CVS Health Downtown 5K

CVS Health Downtown 5K

September 17, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:23:38.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3455  GREGORY PUTNAM          STONEHAM  MA           M       5          5     16:24.9      16:24.9

      2   3457  JASON DUNKLEE           WATERTOWN  MA          M       6         11     16:38.0      33:02.9

      3   3451  ALAN BERNIER            BRAINTREE  MA          M       7         18     16:46.5      49:49.4

      4   3453  JOSHUA PERKS            WINDHAM  NH            M      10         28     16:54.0    1:06:43.5

      5   3460  ED SHELDON              HOOKSETT  NH           M      11         39     16:54.4    1:23:38.0

      6   3456  KEVIN GORMAN            NORWOOD  MA            M      12         51     17:04.5    1:40:42.5

      7   3452  JOE SHAIRS              PEABODY  MA            M      17         68     17:16.5    1:57:59.1

      8   3458  DAVE DUNHAM             BRADFORD  MA           M      21         89     17:32.4    2:15:31.5

      9   3459  DAN VERRINGTON          BRADFORD  MA           M      29        118     18:01.9    2:33:33.5

     10   3672  JOHN RAGUIN             ACTON  MA              M      35        153     18:10.4    2:51:43.9

     11   3454  NAKRI DAO               LYNN  MA               M      43        196     18:30.9    3:10:14.9

     12   3462  MARTIN TIGHE            PROVIDENCE  RI         M      46        242     18:36.7    3:28:51.6

     13   3331  PAUL YOUNG              NORTH ANDOVER  MA      M      54        296     19:27.1    3:48:18.8

     14   1358  JAMES LINDSAY           WEST BOYLSTON  MA      M      57        353     19:32.4    4:07:51.2

     15   3461  PHILIP SAVOY JR         SHREWSBURY  MA         M      67        420     20:05.7    4:27:57.0

     16   2521  FRANK RUGGIERO          LUNENBURG  MA          M     120        540     22:49.3    4:50:46.3

     17   3463  STEPHEN LASKA           HOLDEN  MA             M     123        663     23:01.3    5:13:47.6

     18   3435  WILLIAM GONSORCIK       WORCESTER  MA          M     127        790     23:10.2    5:36:57.9

     19   1391  LARRY MORRIS            LEOMINSTER  MA         M     257       1047     27:44.0    6:04:41.9



Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:26:26.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3840  MIKE GALOOB             PEACE DALE  RI         M       2          2     15:58.1      15:58.1

      2   3844  DOUG MCLUCAS            WESTBOROUGH  MA        M      14         16     17:13.7      33:11.9

      3   3835  WAYNE LEVY              WABAN  MA              M      18         34     17:20.5      50:32.4

      4   3843  MICHAEL MCGRANE         ASHLAND  MA            M      24         58     17:43.4    1:08:15.9

      5   3839  PAUL DAVIES             ROSLINDALE  MA         M      34         92     18:10.2    1:26:26.1

      6   3847  JON SCHOENBERG          HARVARD  MA            M      49        141     18:57.1    1:45:23.3

      7   3836  ANDREW MACDONALD        BOSTON  MA             M      53        194     19:23.8    2:04:47.1

      8   3841  DENNIS HERMAN           NEWTON  MA             M     125        319     23:03.4    2:27:50.6

      9   3837  HARRY CARTER            BLACKSTONE  MA         M     256        575     27:42.7    2:55:33.3



Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:26:26.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3598  NAT LARSON              AMHERST  MA            M       1          1     15:53.3      15:53.3

      2   5767  ETHAN NEDEAU            LEVERETT  MA           M       4          5     16:22.8      32:16.2

      3   2950  ALEJANDRO HEUCK         AMHERST  MA            M      23         28     17:39.6      49:55.9

      4   1575  CARLOS RIVERA           SPRINGFIELD  MA        M      33         61     18:09.2    1:08:05.1

      5   3599  FRANCIS BURDETT         WORCESTER  MA          M      39        100     18:21.3    1:26:26.4

      6   1572  PETER FRATINI           WESTFIELD  MA          M      42        142     18:25.8    1:44:52.3

      7   1168  FRANK RUCKI             CHICOPEE  MA           M      99        241     21:56.1    2:06:48.4

      8   1574  STEVE O\'NEIL            SPRINGFIELD  MA        M     115        356     22:34.1    2:29:22.5

      9   1577  DAVID RIVERA            HOLYOKE  MA            M     258        614     27:45.8    2:57:08.3

     10   1413  PETER STASZ             HOLYOKE  MA            M     443       1057     35:29.5    3:32:37.9



Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:26:45.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3517  DAVE DECHELLIS          TEWKSBURY  MA          M       9          9     16:52.2      16:52.2

