CVS Health Downtown 5K

CVS Health Downtown 5K

September 17, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 58:54.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3503  CHRISTIN DONESKI        HOPKINTON  NH          F       3          3     19:10.7      19:10.7

      2   3505  HOLLY MADDEN            COHASSETT  MA          F       4          7     19:21.5      38:32.3

      3   3502  SUSAN MACLEOD           ANDOVER  MA            F       9         16     20:22.4      58:54.7

      4   3504  NADINE PALMER           HOOKSETT  NH           F      13         29     20:52.6    1:19:47.3

      5   3506  LISA ZAPPALA            DERRY  NH              F      16         45     21:38.7    1:41:26.1

      6   3509  JAN HOLMQUIST           BURLINGTON  MA         F      31         76     22:54.9    2:04:21.1

      7   3508  KAREN DURANTE           NEWBURYPORT  MA        F      34        110     23:08.0    2:27:29.1



Team - Craft Concept Racing Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:00:55.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    738  GINGER REINER           LINCOLN  MA            F       1          1     17:56.0      17:56.0

      2   2353  DIANA BOWSER            NEEDHAM  MA            F       2          3     18:48.7      36:44.7

      3   5856  MARIAH TINGER           HAMILTON  MA           F      43         46     24:11.1    1:00:55.9



Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:02:30.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2749  LESLIE O\'DELL           ALBANY  NH             F       6          6     19:39.9      19:39.9

      2   3013  KARLA STEELE            RUTLAND  MA            F      11         17     20:35.6      40:15.5

      3   2775  KAREN MCGAHIE           BOYLSTON  MA           F      19         36     22:14.9    1:02:30.5

      4   3750  SIDNEY LETENDRE         FLORENCE  MA           F      46         82     24:23.2    1:26:53.7

      5   3440  MARY SHARKEY            GROSVENORDALE  CT      F      49        131     24:50.7    1:51:44.5

      6   2756  CHARLENE STARRATT       WORCESTER  MA          F      62        193     25:56.7    2:17:41.2

      7   3400  LINDA USHER             UPTON  MA              F      71        264     26:37.6    2:44:18.9



Team - Liberty Athletic Club Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:06:41.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2928  AMANDA KING             NEWTON  MA             F      14         14     21:17.7      21:17.7

      2   3198  VICTORIA BOK            JAMAICA PLAIN  MA      F      17         31     21:57.9      43:15.7

      3   2510  ALDA COSSI              WINCHESTER  MA         F      37         68     23:26.0    1:06:41.7

      4   3106  DENISE NOLAND           KINGSTON  MA           F      54        122     25:03.4    1:31:45.1

      5   5841  SHADI REEDER            BOSTON  MA             F      69        191     26:28.5    1:58:13.7

      6   3633  KAREN LEIN              BURLINGTON  MA         F      87        278     27:52.7    2:26:06.4



Team - Tri-Valley Front Runners Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:08:56.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3424  HEATHER WELCH           WHITINSVILLE  MA       F      20         20     22:18.4      22:18.4

      2   2982  TERRI POWELL            WHITINSVILLE  MA       F      28         48     22:49.0      45:07.4

      3   2256  DONNA ANTKOWIAK         SUTTON  MA             F      41         89     23:48.8    1:08:56.3

      4   3399  TRISTA BROWN            UPTON  MA              F      59        148     25:29.3    1:34:25.6

      5   1131  KERRIE MCFEETERS        MENDON  MA             F     111        259     29:24.3    2:03:49.9

      6    997  LINDA ZAVALICK          HOLLISTON  MA          F     189        448     33:10.0    2:36:59.9

      7   3183  MARY TYLER              FRAMINGHAM  MA         F     330        778     41:10.6    3:18:10.6

      8    963  ANNE CROWELL            UPTON  MA              F     345       1123     42:30.2    4:00:40.8



Team - GLRR Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:09:56.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3142  BETHANY KNOETTNER       WESTFORD  MA           F       7          7     19:52.3      19:52.3

      2   3149  LIANE PANCOAST          WESTFORD  MA           F      32         39     23:05.8      42:58.2

      3   3147  NANCY DORN              PLYMOUTH  MA           F      77        116     26:58.2    1:09:56.4

      4   3143  LAURA BARBOSA           ATTLEBORO  MA          F      80        196     27:13.1    1:37:09.5

      5   3145  BARBARA KENDALL         CHELMSFORD  MA         F      89        285     28:00.8    2:05:10.4

      6   3144  VALERIE ANDERSON        NORTH CHELMSFORD  M    F     171        456     32:06.6    2:37:17.0



Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:12:12.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     97  SUZANNE BARKER          HUDSON  NH             F      25         25     22:35.1      22:35.1

      2   2656  BETH WHIPPLE            NASHUA  NH             F      48         73     24:35.1      47:10.2

      3     87  LIN ZHANG               WINDHAM  NH            F      53        126     25:02.5    1:12:12.7

      4   2252  REBECCA DORR            NASHUA  NH             F      55        181     25:06.9    1:37:19.7

      5   3618  CAROLE SINGELAIS        TEMPLE  NH             F      58        239     25:28.3    2:02:48.0

      6     98  GINA JOUBERT            MERRIMACK  NH          F      82        321     27:28.8    2:30:16.9

      7     93  ADRIANA TYERS           MILFORD  NH            F     121        442     29:42.4    2:59:59.3



Team - Ronald McDonald House of Providence Running Club Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:44:17.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2630  CAROLINE TROISE         EAST GREENWICH  RI     F      63         63     26:01.6      26:01.6

      2   2968  JANE CARTER             BARRINGTON  RI         F     166        229     31:55.1      57:56.8

      3   2088  FRANCES BRANHAM         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     418        647     46:20.3    1:44:17.1