Irish Music Festival 5K

Irish Music Festival 5K

September 09, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 55:59.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   5122  PATRICK BUGBEE          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M       6          6     16:32.3      16:32.3

      2   5118  KEVIN DELANEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M      12         18     17:54.0      34:26.3

      3   5123  ELIZABETH BUGBEE        CAMBRIDGE  MA          F      48         66     21:32.8      55:59.2



Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 56:34.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   5215  MICHAEL MCGRANE         ASHLAND  MA            M      11         11     17:48.3      17:48.3

      2   5316  KRISTIN SHAW            BROOKLINE  MA          F      21         32     19:15.5      37:03.9

      3   5305  AMANDA WATTERS          ASHLAND  MA            F      23         55     19:30.0      56:34.0



Team - HFC Striders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 58:59.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   5199  JUSTIN RENZ             MILTON  MA             M      13         13     17:58.3      17:58.3

      2   5313  DANA DEINGENIS          BRIGHTON  MA           F      25         38     19:42.3      37:40.6

      3   5173  CHRIS DIEHL             DEDHAM  MA             M      39         77     21:18.5      58:59.1

      4   5282  PAUL CORCORAN           NEEDHAM  MA            M      44        121     21:30.2    1:20:29.4

      5   5147  STEVE HOUDE             MEDWAY  MA             M      46        167     21:32.5    1:42:01.9

      6   5119  EILEEN CAKOUROS         MILTON  MA             F      51        218     21:49.4    2:03:51.4

      7   5010  DAN FINKEL              DEDHAM  MA             M      54        272     21:56.1    2:25:47.5

      8   5094  MARY MCNULTY            MEDWAY  MA             F      62        334     22:23.9    2:48:11.5

      9   5285  DAVID CANDEIAS          WELLESLEY  MA          M      63        397     22:26.9    3:10:38.4

     10   5315  JIMMY FALLON            WALPOLE  MA            M      64        461     22:30.1    3:33:08.5

     11   5143  JEFF CAHILL             MANSFIELD  MA          M      73        534     22:57.0    3:56:05.5

     12   5016  AMBER ROBBINS           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F      79        613     23:28.0    4:19:33.6

     13   5174  KERRY DIEHL             DEDHAM  MA             F     303        916     40:19.8    4:59:53.5



Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 59:18.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   5046  PAUL HAMMOND            LEXINGTON  MA          M      18         18     18:28.9      18:28.9

      2   5129  KEN WARREN              WILMINGTON  MA         M      24         42     19:39.3      38:08.2

      3   5219  KATRINA MARTYN          BROOKLINE  MA          F      37         79     21:10.3      59:18.6

      4   5131  JOE WARREN              WILMINGTON  MA         M      42        121     21:26.0    1:20:44.6

      5   5130  PETER WARREN            WILMINGTON  MA         M      55        176     21:56.5    1:42:41.2

      6   5037  JOHN GORMAN             NORTH ANDOVER  MA      M      67        243     22:37.4    2:05:18.6



Team - Tri State Leprechauns Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:10:14.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   5080  DANIEL SORGE            WALLINGFORD  CT        M      68         68     22:39.3      22:39.3

      2   5062  BILL ROSENBECK          WILBRAHAM  MA          M      77        145     23:20.0      45:59.4

      3   5061  WILLIAM ROSENBECK       WILBRAHAM  MA          M     102        247     24:14.6    1:10:14.1

      4   5079  KAITLYN SORGE           WALLINGFORD  CT        F     115        362     25:08.9    1:35:23.0

      5   5286  ZACHARY HARLAN          NEWPORT  RI            M     134        496     26:30.1    2:01:53.2

      6   5063  KELLY ROSENBECK         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     136        632     26:31.0    2:28:24.3



Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:15:48.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   5005  CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK    NEEDHAM  MA            M       4          4     16:11.7      16:11.7

      2   5353  JOE OLEARY              MEDFORD  MA            M      15         19     18:23.1      34:34.8

      3   5038  ELIZABETH KLUCZNIK      NEEDHAM  MA            F     305        324     41:13.3    1:15:48.2



Team - Guinness to the Finish Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:17:40.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   5159  LAUREN JAMES            PAWTUCKET  RI          F     122        122     25:31.5      25:31.5

      2   5158  SARAH JAMES             PAWTUCKET  RI          F     125        247     25:53.5      51:25.0

      3   5160  MATTHEW LEON            PAWTUCKET  RI          M     131        378     26:15.9    1:17:40.9



Team - The Irishish Team Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:17:43.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   5133  JOSE RAMIREZ GOMEZ      PROVIDENCE  RI         M      56         56     21:57.7      21:57.7

      2   5045  GREGORY BARBEAU         PAWTUCKET  RI          M     154        210     27:52.1      49:49.8

      3   5044  COLLEEN KELLY           PAWTUCKET  RI          F     156        366     27:53.3    1:17:43.1



Team - PVD Hurling Club Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:20:05.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   5105  JEREMIAH NASH           PROVIDENCE  RI         M      84         84     23:47.3      23:47.3

      2   5262  MICHAEL KENNELLY        PROVIDENCE  RI         M     151        235     27:36.9      51:24.3

      3   5263  CONOR O\'ROURKE          NEWPORT  RI            M     173        408     28:40.9    1:20:05.2



Team - Trust Trekkers Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:37:07.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   5314  CYNTHIA HAMILTON        CRANSTON  RI           F     181        181     29:00.2      29:00.2

      2   5188  IAN RIDLON              BARRINGTON  RI         M     249        430     34:03.5    1:03:03.7

      3   5189  PATTY RIDLON            BARRINGTON  RI         F     250        680     34:03.6    1:37:07.4

      4   5163  CARLIN WEIRICK          EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    F     272        952     36:11.3    2:13:18.7

      5   5172  KATIE MCGRATH           WARWICK  RI            F     287       1239     37:24.3    2:50:43.1



Team - Craic Runners Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:10:38.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   5112  MARIAN ROSE IRWIN       BOSTON  MA             F     313        313     43:32.0      43:32.0

      2   5113  KATE BARTON             NEWTON  MA             F     314        627     43:33.4    1:27:05.4

      3   5066  JULIA STILLING          BOSTON  MA             F     315        942     43:33.5    2:10:38.9

      4   5111  ANN IRWIN               BOSTON  MA             F     316       1258     43:37.6    2:54:16.6