CVS Health Downtown 5K 5K

CVS Health Downtown 5K

5K

Age Group Results

September 17, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Female 39 Open


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    AISLING CUFFE                                          3088   24       53        16:27.6     16:28.2      5:17/M

       2    HOLLY REES                        Battle Road Track C  3219   24       55        16:36.6     16:37.0      5:20/M

       3    ROSA MORIELLO                     The Heartbreakers    2520   25       60        16:40.6     16:41.2      5:22/M

       4    APRYL SABADOSA                    Western Mass Distan  3527   33       76        16:58.7     16:59.5      5:27/M

       5    HILARY DIONNE                     Craft Concept Racin  1627   32       77        17:01.6     17:02.7      5:28/M

       6    MOLLY ROUILLARD                                         769   27       94        17:22.6     17:26.9      5:35/M

       7    KAELA O\'NEIL                      Boston Athletic Ass  3852   39       99        17:35.7     17:35.7      5:39/M

       8    ALEXANDRA CONWAY                  Greater Boston Trac  2394   24      100        17:37.6     17:38.3      5:40/M

       9    ALLISON MCCABE                    Greater Boston Trac  5758   35      104        17:41.5     17:41.7      5:41/M

      10    DANIELLE BESSETTE                 Battle Road Track C  3214   25      107        17:44.3     17:45.2      5:42/M

Male Open


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    JORDAN MANN                       Ocean State Athleti  2984   24        1        14:33.4     14:33.4      4:41/M

       2    JULIAN OAKLEY                     Ocean State Athleti  5756   24        2        14:34.1     14:34.1      4:41/M

       3    BRIAN HARVEY                      Boston Athletic Ass  3849   30        3        14:35.1     14:35.1      4:41/M

       4    AMOS SANG                         Western Mass Distan  3814   28        4        14:48.1     14:48.1      4:46/M

       5    RUBEN SANCA                       Whirlaway            3514   30        5        14:52.3     14:52.3      4:47/M

       6    BRONSON VENABLE                                        5850   27        6        15:03.7     15:04.0      4:50/M

       7    TIMOTHY GILL                      Western Mass Distan  3222   25        7        15:03.9     15:04.4      4:50/M

       8    ANDREW SAKEFORTH                                       5471   25        8        15:10.7     15:11.4      4:53/M

       9    STEVE ROBERTSON                   Ocean State Athleti  6457   23        9        15:15.8     15:15.8      4:54/M

      10    DAVE METZGER                      Greater Boston Trac  6406   31       10        15:19.9     15:20.6      4:55/M

Female 40 to 44


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    GINGER REINER                     Craft Concept Racin   738   40      120        17:56.0     17:57.0      5:46/M

       2    DIANA BOWSER                      Craft Concept Racin  2353   44      166        18:48.7     18:50.5      6:03/M

       3    AMORY SALEM                       Cambridge Sports Un  3875   43      169        18:53.1     18:55.0      6:04/M

       4    LESLIE O\'DELL                     Central Mass Stride  2749   41      211        19:39.9     19:41.7      6:19/M

       5    BETHANY KNOETTNER                 GLRR                 3142   42      226        19:52.3     19:55.1      6:23/M

       6    SUSAN MACLEOD                     Whirlaway            3502   40      246        20:22.4     20:23.5      6:33/M

       7    KARLA STEELE                      Central Mass Stride  3013   40      262        20:35.6     20:38.7      6:37/M

       8    MONIKA GAROFANO                                        5470   43      359        22:19.2     22:31.6      7:11/M

       9    CHERYL SULLIVAN                   Gilbane Building Co  1446   43      370        22:26.9     22:34.3      7:13/M

      10    JANE PEACOCK                      CVS Health Employee  2292   42      391        22:40.5     23:00.2      7:17/M

Male 40 to 44


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    MIKE GALOOB                       Boston Athletic Ass  3840   43       25        15:58.1     15:58.8      5:08/M

