Amica Downtown Jingle 5K

December 14, 2014


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Amica Downtown Jingle 5K

Family and Friends

Team - NorthStars Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:05:07.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    986  TUCKER CARLMARK         CUMBERLAND  RI         M      12         12     19:16.1    19:16.1
      2    987  MEGAN CARLMARK          CUMBERLAND  RI         F      78         90     22:54.7    42:10.9
      3   1139  OLIVIA BELT             CUMBERLAND  RI         F      79        169     22:56.4  1:05:07.3

Team - Lazy A Lopers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:06:10.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1135  KOEHL DREXLER           N SCITUATE  RI         M      37         37     20:49.5    20:49.5
      2   1136  SETH DREXLER            N SCITUATE  RI         M      48         85     21:28.4    42:18.0
      3   1137  ALEXANDRA DREXLER       N SCITUATE  RI         F     104        189     23:52.3  1:06:10.3

Team - Quahogs Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:17:49.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    840  ELIOT LAIDLAW           BARRINGTON  RI         M      30         30     20:33.0    20:33.0
      2    839  DAVID LAIDLAW           BARRINGTON  RI         M     302        332     27:49.2    48:22.2
      3    837  BARBARA MEIER           BARRINGTON  RI         F     411        743     29:26.9  1:17:49.2

Team - Kids in the Canyon Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:18:30.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1469  ERIC SANFORD            CUMBERLAND  RI         M      36         36     20:48.1    20:48.1
      2   1468  RENEE SANFORD           CUMBERLAND  RI         M     293        329     27:44.2    48:32.3
      3   1467  OSCAR VENTURA           PAWTUCKET  RI          M     454        783     29:57.7  1:18:30.1

Team - Smithfield Elves Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:22:30.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1163  MICHAEL HERCHEN         SMITHFIELD  RI         M     241        241     27:05.2    27:05.2
      2   1164  STEPHEN HERCHEN         SMITHFIELD  RI         M     246        487     27:05.5    54:10.8
      3   1150  GARRETT LOGAN           GREENVILLE  RI         M     344        831     28:19.8  1:22:30.6

Team - Yulie and the Yule Brides Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:22:48.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    990  ARTHUR FERREIRA         TAUNTON  MA            M     127        127     24:35.2    24:35.2
      2    989  JULIE FERREIRA          TAUNTON  MA            F     288        415     27:39.7    52:14.9
      3   1201  SARAH BUCKLEY           TAUNTON  MA            F     498        913     30:33.2  1:22:48.1

Team - TKO Fitness Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:23:03.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     90  KERRI CARLIN            PORTSMOUTH  RI         F     175        175     25:43.3    25:43.3
      2    401  MARYBETH FURTADO        DARTMOUTH  MA          F     278        453     27:33.5    53:16.9
      3     92  CATHERINE GERVELIS      PORTSMOUTH  RI         F     438        891     29:46.7  1:23:03.7

Team - The Jolly Ranchers Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:23:40.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1202  CONNOR BRITT            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     211        211     26:36.4    26:36.4
      2    479  JOSEPH CALISE           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     266        477     27:22.4    53:58.8
      3    498  DEBORAH DOMANGUE        JOHNSTON  RI           F     433        910     29:41.1  1:23:40.0

Team - Rory Racers Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:25:12.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    318  DEVIN MEAD-WARD         CAMBRIDGE  MA          M     163        163     25:19.6    25:19.6
      2    314  NAOMI NINNEMAN          CRANSTON  RI           F     182        345     25:53.5    51:13.1
      3    320  LYDIA EMMONS            CAMBRIDGE  MA          F     744       1089     33:59.1  1:25:12.3

Team - Spinners and Sinners Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:26:42.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    397  JOSEPH DRISCOLL         WOONSOCKET  RI         M     352        352     28:26.2    28:26.2
      2    721  BRADY BANNER            ATTLEBORO  MA          M     377        729     28:50.5    57:16.7
      3    398  SHARON BREAULT          ATTLEBORO  MA          F     408       1137     29:25.4  1:26:42.2

