Semper Home Loans Rhode Island Family Turkey Trot 5K

Semper Home Loans Rhode Island Family Turkey Trot

5K

Age Group Results

November 23, 2017


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 0-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Male Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ERIC LONERGAN                                          1196   32        1        16:23.7      5:08/M

       2    BRIAN FULLER                      SPRINGFIELD  MA       905   28        2        16:25.8      5:09/M

       3    JOHN ALLARD                       SMITHFIELD  RI        159   24        4        16:52.7      5:17/M

Top

Female Open Winners


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    SHELBY CUDDEBACK                  ATTLEBORO  MA        1127   22       13        17:57.2      5:38/M

       2    CAITLIN MARINO                    BRISTOL  RI          1166   22       17        18:33.1      5:50/M

       3    ANNMARIE GOWER                    BRISTOL  RI          1167   55       26        19:18.7      6:04/M

Top

Male 39 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ERIC LONERGAN                                          1196   32        1        16:23.7      5:08/M

       2    BRIAN FULLER                      SPRINGFIELD  MA       905   28        2        16:25.8      5:09/M

       3    HECTOR HERNANDEZ                  BRONX  NY            1123   34        3        16:39.7      5:21/M

       4    JOHN ALLARD                       SMITHFIELD  RI        159   24        4        16:52.7      5:17/M

Top

Female 39 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    SHELBY CUDDEBACK                  ATTLEBORO  MA        1127   22       13        17:57.2      5:38/M

       2    CAITLIN MARINO                    BRISTOL  RI          1166   22       17        18:33.1      5:50/M

       3    BRIDGET MCCARTHY                  BROOKLYN  NY         5088   38       20        18:52.5      6:04/M

       4    JEFFREY STEERE                    CHEPACHET  RI         988   31       30        19:37.3      6:18/M

Top

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    FERNANDO SILVEIRA                 PAWTUCKET  RI         454   41       21        18:56.6      6:05/M

       2    MATTHEW TURNER                    PAWTUCKET  RI        1055   45       29        19:32.2      6:17/M

       3    MATTHEW JANKOWICH                 PROVIDENCE  RI       9826   45       39        19:53.1      6:24/M

       4    CHRISTOPHER MERCER                HINGHAM  MA           683   40       48        20:24.8      6:34/M

Top

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KIM MAGUIRE                       CUMBERLAND  RI        996   42       28        19:27.4      6:15/M

       2    WENDY BILLINGS-LITKE              PAWTUCKET  RI         220   42      100        22:44.6      7:19/M

       3    REBECCA DORR                      NASHUA  NH            764   41      104        22:49.4      7:20/M

       4    RUTH GORDON                       ARLINGTON  VA         896   48      128        23:27.7      7:32/M

Top

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MARTIN TIGHE                      PROVIDENCE  RI       5263   59       16        18:32.4      5:58/M

       2    JOHN ANDERSON                     CRANSTON  RI          870   52       40        19:53.7      6:24/M

       3    JOHN WILBUR                       N SMITHFIELD  RI     5265   53       45        20:19.7      6:32/M

       4    JOHN THOMAS                       E GREENWICH  RI       773   51       47        20:23.5      6:33/M

Top

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ANNMARIE GOWER                    BRISTOL  RI          1167   55       26        19:18.7      6:04/M

       2    ELIZABETH HINDAL                  CHAROLOTTE  NC       1168   57      123        23:17.9      7:29/M

       3    PAMELA ETHERIDGE                  HARRISVILLE  RI       105   55      239        25:36.3      8:14/M

       4    KIM KELLER                        WARWICK  RI           663   53      256        25:58.9      8:21/M

Top

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    RAY MANDEVILLE                    CUMBERLAND  RI        691   63       42        20:08.2      6:28/M

       2    JIM FERNS                         CRANSTON  RI          110   61       83        22:01.9      7:05/M

       3    RICHARD BLINKHORN                 WARWICK  RI           617   65      130        23:31.7      7:34/M

       4    DIETRICH NEUMANN                  PROVIDENCE  RI       1124   61      150        24:10.8      7:46/M

Top

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KIM DENNY                         CRANSTON  RI         5231   60      363        27:48.7      8:56/M

       2    LUCY MATHIEU                                           1181   60      428        28:49.1      9:16/M

       3    JOYCE PESCATELLORICCHI            RUMFORD  RI           513   65      476        29:50.5      9:36/M

       4    MAUREEN MOONEY                    WARWICK  RI            26   63      562        31:23.9     10:05/M

Top

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ED CASSADY                        BARRINGTON  RI        516   70      279        26:32.7      8:32/M

       2    RICH TARLAIAN                     CHEPACHET  RI         352   70      346        27:34.7      8:52/M

       3    BEN FRIEDMAN                      CAMBRIDGE  MA         556   73      446        29:08.9      9:22/M

       4    DAN KISER                         BRISTOL  RI           210   70      572        31:34.5     10:09/M

Top

Female 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    PAULA FUQUA                       CRANSTON  RI          346   73      789        36:40.6     11:47/M

       2    JOAN JOHNSON                      WARWICK  RI           660   75      981        46:16.2     14:53/M

       3    ANNE SCHWARTZ                     RICHMOND  VA          558   73     1074        52:33.8     16:54/M

       4    PHYLLIS BOWERFIND                 CUMBERLAND  RI        883   72     1083        54:50.6     17:38/M