Guinness Shamrock Shuffle 5K

Guinness Shamrock Shuffle 5K

March 24, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - Team Horseneck Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:06:52.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    120  MITCHELL DAILEY         HARRISVILLE  RI        M      12         12     20:21.1      20:21.1

      2    121  DREW PASKANIK           WOONSOCKET  RI         M      20         32     21:26.6      41:47.8

      3    119  MICHAEL DAILEY          HARRISVILLE  RI        M     110        142     25:04.7    1:06:52.5



Team - Run Silent Run Deep Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:12:30.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     69  KORY LANGAN             OAKDALE  CT            M      30         30     22:02.3      22:02.3

      2    101  JAMES KADING            PAWCATUCK  CT          M      64         94     23:45.4      45:47.8

      3    130  JOE ROBERTS             JOHNSTON  RI           M     160        254     26:42.4    1:12:30.2



Team - Straight Outta Compton Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:13:07.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    976  CHASE BUCKLEY           EAST GREENWICH  RI     M      55         55     23:12.4      23:12.4

      2    661  JACKSON COMPTON         NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M      65        120     23:45.9      46:58.3

      3    662  HENRY COMPTON           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     139        259     26:08.6    1:13:07.0

      4    660  ADAM COMPTON            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     201        460     28:25.4    1:41:32.4



Team - Dropkick Hughes\' Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:13:49.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    690  JOSH GOODRICH           NEWMARKET  NH          M      59         59     23:28.4      23:28.4

      2    700  RYAN HUGHES             WATERTOWN  MA          M      91        150     24:30.7      47:59.1

      3    609  JONATHAN COWAL          DEERFIELD  NH          M     124        274     25:50.2    1:13:49.4

      4    616  LEAH HUGHES             NORTH DIGHTON  MA      F     279        553     30:55.7    1:44:45.1

      5    614  JILLIAN HUGHES          NORTH DIGHTON  MA      F     283        836     30:58.1    2:15:43.2

      6    621  MELISSA HUGHES          DEERFIELD  NH          F     310       1146     31:25.1    2:47:08.4

      7    620  KERRI HUGHES            DOVER  NH              F     597       1743     54:09.4    3:41:17.8

      8    541  CAILEEN HUGHES          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     598       2341     54:10.9    4:35:28.8

      9    542  MOLLY HUGHES            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     599       2940     54:11.7    5:29:40.5

     10    540  RENEE HUGHES            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     616       3556     57:23.2    6:27:03.7



Team - XFL Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:18:12.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    713  MICHAEL LOIGNON         LINCOLN  RI            M      99         99     24:45.5      24:45.5

      2    172  GARRETT MCWEENEY        CRANSTON  RI           M     113        212     25:06.1      49:51.7

      3    960  KAITLYN WHIPPLE         LINCOLN  RI            F     198        410     28:20.5    1:18:12.2

      4    171  KATELYN GLENNON         SOUTHBOROUGH  MA       F     199        609     28:21.1    1:46:33.4



Team - Booze Runners Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:20:11.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    659  DOTTIE BLANCHETTE       HOPE  RI               F     152        152     26:26.1      26:26.1

      2    655  DARCY MORGAN            STERLING  CT           F     161        313     26:43.4      53:09.5

      3    703  HELENA SANTOS           WARWICK  RI            F     169        482     27:01.4    1:20:11.0

      4    648  BONNY GONZALEZ          WEST WARWICK  RI       F     174        656     27:11.0    1:47:22.0



Team - Jamestown Running Club Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:23:11.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    153  BILL ALEXANDER          JAMESTOWN  RI          M      79         79     24:12.8      24:12.8

      2    111  GABRIELLE REED          JAMESTOWN  RI          F     202        281     28:35.4      52:48.2

      3    747  JOHN WARNER             JAMESTOWN  RI          M     257        538     30:23.3    1:23:11.5



Team - #ChasingArthur Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:28:45.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    267  VICTOR MEDEIROS         FALL RIVER  MA         M      51         51     22:56.7      22:56.7

      2     11  JOHNATHAN TEIXEIRA      JOHNSTON  RI           M     278        329     30:52.7      53:49.4

      3    886  KEVIN CAROLAN           SMITHFIELD  RI         M     409        738     34:55.8    1:28:45.2

      4     12  CHARLIE RHOADS          ASHLAND  MA            M     619       1357     58:17.2    2:27:02.4



Team - SmittyBee Shamrocks Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:31:08.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    594  PHILLIP VILLIARD        PASCOAG  RI            M     131        131     26:02.0      26:02.0

