAN TARDY              HOLYOKE  MA            M     392       1127     35:31.5    3:23:41.8

      8     97  CATHERINE BENACCHIO     FRAMINGHAM  MA         F     421       1548     36:04.8    3:59:46.7

      9    633  KYLE CORDARO            WORCESTER  MA          M     532       2080     38:33.2    4:38:20.0

     10    192  PETE MACDONALD          NORTHBOROUGH  MA       M     538       2618     38:43.6    5:17:03.6



Team - MoeStaches Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:19:13.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    574  ANN RYAN                SOMERVILLE  MA         F      26         26     24:32.8      24:32.8

      2    748  CAITLYN GERMAIN         SPENCER  MA            F      59         85     26:50.7      51:23.5

      3    573  SVEA SCHREINER          DERRY  NH              F      86        171     27:50.4    1:19:13.9

      4    531  CAT CHVIRUK             WORCESTER  MA          F      87        258     27:51.2    1:47:05.2

      5    721  CHRISTOHPER MCGEE       ATKINSON  NH           M     166        424     30:13.3    2:17:18.5

      6    560  NICOLE MCGEE            ATKINSON  NH           F     801       1225     51:07.5    3:08:26.1

      7    774  JESSICA STAPLETON       WORCESTER  MA          F     802       2027     51:17.7    3:59:43.9

      8    820  KRISTEN KONTAXI         WORCESTER  MA          F     803       2830     51:20.4    4:51:04.3

      9    819  WILLIE PITTS JR         WORCESTER  MA          M     804       3634     51:20.8    5:42:25.2



Team - It\'s For the Kids Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:20:58.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    772  JACK BURLAS             HOLDEN  MA             M      23         23     24:07.7      24:07.7

      2    518  JUSTIN TANGNEY          BOLTON  MA             M      98        121     28:11.8      52:19.5

      3   1045  Lauren Gerry            Worcester  MA          F     113        234     28:38.9    1:20:58.4

      4    519  ATHENA TANGNEY          BOLTON  MA             F     368        602     34:55.1    1:55:53.6

      5    311  PATRICK SARGENT         WORCESTER  MA          M     445       1047     36:37.5    2:32:31.1

      6    329  NIKKI COLLETTE          HOLDEN  MA             F     727       1774     45:39.3    3:18:10.4



Team - Cumberland Firefighters Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:25:13.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    856  CHRIS BAKER             WOONSOCKET  RI         M      53         53     26:35.6      26:35.6

      2    370  ERIC DIROSARIO          CUMBERLAND  RI         M     126        179     28:57.6      55:33.2

      3    773  MICHAEL CONNORS         CUMBERLAND  RI         M     152        331     29:40.5    1:25:13.8

      4    920  JAKE RIVELLO            NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M     226        557     31:36.3    1:56:50.1

      5    855  PAM BAKER               WOONSOCKET  RI         F     542       1099     38:46.3    2:35:36.4



Team - Abbvie 2017 Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:28:33.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    770  KRISTEN LEGENDRE        UXBRIDGE  MA           F      36         36     25:24.7      25:24.7

      2    692  GREGORY PRESTON         MENDON  MA             M     209        245     31:18.9      56:43.7

      3    690  ERIC TSENG              SHREWSBURY  MA         M     236        481     31:49.9    1:28:33.6

      4    686  KERI HOENIG             AUBURN  MA             F     315        796     33:44.1    2:02:17.7

      5    691  YUNG CHAN               WORCESTER  MA          F     550       1346     39:01.8    2:41:19.5

      6    683  JENNIFER STONEY         PASCOAG  RI            F     860       2206   1:01:08.6    3:42:28.2

      7   1129  Christopher Stoney      Pascocey  RI           M     861       3067   1:01:08.8    4:43:37.0



Team - Teaghlach Sinte Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:29:14.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    985  Sam Kusek               Southbridge  MA        M      41         41     25:54.6      25:54.6

      2    214  AIDAN WHITEHEAD         CHARLTON  MA           M     115        156     28:43.3      54:38.0

      3    195  TAMMY SOUCIE-BURKE      FITCHBURG  MA          F     361        517     34:36.7    1:29:14.7

      4     80  RICHARD WHITEHEAD       CHARLTON  MA           M     614       1131     40:51.3    2:10:06.0



Team - Amherst Firefighters Local 1764 Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:31:13.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    768  CYNTHIA MESSER          BELCHERTOWN  MA        F      85         85     27:49.0      27:49.0