Team - My Blistered Souls Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:28:11.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    594  MADISON DEAN            WOODSTOCK  CT          F     276        276     27:32.1    27:32.1
      2    569  WENDY CARON             PUTNAM  CT             F     313        589     27:53.0    55:25.1
      3    595  HANNAH DEAN             WOODSTOCK  CT          F     670       1259     32:46.0  1:28:11.1

Team - Team Dufault Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:29:57.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    505  GARY DUFAULT            LINCOLN  RI            M     226        226     26:53.2    26:53.2
      2    506  HOLLY DUFAULT           LINCOLN  RI            F     541        767     30:54.1    57:47.4
      3    507  JOSEPH DUFAULT          LINCOLN  RI            M     624       1391     32:10.0  1:29:57.4

Team - Jingle Janglerss Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:31:23.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1372  KYNDRA DOUGLASS         ATTLEBORO  MA          F     368        368     28:37.2    28:37.2
      2   1324  MEAGHAN DELANEY         CENTERVILLE  MA        F     444        812     29:54.3    58:31.5
      3   1325  ANA ROSADO              PAWTUCKET  RI          F     679       1491     32:52.0  1:31:23.6

Team - Jingle Ballz Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:32:33.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1379  CHRIS BRYANT            WRENTHAM  MA           M     526        526     30:45.4    30:45.4
      2   1091  MIKE TAVALONE           BELLINGHAM  MA         M     534       1060     30:47.8  1:01:33.2
      3   1104  SARA BRYANT             WRENTHAM  MA           F     551       1611     31:00.6  1:32:33.9

Team - Distracted By Seagulls Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:35:52.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    423  JARROD PIMENTEL         NEWPORT  RI            M     277        277     27:32.9    27:32.9
      2    425  STEPHANIE SAMSON        NEWPORT  RI            F     625        902     32:10.4    59:43.3
      3    623  NICHOLE SMITH           NEWPORT  RI            F     880       1782     36:08.7  1:35:52.0

Team - Santa Babies Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:36:46.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1226  JESSICA IOZZI           WARWICK  RI            F     628        628     32:15.3    32:15.3
      2   1129  FAITH BLANCHETTE        WARWICK  RI            F     629       1257     32:15.4  1:04:30.7
      3   1130  IVORY HOLMAN            CHEPACHET  RI          F     630       1887     32:15.6  1:36:46.4

Team - Nice Not Naughty Norbergs Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:37:58.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1400  MEREDITH NORBERG        RICHMOND  RI           F     656        656     32:37.6    32:37.6
      2   1399  EMILY NORBERG           RICHMOND  RI           F     661       1317     32:40.0  1:05:17.7
      3   1398  ERIC NORBERG            RICHMOND  RI           M     663       1980     32:40.4  1:37:58.1

Team - Hottie Toddies Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:38:32.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1140  JESSICA AKERS           SWANSEA  MA            F     430        430     29:38.6    29:38.6
      2   1031  BROOKE MOSESIAN         COVENTRY  RI           F     688       1118     32:58.0  1:02:36.6
      3   1382  MARCIA MENARD           TAUNTON  MA            F     860       1978     35:55.4  1:38:32.1

Team - Ilovekickboxing ep Seekonk Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:45:33.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1115  CAITLIN LECLAIR         SWANSEA  MA            F     707        707     33:15.2    33:15.2
      2    668  KRISTEN VIEIRA          RIVERSIDE  RI          F     882       1589     36:09.1  1:09:24.3
      3    667  JAMES VIEIRA            RIVERSIDE  RI          M     884       2473     36:09.3  1:45:33.6

Team - The Scalzo 5 Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:47:45.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    380  MICHAEL SCALZO          HOPE  RI               M     373        373     28:44.5    28:44.5
      2    378  SHERRI SCALZO           HOPE  RI               F    1010       1383     39:22.2  1:08:06.8
      3    381  MACKENZIE SCALZO        HOPE  RI               F    1020       2403     39:38.2  1:47:45.1