      2   3521  SCOTT ANDERSON          FAIRHAVEN  MA          M      13         22     17:11.1      34:03.4

      3   3522  ROB EDSON               CANAAN  NH             M      16         38     17:16.1      51:19.6

      4   3523  CHARLIE BEMIS           DERRY  NH              M      22         60     17:37.9    1:08:57.5

      5   3516  BRADFORD KLINEDINST     HUDSON  MA             M      25         85     17:48.0    1:26:45.5

      6   3518  BRIAN ALLEN             FITCHBURG  MA          M      27        112     17:50.4    1:44:36.0

      7   3520  NORMAN BOUTHILLIER      EXETER  RI             M      30        142     18:02.5    2:02:38.6

      8   3524  JOHN NOLAND             KINGSTON  MA           M      47        189     18:36.9    2:21:15.5

      9   3525  PAUL HAMMOND            LEXINGTON  MA          M      48        237     18:52.2    2:40:07.8

     10   3519  TIMOTHY VERMETTE        METHUEN  MA            M      52        289     19:22.0    2:59:29.9

     11   3857  KENNETH WARREN          WILMINGTON  MA         M      62        351     19:48.3    3:19:18.2

     12   3526  CHRIS SPINNEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M     132        483     23:15.1    3:42:33.3



Team - GLRR Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:29:43.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3170  MARK REEDER             BRIGHTON  MA           M      19         19     17:23.4      17:23.4

      2   3159  JUSTIN DAGLISH          CARLISLE  MA           M      20         39     17:26.4      34:49.8

      3   3173  JOHN BARBOUR            WEST ROXBURY  MA       M      36         75     18:10.5      53:00.3

      4   3169  E J HRYNOWSKI           ARLINGTON  MA          M      38        113     18:18.0    1:11:18.4

      5   3162  CHRIS HANCOCK           MELROSE  MA            M      41        154     18:25.3    1:29:43.8

      6   3163  DAVID CONNALLY          TYNGSBORO  MA          M      50        204     19:14.3    1:48:58.1

      7   3166  JEFF CLARK              LOWELL  MA             M      59        263     19:38.3    2:08:36.4

      8   3164  CHRIS BASHA             CONCORD  NH            M      66        329     20:03.2    2:28:39.7

      9   3171  ROBERT DAY              CHESTER  NH            M      70        399     20:23.2    2:49:03.0

     10   3161  KEVIN CORMIER           TEWKSBURY  MA          M      84        483     20:59.2    3:10:02.3

     11   3174  STEPHEN SARTORI         CHELMSFORD  MA         M      98        581     21:47.1    3:31:49.4

     12   3160  PERRY PAPPAS            MEDFORD  MA            M     118        699     22:40.0    3:54:29.5

     13   3172  KEN GOODIN              LOWELL  MA             M     119        818     22:47.2    4:17:16.8

     14   3881  SEAN PATTEN             ALLENSTOWN  NH         M     131        949     23:14.5    4:40:31.3

     15   3175  TOM PETERS              FRANCESTOWN  NH        M     148       1097     24:03.5    5:04:34.9

     16   3165  KYUNG NAM               ANDOVER  MA            M     169       1266     24:40.9    5:29:15.8

     17   3176  DENNY LEBLANC           NASHUA  NH             M     193       1459     25:29.2    5:54:45.1

     18   3168  JAMES GORTOWSKI         MELROSE  MA            M     223       1682     26:38.0    6:21:23.2

     19   3167  CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNER   CONCORD  MA            M     414       2096     33:53.8    6:55:17.0



Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:34:49.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3863  KEVIN DELANEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M      28         28     17:52.7      17:52.7