       2    ETHAN NEDEAU                      Greater Springfield  5767   44       46        16:22.8     16:23.8      5:16/M

       3    JASON DUNKLEE                     Central Mass Stride  3457   43       57        16:38.0     16:39.0      5:21/M

       4    ALAN BERNIER                      Central Mass Stride  3451   43       63        16:46.5     16:46.9      5:23/M

       5    SHAWN POWERS                                           2439   42       65        16:49.1     16:51.6      5:24/M

       6    DAVE DECHELLIS                    Whirlaway            3517   42       70        16:52.2     16:56.4      5:25/M

       7    JOSHUA PERKS                      Central Mass Stride  3453   43       72        16:54.0     16:55.1      5:26/M

       8    KEVIN GORMAN                      Central Mass Stride  3456   40       78        17:04.5     17:07.1      5:29/M

       9    BRIAN MURRAY                                           5844   44       86        17:14.2     17:17.5      5:32/M

      10    JUSTIN DAGLISH                    GLRR                 3159   40       96        17:26.4     17:27.0      5:36/M

Female 45 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    CHRISTIN DONESKI                  Whirlaway            3503   46      178        19:10.7     19:11.4      6:10/M

       2    ANNE TREADWELL                    Green Mountain Athl  3092   49      199        19:28.3     19:30.5      6:16/M

       3    CINDY EDSON                                            3759   49      261        20:35.4     20:45.6      6:37/M

       4    LAURIE DUPUIS                                          3298   49      268        20:42.3     20:56.4      6:39/M

       5    NADINE PALMER                     Whirlaway            3504   49      272        20:52.6     20:55.2      6:43/M

       6    HEATHER WELCH                     Tri-Valley Front Ru  3424   46      357        22:18.4     22:20.6      7:10/M

       7    RHONDA REEDER                     Rhode Runner Runnin  3888   45      358        22:19.0     22:29.8      7:11/M

       8    SUZANNE BARKER                    Gate City Striders     97   46      381        22:35.1     22:52.6      7:16/M

       9    TERRI POWELL                      Tri-Valley Front Ru  2982   49      400        22:49.0     22:51.3      7:20/M

      10    MICHELLE LAMBERT                  Davol Inc.           2067   45      402        22:49.7     23:14.5      7:20/M

Male 45 to 49


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    JONATHAN FRIEDER                                       2843   46       36        16:08.5     16:09.7      5:11/M

       2    GREGORY PUTNAM                    Central Mass Stride  3455   47       49        16:24.9     16:26.0      5:16/M

       3    DOUG MCLUCAS                      Boston Athletic Ass  3844   46       84        17:13.7     17:18.2      5:32/M

       4    JOE SHAIRS                        Central Mass Stride  3452   49       89        17:16.5     17:19.2      5:33/M

       5    MICHAEL MCGRANE                   Boston Athletic Ass  3843   47      105        17:43.4     17:45.8      5:42/M

       6    BRIAN ALLEN                       Whirlaway            3518   45      114        17:50.4     17:54.7      5:44/M

       7    KEVIN DELANEY                     Cambridge Sports Un  3863   49      115        17:52.7     17:55.7      5:45/M

       8    JOHN RAGUIN                       Central Mass Stride  3672   48      133        18:10.4     18:14.7      5:50/M

       9    JOE OLEARY                        Somerville Road Run  3632   49      137        18:13.2     18:17.8      5:51/M

      10    DAVID CONNALLY                    GLRR                 3163   46      183        19:14.3     19:21.6      6:11/M

Female 50 to 54


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    HOLLY MADDEN                      Whirlaway            3505   51      191        19:21.5     19:22.8      6:13/M

       2    MIMI FALLON                       Boston Athletic Ass  3850   52      230        19:58.1     19:59.6      6:25/M

       3    GINA SHIELD                                            3014   50      302        21:25.3     21:28.4      6:53/M

       4    BETH WHIPPLE                      Gate City Striders   2656   51      575        24:35.1     24:39.1      7:54/M

       5    CHRIS WILLIS                      CVS Health Family M  2875   51      609        24:59.0     26:44.3      8:02/M

       6    DENISE NOLAND                     Liberty Athletic Cl  3106   52      614        25:03.4     25:37.1      8:03/M

       7    ELISA JACOBS                      USATF Individual.    5738   52      710        26:02.3     26:06.3      8:22/M

       8    SHADI REEDER                      Liberty Athletic Cl  5841   54      747        26:28.5     26:32.6      8:31/M

       9    BEVERLY HALPERIN                  Shechtman Halperin   1150   53      757        26:33.6     27:28.8      8:32/M

      10    JAYNE MORRIS                      Amgen Rhode Runners  6369   50      786        26:50.5     27:17.1      8:38/M

Male 50 to 54


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    ED SHELDON                        Central Mass Stride  3460   53       73        16:54.4     16:57.4      5:26/M

