CVS Health Downtown 5K

CVS Health Downtown 5K

September 17, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Ocean State Athletic Club Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:16:01.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2984  JORDAN MANN             PROVIDENCE  RI         M       1          1     14:33.4      14:33.4

      2   5756  JULIAN OAKLEY           PROVIDENCE  RI         M       2          3     14:34.1      29:07.5

      3   6457  STEVE ROBERTSON         WAKEFIELD  MA          M       9         12     15:15.8      44:23.4

      4   5712  KEVIN COOPER            PROVIDENCE  RI         M      14         26     15:32.0      59:55.5

      5   3076  BRENDAN SULLIVAN        PROVIDENCE  RI         M      33         59     16:05.9    1:16:01.4



Team - Western Mass Distance Project Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:16:44.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3814  AMOS SANG               CHICOPEE  MA           M       4          4     14:48.1      14:48.1

      2   3222  TIMOTHY GILL            BRIGHTON  MA           M       7         11     15:03.9      29:52.1

      3   2686  NICOLAI NARANJO         BRIGHTON  MA           M      13         24     15:28.8      45:20.9

      4    984  BRIAN FULLER            SPRINGFIELD  MA        M      15         39     15:33.0    1:00:54.0

      5   3751  PAOLO TAVARES           NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      22         61     15:50.9    1:16:44.9

      6   3122  SCOTT VANDERMOLEN       SOUTHBOROUGH  MA       M      26         87     15:58.6    1:32:43.5

      7   3270  MARK RABASCO            PITTSFIELD  MA         M      37        124     16:11.0    1:48:54.6

      8   2919  ROBERT ESPINOSA         FRAMINGHAM  MA         M      47        171     16:23.5    2:05:18.1

      9   5855  RYAN HAYES              KINGSTON  MA           M      53        224     16:28.2    2:21:46.4

     10   2618  TIM SHEA                WEST SPRINGFIELD  M    M      58        282     16:43.3    2:38:29.7

     11   2812  ERIC FLAMAN             WALPOLE  MA            M      59        341     16:45.3    2:55:15.1

     12   2208  JOHN MESSER             QUINCY  MA             M      64        405     16:49.6    3:12:04.8

     13   2352  SAM MORRIS              DEERFIELD  MA          M      66        471     16:50.1    3:28:54.9

     14   3753  MATT GEANACOPOULOS      SPRINGFIELD  MA        M     143        614     18:53.2    3:47:48.1

     15   2868  SEAN HARPER             SOUTHWICK  MA          M     154        768     19:17.6    4:07:05.8

     16   2804  JOHN FULLER             WESTFIELD  MA          M     196        964     20:12.3    4:27:18.2



Team - Greater Boston Track Club Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:18:43.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   6406  DAVE METZGER            ROSLINDALE  MA         M      10         10     15:19.9      15:19.9

      2   3795  MANUEL GONZALEZ         CHARLESTOWN  MA        M      16         26     15:37.7      30:57.6

      3   3876  ANDREW CHALMERS         BRIGHTON  MA           M      18         44     15:42.7      46:40.3

      4   6381  RILEY PIHL              BRIGHTON  MA           M      27         71     15:58.9    1:02:39.2

      5   6387  ERIC MENDOZA            DORCHESTER  MA         M      32        103     16:04.1    1:18:43.4

      6   3489  SHAUN DEVER             BRIGHTON  MA           M      39        142     16:12.3    1:34:55.7

      7   6443  DAVE MOYER              JAMAICA PLAIN  MA      M      45        187     16:22.0    1:51:17.8

      8   3697  JARRET HARRIGAN         IPSWICH  MA            M      80        267     17:13.9    2:08:31.7

      9   2144  JEFFREY ALDEN           BOSTON  MA             M     139        406     18:43.4    2:27:15.1

     10   6423  JASON POLLUTRO          WINTHROP  MA           M     172        578     19:41.0    2:46:56.2

     11   3960  MIKE GILLIS             NORTON  MA             M     250        828     21:40.7    3:08:37.0



Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:19:28.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3514  RUBEN SANCA             CHELMSFORD  MA         M       5          5     14:52.3      14:52.3

