Worcester Running Festival

5K

Overall Finish List

June 28, 2015


Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    MIKE GRIFFIN                      FISKDALE  MA         7371    27   M       1  0-39               16:55.9     16:55.9      5:26/M
      2    ANDREW MITA                       WORCESTER  MA         698    33   M       2  0-39               19:21.7     19:21.7      6:13/M
      3    SCOTT LEBOEUF                     ROCHDALE  MA          568    16   M       3  0-39               19:58.5     19:58.5      6:25/M
      4    ERIC STRATTON                     BROOKLINE  MA        7414    31   M       4  0-39               21:56.8     21:57.9      7:03/M
      5    ERMAL TOTO                        WORCESTER  MA         952    33   M       5  0-39               22:07.7     22:08.7      7:07/M
      6    JAMES SANTANGELO                  CLINTON  MA          7363    28   M       6  0-39               22:15.1     22:20.1      7:09/M
      7    JENNA CARDOZA                     HUDSON  MA           7362    27   F       1  0-39               22:58.2     23:02.9      7:23/M
      8    MOLLY SWEENEY                     HEBRON  CT           7419    20   F       2  0-39               23:21.6     23:21.6      7:30/M
      9    ANTHONY SPANGENBERGER             WORCESTER  MA        7445    25   M       7  0-39               23:29.0     23:29.0      7:33/M
     10    KARIM-BEN SAUNDERS                WORCESTER  MA         859    45   M       1 40-49               23:29.8     23:30.7      7:33/M
     11    TREYDEN FINLAY                    CHARLTON  MA         7360    10   M       8  0-39               23:33.7     23:34.4      7:34/M
     12    STEPHEN OGRADY                    BARRINGTON  RI       7368    47   M       2 40-49               23:53.6     23:58.5      7:41/M
     13    HOWARD BOTTOMLY                   SUTTON  MA            230    67   M       1 60-69               24:06.5     24:07.4      7:45/M
     14    ANDREW MAHONEY                    DUDLEY  MA            619    30   M       9  0-39               24:36.3     24:45.6      7:55/M
     15    ROB KINGMAN                       CHARLTON  MA          536    24   M      10  0-39               24:40.9     24:41.2      7:56/M
     16    ROB MAJOR                         NATICK  MA            626    47   M       3 40-49               24:48.4     24:52.7      7:58/M
     17    BRUCE MAILBERG                    STERLING  MA          622    48   M       4 40-49               25:02.1     25:06.7      8:03/M
     18    ROBERTO PICCOLINO                 CRANSTON  RI          776    44   M       5 40-49               25:17.1     25:22.2      8:08/M
     19    JEANIE MARINO                     NORTHBRIDGE  MA      7411    37   F       3  0-39               25:28.0     25:28.0      8:11/M
     20    STEVEN LANNON                     CHELMSFORD  MA        560    25   M      11  0-39               25:37.3     25:40.2      8:14/M
     21    POLLYANNA PARENTE                 WORCESTER MA  MA      756    31   F       4  0-39               25:42.8     25:46.1      8:16/M
     22    BOB ANDERSON                      MILLBURY  MA          168    37   M      12  0-39               26:12.6     26:15.7      8:25/M
     23    HEATHER LEMIRE                    UXBRIDGE  MA          582    37   F       5  0-39               26:40.0     26:45.5      8:34/M
     24    AMANDA OKAKA                      SHREWSBURY  MA        742    20   F       6  0-39               27:08.7     27:08.7      8:43/M
     25    DUSTIN HUMPHREY                   LONGMEADOW  MA       7424    32   M      13  0-39               27:29.1     27:32.7      8:50/M
     26    JACY HUMPHREY                     EAST LONGMEADOW  MA   505    30   F       7  0-39               27:29.3     27:32.3      8:50/M
     27    DAYNA KENDALL                     LEOMINSTER  MA        527    33   F       8  0-39               27:30.9     27:38.5      8:51/M
     28    HENRY ST. JOHN                    FITCHBURG  MA         915    53   M       1 50-59               27:54.5     28:01.6      8:58/M
     29    MARION OLSEN                      PRINCETON  MA        7350    14   F       9  0-39               27:57.8     27:59.4      8:59/M
