Jay Lyons Memorial Road Race

5K

Age Group Results

April 10, 2016


Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SONJA KENT                        WEST BOYLSTON  MA     446   24        5        18:51.5      6:04/M
       2    JACQUELINE SHAKAR                 SUTTON  MA            586   56       21        21:09.9      6:48/M
       3    KAITLYN PAJER                     LEICESTER  MA         613   16       30        22:01.3      7:05/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SCOTT LESLIE                      RUTLAND  MA           690   34        1        16:02.5      5:09/M
       2    MATTHEW DEPARI                    WORCESTER  MA         380   35        2        18:04.6      5:49/M
       3    PATRICK FITZGERALD                CHARLTON  MA           94   23        3        18:28.0      5:56/M

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAKE THIBAULT                     WEST SPRINGFIELD  M   550    0       75        24:08.2      7:46/M

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    VANGELLA RANDELL                  HOLDEN  MA            648   12       69        23:56.5      7:42/M
       2    KIM ATHAWASSIADEC                                       617    8      117        25:46.2      8:17/M
       3    AILA HEAD                         HOLDEN  MA            654    9      182        27:30.8      8:51/M
       4    KATIE                                                   619    6      209        28:02.9      9:01/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ANOTHONY SULLIVAN                 LEICESTER  MA         658    4       80        24:21.2      7:50/M
       2    ANDREW SULLIVAN                   LEICESTER  MA         659    5       82        24:22.4      7:50/M
       3    BRENDAN WORTHLEY                  WORCESTER  MA         304   12      129        26:04.4      8:23/M
       4    THOMSON HEAD                      HOLDEN  MA            656    8      188        27:36.3      8:52/M

Female 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ALYSSE CARPENTER                  ROCHDALE  MA          663   16       32        22:02.9      7:05/M
       2    SARAH MAPLE                       W BOYLSTON  MA        693   14       52        22:59.1      7:23/M
       3    ANGELIA GERMAIN                   WORCESTER  MA         668   14      132        26:07.0      8:24/M
       4    JENNIFER GRIFFIN                  HOLDEN  MA            726   15      218        28:10.2      9:03/M

Male 13 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAMES LANZANO                     WORCESTER  MA         664   17        4        18:42.5      6:01/M
       2    AIDAN WHITEHEAD                   CHARLTON  MA          298   18       18        20:47.3      6:41/M
       3    SAMUEL KUSEK                      SOUTHBRIDGE  MA       611   18       25        21:33.9      6:56/M
       4    MICHAEL KNOX                      WORCESTER  MA         450   18       26        21:40.3      6:58/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SARAH CONNELL                     WORCESTER  MA         681   29       55        23:09.5      7:27/M
       2    VANESSA HANGER                    SHREWSBURY  MA        123   25       85        24:34.8      7:54/M
       3    SARA LEWANDOWSKI                  WORCESTER  MA         581   27       88        24:38.5      7:55/M
       4    BRIANNA BAKER                     SOMERS  CT             20   21       94        24:51.5      7:59/M

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NORMAN EVERETT                    WORCESTER  MA          85   27        6        19:04.8      6:08/M
       2    MATTHEW LYNCH                     WORCESTER  MA         719   26       22        21:11.0      6:49/M
       3    NIXK PANSRELLI                    SHRWWSBURY  MA        508   29       68        23:56.1      7:42/M
       4    JUSTIN CHAUVIN                    SUTTON  MA             48   24       81        24:22.0      7:50/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    BRIANNE SPELLANE                  WORCESTER  MA         269   34       36        22:13.9      7:09/M
       2    MEGAN KNIPE                       PAXTON  MA            153   33       48        22:49.6      7:20/M
       3    LAUREN GERRY                      WORCESTER  MA         730   35       72        24:02.8      7:44/M
       4    KATE WHITTIER                     MARLBORO  MA          300   37       74        24:03.7      7:44/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    AIDAN KEARNEY                     WORCESTER  MA         714   32        8        19:47.0      6:22/M
       2    MATTHEW BOISVERT                  SLATERSVILLE  RI      351   39       10        19:53.4      6:24/M
       3    NICHOLAS GUERIN                   SPENCER  MA           117   36       16        20:28.0      6:35/M
       4    DERRICK WILLAND                   LEICESTER  MA         301   30       23        21:23.2      6:53/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KARA RUTLEDGE                     NORTHBOROUGH  MA      246   40       46        22:38.0      7:17/M
       2    HEIDI DANIELS                     UXBRIDGE  MA          377   40       64        23:45.0      7:38/M
       3    SUZY CAPPELLA                     WAKEFIELD  MA         694   41       84        24:31.7      7:53/M
       4    MARIE ACHILLES                    PRINCETON  MA          12   49      106        25:09.5      8:05/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVE CATARIUS                     SHREWSBURY  MA        585   47        9        19:48.3      6:22/M
       2    BARRY LORION                      MILLBURY  MA          328   44       11        19:57.9      6:25/M
       3    STEVEN NELSON                     AUBURN  MA            672   40       12        20:18.1      6:32/M
       4    ANGEL MARTIN                      NEW BEDFORD  MA       629   46       13        20:18.8      6:32/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    NANCY RYAN                        SUTTON  MA            247   51       59        23:25.0      7:32/M
       2    ELLEN SLIWOSKI                    LEICESTER  MA         666   51      103        25:08.5      8:05/M
       3    CHAYANIN THAXTER                  TOWNSEND  MA          277   55      128        26:02.3      8:22/M
       4    JULIE TZIPORI                     SHREWSBURY  MA        559   55      138        26:17.9      8:27/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOHN PAJER                        LEICESTER  MA         614   52        7        19:24.4      6:14/M
       2    WARREN HAYDEN                     SHREWSBURY  MA        583   52       20        21:09.2      6:48/M
       3    KEN BOWEN                         WORCESTER  MA         352   50       29        21:54.8      7:03/M
       4    STEVE LASKA                       HOLDEN  MA            587   54       33        22:07.3      7:07/M

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    THERESA AVINN                     HOLDEN  MA            729   65      190        27:38.5      8:53/M
       2    KAREN WHITCOMB                    BOXBOROUGH  MA        565   62      292        30:16.0      9:44/M
       3    DENISE MCCARTHY                   MARLBOROUGH  MA       472   63      400        33:40.0     10:50/M
       4    JUDITH THURSTON                   BOYLSTON  MA          278   61      478        37:15.0     11:59/M

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    DAVE LEIDEL                       WORCESTER  MA         160   64       60        23:34.5      7:35/M
       2    HOWARD BOTTOMLY                   SUTTON  MA             37   68       73        24:03.2      7:44/M
       3    HAROLO STEVENS                    WORCESTER  MA         709   65      105        25:09.0      8:05/M
       4    BRIAN SHAW                        WHITINSVILLE  MA      535   60      119        25:48.5      8:18/M