      2   3515  BRANDON NEWBOULD        NOTTINGHAM  NH         M      11         16     15:27.3      30:19.7

      3   3856  SAMUEL FAZIOLI          SALEM  NH              M      43         59     16:18.2      46:38.0

      4   3513  STEVE DOWSETT           NEWBURYPORT  MA        M      48        107     16:23.7    1:03:01.8

      5   3510  MARK HEGARTY            BRIMFIELD  MA          M      52        159     16:27.0    1:19:28.8

      6   3517  DAVE DECHELLIS          TEWKSBURY  MA          M      67        226     16:52.2    1:36:21.1

      7   3512  JOSE ORTIZ              METHUEN  MA            M      68        294     16:53.4    1:53:14.6

      8   3521  SCOTT ANDERSON          FAIRHAVEN  MA          M      76        370     17:11.1    2:10:25.7

      9   3522  ROB EDSON               CANAAN  NH             M      83        453     17:16.1    2:27:41.9

     10   3523  CHARLIE BEMIS           DERRY  NH              M      93        546     17:37.9    2:45:19.8

     11   3516  BRADFORD KLINEDINST     HUDSON  MA             M      98        644     17:48.0    3:03:07.8

     12   3518  BRIAN ALLEN             FITCHBURG  MA          M     103        747     17:50.4    3:20:58.3

     13   3520  NORMAN BOUTHILLIER      EXETER  RI             M     109        856     18:02.5    3:39:00.9

     14   3524  JOHN NOLAND             KINGSTON  MA           M     136        992     18:36.9    3:57:37.9

     15   3525  PAUL HAMMOND            LEXINGTON  MA          M     142       1134     18:52.2    4:16:30.1

     16   3519  TIMOTHY VERMETTE        METHUEN  MA            M     157       1291     19:22.0    4:35:52.2

     17   3857  KENNETH WARREN          WILMINGTON  MA         M     179       1470     19:48.3    4:55:40.5

     18   3526  CHRIS SPINNEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M     339       1809     23:15.1    5:18:55.6



Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:20:39.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3849  BRIAN HARVEY            CAMBRIDGE  MA          M       3          3     14:35.1      14:35.1

      2   3840  MIKE GALOOB             PEACE DALE  RI         M      25         28     15:58.1      30:33.3

      3   3845  JASON REILLY            EAST GREENWICH  RI     M      40         68     16:12.5      46:45.8

      4   3848  LINDSAY SMITH           AMHERST  MA            M      57        125     16:39.5    1:03:25.4

      5   3844  DOUG MCLUCAS            WESTBOROUGH  MA        M      79        204     17:13.7    1:20:39.1

      6   3835  WAYNE LEVY              WABAN  MA              M      88        292     17:20.5    1:37:59.7

      7   3843  MICHAEL MCGRANE         ASHLAND  MA            M      96        388     17:43.4    1:55:43.1

      8   3839  PAUL DAVIES             ROSLINDALE  MA         M     115        503     18:10.2    2:13:53.4

      9   3847  JON SCHOENBERG          HARVARD  MA            M     145        648     18:57.1    2:32:50.6

     10   3836  ANDREW MACDONALD        BOSTON  MA             M     158        806     19:23.8    2:52:14.4

     11   3841  DENNIS HERMAN           NEWTON  MA             M     325       1131     23:03.4    3:15:17.9

     12   3837  HARRY CARTER            BLACKSTONE  MA         M     622       1753     27:42.7    3:43:00.6



Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:21:24.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3448  SCOTT LESLIE            RUTLAND  MA            M      24         24     15:55.5      15:55.5

