Worcester Running Festival

June 15, 2014


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Half Marathon

Charity

Team - Sherrys House All Stars Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 5:28:49.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    271  JOHN DUNPHY             DOUGLAS  MA            M      88         88   1:45:34.2  1:45:34.2
      2    468  GORDON LOCKBAUM         WORCESTER  MA          M     134        222   1:50:00.8  3:35:35.1
      3    226  MARY JO COUGHLIN        STURBRIDGE  MA         F     179        401   1:53:14.0  5:28:49.1
      4    122  JOSEPH ANDREWS          WORCESTER  MA          M     205        606   1:55:28.0  7:24:17.1
      5    469  GORDON LOCKBAUM         WORCESTER  MA          M     232        838   1:57:43.5  9:22:00.6
      6    438  NATALIA KRZYZANOWSKI    NORTH GRAFTON  MA      F     449       1287   2:18:16.2  11:40:16.9
      7    777  ERIC WEAVER             LANCASTER  MA          M     454       1741   2:18:38.8  13:58:55.8
      8    776  ADELITA WEAVER          LANCASTER  MA          F     460       2201   2:19:41.7  16:18:37.5
      9    357  JAQUI GURNEY            OXFORD  MA             F     556       2757   2:38:45.6  18:57:23.2
     10    402  SAMANTHA JEPSON         SPENCER  MA            F     589       3346   2:52:05.3  21:49:28.5
     11    338  MARISSA GOLDSTEIN       WORCESTER  MA          F     590       3936   2:52:05.8  24:41:34.4
     12    247  ERIN DELANEY            WORCESTER  MA          F     591       4527   2:52:06.5  27:33:40.9

Team - American Liver Foundation Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 5:58:37.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    691  JOHN SHEPARDSON         WORCESTER  MA          M     160        160   1:52:10.7  1:52:10.7
      2      1  LEEANN MARCHIONNA       SHREWSBURY  MA         F     167        327   1:52:38.6  3:44:49.3
      3    347  JENNIFER GRAVES         WORCESTER  MA          F     404        731   2:13:47.9  5:58:37.3
      4    520  LYNN MCELHOLM           WORCESTER  MA          F     419       1150   2:15:22.5  8:13:59.9
      5    477  MEGHAN MACDONALD        WOONSOCKET  RI         F     428       1578   2:16:06.9  10:30:06.9
      6    103  MAUREEN MULLINS         WORCESTER  MA          F     498       2076   2:25:42.1  12:55:49.0
      7    707  JIM SPARKS              MANCHESTER  NH         M     593       2669   2:52:27.3  15:48:16.4



Final Team Results

Half Marathon

Corporate

Team - National Grid Green Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 4:40:53.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    660  JULIE RICHER            WHITINSVILLE  MA       F      18         18   1:31:34.9  1:31:34.9
      2    678  JOEL SEMEL              NEEDHAM  MA            M      23         41   1:34:04.6  3:05:39.5
      3    796  TAN ZHANG               WORCESTER  MA          M      25         66   1:35:14.3  4:40:53.9
      4    137  ELIAS BAEZ              WORCESTER  MA          M      54        120   1:41:52.1  6:22:46.1
      5    783  DANIEL WHITE            CHELMSFORD  MA         M      61        181   1:42:38.1  8:05:24.3
      6    719  RAFAEL SULIT            NEW YORK  NY           M      82        263   1:44:43.5  9:50:07.8
      7    133  MEGAN AVALLONE          GARDNER  MA            F      87        350   1:45:24.8  11:35:32.7
      8    123  DENNIS ANTONINO         ATTLEBORO  MA          M     112        462   1:47:38.2  13:23:10.9
      9    339  ASHLEY GONCALO          BRIGHTON  MA           F     130        592   1:49:33.6  15:12:44.5
     10    544  JULIE MILLER            TEMPLETON  MA          F     150        742   1:51:20.5  17:04:05.1
     11    232  BRIAN CRONIN            WORCESTER  MA          M     159        901   1:52:06.8  18:56:11.9
     12    425  TOM KILLEEN             SUTTON  MA             M     175       1076   1:53:02.4  20:49:14.4
     13    146  STEVEN BALL             WORCESTER  MA          M     194       1270   1:54:50.9  22:44:05.4
     14    648  JANE RAABIS             WORCESTER  MA          F     202       1472   1:55:16.8  24:39:22.2
     15    695  MARK SIEGAL             WESTBOROUGH  MA        M     206       1678   1:55:28.2  26:34:50.4
     16    259  GARY DIONNE             GRAFTON  MA            M     220       1898   1:56:52.1  28:31:42.6
     17    349  BILL GRENACHE           WESTBOROUGH  MA        M     228       2126   1:57:34.6  30:29:17.3
     18    207  TRAVIS COLEMAN          SOUTH GRAFTON  MA      M     247       2373   1:58:51.4  32:28:08.7
     19    145  MARY BALL               WORCESTER  MA          F     259       2632   1:59:33.8  34:27:42.5
     20    231  KEN CROFT               WESTBOROUGH  MA        M     279       2911   2:01:34.6  36:29:17.2
     21    253  ANDREW DICKHOLTZ        WALTHAM  MA            M     280       3191   2:01:37.4  38:30:54.7
     22    692  RAYMOND SHERIDAN        WARWICK  RI            M     299       3490   2:04:05.4  40:35:00.2
     23    460  MICHELLE LEMELIN        CHICOPEE  MA           F     301       3791   2:04:10.6  42:39:10.8
     24    555  RITA MORAN              BOYLSTON  MA           F     315       4106   2:05:36.5  44:44:47.3
     25    406  MARIE JORDAN            CONCORD  MA            F     342       4448   2:07:40.3  46:52:27.7
     26    290  BRIDGET FERRARI         CARLISLE  MA           F     352       4800   2:08:50.4  49:01:18.1
     27    328  SHUMYL GARDEZI          MARLBOROUGH  MA        M     364       5164   2:09:36.6  51:10:54.8
     28    238  JUDITH DANEK            CHICOPEE  MA           F     372       5536   2:10:15.3  53:21:10.1
     29    119  KEARA AMBROGIO          WATERTOWN  MA          F     415       5951   2:15:04.0  55:36:14.2
     30    643  ANTHONY PRENDERGAST     WORCESTER  MA          M     466       6417   2:21:32.8  57:57:47.0
     31    510  CRYSTAL MAYO            SOUTH GRAFTON  MA      F     468       6885   2:21:52.9  60:19:40.0
     32    615  JAMES PAULETTE          CUMBERLAND  RI         M     521       7406   2:29:39.9  62:49:20.0
     33    462  LAURA LEVESQUE          NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    F     522       7928   2:29:43.9  65:19:03.9
     34    545  DANIEL MILLIGAN         TOWNSEND  MA           M     529       8457   2:31:42.8  67:50:46.8
     35    344  ANDREA GOSSAGE          STERLING  MA           F     530       8987   2:31:57.9  70:22:44.7
     36    125  SID ASHOK               WALTHAM  MA            M     596       9583   2:53:42.5  73:16:27.3

