Jay Lyons Memorial Road Race

April 10, 2016


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Family and Friends

Team - Wormtown Milers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:06:38.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     85  NORMAN EVERETT          WORCESTER  MA          M       6          6     19:04.8      19:04.8
      2    246  KARA RUTLEDGE           NORTHBOROUGH  MA       F      46         52     22:38.0      41:42.8
      3    386  WILLIAM DOWD            HOLDEN  MA             M      97        149     24:55.6    1:06:38.5
      4    537  JOHN SHEPARDSON         WORCESTER  MA          M     101        250     25:06.0    1:31:44.5
      5    709  HAROLO STEVENS          WORCESTER  MA          M     105        355     25:09.0    1:56:53.6
      6    676  JOSH WHITE              CHARLTON  MA           M     130        485     26:05.8    2:22:59.4
      7    171  PETE MACDONALD          NORTHBOROUGH  MA       F     149        634     26:42.2    2:49:41.7
      8    223  TERESA PELLETIER        WORCESTER  MA          F     204        838     27:54.2    3:17:35.9
      9     49  CHRISTINE CHILDS        NORTH GRAFTON  MA      F     235       1073     28:39.3    3:46:15.2

Team - Connections Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:07:26.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    328  BARRY LORION            MILLBURY  MA           M      11         11     19:57.9      19:57.9
      2    247  NANCY RYAN              SUTTON  MA             F      59         70     23:25.0      43:23.0
      3     37  HOWARD BOTTOMLY         SUTTON  MA             M      73        143     24:03.2    1:07:26.2

Team - Blarney Stone Pub Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:07:33.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    380  MATTHEW DEPARI          WORCESTER  MA          M       2          2     18:04.6      18:04.6
      2    511  ANTHONY PIAZZO          WEST BROOKFIELD  MA    M      34         36     22:12.8      40:17.4
      3    363  DAVID CIASCHINI         WORCESTER  MA          M     165        201     27:16.3    1:07:33.8
      4    460  MEGHAN LEONE            PAXTON  MA             F     474        675     36:50.3    1:44:24.1

Team - Teaghlach Sinte Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:15:04.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    298  AIDAN WHITEHEAD         CHARLTON  MA           M      18         18     20:47.3      20:47.3
      2    647  JACOB LEDOUX            CHARLTON  MA           M      28         46     21:49.4      42:36.7
      3    299  RICHARD WHITEHEAD       CHARLTON  MA           M     366        412     32:28.1    1:15:04.9

Team - Fortis in Arduis Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:27:23.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    548  TODD SUTHERLAND         WORCESTER  MA          M     126        126     25:58.5      25:58.5
      2    106  BERMADETTE GOLAS        BOYLSTON  MA           F     159        285     27:05.9      53:04.4
      3     57  GLENN COUGHLIN          WORCESTER  MA          M     421        706     34:18.6    1:27:23.0

Team - Worcester Fitness Running Team Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:30:34.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    533  ANDY SHARRY             PAXTON  MA             M     249        249     28:57.2      28:57.2
      2    534  NICHOLAS SHARRY         PAXTON  MA             M     262        511     29:10.9      58:08.2
      3    572  GINA WOOD               WEBSTER  MA            F     363        874     32:25.8    1:30:34.0
      4    573  JEFF WOOD               WEBSTER  MA            M     365       1239     32:27.3    2:03:01.3
      5    504  ALICIA O'CONNELL        WORCESTER  MA          F     434       1673     34:42.4    2:37:43.8
      6    336  BETTIE ANDREWS          SOUTH GRAFTON  MA      F     503       2176     38:35.8    3:16:19.7
      7    456  PICKY LANIGAN           WORCESTER  MA          F     552       2728     49:19.4    4:05:39.2
      8    359  JEAN CARTER             WORCESTER  MA          F     553       3281     49:19.9    4:54:59.1
      9    397  PATRICIA FLANNERY-GOODWIWORCESTER  MA          F     554       3835     49:38.6    5:44:37.7

