Guinness Ireland 5K

Guinness Ireland 5K

March 31, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - CCAC Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:02:17.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    283  DAVE FAY                DENNIS  MA             M       4          4     19:00.7      19:00.7

      2    139  JAMIE VEARA             DENNIS  MA             M      15         19     21:28.5      40:29.3

      3    176  CHRISTOPHER NOVAK       EASTHAM  MA            M      17         36     21:48.2    1:02:17.5

      4    177  KATIE MCCULLY           EASTHAM  MA            F      22         58     22:37.3    1:24:54.9

      5    143  MARCO HOMEM             CENTERVILLE  MA        M      32         90     23:35.7    1:48:30.6

      6    386  WENDY DUNFORD           EAST DENNIS  MA        F      38        128     23:44.1    2:12:14.8

      7    138  AMY-BETH VEARA          DENNIS  MA             F     107        235     27:53.5    2:40:08.3

      8    142  FLADIA WILBERT HOMEM    CENTERVILLE  MA        F     121        356     28:27.5    3:08:35.9

      9    216  DAN GORMAN              PLYMOUTH  MA           M     143        499     29:36.5    3:38:12.5



Team - Nbfitsquad Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:04:08.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    350  DEIVYS DALMEIDA         NEW BEDFORD  MA        M       8          8     20:41.0      20:41.0

      2    318  STELVIO NETO            NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      11         19     20:59.2      41:40.3

      3    340  ANDRE DEPINA            NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      21         40     22:28.4    1:04:08.8

      4    322  ARIANA LEAO             NEW BEDFORD  MA        F      33         73     23:39.5    1:27:48.3

      5    341  IZAIAH BARETTO          NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      36        109     23:42.0    1:51:30.3

      6    345  JOSH OLIVEIRA           NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      73        182     26:14.2    2:17:44.6

      7    339  ZENDY NEVES             NEW BEDFORD  MA        F      74        256     26:15.1    2:43:59.7

      8    331  CHRIS MARTINS           NEW BEDFORD  MA        M     134        390     29:06.0    3:13:05.8

      9    326  ARIANA SEQUEIRA         NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     144        534     29:37.6    3:42:43.4

     10    344  MONIQUE ONUOHA          NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     258        792     35:55.7    4:18:39.2



Team - Commish Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:09:07.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    248  ANDREW BAPTISTE         DARTMOUTH  MA          M      23         23     22:42.7      22:42.7

      2    241  CRAIG PIMENTAL          DARTMOUTH  MA          M      25         48     22:43.3      45:26.1

      3    279  DANIEL MOURA            DARTMOUTH  MA          M      34         82     23:41.1    1:09:07.2

      4    240  TIMOTHY BERNARD         DARTMOUTH  MA          M     126        208     28:36.9    1:37:44.1

      5    249  TIFFANY ANDRE           DARTMOUTH  MA          F     171        379     31:19.7    2:09:03.8



Team - EBMA BB Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:22:08.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    137  AMY SIMMONS             LITTLE COMPTON  RI     F      49         49     24:29.9      24:29.9

      2    220  JIM MELLO               DARTMOUTH  MA          M      58        107     25:15.9      49:45.9

      3    325  SEAN BRADY              PORTSMOUTH  RI         M     203        310     32:22.7    1:22:08.6

      4    136  DAVID SINGLETARY        LITTLE COMPTON  RI     M     235        545     33:57.1    1:56:05.8

      5     86  VIRGINIA AMARAL         WARREN  RI             F     260        805     35:56.6    2:32:02.4

      6    182  JOHN ST.LAURENT         PORTSMOUTH  RI         M     312       1117     41:26.6    3:13:29.0

      7    315  MICHELLE COTE           NEWPORT  RI            F     354       1471     53:20.0    4:06:49.1



Team - 747 Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:22:21.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    264  LUZDELIS ROMAN          SPRINGFIELD  MA        F      62         62     25:20.8      25:20.8

      2    263  TIM GALLANT             EAST LONGMEADOW  MA    M      68        130     26:00.6      51:21.5

      3    261  DAVID VALENZUELA        NEWBEDFORD  MA         M     162        292     31:00.2    1:22:21.7

      4    268  MANUEL VALENZUELA       NEW BEDFORD  MA        M     165        457     31:02.9    1:53:24.6

      5    262  JOSHUA JENNESS          FITCHBURG  MA          M     166        623     31:03.3    2:24:28.0



Team - Limerick\'s Leprechauns Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:23:15.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    178  MARY-ANNE SOUSA         TIVERTON  RI           F      51         51     24:51.6      24:51.6

      2     17  MICHAEL MANGHAN         NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      52        103     24:52.0      49:43.7