      2   3447  DANIEL RABOIN           AYER  MA               M      34         58     16:06.6      32:02.2

      3   3450  SCOTT MINDEL            BURLINGTON  MA         M      44        102     16:18.8      48:21.1

      4   3455  GREGORY PUTNAM          STONEHAM  MA           M      49        151     16:24.9    1:04:46.0

      5   3457  JASON DUNKLEE           WATERTOWN  MA          M      55        206     16:38.0    1:21:24.0

      6   3451  ALAN BERNIER            BRAINTREE  MA          M      60        266     16:46.5    1:38:10.6

      7   3453  JOSHUA PERKS            WINDHAM  NH            M      69        335     16:54.0    1:55:04.6

      8   3460  ED SHELDON              HOOKSETT  NH           M      70        405     16:54.4    2:11:59.1

      9   3456  KEVIN GORMAN            NORWOOD  MA            M      73        478     17:04.5    2:29:03.7

     10   3449  ROBERT JACKMAN          WARWICK  RI            M      75        553     17:07.3    2:46:11.0

     11   3452  JOE SHAIRS              PEABODY  MA            M      84        637     17:16.5    3:03:27.5

     12   3458  DAVE DUNHAM             BRADFORD  MA           M      91        728     17:32.4    3:21:00.0

     13   3459  DAN VERRINGTON          BRADFORD  MA           M     108        836     18:01.9    3:39:02.0

     14   3672  JOHN RAGUIN             ACTON  MA              M     116        952     18:10.4    3:57:12.4

     15   3454  NAKRI DAO               LYNN  MA               M     129       1081     18:30.9    4:15:43.4

     16   3462  MARTIN TIGHE            PROVIDENCE  RI         M     135       1216     18:36.7    4:34:20.1

     17   3331  PAUL YOUNG              NORTH ANDOVER  MA      M     160       1376     19:27.1    4:53:47.2

     18   1358  JAMES LINDSAY           WEST BOYLSTON  MA      M     164       1540     19:32.4    5:13:19.7

     19   3461  PHILIP SAVOY JR         SHREWSBURY  MA         M     191       1731     20:05.7    5:33:25.4

     20   2521  FRANK RUGGIERO          LUNENBURG  MA          M     310       2041     22:49.3    5:56:14.8

     21   3463  STEPHEN LASKA           HOLDEN  MA             M     322       2363     23:01.3    6:19:16.1

     22   3435  WILLIAM GONSORCIK       WORCESTER  MA          M     333       2696     23:10.2    6:42:26.4

     23   1391  LARRY MORRIS            LEOMINSTER  MA         M     623       3319     27:44.0    7:10:10.4



Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:24:18.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3598  NAT LARSON              AMHERST  MA            M      23         23     15:53.3      15:53.3

      2   3600  MICHAEL CREEDON         MEDFIELD  MA           M      41         64     16:13.4      32:06.8

      3   5767  ETHAN NEDEAU            LEVERETT  MA           M      46        110     16:22.8      48:29.6

      4   2950  ALEJANDRO HEUCK         AMHERST  MA            M      95        205     17:39.6    1:06:09.3

      5   1575  CARLOS RIVERA           SPRINGFIELD  MA        M     114        319     18:09.2    1:24:18.6

      6   3599  FRANCIS BURDETT         WORCESTER  MA          M     123        442     18:21.3    1:42:39.9

      7   1572  PETER FRATINI           WESTFIELD  MA          M     128        570     18:25.8    2:01:05.7

      8   1168  FRANK RUCKI             CHICOPEE  MA           M     260        830     21:56.1    2:23:01.8

      9   1574  STEVE O\'NEIL            SPRINGFIELD  MA        M     294       1124     22:34.1    2:45:35.9

     10   1577  DAVID RIVERA            HOLYOKE  MA            M     625       1749     27:45.8    3:13:21.8

     11   1413  PETER STASZ             HOLYOKE  MA            M    1034       2783     35:29.5    3:48:51.3



Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:26:31.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3057  STEVEN HAMMAR           PELHAM  NH             M      20         20     15:46.4      15:46.4

      2    110  JACOB WORMALD           PELHAM  NH             M      30         50     16:02.4      31:48.8

      3   5833  HUMZA JAFFERJI          PELHAM  NH             M      78        128     17:13.0      49:01.9

      4   3112  MARK FURLER             HOLLIS  NH             M     120        248     18:16.9    1:07:18.9

      5     61  BRANDYN NARO            MANCHESTER  NH         M     150        398     19:12.6    1:26:31.5

      6   2132  TOM VARICK              LITCHFIELD  NH         M     153        551     19:15.0    1:45:46.6

      7   3617  JOHN SINGELAIS          TEMPLE  NH             M     161        712     19:27.4    2:05:14.1



Team - Sisu Project Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:26:53.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3900  DANIEL BUTTON           ACTON  MA              M      42         42     16:13.6      16:13.6

