Quonset Airshow 4 Mile Road Race

June 10, 2016


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

4 Mile

Family and Friends Teams

Team - Flight of the Seabees Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:26:11.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    206  DANIEL KILCOYNE         HOPE VALLEY  RI        M       1          1     22:13.5      22:13.5
      2    207  SEAN KILCOYNE           HOPE VALLEY  RI        M      18         19     28:12.7      50:26.3
      3    254  HEATHER MARTY           CRANSTON  RI           F     105        124     35:45.0    1:26:11.3

Team - Zalabroski Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:26:39.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    344  JOHN SEGERSON           EXETER  RI             M      10         10     26:45.2      26:45.2
      2    474  NICOLAS PIAZZA          NORTH KINGSTON  RI     M      27         37     29:41.3      56:26.6
      3     75  EDWARD CARDARELLI       NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M      30         67     30:12.7    1:26:39.4
      4    471  ASHLEY GRAHAM           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F      41        108     31:28.0    1:58:07.4
      5    470  YVONNE DYER             NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F      42        150     31:28.2    2:29:35.6
      6    466  SAM WILLIAMS            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     152        302     38:39.4    3:08:15.1
      7    449  BENJAMIN SOULS          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     153        455     38:40.0    3:46:55.1
      8    409  PETER ZALABOWSKI        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     187        642     40:02.1    4:26:57.3
      9    313  MARIA PLANTE            SMITHFIELD  RI         F     226        868     41:31.2    5:08:28.6
     10    403  MARIANNE WOLCOTT        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     268       1136     44:36.0    5:53:04.6
     11    188  MARK JACOLUCCI          COVENTRY  RI           M     273       1409     45:01.5    6:38:06.1
     12    274  HOPE MILLER             CHARLESTOWN  RI        F     308       1717     48:10.2    7:26:16.4
     13    272  DIANE MILLER            CHARLESTOWN  RI        F     309       2026     48:29.7    8:14:46.2
     14    279  KELLIE MOORE            CRANSTON  RI           F     326       2352     49:50.3    9:04:36.5
     15     83  TAYLOR CHASE            COVENTRY  RI           F     336       2688     50:12.1    9:54:48.6
     16    312  DENIS PLANTE            SMITHFIELD  RI         M     378       3066     56:24.4   10:51:13.1
     17    189  TARYN JACOLUCCI         COVENTRY  RI           F     379       3445     56:24.6   11:47:37.7
     18    483  CHRISTINA CARLINO       LINCOLN  RI            F     380       3825     56:32.2   12:44:10.0
     19    405  VICTORIA WOOD           LINCOLN  RI            F     397       4222     59:35.0   13:43:45.1
     20    186  ALYSSA JACOLUCCI        COVENTRY  RI           F     398       4620     59:35.0   14:43:20.2
     21    404  JAMES WOOD              LINCOLN  RI            M     399       5019     59:35.0   15:42:55.2
     22    275  MARY ELLEN MILLER       CHARLESTOWN  RI        F     401       5420     59:55.5   16:42:50.7
     23    273  GARY MILLER             CHARLESTOWN  RI        M     402       5822     59:56.0   17:42:46.8

Team - Team Grimshaw Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:37:20.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    155  SCOTT GRIMSHAW          LINCOLN  RI            M      19         19     28:45.5      28:45.5
      2    149  COURTNEY GREENE         SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       F      78         97     34:07.0    1:02:52.6
      3    177  JACK HOWARD             LINCOLN  RI            M      86        183     34:27.4    1:37:20.0
      4    154  AL GRIMSHAW             ALBION  RI             M     102        285     35:35.0    2:12:55.0
      5    175  BEN HOWARD              LINCOLN  RI            M     111        396     36:00.7    2:48:55.7
      6    178  SAMUEL HOWARD           LINCOLN  RI            M     126        522     36:54.0    3:25:49.8

Team - Team RWB Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:41:13.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     46  STEVEN BLAIS            WOONSOCKET  RI         M      50         50     32:06.2      32:06.2
      2     97  SUNDIATA DANIEL         NEWPORT  RI            M      68        118     33:33.0    1:05:39.3
      3    121  ECEM ELCI               JOHNSTON  RI           F     101        219     35:34.0    1:41:13.3
      4    338  NANCY RUFFIN            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     215        434     41:12.2    2:22:25.6
      5     45  KERI BLAIS              WOONSOCKET  RI         F     272        706     44:45.7    3:07:11.3
      6    450  SARAH CAVANAUGH         N KINGSTOWN  RI        F     307       1013     48:08.8    3:55:20.2
      7     13  ELIZABETH ADAMS         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     356       1369     52:24.0    4:47:44.2

