CVS Health Downtown 5K

CVS Health Downtown 5K

September 17, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:28:44.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3521  SCOTT ANDERSON          FAIRHAVEN  MA          M       3          3     17:11.1      17:11.1

      2   3522  ROB EDSON               CANAAN  NH             M       4          7     17:16.1      34:27.3

      3   3523  CHARLIE BEMIS           DERRY  NH              M       8         15     17:37.9      52:05.2

      4   3520  NORMAN BOUTHILLIER      EXETER  RI             M      12         27     18:02.5    1:10:07.8

      5   3524  JOHN NOLAND             KINGSTON  MA           M      22         49     18:36.9    1:28:44.7

      6   3525  PAUL HAMMOND            LEXINGTON  MA          M      23         72     18:52.2    1:47:37.0

      7   3519  TIMOTHY VERMETTE        METHUEN  MA            M      26         98     19:22.0    2:06:59.0

      8   3857  KENNETH WARREN          WILMINGTON  MA         M      32        130     19:48.3    2:26:47.4

      9   3526  CHRIS SPINNEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M      73        203     23:15.1    2:50:02.5



Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:30:32.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3460  ED SHELDON              HOOKSETT  NH           M       2          2     16:54.4      16:54.4

      2   3458  DAVE DUNHAM             BRADFORD  MA           M       7          9     17:32.4      34:26.9

      3   3459  DAN VERRINGTON          BRADFORD  MA           M      11         20     18:01.9      52:28.8

      4   3462  MARTIN TIGHE            PROVIDENCE  RI         M      21         41     18:36.7    1:11:05.6

      5   3331  PAUL YOUNG              NORTH ANDOVER  MA      M      28         69     19:27.1    1:30:32.7

      6   1358  JAMES LINDSAY           WEST BOYLSTON  MA      M      30         99     19:32.4    1:50:05.2

      7   3461  PHILIP SAVOY JR         SHREWSBURY  MA         M      34        133     20:05.7    2:10:10.9

      8   2521  FRANK RUGGIERO          LUNENBURG  MA          M      64        197     22:49.3    2:33:00.3

      9   3463  STEPHEN LASKA           HOLDEN  MA             M      66        263     23:01.3    2:56:01.6

     10   3435  WILLIAM GONSORCIK       WORCESTER  MA          M      70        333     23:10.2    3:19:11.9

     11   1391  LARRY MORRIS            LEOMINSTER  MA         M     147        480     27:44.0    3:46:55.9



Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:32:16.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3598  NAT LARSON              AMHERST  MA            M       1          1     15:53.3      15:53.3

      2   2950  ALEJANDRO HEUCK         AMHERST  MA            M       9         10     17:39.6      33:33.0

      3   3599  FRANCIS BURDETT         WORCESTER  MA          M      17         27     18:21.3      51:54.3

      4   1572  PETER FRATINI           WESTFIELD  MA          M      19         46     18:25.8    1:10:20.2

      5   1168  FRANK RUCKI             CHICOPEE  MA           M      53         99     21:56.1    1:32:16.3

      6   1574  STEVE O\'NEIL            SPRINGFIELD  MA        M      61        160     22:34.1    1:54:50.4

      7   1577  DAVID RIVERA            HOLYOKE  MA            M     148        308     27:45.8    2:22:36.2

      8   1413  PETER STASZ             HOLYOKE  MA            M     259        567     35:29.5    2:58:05.8



Team - GLRR Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:33:53.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3170  MARK REEDER             BRIGHTON  MA           M       6          6     17:23.4      17:23.4