Team - B4U Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:48:16.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    115  CHRISTOPHER MCCOY       CRANSTON  RI           M     875        875     36:05.6    36:05.6
      2    119  EMILY MCCOY             CRANSTON  RI           F     876       1751     36:05.6  1:12:11.2
      3    114  JEANNE MCCOY            CRANSTON  RI           F     877       2628     36:05.7  1:48:16.9

Team - Arseholes on the run Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 1:49:19.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    484  DANA WALMSLEY           CUMBERLAND  RI         F     626        626     32:12.4    32:12.4
      2    475  HEIDI WATERS            CUMBERLAND  RI         F     818       1444     35:15.5  1:07:27.9
      3    312  SIOBHAN HOLMANDER       CUMBERLAND  RI         F    1076       2520     41:51.4  1:49:19.3

Team - Body Complete Fitness Finish Position - 23

Team Score (times): 1:50:20.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    235  JENNIFER MARVEL         CRANSTON  RI           F     111        111     24:12.7    24:12.7
      2    211  SALLY STACEY            JOHNSTON  RI           F     608        719     31:54.4    56:07.1
      3    561  JEAN BEVILAQUA          CRANSTON  RI           F    1262       1981     54:13.7  1:50:20.9

Team - Running on Emp-Tea Finish Position - 24

Team Score (times): 1:52:11.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     66  JENNIFER HENSHALL       NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F      96         96     23:36.3    23:36.3
      2    181  MELISSA NEVES           CUMBERLAND  RI         F    1036       1132     40:19.0  1:03:55.4
      3    182  JEANNE HOCKENSON        PAWTUCKET  RI          F    1180       2312     48:16.3  1:52:11.7

Team - Winterrunners Finish Position - 25

Team Score (times): 2:02:33.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    673  PHOUTHONE KHOUSAKOUN    PROVIDENCE  RI         F    1048       1048     40:50.5    40:50.5
      2    694  SOPHIE XAYMONGKHOUN     JOHNSTON  RI           F    1049       2097     40:51.2  1:21:41.7
      3    641  SOTHEA MOTH-TOUCH       ATTLEBORO  MA          F    1050       3147     40:52.0  2:02:33.7

Team - Don and the Gay Apparels Finish Position - 26

Team Score (times): 2:08:07.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    391  SAMANTHA MELLO          SWANSEA  MA            F     634        634     32:17.1    32:17.1
      2    394  JOSEPH MELLO            BERKLEY  MA            M    1174       1808     47:54.0  1:20:11.2
      3    392  DAVID CARVALHO          BERKLEY  MA            M    1175       2983     47:56.6  2:08:07.8

Team - Team Santa Finish Position - 27

Team Score (times): 2:14:08.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1086  ARIANA PACHECO          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     908        908     36:45.6    36:45.6
      2    683  JOHN PACHECO            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M    1183       2091     48:36.0  1:25:21.6
      3    682  KELLY LEIGHTON          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F    1186       3277     48:46.5  2:14:08.2

Team - Not So Silent Night-Shifters Finish Position - 28

Team Score (times): 2:17:37.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    463  CHRISTINE SALVO         SOMERSET  MA           F    1138       1138     45:52.2    45:52.2
      2    353  STEFANIE CZEPIEL        PROVIDENCE  RI         F    1139       2277     45:52.3  1:31:44.6
      3    356  STEPHANIE ROY           SOMERSET  MA           F    1140       3417     45:52.8  2:17:37.4

Team - BoldRDashers Finish Position - 29

Team Score (times): 2:20:12.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    791  JENNIFER ROBINSON       NEWPORT  RI            F    1153       1153     46:42.7    46:42.7
      2    728  MARNIE WEBSTER          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F    1154       2307     46:44.4  1:33:27.2
      3    814  BAILEY LONG             NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F    1155       3462     46:45.3  2:20:12.5

Team - Triple H-ho-ho-ho Finish Position - 30

Team Score (times): 2:45:34.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    898  EILEEN ANDRADE          NORTHBRIDGE  MA        F    1271       1271     55:10.0    55:10.0
      2   1076  PATRICIA SHIMKUS        HOPE VALLEY  RI        F    1273       2544     55:11.8  1:50:21.9
      3    804  DONNA DESMARAIS         HARRISVILLE  RI        F    1274       3818     55:12.1  2:45:34.0