      2    834  ALESANDRA WITHEE        PASCOAG  RI            F     352        483     32:33.3      58:35.3

      3    835  DAVID LAMOUREUX         PASCOAG  RI            M     353        836     32:33.6    1:31:08.9



Team - St. Peter\'s Paisans Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:31:31.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    596  STEVEN FELICETTI        CHARLESTOWN  RI        M     195        195     28:11.5      28:11.5

      2    813  STEVEN LUSSIER          ASHAWAY  RI            M     203        398     28:39.1      56:50.6

      3    812  MICHELLE LUSSIER        ASHAWAY  RI            F     402        800     34:41.1    1:31:31.8

      4    868  DEAN FELICETTI          CHARLESTOWN  RI        M     438       1238     36:06.7    2:07:38.6

      5    696  EDWARD MCQUAIDE         CHARLESTOWN  RI        M     443       1681     36:53.4    2:44:32.0

      6    695  HEATHER MCQUAIDE        CHARLESTOWN  RI        F     446       2127     36:55.9    3:21:27.9

      7    539  KAREN ST. PETER         HOPKINTON  RI          F     517       2644     42:35.2    4:04:03.1

      8    663  DEZMARIE DOYLE          ASHAWAY  RI            F     518       3162     42:43.1    4:46:46.3



Team - Choose Well OSJL Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:31:52.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    686  NICHOLAS MARTIN         EAST GREENWICH  RI     M     142        142     26:10.6      26:10.6

      2    680  AMY MARTIN              NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     336        478     31:57.4      58:08.1

      3    685  JESSICA MARTIN          EAST GREENWICH  RI     F     374        852     33:44.3    1:31:52.4

      4    679  JON MARTIN              NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     408       1260     34:54.3    2:06:46.8

      5    677  MICHAEL AMARAL          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     475       1735     38:30.2    2:45:17.0

      6    675  LAURA TYYSKA-FAHRUDIN   NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     510       2245     42:06.9    3:27:23.9

      7    670  ALISA DUMOND            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     512       2757     42:08.2    4:09:32.2

      8    683  DAVID COOPER            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     602       3359     54:23.6    5:03:55.8

      9    676  JESSICA CRUZ            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     603       3962     54:23.9    5:58:19.8

     10    857  CARRIE HANER            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     626       4588     59:00.9    6:57:20.8

     11    858  DENNIS HANER            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     627       5215     59:03.8    7:56:24.6

     12    681  MEGAN STANISZEWSKI      NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     635       5850   1:01:18.1    8:57:42.8

     13    798  KAITLYN BECKER          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     636       6486   1:01:19.1    9:59:01.9



Team - Unicorn AF Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:34:18.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    204  LISE LANDI              WARWICK  RI            F     311        311     31:25.2      31:25.2

      2    258  ELIZABETH FLYNN         WARWICK  RI            F     313        624     31:26.3    1:02:51.5

      3    211  ALEXANDRA ZARENSKI      CUMBERLAND  RI         F     314        938     31:26.5    1:34:18.0



Team - PR or ER Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:46:48.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    504  SAMIR KOLIQ             SPARTA  NJ             M     173        173     27:10.5      27:10.5

      2    530  SYDNEY SWECK            WAKEFIELD  RI          F     176        349     27:11.9      54:22.4

      3    607  JENNIFER KOHL           WATERFORD  CT          F     588        937     52:25.5    1:46:48.0

      4    608  SARA STRAUBE            PASCOAG  RI            F     589       1526     52:25.7    2:39:13.7



Team - The Pacemakers Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:47:23.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    800  MARC SARAZIN            NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    M     261        261     30:28.1      30:28.1

      2    799  KASEY MOWRY             NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    F     269        530     30:39.3    1:01:07.5

      3    801  ROBERT MOWRY            NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    M     553       1083     46:16.1    1:47:23.6



Team - Hurlbury\'s Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:48:02.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    633  PAUL HURLEY             HOPKINTON  MA          M     320        320     31:36.5      31:36.5

      2    635  MATTHEW SALISBURY       SEEKONK  MA            M     417        737     35:15.6    1:06:52.1

      3    634  MICHELLE SALISBURY      SEEKONK  MA            F     500       1237     41:10.5    1:48:02.6

      4    632  JAMIELYNN HURLEY        HOPKINTON  MA          F     527       1764     43:22.4    2:31:25.1



Team - FIAOlife Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:51:58.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    247  LISA RIORDAN            WAKEFIELD  RI          F     331        331     31:54.4      31:54.4

      2     89  RENEE SARIS-BAGLAMA     N KINGSTOWN  RI        F     354        685     32:36.6    1:04:31.0

      3    291  CHRISTOPHER SPANABEL    WEST KINGSTOWN  RI     M     561       1246     47:27.8    1:51:58.9

      4    638  LAURIE GOLDEN           NARRAGASETT  RI        F     614       1860     56:36.7    2:48:35.7