     30    SUSAN EKSTROM                     METHUEN  MA           380    33   F      10  0-39               28:16.1     28:20.1      9:05/M
     31    MEGAN KISER                       METHUEN  MA           538    35   F      11  0-39               28:17.1     28:20.7      9:06/M
     32    JAMES NADEAU                      HOLYOKE  MA            54    53   M       2 50-59               28:21.2     28:26.3      9:07/M
     33    SUSAN CONNOLE                     WORCESTER  MA         288    26   F      12  0-39               28:37.3     28:38.6      9:12/M
     34    RINA KUBIK                        FITCHBURG  MA         548    37   F      13  0-39               28:41.4     28:41.7      9:13/M
     35    ANNE CURRAN                       HOLDEN  MA            313    43   F       1 40-49               28:59.2     29:03.2      9:19/M
     36    ANNA GAWRYCH                      MILLBURY  MA          433    52   F       1 50-59               29:18.9     29:18.9      9:25/M
     37    ROBERT PERY                       CARVER  MA            771    23   M      14  0-39               29:44.9     29:50.2      9:34/M
     38    SARA SPANGENBERGER                CUMBERLAND  RI        911    56   F       2 50-59               30:01.8     30:04.0      9:39/M
     39    AMANDA ST. JOHN                   LEOMINSTER  MA        914    30   F      14  0-39               30:26.6     30:32.7      9:47/M
     40    RUSSELL WILLIAMS                  BORDENTOWN  NJ       7314    43   M       6 40-49               30:29.7     30:38.3      9:48/M
     41    GILLIAN SCHILLER                  HOLDEN  MA            863    46   F       2 40-49               30:37.2     30:44.2      9:51/M
     42    RONALD MOISAN                     EAST BROOKFIELD  MA  7336    43   M       7 40-49               31:00.6     31:09.6      9:58/M
     43    AMY GENERELLI                     WORCESTER  MA         434    38   F      15  0-39               31:07.2     31:11.4     10:00/M
     44    CORINNA KUWAHARA                  HOLDEN  MA            551    26   F      16  0-39               31:39.8     31:46.1     10:11/M
     45    JACK GALLAGHER                    WORCESTER  MA         421    21   M      15  0-39               31:49.2     31:53.4     10:14/M
     46    PAUL HOUSTON                      AUBURN  MA            489    57   M       3 50-59               32:03.1     32:08.4     10:18/M
     47    TRACY HOUSTON                     AUBURN  MA            490    55   F       3 50-59               32:03.2     32:08.7     10:18/M
     48    CHRISTOPHER KNEELAND              WORCESTER  MA        7344    36   M      16  0-39               32:19.2     32:27.1     10:23/M
     49    ALISON ZOROVICH                   SHREWSBURY  MA       7326    41   F       3 40-49               32:19.9     32:21.4     10:23/M
     50    DEREK GAYLORD                     CHARLTON  MA         7359    32   M      17  0-39               32:24.3     32:34.8     10:25/M
     51    LIZ PUTELIS                       AUBURN  MA            794    31   F      17  0-39               32:33.7     32:37.1     10:28/M
     52    LEEANNE PERRY                     AUBURN  MA            768    33   F      18  0-39               32:34.1     32:38.0     10:28/M
     53    LORI ROBOTY                       DAYVILLE  CT          841    47   F       4 40-49               32:50.6     32:53.7     10:33/M
     54    SHELLEY HULTGREN                  CHARLTON  MA          504    42   F       5 40-49               33:11.0     33:13.0     10:40/M
     55    TIMOTHY ST. JOHN                  LEOMINSTER  MA        916    30   M      18  0-39               33:17.4     33:24.7     10:42/M
     56    JUDITH READ                       NORTH GRAFTON  MA     798    49   F       6 40-49               33:29.3     33:36.8     10:46/M
     57    ROBIN STOLBERG                    LEICESTER  MA         922    33   F      19  0-39               33:48.6     33:52.2     10:52/M
     58    EMILY GUINTA                      WORCESTER  MA         449    34   F      20  0-39               33:56.5     34:03.0     10:55/M
     59    ALEXANDRA BEAUDOIN                WORCESTER  MA         207    15   F      21  0-39               34:11.3     34:17.9     10:59/M
