Guinness Irish 5K

Guinness Irish 5K

March 03, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - Providence Police/FOP Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:06:43.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    620  John Benros             Pawtucket  RI          M       7          7     19:32.6      19:32.6

      2    815  Alex Schneider          Warwick  RI            M      44         51     23:34.4      43:07.1

      3    641  Maegan Tikiryan         Johnston  RI           F      45         96     23:35.9    1:06:43.1

      4    637  Giana Valletta          Cranston  RI           F      46        142     23:37.0    1:30:20.2

      5    714  Tracie Miller           Warwick  RI            F     147        289     27:16.4    1:57:36.6

      6    837  Genifer Bustamante      Warwick  RI            F     297        586     32:19.6    2:29:56.3

      7    670  Mike Sepe               Exeter  RI             M     341        927     33:54.4    3:03:50.7



Team - Team Horseneck Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:08:19.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    120  Mitchell Dailey         Harrisville  RI        M      16         16     21:07.3      21:07.3

      2    121  Drew Paskanik           Woonsocket  RI         M      34         50     22:49.6      43:56.9

      3    119  Michael Dailey          Harrisville  RI        M      65        115     24:22.0    1:08:19.0



Team - SVF Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:14:16.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    822  jared collins           west warwick  RI       M      64         64     24:21.3      24:21.3

      2    795  Steven Kraft            North Providence  R    M      78        142     24:49.9      49:11.2

      3    624  Stacie Venagro          Cranston  RI           F      85        227     25:04.9    1:14:16.1

      4    821  Caitlin LeClair         Cranston  RI           F     234        461     30:30.9    1:44:47.1

      5    794  Erine McDonnell         North Providence  R    F     351        812     34:25.3    2:19:12.5



Team - Run Silent Run Deep Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:16:01.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     69  Kory Langan             Oakdale  CT            M      47         47     23:37.5      23:37.5

      2    101  James Kading            Pawcatuck  CT          M      61        108     24:19.3      47:56.9

      3    130  Joe Roberts             Johnston  RI           M     163        271     28:04.4    1:16:01.3



Team - Nordson EFD Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:16:33.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    758  Thomas DeRensis         Cranston  RI           M      89         89     25:12.8      25:12.8

      2    857  Richard Guilmain        Cranston  RI           M      98        187     25:39.2      50:52.1

      3    746  Nicole Paquet           Cranston  RI           F     100        287     25:41.7    1:16:33.8

      4    851  Patrick Tighe           dartmouth  MA          M     222        509     30:13.3    1:46:47.2



Team - XFL Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:21:28.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    617  Michael Loignon         Lincoln  RI            M     112        112     25:56.5      25:56.5

      2    172  Garrett McWeeney        Cranston  RI           M     129        241     26:29.1      52:25.6

      3    171  Katelyn Glennon         Southborough  MA       F     190        431     29:02.4    1:21:28.1

      4    173  Kaitlyn Whipple         Lincoln  RI            F     193        624     29:03.8    1:50:32.0



Team - Providence Hurling Club Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:22:19.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    695  Matthew Parks           Providence  RI         M     118        118     26:12.4      26:12.4

      2    871  Michael Kennelly        Providenxe  RI         M     156        274     27:42.1      53:54.5

      3    855  Matthew McGuire         North Scituate  RI     M     175        449     28:25.3    1:22:19.8



Team - #ChasingArthur Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:25:39.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    267  Victor Medeiros         Fall River  MA         M      40         40     23:19.0      23:19.0

      2    804  Jane Poore              Smithfield  RI         F     176        216     28:29.7      51:48.7

      3     11  Johnathan Teixeira      johnston  RI           M     340        556     33:50.8    1:25:39.5

      4    561  Lisa Kerrigan           Forestdale  RI         F     493       1049     43:41.5    2:09:21.1

      5     12  Charlie Rhoads          Ashland  MA            M     551       1600     59:23.1    3:08:44.3



Team - Whiskey Dickies Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:26:06.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    806  Scott Harding           Cranston  RI           M     151        151     27:26.3      27:26.3

      2    741  Tobey Sanborn           cranston  RI           M     169        320     28:14.9      55:41.3

      3    601  paul drummond           Pawtucket  RI          M     228        548     30:25.6    1:26:06.9

      4    773  Ryan Murphy             North Smithfield  R    M     362        910     35:08.7    2:01:15.7

      5    606  Tiffany Barrera         Pawtucket  RI          F     417       1327     37:56.3    2:39:12.0

