Worcester Running Festival

5K

Overall Finish List

June 19, 2016


Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
      1    DAVID CATARIUS                    SHREWSBURY  MA       4761    47   M       1 40-49               19:04.8     19:05.2      6:08/M
      2    JULEANNA SCHULTZ                  DUDLEY  MA           8407    18   F       1  0-39               20:02.2     20:02.2      6:26/M
      3    ALVIN WANG                        WESTFORD  MA          909    14   M       1  0-39               21:57.9     21:59.1      7:03/M
      4    MATTHEW O'DONOGHUE                RUTLAND  MA           777    42   M       2 40-49               22:12.4     22:13.0      7:08/M
      5    SARAH PARKS                       BELLINGHAM  MA        799    38   F       2  0-39               22:51.7     22:52.1      7:21/M
      6    ROB KINGMAN                       CHARLTON  MA         4894    25   M       2  0-39               23:27.0     23:30.5      7:32/M
      7    GABRIEL JOHNSON                   AUBURN  MA           4752    39   M       3  0-39               23:26.8     23:31.7      7:32/M
      8    JON LONG                          WORCESTER  MA        4897    29   M       4  0-39               23:30.0     23:36.2      7:33/M
      9    CHARLES BIRON                     NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   498    40   M       3 40-49               23:42.1     23:44.9      7:37/M
     10    MARIA O'DONGHUE                   RUTLAND  MA           776    36   F       3  0-39               23:47.3     23:48.1      7:39/M
     11    GORDON LOCKBAUM                   WORCESTER  MA         965    50   M       1 50-59               23:55.5     23:56.0      7:41/M
     12    PATRICIO SILVA                    SHREWSBURY  MA        857    50   M       2 50-59               24:15.4     24:25.7      7:48/M
     13    TINA SOUZA                        LEOMINSTER  MA       4753    29   F       4  0-39               24:25.5     24:27.7      7:51/M
     14    DAVID WEST                        SHIRLEY  MA           952    53   M       3 50-59               24:27.8     24:34.6      7:52/M
     15    NAOMI NINNEMAN                    CRANSTON  RI         4772    41   F       1 40-49               24:35.0     24:39.1      7:54/M
     16    JOSEPH ANDREWS                    WORCESTER  MA         454    36   M       5  0-39               24:40.5     24:51.0      7:56/M
     17    JEFF ANTKOWIAK                    PAXTON  MA           4748    43   M       4 40-49               24:47.2     24:51.8      7:58/M
     18    VANESSA HANGER                    SHREWSBURY  MA        630    25   F       5  0-39               24:53.0     24:55.8      8:00/M
     19    JENNIFER WHELAN                   AUBURN  MA            409    52   F       1 50-59               24:58.4     24:59.0      8:02/M
     20    ARTHUR DECOSTA III                LINCOLN  RI           133    37   M       6  0-39               24:54.8     24:59.8      8:00/M
     21    PEDRO JORGE                       WEST WARWICK  RI      665    45   M       5 40-49               25:02.6     25:02.6      8:03/M
     22    COLLEEN PRATT-BOUCHARD            LEOMINSTER  MA        331    32   F       6  0-39               25:02.6     25:05.1      8:03/M
     23    KYLE HARRNTON                     RUTLAND  MA           632    15   M       7  0-39               25:15.8     25:17.0      8:07/M
     24    MICHELLE KROL                     SMITHFIELD  RI        988    24   F       7  0-39               25:16.1     25:20.2      8:07/M
     25    KARIN KNUTSON                     NEWTON  MA            677    27   F       8  0-39               25:22.9     25:29.1      8:09/M
     26    JAMES MORRISSEY                   WEST BOYLSTON  MA     752    46   M       6 40-49               25:50.0     25:51.1      8:18/M
     27    PRAKASH SHARMA                    ASHLAND  MA           954    38   M       8  0-39               25:52.8     25:55.9      8:19/M
     28    RACHEL DEYOUNG                    WORCESTER  MA         562    22   F       9  0-39               26:05.3     26:14.6      8:23/M
     29    ANDY DUNN                         N SCITUATE  RI        585    60   M       1 60-69               26:19.6     26:21.6      8:28/M
     30    JENNIFER BETTS                    UXBRIDGE  MA           82    45   F       2 40-49               26:36.5     26:40.0      8:33/M
     31    SHUMYL GARDEZI                    SHREWSBURY  MA        431    32   M       9  0-39               27:00.7     27:04.5      8:41/M
     32    JENNIFER ESTEVES                  HADDAM  CT            163    43   F       3 40-49               27:07.9     27:11.4      8:43/M
     33    ANN GARRISON                                           4683    35   F      10  0-39               27:03.8     27:15.1      8:42/M