Final Team Results

Amica Downtown Jingle 5K

Corporate

Team - Amica Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:03:29.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    523  BARRY BATES             JOHNSTON  RI           M       5          5     18:28.3    18:28.3
      2    619  ADAM KROPP              SCOTTSDALE  AZ         M      58         63     22:00.2    40:28.5
      3    616  MATTHEW HALLAM          MANVILLE  RI           M      82        145     23:00.6  1:03:29.1

Team - Swarovski Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:05:28.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    934  MICHAELA MORGAN         CUMBERLAND  RI         F      31         31     20:33.1    20:33.1
      2    877  JIM DOOLEY              WEST BOYLSTON  MA      M      68         99     22:27.5    43:00.6
      3    872  ROGER CARTHEW           NORTH KINSGTOWN  RI    M      69        168     22:27.9  1:05:28.5

Team - PIM Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:06:15.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    333  BRIAN WILSON            NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M      19         19     19:48.5    19:48.5
      2    438  EDWARD WATSON           BOSTON  MA             M      72         91     22:35.0    42:23.6
      3    436  ANDREY VLADYKO          ATTLEBORO  MA          M     103        194     23:51.9  1:06:15.5

Team - Nordson EFD Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:12:01.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    731  TODD O'CONNELL          CUMBERLAND  RI         M      75         75     22:42.1    22:42.1
      2    919  TROY HARRAKA            CUMBERLAND  RI         M      90        165     23:16.1    45:58.3
      3    647  KEN KELLETER            WAKEFIELD  RI          M     192        357     26:02.7  1:12:01.0

Team - Collette Merrymakers Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:12:26.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1199  TIM BRAGA               BOLTON  MA             M      64         64     22:15.0    22:15.0
      2    243  DAVID BARLOW            MANSFIELD  MA          M     115        179     24:20.2    46:35.2
      3   1200  AUBRIE HANSON           SWANSEA  MA            F     180        359     25:51.0  1:12:26.2

Team - Team Simpatico Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:18:10.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1132  SHARON POISSON          JAMESTOWN  RI          F     141        141     24:53.5    24:53.5
      2    952  CLIFF DIMON             EAST GREENWICH  RI     M     166        307     25:22.7    50:16.3
      3   1131  ROSA FRANK              JAMESTOWN  RI          M     318        625     27:54.6  1:18:10.9

Team - Total Fitness Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:19:36.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1015  LIZZIE NEWTON NEWTON    BRISTOL  RI            F     149        149     25:02.8    25:02.8
      2   1017  PETER HOLLAND           BRISTOL  RI            M     150        299     25:03.3    50:06.2
      3    926  SAM GLYNN               WARREN  RI             M     414        713     29:30.4  1:19:36.6

Team - OSWOA Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:20:22.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1369  LORENZO ZONFRILLI       COVENTRY  RI           M     174        174     25:43.0    25:43.0
      2    358  PEDRO JORGE             WEST WARWICK  RI       M     234        408     26:57.9    52:41.0
      3    871  JEFFREY FEIGHERY        BARRINGTON  RI         M     291        699     27:41.5  1:20:22.6

Team - McLaughlin Research Corporation Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:24:41.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1037  OLIVIA NARY             PORTSMOUTH  RI         F     240        240     27:05.0    27:05.0
      2    646  CONN KELLY              NEWPORT  RI            M     247        487     27:05.7    54:10.7
      3   1019  SARAH BERNIER           TIVERTON  RI           F     490        977     30:30.5  1:24:41.2

Team - ILKB - Coventry Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:25:14.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1   1148  CHRISTOPHER O'KEEFE     WEST WARWICK  RI       M     259        259     27:16.3    27:16.3
      2    599  SARA VIEIRA             COVENTRY  RI           F     384        643     28:55.6    56:11.9
      3    600  RICHARD VIEIRA          COVENTRY  RI           M     389       1032     29:02.5  1:25:14.4