      2   3173  JOHN BARBOUR            WEST ROXBURY  MA       M      15         21     18:10.5      35:33.9

      3   3169  E J HRYNOWSKI           ARLINGTON  MA          M      16         37     18:18.0      53:52.0

      4   3166  JEFF CLARK              LOWELL  MA             M      31         68     19:38.3    1:13:30.3

      5   3171  ROBERT DAY              CHESTER  NH            M      37        105     20:23.2    1:33:53.5

      6   3174  STEPHEN SARTORI         CHELMSFORD  MA         M      52        157     21:47.1    1:55:40.7

      7   3172  KEN GOODIN              LOWELL  MA             M      63        220     22:47.2    2:18:27.9

      8   3175  TOM PETERS              FRANCESTOWN  NH        M      82        302     24:03.5    2:42:31.5

      9   3176  DENNY LEBLANC           NASHUA  NH             M     103        405     25:29.2    3:08:00.8

     10   3168  JAMES GORTOWSKI         MELROSE  MA            M     123        528     26:38.0    3:34:38.8

     11   3167  CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNER   CONCORD  MA            M     241        769     33:53.8    4:08:32.7



Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:36:55.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3835  WAYNE LEVY              WABAN  MA              M       5          5     17:20.5      17:20.5

      2   3839  PAUL DAVIES             ROSLINDALE  MA         M      14         19     18:10.2      35:30.7

      3   3847  JON SCHOENBERG          HARVARD  MA            M      24         43     18:57.1      54:27.9

      4   3836  ANDREW MACDONALD        BOSTON  MA             M      27         70     19:23.8    1:13:51.7

      5   3841  DENNIS HERMAN           NEWTON  MA             M      68        138     23:03.4    1:36:55.2

      6   3837  HARRY CARTER            BLACKSTONE  MA         M     146        284     27:42.7    2:04:38.0



Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:39:37.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3866  TERRY MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            M      13         13     18:08.0      18:08.0

      2   3872  MATT CZAPLINSKI         ARLINGTON  MA          M      33         46     19:59.7      38:07.8

      3   3867  JON WALDRON             NEWTON  MA             M      35         81     20:16.4      58:24.2

      4   3868  WILLIAM PINE            FITZWILLIAM  NH        M      38        119     20:30.0    1:18:54.2

      5   3862  BRIAN IGOE              WALTHAM  MA            M      43        162     20:43.4    1:39:37.6

      6   3874  STEPHEN BINDER          LINCOLN  MA            M      51        213     21:46.6    2:01:24.3

      7   3864  BILL CROWN              NEEDHAM  MA            M      54        267     22:03.6    2:23:27.9

      8   3873  STEPHEN PECKICONIS      ROSLINDALE  MA         M      58        325     22:14.8    2:45:42.7

      9   3870  SUMNER BROWN            BELMONT  MA            M      80        405     23:43.1    3:09:25.9

     10   3860  DANIEL SULLIVAN         WELLESLEY HILLS  MA    M      86        491     24:17.1    3:33:43.1



Team - NE65+ Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 2:08:32.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    826  STEPHEN VIEGAS          READING  MA            M      79         79     23:43.0      23:43.0

      2    528  RICHARD PAULSEN         WOBURN  MA             M     104        183     25:31.9      49:14.9

      3   3134  BILL RILEY              CENTERVILLE  RI        M     110        293     25:49.5    1:15:04.5

      4   3467  GEORGE TOOKER           WRENTHAM  MA           M     118        411     26:19.8    1:41:24.3

      5    766  ROBERT SULLIVAN         BROOKLINE  MA          M     135        546     27:08.0    2:08:32.3

      6    122  PHILIP PIERCE           FALMOUTH  ME           M     145        691     27:38.0    2:36:10.4

      7   3213  GERALD PORRICELLI       LINCOLN  RI            M     161        852     28:28.8    3:04:39.3

      8   2533  LARRY COLE              HARWICH  MA            M     268       1120     36:16.3    3:40:55.6



Team - Tri-Valley Front Runners Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:17:33.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1640  STEPHEN SULLIVAN        UXBRIDGE  MA           M      39         39     20:31.0      20:31.0

      2   3228  DONALD PALLADINI        FRANKLIN  MA           M      41         80     20:34.0      41:05.1

      3   3997  GEORGE ANDREW           HOLLISTON  MA          M     160        240     28:26.2    1:09:31.3

      4   3637  NEAL WEINBERG           FRANKLIN  MA           M     175        415     29:20.2    1:38:51.6

      5   3184  TED TYLER               FRAMINGHAM  MA         M     293        708     38:41.3    2:17:33.0