St. Pats 5K

Overall

March 08, 2014


RaceWire.com

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RITA MAURAIS                      HOPEDALE  MA         1604   16       25        19:21.6      6:13/M
       2    KAREN GATELY                      NORTH GRAFTON  MA     320   28       34        19:56.1      6:25/M
       3    CIANNA LYNCH                      CRANSTON  RI         2624   15       41        20:07.3      6:28/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALLISTAR CRAIG                    PROVIDENCE  RI          1   33        1        15:12.0      4:53/M
       2    MIKE MACEDO                       NORTH SCITUATE  RI   3134   25        2        16:56.9      5:27/M
       3    YAROSLAV BORODENKO                HOPEDALE  MA         1154   17        3        16:59.6      5:28/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SHEILA BOWE                       WEST WARWICK  RI      292   42       76        21:09.1      6:48/M
       2    KERRY ROWE                        EAST GREENWICH  RI   3169   46       89        21:26.4      6:54/M
       3    CHERYL SULLIVAN                   NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA  1236   40       94        21:33.3      6:56/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    STEVE SEARS                       PROVIDENCE  RI       3122   47       13        18:10.0      5:50/M
       2    EDWARD TUDINO                     COVENTRY  RI         2784   40       14        18:12.5      5:51/M
       3    ROBERT PAWLIKOWSKI                OXFORD  MA           3117   42       19        19:08.4      6:09/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KAREN AHERNE                      COHASSET  MA         2975   51      101        21:38.7      6:57/M
       2    ANN GAGNON                        BUZZARDS BAY  MA     1939   53      211        23:21.5      7:30/M
       3    LINDA ROWE VARONE                 CUMBERLAND  RI       2930   53      339        24:38.3      7:55/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JIMMY FALLON                      WALPOLE  MA          2607   53       10        17:58.4      5:47/M
       2    GLENN MILLER                      UXBRIDGE  MA          173   51       17        18:24.8      5:55/M
       3    GARY OSTREM                       UXBRIDGE  MA          561   54       49        20:21.8      6:33/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MONICA LUCHINI                    MILLBURY  MA          185   62      937        29:10.5      9:23/M
       2    JANE CRONIN                       SWANSEA  MA          3053   60      961        29:19.5      9:26/M
       3    JOYCE PESCATELLORICCHI            RUMFORD  RI          1907   61     1073        29:59.2      9:38/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN WINTERS                      NORTON  MA           1692   64      218        23:29.4      7:33/M
       2    HOWARD BOTTOMLY                   SUTTON  MA            215   66      244        23:44.7      7:38/M
       3    WILLIAM PIWOWARSKI                WEST BROOKFIELD  MA   280   60      383        25:02.8      8:03/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LINDA DEWING                      PAWTUCKET  RI         657   70     1002        29:37.0      9:31/M
       2    KATHLEEN KELLEY                   GREENVILLE  RI       1598   72     2296        41:36.7     13:23/M
       3    JOAN JOHNSON                      WARWICK  RI          1929   71     2445        45:24.5     14:36/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    GERALD PORRICELLI                 LINCOLN  RI           913   70      271        24:01.9      7:43/M
       2    JOSEPH DRUGAN                     HOPEDALE  MA          295   70      463        25:50.3      8:18/M
       3    ROGER CORRIGAN                    BELLINGHAM  MA        540   71     1034        29:46.3      9:34/M