       2    SCOTT ANDERSON                    Whirlaway            3521   52       81        17:11.1     17:12.3      5:32/M

       3    ROB EDSON                         Whirlaway            3522   53       88        17:16.1     17:19.7      5:33/M

       4    WAYNE LEVY                        Boston Athletic Ass  3835   52       93        17:20.5     17:22.9      5:34/M

       5    DAVE DUNHAM                       Central Mass Stride  3458   53       97        17:32.4     17:35.7      5:38/M

       6    CHARLIE BEMIS                     Whirlaway            3523   54      101        17:37.9     17:41.7      5:40/M

       7    ALEJANDRO HEUCK                   Greater Springfield  2950   52      103        17:39.6     17:41.3      5:41/M

       8    NORMAN BOUTHILLIER                Whirlaway            3520   52      126        18:02.5     18:05.3      5:48/M

       9    TERRY MCNATT                      Cambridge Sports Un  3866   52      130        18:08.0     18:11.3      5:50/M

      10    PAUL DAVIES                       Boston Athletic Ass  3839   50      132        18:10.2     18:14.5      5:50/M

Female 55 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    AMANDA KING                       Liberty Athletic Cl  2928   56      295        21:17.7     21:19.1      6:51/M

       2    LISA ZAPPALA                      Whirlaway            3506   56      315        21:38.7     21:40.3      6:57/M

       3    VICTORIA BOK                      Liberty Athletic Cl  3198   55      331        21:57.9     21:59.4      7:03/M

       4    JULIE HAYNES                                           3189   58      337        22:05.6     22:08.4      7:06/M

       5    KAREN MCGAHIE                     Central Mass Stride  2775   55      349        22:14.9     22:18.2      7:09/M

       6    PAM RICKARD                       THP RUNS             2465   55      373        22:29.4     22:54.2      7:14/M

       7    LINDA ST. LAURENT                                      3299   58      387        22:37.9     22:59.0      7:16/M

       8    LIANE PANCOAST                    GLRR                 3149   59      424        23:05.8     23:09.8      7:25/M

       9    LIZ CHAMPAGNE                     Green Mountain Athl  3101   59      429        23:09.0     23:13.4      7:27/M

      10    DONNA ANTKOWIAK                   Tri-Valley Front Ru  2256   57      495        23:48.8     23:51.0      7:39/M

Male 55 to 59


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    NAT LARSON                        Greater Springfield  3598   55       23        15:53.3     15:53.4      5:06/M

       2    MARK REEDER                       GLRR                 3170   57       95        17:23.4     17:25.7      5:35/M

       3    DAN VERRINGTON                    Central Mass Stride  3459   55      124        18:01.9     18:06.2      5:48/M

       4    E J HRYNOWSKI                     GLRR                 3169   55      140        18:18.0     18:22.1      5:53/M

       5    TONY BATES                        Green Mountain Athl  3423   58      146        18:23.7     18:25.6      5:55/M

       6    MARTIN TIGHE                      Central Mass Stride  3462   59      156        18:36.7     18:40.1      5:59/M

       7    PAUL HAMMOND                      Whirlaway            3525   57      168        18:52.2     18:55.6      6:04/M

       8    ANDREW MACDONALD                  Boston Athletic Ass  3836   57      194        19:23.8     19:26.1      6:14/M

       9    JOHN SINGELAIS                    Gate City Striders   3617   58      198        19:27.4     19:36.8      6:15/M

      10    KENNETH WARREN                    Whirlaway            3857   55      221        19:48.3     19:53.4      6:22/M

Female 60 to 64


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    ALDA COSSI                        Liberty Athletic Cl  2510   62      455        23:26.0     23:27.6      7:32/M