      2    401  MELISSA BERGERON        TURNERS FALLS  MA      F     187        272     30:50.9      58:40.0

      3    392  KRISTEN KONETZNY        WARE  MA               F     261        533     32:33.1    1:31:13.1

      4    925  KATE CHIREKOS           GRANBY  MA             F     329        862     34:02.3    2:05:15.4

      5    924  NICK CHIREKOS           GRANBY  MA             M     688       1550     43:56.7    2:49:12.1



Team - Worcester Fitness Running Team Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:31:15.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    442  LINDA SPENCE            WORCESTER  MA          F     132        132     29:04.4      29:04.4

      2    612  JANE RAABIS             WORCESTER  MA          F     171        303     30:27.5      59:32.0

      3    566  JENNIFER WHELAN         AUBURN  MA             F     231        534     31:42.9    1:31:15.0

      4     92  DAVID LAMONTAGNE        WORCESTER  MA          M     269        803     32:42.1    2:03:57.1

      5    105  BETSY LANDRY            CHARLTON  MA           F     417       1220     36:01.5    2:39:58.7

      6    528  KELLY CHANDLEY          NORTH OXFORD  MA       F     471       1691     37:17.3    3:17:16.0

      7    939  MICHAEL SIKONSKI        WORCESTER  MA          M     479       2170     37:24.9    3:54:41.0

      8    938  DANIELLE SIKONSKI       WORCESTER  MA          F     506       2676     37:51.3    4:32:32.3

      9     90  SUSAN AMOS              WORCESTER  MA          F     535       3211     38:41.6    5:11:14.0

     10    792  NICOLE SABATINI         WORCESTER  MA          F     553       3764     39:05.5    5:50:19.5

     11    676  JENNIFER LEE-RAMOS      WORCESTER  MA          F     557       4321     39:17.8    6:29:37.4

     12   1183  Janet Starr             Worcester  MA          F     650       4971     42:10.4    7:11:47.9

     13   1184  Dana Dorsett            Worcester  MA          M     651       5622     42:14.6    7:54:02.5

     14    565  DAVID WHELAN            AUBURN  MA             M     749       6371     47:07.1    8:41:09.7

     15    971  Sherry Hannan           Worcester  MA          F     789       7160     50:21.2    9:31:30.9

     16     91  PATRICIA FLANNERY-GOODWIWORCESTER  MA          F     790       7950     50:21.5   10:21:52.5

     17    861  PICKY LANIGAN           WORCESTER  MA          F     853       8803     58:49.5   11:20:42.1



Team - The Explorers Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:32:31.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    627  ZACHARY NEUWIRTH        WESTBOROUGH  MA        M     116        116     28:44.0      28:44.0

      2    623  BRUCE NEUWIRTH          WESTBOROUGH  MA        M     173        289     30:29.8      59:13.9

      3    626  JESSICA NEUWIRTH        WESTBOROUGH  MA        F     297        586     33:17.2    1:32:31.1

      4    624  NANCY NEUWIRTH          WESTBOROUGH  MA        F     691       1277     44:02.5    2:16:33.7

      5    625  DANIELLE NEUWIRTH       WESTBOROUGH  MA        F     694       1971     44:08.7    3:00:42.5



Team - Hassett & Donnelly P.C. Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:35:00.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    794  JAMES WOOD              SOMERVILLE  MA         M     162        162     30:01.1      30:01.1

      2    726  JOHN MILLER             HARDWICK  MA           M     184        346     30:46.5    1:00:47.7

      3    586  BIANICA POWER           SOUTH GRAFTON  MA      F     337        683     34:12.8    1:35:00.6

      4    793  NANCY DONNELLY          BOYLSTON  MA           F     348       1031     34:27.5    2:09:28.2

      5    642  COURTNEY LARGUINHO      LEOMINSTER  MA         F     468       1499     37:11.8    2:46:40.0

      6    798  RYAN HASTINGS           FITCHBURG  MA          M     492       1991     37:42.5    3:24:22.6

      7    420  GAELYN HASTINGS         WORCESTER  MA          F     493       2484     37:43.3    4:02:05.9

      8    425  BETHANY RENWICK         LEOMINSTER  MA         F     593       3077     40:05.0    4:42:10.9

      9    426  MICHAEL RENWICK         LEOMINSTER  MA         M     711       3788     44:37.9    5:26:48.9

     10    414  JOAN MORRISSEY          RUTLAND  MA            F     779       4567     49:30.4    6:16:19.3

     11    599  SHARON HERRIAGE         SPENCER  MA            F     785       5352     49:53.3    7:06:12.7

     12    643  JUSTIN LARGUINHO        LEOMINSTER  MA         M     830       6182     56:14.7    8:02:27.4



Team - The Grid Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:36:34.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    453  KATHERINE WELLINGTON    SHREWSBURY  MA         F      71         71     27:05.6      27:05.6

