Semper Home Loans Providence Monster Dash 5K

Semper Home Loans Providence Monster Dash 5K

October 29, 2017


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Team - Rhode Runner Running Club Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:01:06.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    618  DREW HARROD             FRAMINGHAM  MA         M       2          2     17:08.6      17:08.6

      2    724  DAN BURNS               PROVIDENCE  RI         M      14         16     19:50.5      36:59.1

      3    123  BOB SEGAL               NEEDHAM  MA            M      78         94     24:07.0    1:01:06.2



Team - R3 racing Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:05:03.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    284  MEGAN HUNTLEY           EAST GREENWICH  RI     F      15         15     20:08.3      20:08.3

      2    921  OLLIE IDE               RICHMOND  RI           M      16         31     20:20.2      40:28.6

      3    283  KATIE HUNTLEY           EAST GREENWICH  RI     F      91        122     24:34.5    1:05:03.2



Team - Brown Club Running Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:05:43.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    707  DANIEL STEINFELD        LEXINGTON  MA          M       7          7     18:27.3      18:27.3

      2   1021  NOE LUM                 HONOLULU  HI           F      62         69     23:37.9      42:05.3

      3   1022  ELIJAH CARREL           PROVIDENCE  RI         M      63        132     23:38.2    1:05:43.5



Team - RISD Rhode Kill Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:08:12.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    841  SEAN GARRETT            PROVIDENCE  RI         M      26         26     21:28.4      21:28.4

      2   1041  OWEN SWISCHUK           PROVIDENCE  RI         M      28         54     21:32.4      43:00.8

      3    971  QIANYI ZHANG            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     103        157     25:11.1    1:08:12.0



Team - Team #TobinStyleBootcamp Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:08:27.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     82  COLLIN BOISVERT         BURRILLVILLE  RI       M      22         22     21:16.6      21:16.6

      2     24  KIM LETENDRE            PASCOAG  RI            F      59         81     23:27.2      44:43.9

      3     19  SAMANTHA TOBIN          HARRISVILLE  RI        F      64        145     23:43.6    1:08:27.5



Team - IGT Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:09:07.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    556  CARLOS DE DIOS FELIS    CRANSTON  RI           M      37         37     22:14.2      22:14.2

      2    227  ERIKA BENSON            LINCOLN  RI            F      50         87     22:58.5      45:12.7

      3    937  VIRIATO COSTA           NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      74        161     23:54.9    1:09:07.7



Team - Tofias Trotters Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:11:09.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    508  MIKE CICERONE           WESTMINSTER  MA        M       8          8     18:30.1      18:30.1

      2    876  LIZZIE COSTA            RUMFORD  RI            F      54         62     23:11.9      41:42.0

      3    309  MARY COSTA              PROVIDENCE  RI         F     274        336     29:27.8    1:11:09.8



Team - Smitho\'witz Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:15:48.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    699  LIAM HORWITZ-SMITH      NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M      83         83     24:19.1      24:19.1

      2    818  TYRELL DAVID            PROVIDENCE  RI         M     115        198     25:24.0      49:43.2

      3    753  KYLIE MATRACIA          NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     135        333     26:05.0    1:15:48.2



Team - Boo-locks Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:21:34.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    775  MICHAEL BULLOCK         BROOKLYN  NY           M     127        127     25:51.9      25:51.9

      2    776  PAUL KOPKAU             BROOKLYN  NY           M     158        285     26:31.0      52:22.9

      3    774  TRACY BULLOCK           FAIRHAVEN  MA          F     254        539     29:11.2    1:21:34.2



Team - Nisbet Street Workout Boys Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:23:43.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    727  JIMMY SOREL             RUMFORD  RI            M      67         67     23:49.4      23:49.4

      2    722  BRENDON BOYLE           PROVIDENCE  RI         M     148        215     26:21.6      50:11.1

      3    728  EMILY BAWN              RUMFORD  RI            F     457        672     33:32.1    1:23:43.2



Team - The Met School Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:24:38.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    931  ALLYSON VILLEDA         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     105        105     25:14.3      25:14.3

      2   1009  MELODIE GONCALVES       PROVIDENCE  RI         F     201        306     27:52.8      53:07.2

      3    930  KANOA CRUZ              WARWICK  RI            M     360        666     31:31.0    1:24:38.2



Team - DEAD last Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:24:47.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    681  SHAWN BANNAN            WOONSOCKET  RI         M      23         23     21:17.4      21:17.4

      2    398  ASHLEY ALARDI           NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     177        200     27:11.7      48:29.1

      3    431  COURTNEY LAMBRESE       NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    F     590        790     36:18.0    1:24:47.1



Team - Ghostly Gymnasts Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:26:06.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    978  ISABEL ISON             NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     146        146     26:16.8      26:16.8