      2   5644  IMMANUEL HARDY          WORCESTER  MA          M      87        129     17:18.3      33:31.9

      3   3968  MICHAEL MARTIN          GARDNER  MA            M      92        221     17:33.0      51:05.0

      4   3768  MATTHEW GERMAIN         SPENCER  MA            M      97        318     17:44.2    1:08:49.3

      5   2820  MICHAEL NARCISI         ACTON  MA              M     110        428     18:03.9    1:26:53.2

      6   5652  CHRIS STONE             WALTHAM  MA            M     277        705     22:17.8    1:49:11.0

      7   6368  SHAWN O\'CONNELL         MILLBURY  MA           M     496       1201     25:43.5    2:14:54.5



Team - GLRR Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:29:07.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3170  MARK REEDER             BRIGHTON  MA           M      89         89     17:23.4      17:23.4

      2   3159  JUSTIN DAGLISH          CARLISLE  MA           M      90        179     17:26.4      34:49.8

      3   3154  MICHAEL LUEBECK         MAYNARD  MA            M     102        281     17:49.0      52:38.9

      4   3173  JOHN BARBOUR            WEST ROXBURY  MA       M     117        398     18:10.5    1:10:49.4

      5   3169  E J HRYNOWSKI           ARLINGTON  MA          M     121        519     18:18.0    1:29:07.4

      6   3162  CHRIS HANCOCK           MELROSE  MA            M     127        646     18:25.3    1:47:32.8

      7   3163  DAVID CONNALLY          TYNGSBORO  MA          M     151        797     19:14.3    2:06:47.2

      8   3166  JEFF CLARK              LOWELL  MA             M     169        966     19:38.3    2:26:25.5

      9   3164  CHRIS BASHA             CONCORD  NH            M     190       1156     20:03.2    2:46:28.8

     10   3171  ROBERT DAY              CHESTER  NH            M     199       1355     20:23.2    3:06:52.1

     11   3161  KEVIN CORMIER           TEWKSBURY  MA          M     217       1572     20:59.2    3:27:51.3

     12   3153  STEPHEN SHAW            MAYNARD  MA            M     233       1805     21:15.1    3:49:06.5

     13   3174  STEPHEN SARTORI         CHELMSFORD  MA         M     256       2061     21:47.1    4:10:53.7

     14   3160  PERRY PAPPAS            MEDFORD  MA            M     303       2364     22:40.0    4:33:33.7

     15   3172  KEN GOODIN              LOWELL  MA             M     307       2671     22:47.2    4:56:21.0

     16   3881  SEAN PATTEN             ALLENSTOWN  NH         M     338       3009     23:14.5    5:19:35.5

     17   3152  MATTHEW HUNT            DRACUT  MA             M     360       3369     23:38.1    5:43:13.7

     18   3175  TOM PETERS              FRANCESTOWN  NH        M     386       3755     24:03.5    6:07:17.2

     19   3165  KYUNG NAM               ANDOVER  MA            M     437       4192     24:40.9    6:31:58.2

     20   3176  DENNY LEBLANC           NASHUA  NH             M     477       4669     25:29.2    6:57:27.5

     21   3168  JAMES GORTOWSKI         MELROSE  MA            M     554       5223     26:38.0    7:24:05.5

     22   3167  CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNER   CONCORD  MA            M     964       6187     33:53.8    7:57:59.4

     23   3158  DENNIS PRICE            CHELMSFORD  MA         M    1193       7380     41:16.1    8:39:15.5



Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:30:58.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3869  PATRICK BUGBEE          CAMBRIDGE  MA          M      50         50     16:25.7      16:25.7

      2   3863  KEVIN DELANEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M     104        154     17:52.7      34:18.4

      3   3866  TERRY MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            M     113        267     18:08.0      52:26.5