Team - Bay State Savings Bank Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 5:57:23.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    455  TOMMY LEE               LEICESTER  MA          M       9          9   1:29:05.9  1:29:05.9
      2    656  ALICIA REMILLARD        RUTLAND  MA            F     341        350   2:07:35.8  3:36:41.8
      3    408  DEBBIE JOSLYN           RUTLAND  MA            F     465        815   2:20:41.2  5:57:23.1

Team - Shields Pharmacy Services Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 6:04:36.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    670  GAIL RYAN               HOPKINTON  MA          F     140        140   1:50:55.5  1:50:55.5
      2    424  ANGELA KILLAY           ORANGE  MA             F     184        324   1:53:55.4  3:44:51.0
      3    206  JODY COLE               WARWICK  MA            F     461        785   2:19:45.2  6:04:36.3
      4    256  SHAWN DILWORTH          WEYMOUTH  MA           M     504       1289   2:26:19.2  8:30:55.6



Final Team Results

Half Marathon

Family and Friends

Team - UPCS_Half Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 5:40:49.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    722  MELISSA SURRETTE        WORCESTER  MA          F      41         41   1:39:46.8  1:39:46.8
      2    491  GREG MARCOTTE           WORCESTER  MA          M     155        196   1:51:43.7  3:31:30.6
      3    492  SARAH MARCOTTE          WORCESTER  MA          F     357        553   2:09:18.6  5:40:49.2
      4    367  SHANNON HAMMOND         CHERRY VALLEY  MA      F     358        911   2:09:19.5  7:50:08.8
      5    430  JAMES KOBIALKA          WORCESTER  MA          M     520       1431   2:29:38.7  10:19:47.5

Team - Team Snail Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 5:44:21.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    227  MORGAN COURTNEY         WASHINGTON             M      60         60   1:42:24.7  1:42:24.7
      2    390  JESSICA HOWLAND         WORCESTER  MA          F     190        250   1:54:12.0  3:36:36.7
      3    154  REBECCA BERGMANN        WORCESTER  MA          F     344        594   2:07:44.6  5:44:21.3
      4    786  HELEN WILLIAMS          WORCESTER  MA          F     518       1112   2:29:29.5  8:13:50.9
      5    199  KATHY CHENG             WORCESTER  MA          F     538       1650   2:33:44.0  10:47:34.9
      6    668  RACHEL ROTH FLACH       AUBURN  MA             F     571       2221   2:44:06.5  13:31:41.5