      2    644  ROBERT PARASCANDOLO     JOHNSTON  RI           M     295        441     29:53.9      56:10.7

      3    643  ASHLEY LYONS            JOHNSTON  RI           F     296        737     29:55.3    1:26:06.1



Team - Ghoulworthy Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:26:29.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    252  DANIEL QUINN            CAMBRIDGE  MA          M     174        174     27:00.8      27:00.8

      2    901  RYAN ALCORAN            ROSLINDALE  MA         M     252        426     29:09.2      56:10.0

      3    255  MARYAM BORTON           SOMERVILLE  MA         F     315        741     30:19.6    1:26:29.6



Team - Roadies & CCT Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:27:42.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    242  NATHAN DUPHINEY         NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M     107        107     25:16.3      25:16.3

      2     16  JESSICA D\'ABROSCA       ATTLEBORO  MA          F     228        335     28:37.3      53:53.6

      3    797  STACY PRESLEY - WHIRL   ATTLEBORO  MA          F     480        815     33:48.7    1:27:42.3



Team - Riastradh Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:31:53.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    366  ADAM BARTH              PROVIDENCE  RI         M     187        187     27:28.7      27:28.7

      2    362  ANNE CULPEPPER          PROVIDENCE  RI         F     343        530     30:55.7      58:24.5

      3    365  MARIE CULPEPPER         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     455        985     33:28.6    1:31:53.1



Team - Fightin\' Runners Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:33:37.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    274  ADAM JOHNSTON           PROVIDENCE  RI         M     253        253     29:11.2      29:11.2

      2    275  MICHAEL SHERMAN         CHEPACHET  RI          M     396        649     32:12.5    1:01:23.7

      3    273  KATHERINE SHERMAN       PROVIDENCE  RI         F     398       1047     32:13.4    1:33:37.1



Team - Skeleton Crew Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:34:31.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    621  NATHAN WAY              WEST KINGSTON  RI      M     281        281     29:36.8      29:36.8

      2    620  AARON WAY               WEST KINGSTON  RI      M     289        570     29:42.7      59:19.6

      3    619  LALANYA WAY             WEST KINGSTON  RI      F     551       1121     35:11.7    1:34:31.4



Team - AustinTacious Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:34:49.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1016  RYAN AUSTIN             LINCOLN  RI            M     134        134     26:04.9      26:04.9

      2    983  LAUREN AUSTIN           HOLBROOK  MA           F     442        576     33:14.8      59:19.7

      3   1015  MICHELLE AUSTIN         LINCOLN  RI            F     560       1136     35:29.3    1:34:49.1



Team - Boldrdash Bootcampers Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:36:45.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    492  JOHN BERARDIS II        BELLINGHAM  MA         M     288        288     29:42.2      29:42.2

      2    280  MERIDIEN PETERSON       FOXBORO  MA            F     427        715     32:42.5    1:02:24.7

      3    300  LYNN HALL               NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     505       1220     34:20.6    1:36:45.3



Team - D-Strong Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:38:44.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    872  HEATHER ALGE            HOPKINTON  RI          F      95         95     24:46.0      24:46.0

      2    914  NICOLE CADRO            BROOKLYN  CT           F     626        721     36:59.0    1:01:45.1

      3    512  LAURA HOLLY             WESTERLY  RI           F     628       1349     36:59.2    1:38:44.3



Team - Death Eaters Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:41:09.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     96  MEGAN DEMPSEY           PROVIDENCE  RI         F     328        328     30:37.1      30:37.1

      2     58  ANTHONY BOTELHO         WORCESTER  MA          M     546        874     35:10.2    1:05:47.3

      3     97  LUKE DEZAGO             MARLBOROUGH  MA        M     557       1431     35:22.2    1:41:09.5



Team - Vam-PIE-res Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:43:57.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    193  DAVID PIETROWSKI        WOODSTOCK  CT          M      98         98     24:53.3      24:53.3

      2    192  VIOLET PIETROWSKI       WOODSTOCK  CT          F     722        820     39:31.8    1:04:25.1

      3    191  MONICA PIETROWSKI       WOODSTOCK  CT          F     723       1543     39:32.3    1:43:57.5



Team - Bootcamp beauties Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:44:47.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     12  TRESINA GUERTIN         HARRISVILLE  RI        F     285        285     29:39.5      29:39.5

      2     15  ADAM DUBOIS             NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    M     652        937     37:34.0    1:07:13.6

      3     13  KATHARINE DUBOIS        NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    F     653       1590     37:34.1    1:44:47.7



Team - Akee 123 Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 1:45:36.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    966  MICHELLE STANLEY        NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     530        530     34:52.3      34:52.3