      2    547  ELVIO ASENCIOS          WORCESTER  MA          M     200        271     31:04.0      58:09.7

      3    541  MARISSA MAFERA          WORCESTER  MA          F     529        800     38:24.4    1:36:34.1



Team - Celtic Cruisers Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:37:37.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    840  DAN SPEDDING            CLINTON  MA            M      84         84     27:46.9      27:46.9

      2    695  IAN STRATTON            HUDSON  MA             M     364        448     34:48.4    1:02:35.3

      3    694  CHRISTINE STRATTON      HUDSON  MA             F     372        820     35:01.7    1:37:37.1

      4    546  CATHERINE O\'TOOLE       QUINCY  MA             F     450       1270     36:43.4    2:14:20.5

      5    510  COURTNEY BENNETT        FRAMINGHAM  MA         F     451       1721     36:44.7    2:51:05.2

      6    506  BILL O\'CONNELL          STERLING  MA           M     536       2257     38:42.0    3:29:47.2



Team - PepperTown Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:44:20.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    296  KATIE BEAL              TOWNSEND  MA           F     305        305     33:27.3      33:27.3

      2    294  JONATHAN CATEN          PEPPERELL  MA          M     351        656     34:30.6    1:07:57.9

      3    503  GORDON MACKENZIE        PEPPERELL  MA          M     428       1084     36:22.8    1:44:20.8

      4    297  KEVIN PENA              TOWNSEND  MA           M     637       1721     41:41.8    2:26:02.7

      5    483  MIKE KING               PEPPERELL  MA          M     710       2431     44:37.9    3:10:40.6

      6    896  JENNIFER DEMARCO        NASHUA  NH             F     793       3224     50:37.3    4:01:17.9

      7    527  STEPHANIE DEMARCO       PEPPEREL  MA           F     847       4071     58:31.1    4:59:49.0



Team - Luke\'s Giants Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:48:27.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    937  ERIC CONTI              SPENCER  MA            M     255        255     32:23.1      32:23.1

      2    976  Paul Heywosz            Auburn  MA             M     507        762     37:54.6    1:10:17.8

      3    838  RONALD BARNES JR        EAST BROOKFIELD  MA    M     522       1284     38:10.0    1:48:27.9

      4    837  JUSTINE LACAIRE-BARNES  EAST BROOKFIELD  MA    F     523       1807     38:10.3    2:26:38.2

      5    832  NOLAN LACAIRE           SPENCER  MA            M     729       2536     45:47.0    3:12:25.2

      6    743  JOHN MULHALL            SPENCER  MA            M     775       3311     49:15.2    4:01:40.4

      7    742  JEAN MULHALL            SPENCER  MA            F     776       4087     49:19.3    4:50:59.8

      8    934  JULIA CONTI             SPENCER  MA            F     786       4873     49:54.6    5:40:54.4

      9    975  Jennifer Ulitsky        Auburn  MA             F     829       5702     55:56.6    6:36:51.0

     10    831  SHELLY LACAIRE          SPENCER  MA            F     845       6547     58:22.9    7:35:13.9

     11    704  BETHE KICHULA           PROSPER  TX            F     858       7405     59:56.7    8:35:10.7

     12    378  REBECCA BARONOSKI       PRINCETON  MA          F     864       8269   1:01:46.4    9:36:57.1

     13    833  CASEY LACAIRE           SPENCER  MA            F     865       9134   1:01:47.0   10:38:44.2

     14    448  LISSA MOORADD           SOUTH HADLEY  MA       F     883      10017   1:04:59.8   11:43:44.0



Team - Team Hanlan Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:48:33.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    351  DANIEL HANLAN           PAXTON  MA             M      56         56     26:40.8      26:40.8

      2    350  KARA WIERSMA (HANLAN)   AUBURN  MA             F     555        611     39:14.2    1:05:55.1

      3    349  LIZ HANLAN              PAXTON  MA             F     661       1272     42:38.7    1:48:33.8



Team - Genesis Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:51:16.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    879  PHOENIX TRAN            WORCESTER  MA          M     107        107     28:31.3      28:31.3

      2    864  KEVIN BRADLEY           WORCESTER  MA          M     591        698     39:56.1    1:08:27.5

      3    866  SARAH BROWN             WORCESTER  MA          F     667       1365     42:49.2    1:51:16.7

      4    872  PETER DIXON             WORCESTER  MA          M     712       2077     44:41.4    2:35:58.2

      5    871  ANDREA GILLIGAN-DIXON   WORCESTER  MA          F     713       2790     44:42.1    3:20:40.3

      6    878  PATRICK CHEEVER         WORCESTER  MA          M     714       3504     44:44.2    4:05:24.6

      7    877  MICHAEL PIERCE          WORCESTER  MA          M     745       4249     46:44.6    4:52:09.2

      8    876  THOMAS MCCULLOM         WORCESER  MA           M     764       5013     48:15.0    5:40:24.3

      9    944  SAMRAT (SUMMY) CLEMENTS WORCESTER  MA          F     765       5778     48:19.3    6:28:43.7

     10    867  MIKE KILCOYNE           WORCESTER  MA          M     767       6545     48:20.9    7:17:04.6

     11    982  Ken Bisson              Worcester  MA          M     835       7380     57:19.1    8:14:23.8