Final Team Results

Half Marathon

Gym

Team - Central Branch YMCA MultiSport Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 5:21:17.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    752  LINDA TRAINOR           WORCESTER  MA          F      84         84   1:45:11.7  1:45:11.7
      2    725  ANN SWEETMAN            SHREWSBURY  MA         F      92        176   1:46:02.4  3:31:14.1
      3    365  JAMES HAMILTON          AUBURN  MA             M     136        312   1:50:03.2  5:21:17.3
      4    466  ELIZABETH LIVINGSTON    WORCESTER  MA          F     144        456   1:51:14.5  7:12:31.8
      5    313  JAMES FOSTER            LEOMINSTER  MA         M     285        741   2:02:26.1  9:14:58.0
      6    721  MOHAN SUNUWAR           WORCESTER  MA          M     332       1073   2:07:05.1  11:22:03.2
      7    257  ELIZABETH DINATALE      SOMERVILLE  MA         F     346       1419   2:08:17.3  13:30:20.5
      8    667  LAUREN ROSS             WORCESTER  MA          F     393       1812   2:12:54.3  15:43:14.8
      9    751  MARK TOZER              WORCESTER  MA          M     411       2223   2:14:31.5  17:57:46.4
     10    685  KAREN SHARPE            STERLING  MA           F     414       2637   2:15:03.9  20:12:50.4
     11    765  EDUARDO VELAZQUEZ       SPENCER  MA            M     435       3072   2:17:00.6  22:29:51.0
     12    414  KIMBERLY KASPARIAN      JEFFERSON  MA          F     455       3527   2:18:45.1  24:48:36.1
     13    488  EMILY MANTYLA           WORCESTER  MA          F     459       3986   2:19:36.0  27:08:12.2
     14    733  LAURIE TESSIER          HOLDEN  MA             F     480       4466   2:22:42.0  29:30:54.2
     15    795  PATRICIA ZAVRAS         WORCESTER  MA          F     481       4947   2:22:43.7  31:53:38.0
     16    632  ELIZABETH PITNEY SEIDLERWORCESTER  MA          F     491       5438   2:23:43.1  34:17:21.1
     17    436  BILL KRAUSS             WORCESTER  MA          M     512       5950   2:28:28.5  36:45:49.7
     18    672  NICOLE SABATINI         WORCESTER  MA          F     513       6463   2:28:39.0  39:14:28.7
     19    415  CHRISTI KEARNS          WORCESTER  MA          F     524       6987   2:29:57.5  41:44:26.3
     20    623  LAURIE PERRON           WORCESTER  MA          F     527       7514   2:30:17.6  44:14:43.9
     21    127  SAMANTHA ASHTON         WORCESTER  MA          F     532       8046   2:33:07.2  46:47:51.1
     22    126  SACHA ASHTON            WORCESTER  MA          F     536       8582   2:33:42.8  49:21:33.9
     23    766  SANDRA VELAZQUEZ        SPENCER  MA            F     541       9123   2:33:59.0  51:55:32.9
     24    542  MERIDITH MILESI         RUTLAND  MA            F     542       9665   2:34:01.6  54:29:34.6
     25    518  JESSICA MCDERMOTT       HOLDEN  MA             F     548      10213   2:37:03.6  57:06:38.2
     26    769  RONALD WADDELL JR.      WORCESTER  MA          M     564      10777   2:41:27.9  59:48:06.2
     27    261  JESSICA DOHERTY         WORCESTER  MA          F     566      11343   2:42:04.4  62:30:10.6
     28    243  DERYA DEANE             WORCESTER  MA          F     572      11915   2:44:20.2  65:14:30.9
     29    778  JANICE RYAN WEEKES      WORCESTER  MA          F     573      12488   2:44:48.8  67:59:19.8
     30    277  ERICA EDSTROM           AUBURN  MA             F     580      13068   2:47:31.0  70:46:50.8
     31    326  JUDY GALLANT-ROOT       WORCESTER  MA          F     584      13652   2:49:11.7  73:36:02.6
     32    121  BETTIE ANDREWS          SHREWSBURY  MA         F     599      14251   2:55:01.0  76:31:03.6
     33    686  JACK SHARRY             PAXTON  MA             M     602      14853   2:56:18.8  79:27:22.4
     34    794  HUDA YUSUF              SHREWSBURY  MA         F     603      15456   2:56:38.2  82:24:00.7
     35    312  DEANNA FOSTER           LEOMINSTER  MA         F     604      16060   2:58:33.8  85:22:34.6
     36    589  CHERYL OLIVEIRA         WORCESTER  MA          F     605      16665   2:58:34.6  88:21:09.2
     37    302  REBECCA FOLB            WORCESTER  MA          F     608      17273   2:59:45.5  91:20:54.7

Team - Adelente Y MultiSport Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 7:40:13.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    340  LALY GONZALO            SHREWSBURY  MA         F     447        447   2:17:54.2  2:17:54.2
      2    590  IVETTE OLMEDA           WORCESTER  MA          F     540        987   2:33:59.0  4:51:53.2
      3    306  NORMA FONTAIN           WORCESTER  MA          F     581       1568   2:48:20.6  7:40:13.8
      4    281  NANCY ESPARZA           WORCESTER  MA          F     582       2150   2:48:32.1  10:28:46.0