      2     65  PETER LANDERS           CUMBERLAND  RI         M     545       1075     35:07.9    1:10:00.2

      3     64  KATHLEEN O\'GRADY        PROVIDENCE  RI         F     564       1639     35:36.0    1:45:36.3



Team - ChasingArthur Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 1:47:38.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    615  JOHNATHAN TEIXEIRA      JOHNSTON  RI           M     559        559     35:28.7      35:28.7

      2    601  KIM BENEVIDES           COVENTRY  RI           F     563       1122     35:32.0    1:11:00.7

      3    600  KIM BENEVIDES           COVENTRY  RI           F     602       1724     36:38.1    1:47:38.9



Team - Sprinting for Spritzers Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 1:50:42.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    486  ASHLEY FOGARTY          COVENTRY  RI           F     504        504     34:18.3      34:18.3

      2    887  CINDY FOGARTY           EAST GREENWICH  RI     F     633       1137     37:02.1    1:11:20.5

      3    485  ERICA HYLAND            SHARON  MA             F     717       1854     39:21.6    1:50:42.1



Team - Team Mighty Paws Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 1:54:28.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    308  MIKE PEREIRA            NORTH DARTMOUTH  MA    M     137        137     26:05.3      26:05.3

      2    281  TIZIANA MILANO          REHOBOTH  MA           F     257        394     29:14.7      55:20.1

      3    282  LOREDANA MATEUS         EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    F     968       1362     59:08.3    1:54:28.4



Team - Team Superheroes Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 1:56:52.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    161  SONIA NARCISSE          PAWTUCKET  RI          F     607        607     36:45.0      36:45.0

      2    160  NICOLE NOLIN            CUMBERLAND  RI         F     666       1273     38:06.0    1:14:51.1

      3    162  GERRY NARCISSE          PAWTUCKET  RI          M     771       2044     42:00.9    1:56:52.0



Team - Zombie Hooligans Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 2:05:29.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    690  COLIN HOOLEY            PROVIDENCE  RI         M     763        763     41:46.1      41:46.1

      2    688  SARA HOOLEY             PROVIDENCE  RI         F     765       1528     41:50.0    1:23:36.1

      3    687  BRENDAN HOOLEY          PROVIDENCE  RI         M     767       2295     41:53.6    2:05:29.8



Team - HLS Finish Position - 31

Team Score (times): 2:19:27.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    865  PAUL HUGHES             CRANSTON  RI           M     697        697     38:42.1      38:42.1

      2    875  CHRIS MALLINSON         CRANSTON  RI           M     902       1599     50:19.1    1:29:01.3

      3    873  LINDA HUGHES            CRANSTON  RI           F     903       2502     50:25.7    2:19:27.0



Team - Magic Morleys Finish Position - 32

Team Score (times): 2:21:42.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    908  AIDAN MORLEY            WESTPORT  MA           M     458        458     33:32.7      33:32.7

      2    906  SHAWN MORLEY            WESTPORT  MA           M     936       1394     53:33.7    1:27:06.4

      3    910  ABIGAIL MORLEY          WESTPORT  MA           F     943       2337     54:36.3    2:21:42.8



Team - Power Demon Spawn Finish Position - 33

Team Score (times): 2:22:20.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    410  MELISSA POWER           PROVIDENCE  RI         F     832        832     45:08.8      45:08.8

      2    411  RILEY POWER             PROVIDENCE  RI         F     884       1716     48:35.3    1:33:44.1

      3    412  BEN POWER               PROVIDENCE  RI         M     885       2601     48:35.9    2:22:20.1



Team - The Boo Crew Finish Position - 34

Team Score (times): 2:36:21.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    237  JESSE ROBBINS           FALL RIVER  MA         M     919        919     51:56.1      51:56.1

      2    238  MIA PLOURDE             FALL RIVER  MA         F     920       1839     52:12.1    1:44:08.2

      3    236  CANDICE MCKENNA         FALL RIVER  MA         F     921       2760     52:13.5    2:36:21.8



Team - Rockin Robins Finish Position - 35

Team Score (times): 2:41:08.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     61  SAMUEL KENNEDY-SMITH    PAWTUCKET  RI          M     937        937     53:41.5      53:41.5

      2     59  KRISTINE ROBIN          PAWTUCKET  RI          F     938       1875     53:42.3    1:47:23.8

      3     60  YUEN ROBIN              LINCOLN  RI            F     939       2814     53:44.3    2:41:08.1



Team - Run169 Finish Position - 36

Team Score (times): 2:45:31.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    691  CALITCHI MELENDEZ       HARTFORD  CT           F     846        846     45:44.6      45:44.6

      2    693  CARIDAD MUNIZ           HARTFORD  CT           F     972       1818     59:19.5    1:45:04.1

      3    692  HUGO MUNIZ              HARTFORD  CT           M     978       2796   1:00:27.3    2:45:31.5