      3    314  LUCILLE RAPOSA          DARTMOUTH  MA          F     222        325     33:32.1    1:23:15.9

      4    103  BRENDA GOSTANIAN        DIGHTON  MA            F     332        657     45:48.5    2:09:04.4



Team - Thirsty Irish Runners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:31:25.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    107  TOM TIERNEY             HYDE PARK  MA          M      41         41     23:46.7      23:46.7

      2    252  PAUL ALLEN              DEDHAM  MA             M     230        271     33:49.0      57:35.8

      3    253  GREGORY ALLEN           PLYMOUTH  MA           M     231        502     33:49.8    1:31:25.6



Team - Livin it and lovin it Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:32:25.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    213  KIM GIBSON              DARTMOUTH  MA          F     119        119     28:17.6      28:17.6

      2     36  CARA REGO               NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     180        299     31:51.1    1:00:08.7

      3    222  MARY HIERHOLCER         WESTPORT  MA           F     198        497     32:16.9    1:32:25.7

      4    328  DOREEN ARRUDA           NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     216        713     33:02.0    2:05:27.8

      5     65  ALISON VALCOURT         SWANSEA  MA            F     217        930     33:02.4    2:38:30.2

      6    287  PATTIE GAUDREAU         DARTMOUTH  MA          F     228       1158     33:48.9    3:12:19.2

      7    288  JORDAN GAUDREAU         DARTMOUTH  MA          F     229       1387     33:49.0    3:46:08.2

      8     88  DEBRA THRELFALL         ACUSHNET  MA           F     241       1628     34:16.3    4:20:24.5

      9     43  ELIZABETH RILEY-MELLO   NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     247       1875     34:57.8    4:55:22.4

     10     83  MARGIE VERISSIMO        ACUSHNET  MA           F     259       2134     35:55.8    5:31:18.2

     11     66  BRIAN VALCOURT          SWANSEA  MA            M     261       2395     35:59.2    6:07:17.5

     12     71  JENNIFER STEAKELUM      FALL RIVER  MA         F     262       2657     36:00.2    6:43:17.7

     13    130  CHAD NEUBAUER           WESTPORT  MA           M     301       2958     39:47.5    7:23:05.2

     14    120  SUSAN WEIGEL            ROCHESTER  MA          F     309       3267     40:56.8    8:04:02.1

     15     37  LOUISE WEIGEL           ROCHESTER  MA          F     310       3577     41:00.0    8:45:02.2

     16    305  JANICE HUGHES           TIVERTON  RI           F     319       3896     42:26.1    9:27:28.3

     17     38  KATELYN WEIGEL          ROCHESTER  MA          F     321       4217     43:49.6   10:11:18.0

     18    129  LISA FONSECA- NEUBAUER  WESTPORT  MA           F     331       4548     45:38.5   10:56:56.5

     19     62  SUE CADIEUX             NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     338       4886     47:19.9   11:44:16.4

     20    199  LAURA ROBARGE           NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     345       5231     49:44.5   12:34:01.0



Team - SoCoHo Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:32:28.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    321  DAVID BROZA             WAKEFIELD  RI          M     125        125     28:34.7      28:34.7

      2    332  ASHLEE MASON            BRADFORD  RI           F     186        311     31:56.6    1:00:31.4

      3    363  JEFFREY BOULEY          WAKEFIELD  RI          M     187        498     31:56.7    1:32:28.1

      4    349  JOHN MORGAN             CHARLESTOWN  RI        M     188        686     31:57.5    2:04:25.6

      5    364  RACHEL BAUMGART         WAKEFIELD  RI          F     190        876     31:57.8    2:36:23.5

      6    366  TARA WEATHERS           CAROLINA  RI           F     191       1067     31:58.9    3:08:22.4

      7    313  KAREN HOLLAND           PORTSMOUTH  RI         F     192       1259     31:59.4    3:40:21.8



Team - Team Wobble Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:43:03.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    167  KRISANN JARDIN          SWANSEA  MA            F     160        160     30:53.0      30:53.0

      2    166  ASHLEY MOTTA            SWANSEA  MA            F     264        424     36:04.8    1:06:57.8

      3    171  MARY GAUTHIER           SOMERSET  MA           F     268        692     36:05.6    1:43:03.4

      4    169  ALEX VITAL              SWANSEA  MA            M     297        989     39:20.2    2:22:23.7

      5    168  SARAH BAILLARGEON       BERKLEY  MA            F     298       1287     39:20.2    3:01:44.0



Team - Never to Late Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:46:36.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    359  CHRIS CAMERON           BRISTOL  RI            M     360        360     55:29.5      55:29.5

      2    357  BOBBY CAMERON           BRISTOL  RI            M     361        721     55:32.5    1:51:02.1

      3    358  PATRICIA LANNAN         BRISTOL  RI            F     362       1083     55:33.9    2:46:36.0