     12    875  KEITH LAROSE            WORCESTER  MA          M     839       8219     57:46.6    9:12:10.4

     13    870  AMANDA GARDELL          GRAFTON  MA            F     867       9086   1:01:55.9   10:14:06.3

     14    945  WALTER CUNNINGHAM       WORCESTER  MA          M     869       9955   1:02:15.4   11:16:21.7

     15    869  JEFF BOUCHER            WORCESTER  MA          M     888      10843   1:06:44.4   12:23:06.1

     16    943  BARBARA BRANDEL         WORCESTER  MA          F     890      11733   1:07:10.9   13:30:17.1



Team - Breakin\' Wind Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:52:54.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     77  DAO TRUONG              WORCESTER  MA          F     378        378     35:08.7      35:08.7

      2     78  LONG TRUONG             WORCESTER  MA          M     510        888     37:58.3    1:13:07.1

      3    103  RYAN LEVINE             SOUTHBRIDGE  MA        M     579       1467     39:47.6    1:52:54.7

      4     49  CHRISTINE SALOVARDOS    SHREWSBURY  MA         F     586       2053     39:50.9    2:32:45.7

      5     57  MICHAEL SALOVARDOS      SHREWSBURY  MA         M     600       2653     40:24.0    3:13:09.7



Team - Team DonutStop Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:59:16.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    661  EMILY MINOR             DOUGLAS  MA            F     500        500     37:47.1      37:47.1

      2    670  LAURINE HANLON          WESTBOROUGH  MA        F     501       1001     37:47.3    1:15:34.4

      3    654  DANIELLE TORREY         WORCESTER  MA          F     684       1685     43:42.2    1:59:16.6

      4    656  CANDACE ORRELL          ROCHDALE  MA           F     685       2370     43:42.3    2:42:59.0

      5    173  KLODETA SULSTAROVA      JEFFERSON  MA          F     817       3187     54:28.9    3:37:27.9



Team - The Hanover Insurance Group Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 2:02:20.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    410  JULIE O\'MALLEY          WORCESTER  MA          F     380        380     35:12.2      35:12.2

      2    183  GINA O\'NEIL             WEST BOYLSTON  MA      F     676       1056     43:16.9    1:18:29.1

      3    184  ANDREW O\'NEIL           WEST BOYLSTON  MA      M     687       1743     43:51.2    2:02:20.3



Team - New England land survey Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 2:04:35.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    306  GEORGE SMITH            WORCESTER  MA          M     434        434     36:27.7      36:27.7

      2    308  SAMANTHA FAVREAU        MILLBURY  MA           F     632       1066     41:28.9    1:17:56.6

      3    307  SHEA O\'MALLEY           WEST BOYLSTON  MA      M     742       1808     46:39.2    2:04:35.9

      4    361  BRITTANY VAIL           AUBURN  MA             F     743       2551     46:39.9    2:51:15.9



Team - The Savage Murphy\'s Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 2:08:13.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    404  JILLIAN KARNS           MILLBURY  MA           F     565        565     39:26.9      39:26.9

      2    275  ELENA DESPOTOPULOS      WORCESTER  MA          F     679       1244     43:30.0    1:22:56.9

      3    274  MICHAELA CROSS          WORCESTER  MA          F     723       1967     45:16.0    2:08:13.0

      4    359  THEODORE CROSS          WORCESTER  MA          M     848       2815     58:37.1    3:06:50.2

      5    276  OLIVIA CROSS            WORCESTER  MA          F     849       3664     58:37.5    4:05:27.7



Team - Loewen Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 2:24:22.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    789  KELLY LOEWEN            WORCESTER  MA          F     566        566     39:27.5      39:27.5

      2    836  NICOLE LOEWEN           ATTLEBORO  MA          F     567       1133     39:32.0    1:18:59.5

      3    803  FRED LOEWEN             ATTLEBORO  MA          M     884       2017   1:05:22.9    2:24:22.4

      4    816  SHEENA MORIN            ATTLEBORO  MA          F     885       2902   1:05:24.2    3:29:46.7

      5    802  MARIE LOEWEN            ATTLEBORO  MA          F     886       3788   1:05:26.7    4:35:13.4