       2    LISA DOUCETT                      Cambridge Sports Un  3865   62      483        23:43.9     23:52.4      7:38/M

       3    SIDNEY LETENDRE                   Central Mass Stride  3750   62      555        24:23.2     24:26.5      7:50/M

       4    ANNE DE GROOT                     EpiVax               3988   60      911        27:58.9     29:04.3      9:00/M

       5    DILIA MEDEIROS                                         1621   60     1226        30:50.3     30:56.9      9:55/M

       6    THERESA JASWELL                                        5859   64     1304        31:32.5     32:59.7     10:08/M

       7    MARGARET THOMAS                   McLaughlin Research  1771   60     1329        31:46.8     34:00.0     10:13/M

       8    JANE CARTER                       Ronald McDonald Hou  2968   61     1349        31:55.1     34:21.5     10:16/M

       9    MAUREEN MOONEY                                          663   62     1395        32:20.7     33:22.2     10:24/M

      10    JILL KUHNHEIM                     Wellness at Brown    2846   60     1490        33:15.9     34:43.0     10:41/M

Male 60 to 64


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    RUSSELL BLATT                                          3800   60      111        17:48.5     17:52.1      5:43/M

       2    JOHN BARBOUR                      GLRR                 3173   63      134        18:10.5     18:15.0      5:50/M

       3    RAYMOND MANDEVILLE                Sensata Technologie  2061   63      245        20:17.1     20:20.5      6:31/M

       4    DONALD PALLADINI                  Tri-Valley Front Ru  3228   60      258        20:34.0     20:39.6      6:37/M

       5    BRIAN IGOE                        Cambridge Sports Un  3862   64      270        20:43.4     20:47.7      6:40/M

       6    CHARLES KAUFMANN                  Dirigo RC            3085   62      288        21:11.4     21:12.6      6:49/M

       7    LARRY CASS                        CVS Health Employee   459   60      310        21:35.5     21:39.6      6:56/M

       8    STEPHEN SARTORI                   GLRR                 3174   63      325        21:47.1     22:00.8      7:00/M

       9    BILL CROWN                        Cambridge Sports Un  3864   63      335        22:03.6     22:11.3      7:05/M

      10    KEN GOODIN                        GLRR                 3172   62      397        22:47.2     22:54.6      7:20/M

Female 65 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    KAREN DURANTE                     Whirlaway            3508   66      427        23:08.0     23:09.8      7:26/M

       2    MARY SHARKEY                      Central Mass Stride  3440   67      594        24:50.7     24:54.1      7:59/M

       3    CAROLINE TROISE                   Ronald McDonald Hou  2630   66      709        26:01.6     26:14.8      8:22/M

       4    LINDA USHER                       Central Mass Stride  3400   68      764        26:37.6     26:53.7      8:34/M

       5    BARBARA GRANDBERG                 Somerville Road Run  1331   67     1200        30:35.1     32:44.3      9:50/M

       6    DIANE BRODY                       Somerville Road Run  4000   67     1398        32:22.3     34:24.5     10:24/M

       7    BETSY CAZDEN                                           5416   67     2065        40:56.3     44:38.2     13:10/M

       8    DREDA CROMPTON                                           99   66     2102        41:33.1     44:36.9     13:22/M

       9    KATHLEEN MCCANN                   Shechtman Halperin   2802   66     2259        44:03.4     48:33.0     14:10/M

      10    JUDY GAGNE                                             1861   67     2329        45:14.7     48:40.9     14:33/M

Male 65 to 69


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    WILLIAM PINE                      Cambridge Sports Un  3868   65      252        20:30.0     20:36.8      6:35/M

       2    FRANK RUCKI                       Greater Springfield  1168   68      330        21:56.1     22:02.6      7:03/M

       3    STEVE O\'NEIL                      Greater Springfield  1574   66      379        22:34.1     22:40.6      7:15/M

       4    STEPHEN VIEGAS                    NE65+                 826   68      477        23:43.0     24:05.4      7:38/M

       5    TOM PETERS                        GLRR                 3175   65      513        24:03.5     24:11.7      7:44/M

       6    DANIEL MCCARTHY                   Somerville Road Run  3260   69      623        25:07.9     25:17.0      8:05/M

       7    WILLIAM MONROE                    Wellness at Brown    1054   65      646        25:25.8     25:58.3      8:10/M

       8    JOSE DOS SANTOS                                         207   65      804        26:58.6     27:13.2      8:40/M

       9    ROBBIE BLINKHORN                                       2216   65      814        27:03.2     27:46.0      8:42/M

      10    THOMAS MCMAHON                    North Shore Strider  6402   66      852        27:23.8     27:34.9      8:48/M

Female 70 to 74


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    JAN HOLMQUIST                     Whirlaway            3509   73      410        22:54.9     22:56.8      7:22/M