     60    KIMBERLY MILLS                    WORCESTER  MA        7337    39   F      22  0-39               34:15.3     34:15.3     11:01/M
     61    TRACY POLLONE                     SOUTHBRIDGE  MA       782    40   F       7 40-49               34:16.3     34:18.6     11:01/M
     62    DIANA SEMBIRING                   FITCHBURG  MA        7417    44   F       8 40-49               34:20.8     34:21.4     11:02/M
     63    DAVID EVERITT                     WORCESTER  MA         386    49   M       8 40-49               34:38.3     34:42.3     11:08/M
     64    LEAH CAGGIANO                     WORCESTER  MA        7383    26   F      23  0-39               34:41.9     34:48.4     11:09/M
     65    PAIGE VAILLANCOURT                DUDLEY  MA           7356    15   F      24  0-39               36:18.5     36:20.4     11:40/M
     66    CHERIE COMEAU                     WORCESTER  MA         285    35   F      25  0-39               36:18.5     36:21.6     11:40/M
     67    IAN UNDERWOOD                     LEICESTER  MA         963    40   M       9 40-49               37:26.4     37:34.1     12:02/M
     68    BRANDON ROBERTS                   SOMERS  CT           7240    22   M      19  0-39               37:53.3     37:59.6     12:11/M
     69    BREE LEGGIO                       WORCESTER  MA         575    26   F      26  0-39               37:58.4     38:04.7     12:12/M
     70    DAWN HERRING                      NEW HAVEN  CT         480    48   F       9 40-49               39:22.4     39:53.4     12:39/M
     71    MELISSA SINKIS                    WORCESTER  MA         899    39   F      27  0-39               39:29.2     39:35.4     12:42/M
     72    KATLYN EVERITT                    WEST BOYLTSON  MA     387    26   F      28  0-39               39:38.0     39:43.2     12:45/M
     73    STACY OGORMAN                     COVENTRY  RI          741    37   F      29  0-39               40:34.1     40:39.7     13:03/M
     74    BRITTANI VAILLANCOURT             DUDLEY  MA            968    20   M      20  0-39               40:45.5     40:45.9     13:06/M
     75    CORINNE STRATTON                  BROOKLINE  MA        7413    31   F      30  0-39               40:47.3     40:49.1     13:07/M
     76    SANDRA VAILLANCOURT               DUDLEY  MA            970    40   F      10 40-49               40:53.0     40:55.2     13:09/M
     77    INGERID OLSEN                     PRINCETON  MA        7351    12   F      31  0-39               41:56.1     41:57.2     13:29/M
     78    DONNA ROBERTS                     SOMERS  CT            840    48   F      11 40-49               42:05.4     42:11.7     13:32/M
     79    JIM ELLIS                         HUBBARDSTON  MA       381    50   M       4 50-59               42:17.7     42:26.9     13:36/M
     80    BETTY ANN SHARP                   HUBBARDSTON  MA       878    49   F      12 40-49               42:18.2     42:27.2     13:36/M
     81    BRITTANY WEBER                    SUTTON  MA           7302    38   F      32  0-39               42:19.5     42:29.7     13:36/M
     82    KERRI WALONOSKI                   TOWNSEND  MA          991    31   F      33  0-39               44:29.7     44:36.7     14:18/M
     83    MARION BOWLER                     FITCHBURG  MA         231    55   F       4 50-59               44:38.1     44:46.4     14:21/M
     84    STEPHANIE MAILBERG                STERLING  MA          624    43   F      13 40-49               45:10.2     45:15.1     14:31/M
     85    JACKIE LAMBERT                    LEBANON  CT          7421    49   F      14 40-49               45:33.8     45:43.1     14:39/M
     86    ALEXANDER RHEINBOLT               FITCHBURG  MA         825    24   M      21  0-39               47:58.5     48:08.7     15:25/M
     87    JACK MAILBERG                     STERLING  MA          623    10   M      22  0-39               49:57.9     50:02.9     16:04/M
     88    AMANDA MAILBERG                   STERLING  MA          621    16   F      34  0-39               49:57.9     50:02.9     16:04/M
     89    DOUG DARRELL                      LANDENBERG  PA        325    46   M      10 40-49               50:36.5     50:46.5     16:16/M