Team - In Training Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:48:23.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    529  OLIVIA SCIARAPPA        CHARLTON  MA           F     254        254     29:00.0      29:00.0
      2    427  JODI HEFFLER            LEOMINSTER  MA         F     470        724     36:39.0    1:05:39.0
      3    424  WENDY HARRIS            THOMPSON  CT           F     533       1257     42:44.1    1:48:23.2

Team - Retired not Expired Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:24:23.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    383  DAN DONOVAN             CLINTON  MA            M     214        214     28:08.3      28:08.3
      2    384  MARY JUNE DONOVAN       CLINTON  MA            F     567        781     58:06.1    1:26:14.4
      3    539  MARIE SOROKA            WILLOW  AK             F     568       1349     58:09.2    2:24:23.6



Final Team Results

5K

Corporate

Team - Sneakerama Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:02:07.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    585  DAVE CATARIUS           SHREWSBURY  MA         M       9          9     19:48.3      19:48.3
      2    583  WARREN HAYDEN           SHREWSBURY  MA         M      20         29     21:09.2      40:57.5
      3    586  JACQUELINE SHAKAR       SUTTON  MA             F      21         50     21:09.9    1:02:07.5
      4    611  SAMUEL KUSEK            SOUTHBRIDGE  MA        M      25         75     21:33.9    1:23:41.4
      5    587  STEVE LASKA             HOLDEN  MA             M      33        108     22:07.3    1:45:48.8
      6    581  SARA LEWANDOWSKI        WORCESTER  MA          F      88        196     24:38.5    2:10:27.3
      7    584  JOHN LYNCH              WARREN  MA             M     247        443     28:54.4    2:39:21.8
      8    582  STEPHEN GENATOSSIO      HOLDEN  MA             M     315        758     30:58.9    3:10:20.7

Team - Worcester Fitness Running Team Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:23:46.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    207  JESSICA MORRIS          STERLING  MA           F     157        157     26:58.1      26:58.1
      2    718  DIANA CURRAN            FISKDALE  MA           F     217        374     28:09.8      55:08.0
      3    165  RAY LOUGHLIN JR         WORCESTER  MA          M     233        607     28:38.9    1:23:46.9
      4    261  DIANE SMITH             WEST BOYLSTON  MA      F     241        848     28:43.3    1:52:30.3
      5    275  LAURIE TESSIER          HOLDEN  MA             F     274       1122     29:36.4    2:22:06.7
      6    157  ANNMARIE LAVOIE         MILLBURY  MA           F     393       1515     33:29.7    2:55:36.5
      7     14  SUSAN AMOS              WORCESTER  MA          F     408       1923     33:53.9    3:29:30.5
      8    155  DAVID LAMONTAGNE        WORCESTER  MA          M     409       2332     33:54.5    4:03:25.0
      9    100  CARMEN GARCIA           LEICESTER  MA          F     432       2764     34:39.1    4:38:04.1
     10    218  MEG PAIGE               WEST BOYLSTON  MA      F     502       3266     38:35.3    5:16:39.4
     11    641  MIA GIRARDI             WORCESTER  MA          F     518       3784     40:09.7    5:56:49.2
     12    147  KIMBERLY KASPARIAN      TOWNSEND  MA           F     519       4303     40:10.2    6:36:59.4
     13    250  NICOLE SABATINI         WORCESTER  MA          F     528       4831     41:26.4    7:18:25.9



Final Team Results

5K

Public Safety

Team - WEST SPRINGFIELD FIRE DEPT Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:13:26.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    415  WILLIAM GRASSETTI       LUDLOW  MA             M      56         56     23:11.7      23:11.7
      2    550  JAKE THIBAULT           WEST SPRINGFIELD  M    M      75        131     24:08.2      47:20.0
      3    499  JEFF MUTTI              AGAWAM  MA             M     131        262     26:06.7    1:13:26.7

Team - East Greenwich Firefighters Local 3328 Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:26:05.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    357  ANDREW CAMPBELL         NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     166        166     27:17.6      27:17.6
      2    420  KEITH HALL              WARWICK  RI            M     195        361     27:39.9      54:57.5
      3    494  KEN MONTVILLE           COVENTRY  RI           M     319        680     31:08.3    1:26:05.8