      6    607  Antonio Barrera Hernandepawtucket  RI          M     418       1745     37:58.2    3:17:10.3



Team - Smith Insurance Group Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:26:31.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    753  Sean Lambert            Rehoboth  MA           M      97         97     25:35.2      25:35.2

      2    527  Melanie Lambert         Rehoboth  MA           F     232        329     30:27.4      56:02.7

      3    528  Laura Pires             North Attleboro  MA    F     233        562     30:28.3    1:26:31.0

      4    754  Kathleen Smith          Rehoboth  MA           F     257        819     30:57.7    1:57:28.8

      5    755  Sonia Cote              Pawtucket  RI          F     481       1300     42:43.7    2:40:12.5



Team - Unicorn AF Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:32:54.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    258  Elizabeth Flynn         Warwick  RI            F     252        252     30:56.1      30:56.1

      2    204  Lise Landi              Warwick  RI            F     255        507     30:56.5    1:01:52.6

      3    211  alexandra zarenski      cumberland  RI         F     259        766     31:01.5    1:32:54.1



Team - Oh Luck It Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:36:36.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    789  Kalindi West            Newport  RI            F     148        148     27:16.9      27:16.9

      2    780  Ashley Johnson          Kenosha  WI            F     334        482     33:38.7    1:00:55.6

      3    781  Jess Lewis              Newport  RI            F     373        855     35:41.1    1:36:36.7

      4    784  Cristina Frost          Norfolk  VA            F     419       1274     37:58.9    2:14:35.7



Team - I\'m Kinda Funny Right? Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:37:08.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    110  Jillian Putrino         East Greenwich  RI     F     300        300     32:21.5      32:21.5

      2    109  Robert Glenn            Cranston  RI           M     301        601     32:21.7    1:04:43.2

      3    114  AMY PUTRINO             E GREENWICH  RI        F     303        904     32:25.6    1:37:08.8



Team - Rollin\' Dolan\'s Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:47:01.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    805  Jillian Dulude          Pawtucket  RI          F     308        308     32:33.0      32:33.0

      2    690  mckayla dolan           seekonk  MA            F     322        630     33:12.1    1:05:45.1

      3    691  patrick feeney          seekonk  MA            M     464       1094     41:15.9    1:47:01.1

      4    689  mckayla dolan           seekonk  MA            F     514       1608     48:06.7    2:35:07.8

      5    698  Kathleen Maynard        Pawtucket  RI          F     515       2123     48:07.7    3:23:15.6



Team - Scotty McNaughtys Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:57:39.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    543  Daniel Hennigan         Pawtucket  RI          M     274        274     31:32.3      31:32.3

      2    835  Joseph Burns            Warwick  RI            M     468        742     41:55.0    1:13:27.4

      3    583  Michael Dawson          Stoneham  MA           M     495       1237     44:12.5    1:57:39.9

      4    582  Keri Departhy           Pawtucket  RI          F     496       1733     44:14.1    2:41:54.1

      5    542  jennifer hennigan       Pawtucket  RI          F     502       2235     45:51.6    3:27:45.7

      6    809  Chloe Burns             Warwick  RI            F     503       2738     45:51.8    4:13:37.5

      7    679  Dawn Rosa               Pawtucket  RI          F     504       3242     45:54.8    4:59:32.3

      8    541  Scott Hennigan          pawtucket  RI          M     543       3785     55:28.3    5:55:00.6

      9    571  Mark Hennigan           Hyannis  MA            M     544       4329     55:29.4    6:50:30.0

     10    570  Melissa Hennigan        Hyannis  MA            F     545       4874     55:32.7    7:46:02.8



Team - FIAOlife Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:59:20.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    247  Lisa Riordan            WAKEFIELD  RI          F     357        357     34:59.4      34:59.4

      2     89  Renee Saris-Baglama     N KINGSTOWN  RI        F     473        830     42:10.2    1:17:09.6

      3    248  Deb Robillard           Middletown  RI         F     474       1304     42:10.9    1:59:20.5

      4    291  Christopher Spanabel    West Kingstown  RI     M     509       1813     46:47.7    2:46:08.2



Team - Team Big Bob Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:43:45.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    665  Jasmine Contois         Seekonk  MA            F     450        450     40:33.1      40:33.1

      2    580  Susan Young             Schertz  TX            F     554       1004   1:01:32.0    1:42:05.2

      3    664  Shauna Contois          Seekonk  MA            F     555       1559   1:01:40.6    2:43:45.8

      4    663  Kristin Lyons           Seekonk  MA            F     556       2115   1:01:44.4    3:45:30.2