Team - Jay Walkers Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:50:26.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    374  MELISSA TETREAULT       NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F      13         13     27:28.4      27:28.4
      2    372  CHELSEA TETREAULT       SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       F     222        235     41:29.0    1:08:57.5
      3    376  ROSS TETREAULT          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     223        458     41:29.4    1:50:26.9
      4    375  PAUL TETREAULT          SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       M     224        682     41:29.5    2:31:56.4
      5    373  JANICE TETREAULT        SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       F     321       1003     49:25.7    3:21:22.2

Team - Team Bausch Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:53:08.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     34  DAVID BAUSCH            LEBANON  CT            M       9          9     26:41.0      26:41.0
      2     35  HANNAH BAUSCH           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     251        260     43:13.7    1:09:54.8
      3     36  JOEL BAUSCH             NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     252        512     43:14.0    1:53:08.8
      4     37  MARIA BAUSCH            GRISWOLD  CT           F     295        807     46:53.7    2:40:02.6
      5     33  AARON BAUSCH            GRISWOLD  CT           M     296       1103     46:54.2    3:26:56.9

Team - Bold Body Fitness Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:54:17.6

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    181  TINA HUMPHREY           WARWICK  RI            F      81         81     34:12.4      34:12.4
      2    441  MARISA CONTI            SMITHFIELD  RI         F     186        267     39:56.4    1:14:08.9
      3     49  GAIL BOLDEN             WARWICK  RI            F     194        461     40:08.7    1:54:17.6

Team - Summer Runners Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:07:33.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    139  PAUL GAGNE              CUMBERLAND  RI         M     124        124     36:44.7      36:44.7
      2     60  JOSEPH BUREAU           CUMBERLAND  RI         M     274        398     45:04.2    1:21:49.0
      3    362  JODY STOTLER            WARWICK  RI            F     279        677     45:44.5    2:07:33.5
      4    105  SANDRA DESOUSA          ATTLEBORO  MA          F     335       1012     50:10.8    2:57:44.4
      5    412  JILL CALISE             WARWICK  RI            F     365       1377     53:42.5    3:51:26.9

Team - VM Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 2:20:43.2

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    332  DAVID RINI              NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     167        167     39:05.6      39:05.6
      2    276  ALEX MILLETTE           NORTH KINGSTON  RI     M     227        394     41:32.2    1:20:37.9
      3     87  CHRIS COLEMAN           COVENTRY  RI           M     407        801   1:00:05.2    2:20:43.2
      4     58  ADAM BROWN              NORTH KINGSTON  RI     M     408       1209   1:00:05.5    3:20:48.7

Team - Retrivers Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:27:15.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    396  DANIEL JR WILLIAMS      WARWICK  RI            M     297        297     47:01.8      47:01.8
      2    399  THOMAS WILLIAMS         WARWICK  RI            M     330        627     50:03.2    1:37:05.1
      3    398  GRETCHEN WILLIAMS       WARWICK  RI            F     334        961     50:10.2    2:27:15.4
      4    397  DANIEL SR WILLIAMS      WARWICK  RI            M     346       1307     51:02.2    3:18:17.6

Team - Cocos Team Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:37:11.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    320  CHLOE PREFONTAINE       CRANSTON  RI           F     354        354     52:23.6      52:23.6
      2    322  SARA PREFONTAINE        CRANSTON  RI           F     355        709     52:23.8    1:44:47.5
      3    193  KYLE JOHANNIS           NORTH SMITHFIELD  R    M     357       1066     52:24.2    2:37:11.8

Team - Running raptors Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:42:09.9

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    152  VINCENT GREENE          NORTON  MA             M     358        358     52:34.8      52:34.8
      2    151  VICTORIA GREENE         NORTON  MA             F     359        717     52:35.0    1:45:09.9
      3    290  GIANNA NANNINI          NORTON  MA             F     387       1104     57:00.0    2:42:09.9
      4    291  NICHOLAS NANNINI        NORTON  MA             M     417       1521   1:01:44.2    3:43:54.2
      5    288  ABIGAIL NANNINI         NORTON  MA             F     418       1939   1:01:46.0    4:45:40.2
      6    150  KIMBERLY GREENE         NORTON  MA             F     419       2358   1:01:46.0    5:47:26.3



Final Team Results

4 Mile

Corporate Teams

Team - OrangeTheory Fitness Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:26:28.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     92  MICHAEL COSTELLO        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M       6          6     25:45.2      25:45.2
      2    419  JACLYN COSTELLO         NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     409        415   1:00:16.0    1:26:01.3
      3    418  JULIE ECKLES            CRANSTON  RI           F     411        826   1:00:26.7    2:26:28.1