       2    LINDA ZAVALICK                    Tri-Valley Front Ru   997   71     1474        33:10.0     34:46.8     10:40/M

       3    MARY TYLER                        Tri-Valley Front Ru  3183   70     2077        41:10.6     44:21.7     13:14/M

       4    LORA SPALT                                              641   70     2094        41:24.5     42:15.2     13:19/M

       5    ANNE CROWELL                      Tri-Valley Front Ru   963   70     2154        42:30.2     42:35.5     13:40/M

       6    BARBARA ROCHEFORT                                      1559   73     2217        43:21.4     44:12.4     13:56/M

       7    DORIS COTNOIR                                           148   70     2511        48:48.9     53:10.3     15:41/M

       8    SANDY MACMURRAY                                        6336   74     2725        54:05.1     58:48.5     17:23/M

       9    KATHLEEN O\'NEIL                                        3366   73     2757        54:48.0     58:58.3     17:37/M

Male 70 to 74


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    JOHN HACKNEY                      Green Mountain Athl  2372   72      343        22:11.4     22:21.5      7:08/M

       2    DENNIS HERMAN                     Boston Athletic Ass  3841   71      420        23:03.4     23:10.6      7:25/M

       3    SUMNER BROWN                      Cambridge Sports Un  3870   73      478        23:43.1     23:51.6      7:38/M

       4    RICHARD PAULSEN                   NE65+                 528   74      659        25:31.9     25:41.4      8:12/M

       5    RICHARD TARLAIAN                                       1158   70      766        26:38.6     26:53.4      8:34/M

       6    ED CASSADY                                             5004   70      815        27:05.6     27:33.6      8:43/M

       7    LARRY MORRIS                      Central Mass Stride  1391   71      877        27:44.0     27:55.3      8:55/M

       8    GERALD PORRICELLI                 NE65+                3213   74      967        28:28.8     28:41.8      9:09/M

       9    DENNIS SACCOIA                                         2713   70     1047        29:13.9     29:44.0      9:24/M

      10    GASTON DUPUIS                                          3305   73     1053        29:15.2     29:35.3      9:24/M

Female 75 to 79


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    KATHLEEN KELLEY                   CVS Health Family M   587   76     2251        44:00.0     44:44.2     14:09/M

       2    JOAN JOHNSON                                           2013   75     2459        47:48.7     51:28.3     15:22/M

Male 75 to 79


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    DENNY LEBLANC                     GLRR                 3176   75      654        25:29.2     25:40.6      8:12/M

       2    GEORGE TOOKER                     NE65+                3467   77      732        26:19.8     26:42.3      8:28/M

       3    MICHAEL PELLETIER                 North Shore Strider  3983   75      806        26:58.8     27:11.3      8:40/M

       4    ROBERT SULLIVAN                   NE65+                 766   75      819        27:08.0     27:18.0      8:43/M

       5    PHILIP PIERCE                     NE65+                 122   76      873        27:38.0     27:48.3      8:53/M

       6    TED TYLER                         Tri-Valley Front Ru  3184   77     1917        38:41.3     41:52.5     12:26/M

       7    RUSSELL BROWN                                          2037   78     2104        41:39.7     44:02.1     13:24/M

       8    GERALD ROCHEFORT                                       1558   76     2133        42:05.7     42:56.4     13:32/M

       9    JOHN SWANTON                                           2587   77     2600        50:59.3     51:13.2     16:24/M

Female 80 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    FRANCES BRANHAM                   Ronald McDonald Hou  2088   84     2389        46:20.3     46:47.9     14:54/M

Male 80 and Over


                                                                                               Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              Team              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  

       1    BILL RILEY                        NE65+                3134   81      688        25:49.5     25:55.0      8:18/M

       2    HARRY CARTER                      Boston Athletic Ass  3837   80      875        27:42.7     27:47.3      8:54/M

       3    DENNIS BRANHAM                    Ronald McDonald Hou  2087   87     1383        32:15.5     32:41.0     10:22/M

       4    LARRY COLE                        NE65+                2533   83     1754        36:16.3     36:29.0     11:40/M

       5    CHARLES HYSON                                           179   82     2475        48:05.5     51:57.4     15:28/M

       6    KIM KHOUSAKOUN                    CVS Health Family M   508   90     2763        54:56.3     58:50.1     17:40/M