      2   3866  TERRY MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            M      32         60     18:08.0      36:00.8

      3   3858  TOM DMUKAUSKAS          SOMERVILLE  MA         M      45        105     18:32.1      54:32.9

      4   3872  MATT CZAPLINSKI         ARLINGTON  MA          M      64        169     19:59.7    1:14:32.6

      5   3867  JON WALDRON             NEWTON  MA             M      68        237     20:16.4    1:34:49.0

      6   3868  WILLIAM PINE            FITZWILLIAM  NH        M      73        310     20:30.0    1:55:19.1

      7   3862  BRIAN IGOE              WALTHAM  MA            M      82        392     20:43.4    2:16:02.5

      8   3874  STEPHEN BINDER          LINCOLN  MA            M      97        489     21:46.6    2:37:49.1

      9   3864  BILL CROWN              NEEDHAM  MA            M     100        589     22:03.6    2:59:52.8

     10   3873  STEPHEN PECKICONIS      ROSLINDALE  MA         M     106        695     22:14.8    3:22:07.6

     11   3870  SUMNER BROWN            BELMONT  MA            M     141        836     23:43.1    3:45:50.7

     12   3860  DANIEL SULLIVAN         WELLESLEY HILLS  MA    M     156        992     24:17.1    4:10:07.9

     13   3859  HENRY LEONG             BOSTON  MA             M     458       1450     36:23.7    4:46:31.6



Team - Tri-Valley Front Runners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:45:18.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    989  MARK CAPPARELLA         BELLINGHAM  MA         M      60         60     19:40.6      19:40.6

      2   1640  STEPHEN SULLIVAN        UXBRIDGE  MA           M      74        134     20:31.0      40:11.7

      3   3228  DONALD PALLADINI        FRANKLIN  MA           M      76        210     20:34.0    1:00:45.8

      4   3880  ANTHONY LANDRY          MILFORD  MA            M      77        287     20:34.7    1:21:20.5

      5   2136  JOHN MCCUE              BELLINGHAM  MA         M     147        434     23:58.4    1:45:18.9

      6   1345  STEVEN POHNERT          BELLINGHAM  MA         M     159        593     24:19.8    2:09:38.7

      7   3997  GEORGE ANDREW           HOLLISTON  MA          M     282        875     28:26.2    2:38:04.9

      8   3637  NEAL WEINBERG           FRANKLIN  MA           M     312       1187     29:20.2    3:07:25.2

      9   3184  TED TYLER               FRAMINGHAM  MA         M     487       1674     38:41.3    3:46:06.6



Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:50:18.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   3632  JOE OLEARY              MEDFORD  MA            M      37         37     18:13.2      18:13.2

      2   3292  TIM BLANCHARD           SOMERVILLE  MA         M      81        118     20:41.6      38:54.8

      3    113  MICHAEL QUINN           ARLINGTON  MA          M     117        235     22:37.3    1:01:32.2

      4   3883  NOEL CLARKE             SOMERVILLE  MA         M     137        372     23:37.9    1:25:10.1

      5   3260  DANIEL MCCARTHY         LEXINGTON  MA          M     180        552     25:07.9    1:50:18.0

      6   3999  DANIEL DISCENZA         BROOKLINE  MA          M     374        926     31:57.5    2:22:15.6



Team - NE65+ Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:08:32.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    826  STEPHEN VIEGAS          READING  MA            M     140        140     23:43.0      23:43.0

      2    528  RICHARD PAULSEN         WOBURN  MA             M     194        334     25:31.9      49:14.9

      3   3134  BILL RILEY              CENTERVILLE  RI        M     203        537     25:49.5    1:15:04.5

      4   3467  GEORGE TOOKER           WRENTHAM  MA           M     215        752     26:19.8    1:41:24.3

      5    766  ROBERT SULLIVAN         BROOKLINE  MA          M     239        991     27:08.0    2:08:32.3

      6    122  PHILIP PIERCE           FALMOUTH  ME           M     255       1246     27:38.0    2:36:10.4

      7   3213  GERALD PORRICELLI       LINCOLN  RI            M     284       1530     28:28.8    3:04:39.3

      8   2533  LARRY COLE              HARWICH  MA            M     454       1984     36:16.3    3:40:55.6