CVS Caremark Downtown 5K

September 22, 2013


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Family and Friends

Team - CVS Caremark Family Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 57:42.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    924  MATTHEW AUBEE           SMITHFIELD  RI         M     122        122     18:59.1    18:59.1
      2   1023  V CRAUN                 SEEKONK  MA            F     129        251     19:11.4    38:10.5
      3   1099  LILY FOULKES            WOONSOCKET  RI         F     139        390     19:31.9    57:42.5

Team - Chapel Grille Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:06:21.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    378  ANTHONY CLARK           WARWICK  RI            M     142        142     19:40.9    19:40.9
      2    388  JOEL SORIANO            PROVIDENCE  RI         M     386        528     22:52.6    42:33.6
      3    380  SCOTT ILLINGWORTH       BRISTOL  RI            M     486       1014     23:47.4  1:06:21.0

Team - GTECH Family Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:07:32.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1939  ADRIAN BIALONCZYK       WOONSOCKET  RI         M     215        215     21:02.2    21:02.2
      2   2046  STEVE WICZEK            WARWICK  RI            M     418        633     23:11.9    44:14.1
      3   1974  LEONARD GUGLIELMI JR.   SCITUATE  RI           M     431       1064     23:18.7  1:07:32.8

Team - Boston Strong Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:08:22.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    317  DAMRA PAO               FALL RIVER  MA         M     154        154     19:55.4    19:55.4
      2   4515  RUNNA LOEU              FALL RIVER  MA         M     500        654     23:56.1    43:51.6
      3   4516  SHAINA PETIT            BERKLEY  MA            F     578       1232     24:31.0  1:08:22.6

Team - Trupianos Troops Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:10:12.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   2674  MATTHEW KENNEY          CUMBERLAND  RI         M     419        419     23:12.8    23:12.8
      2   2672  ANDREW HEBERT           LINCOLN  RI            M     438        857     23:20.3    46:33.2
      3   2669  RYAN BARBEIRO           PAWTUCKET  RI          M     475       1332     23:39.6  1:10:12.8