      4   3858  TOM DMUKAUSKAS          SOMERVILLE  MA         M     132        399     18:32.1    1:10:58.6

      5   3872  MATT CZAPLINSKI         ARLINGTON  MA          M     187        586     19:59.7    1:30:58.4

      6   3867  JON WALDRON             NEWTON  MA             M     197        783     20:16.4    1:51:14.8

      7   3868  WILLIAM PINE            FITZWILLIAM  NH        M     202        985     20:30.0    2:11:44.8

      8   3862  BRIAN IGOE              WALTHAM  MA            M     215       1200     20:43.4    2:32:28.2

      9   3874  STEPHEN BINDER          LINCOLN  MA            M     254       1454     21:46.6    2:54:14.9

     10   3864  BILL CROWN              NEEDHAM  MA            M     262       1716     22:03.6    3:16:18.5

     11   3873  STEPHEN PECKICONIS      ROSLINDALE  MA         M     272       1988     22:14.8    3:38:33.3

     12   3870  SUMNER BROWN            BELMONT  MA            M     365       2353     23:43.1    4:02:16.5

     13   3860  DANIEL SULLIVAN         WELLESLEY HILLS  MA    M     404       2757     24:17.1    4:26:33.7

     14   3859  HENRY LEONG             BOSTON  MA             M    1068       3825     36:23.7    5:02:57.4



Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:34:41.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2295  CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK    NEEDHAM  MA            M      31         31     16:02.7      16:02.7

      2   3220  RONI TEICH              SOMERVILLE  MA         M      74        105     17:06.5      33:09.3

      3   3632  JOE OLEARY              MEDFORD  MA            M     118        223     18:13.2      51:22.5

      4   3292  TIM BLANCHARD           SOMERVILLE  MA         M     213        436     20:41.6    1:12:04.1

      5    113  MICHAEL QUINN           ARLINGTON  MA          M     299        735     22:37.3    1:34:41.5

      6   3883  NOEL CLARKE             SOMERVILLE  MA         M     358       1093     23:37.9    1:58:19.4

      7   3260  DANIEL MCCARTHY         LEXINGTON  MA          M     456       1549     25:07.9    2:23:27.4

      8   3999  DANIEL DISCENZA         BROOKLINE  MA          M     880       2429     31:57.5    2:55:24.9



Team - Tri-Valley Front Runners Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:38:35.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1900  PHILIP CROCKER          BELLINGHAM  MA         M     111        111     18:07.0      18:07.0

      2    989  MARK CAPPARELLA         BELLINGHAM  MA         M     171        282     19:40.6      37:47.6

      3   3767  ROSS ANDERSON           FRANKLIN  MA           M     174        456     19:42.3      57:30.0

      4   1640  STEPHEN SULLIVAN        UXBRIDGE  MA           M     203        659     20:31.0    1:18:01.1

      5   3228  DONALD PALLADINI        FRANKLIN  MA           M     207        866     20:34.0    1:38:35.1

      6   3880  ANTHONY LANDRY          MILFORD  MA            M     209       1075     20:34.7    1:59:09.9

      7   3757  JON MARTLEY             WOONSOCKET  RI         M     219       1294     20:59.2    2:20:09.1

      8    926  MIKE NIXON              HOPEDALE  MA           M     355       1649     23:36.0    2:43:45.2

      9   2136  JOHN MCCUE              BELLINGHAM  MA         M     382       2031     23:58.4    3:07:43.6

     10   1345  STEVEN POHNERT          BELLINGHAM  MA         M     410       2441     24:19.8    3:32:03.4

     11   3997  GEORGE ANDREW           HOLLISTON  MA          M     679       3120     28:26.2    4:00:29.6

     12   3637  NEAL WEINBERG           FRANKLIN  MA           M     733       3853     29:20.2    4:29:49.9

     13   3184  TED TYLER               FRAMINGHAM  MA         M    1129       4982     38:41.3    5:08:31.3



Team - NE65+ Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:08:32.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    826  STEPHEN VIEGAS          READING  MA            M     364        364     23:43.0      23:43.0

      2    528  RICHARD PAULSEN         WOBURN  MA             M     481        845     25:31.9      49:14.9

      3   3134  BILL RILEY              CENTERVILLE  RI        M     504       1349     25:49.5    1:15:04.5

      4   3467  GEORGE TOOKER           WRENTHAM  MA           M     535       1884     26:19.8    1:41:24.3

      5    766  ROBERT SULLIVAN         BROOKLINE  MA          M     586       2470     27:08.0    2:08:32.3

      6    122  PHILIP PIERCE           FALMOUTH  ME           M     620       3090     27:38.0    2:36:10.4

      7   3213  GERALD PORRICELLI       LINCOLN  RI            M     684       3774     28:28.8    3:04:39.3

      8   2533  LARRY COLE              HARWICH  MA            M    1063       4837     36:16.3    3:40:55.6