     34    JAMES SOTO                        WORCESTER  MA        4771    36   M      10  0-39               27:00.6     27:18.4      8:41/M
     35    MICHAEL SIKONSKI                  WORCESTER  MA        4895    29   M      11  0-39               27:25.4     27:31.6      8:49/M
     36    CHERYL SUNDEEN                    SUTTON  MA            378    54   F       2 50-59               27:35.2     27:40.8      8:52/M
     37    JENNA CROSS                       CHARLTON  MA          553    33   F      11  0-39               27:55.0     28:07.1      8:59/M
     38    DAVID MORROW                      WHITINSVILLE  MA     4769    54   M       4 50-59               28:06.7     28:12.4      9:02/M
     39    SUZANNE KASPARSON                 HOLDEN  MA            218    50   F       3 50-59               28:04.2     28:12.6      9:01/M
     40    SARAH BASHAM                      WORCESTER  MA         428    32   F      12  0-39               28:00.2     28:12.8      9:00/M
     41    KEN CROFT                         WESTBOROUGH  MA       124    58   M       5 50-59               28:08.6     28:19.9      9:03/M
     42    ELLEN BUTTS                       BROOKFIELD  MA        101    19   F      13  0-39               28:25.0     28:35.1      9:08/M
     43    MARYANNE JORGE                    WEST WARWICK  RI      664    47   F       4 40-49               28:38.0     28:38.0      9:12/M
     44    RYAN SHERRY                       EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   855    30   M      12  0-39               28:28.4     28:41.8      9:09/M
     45    JULIANN SULLIVAN                  WORCESTER  MA         966    28   F      14  0-39               28:42.4     28:47.1      9:14/M
     46    TIMOTHY QUINTY                    HOUSTON  TX           953    54   M       6 50-59               28:44.4     28:50.7      9:14/M
     47    IRENE LUCZAK                      WORCESTER  MA         251    64   F       1 60-69               28:50.7     28:52.6      9:16/M
     48    RENATA LUCZAK                     NEW YORK  NY          252    40   F       5 40-49               28:50.8     28:52.8      9:16/M
     49    MARTIN HOSEK                      LOWELL  MA            432    46   M       7 40-49               28:46.2     28:53.0      9:15/M
     50    ANDREW DIFRONZO JR.               WORCESTER  MA         456    22   M      13  0-39               28:43.3     28:54.0      9:14/M
     51    SARAH CAHN                        BOSTON  MA            525    24   F      15  0-39               28:58.2     29:08.2      9:19/M
     52    JUSTIN DEYOUNG                    WORCESTER  MA         561    28   M      14  0-39               29:10.5     29:19.8      9:23/M
     53    BOB HADDON                        WORCESTER  MA         457    52   M       7 50-59               29:18.3     29:20.1      9:25/M
     54    GARY LATAILLE                     WOONSOCKET  RI        435    51   M       8 50-59               29:19.5     29:26.5      9:26/M
     55    DAVID WHELAN                      AUBURN  MA            408    52   M       9 50-59               29:22.1     29:27.9      9:27/M
     56    DANIEL BURGOYNE                   LINCOLN  RI          4760    35   M      15  0-39               29:31.2     29:39.2      9:29/M
     57    EMMA PALMACCI                     WILLINGTON  CT       4759    40   F       6 40-49               29:37.5     29:46.0      9:31/M
     58    KEVIN WILLIAMS                    AYER  MA              412    42   M       8 40-49               29:42.0     29:51.1      9:33/M
     59    ERIN STELMACH                     JEFFERSON  MA         866    48   F       7 40-49               29:50.1     29:54.6      9:36/M
     60    DIANNA LARSON                     CHARLTON  MA          694    48   F       8 40-49               29:44.7     29:57.5      9:34/M
     61    LORRIE HEARD                      WORCESTER  MA         199    25   F      16  0-39               29:53.5     30:02.0      9:37/M
     62    JACK GALLAGHER                    WORCESTER  MA         602    22   M      16  0-39               30:19.5     30:26.1      9:45/M
     63    JUSTINE LEMPICKI                  DUDLEY  MA            705    26   F      17  0-39               30:17.5     30:26.6      9:44/M
     64    PATTY BLANKENEY                   STERLING  MA         4899    54   F       4 50-59               30:18.8     30:27.9      9:45/M
     65    ADRIANN DIAZ                      STATEN ISLAND  NY     564    38   F      18  0-39               30:29.1     30:32.6      9:48/M
     66    JENNIFER NORELL                   TENAFLY  NJ           765    18   F      19  0-39               30:30.1     30:32.8      9:48/M
     67    LACEY HALE                        SOUTH GRAFTON  MA     628    32   F      20  0-39               30:30.6     30:36.6      9:48/M
     68    AMBER VAILLANCOURT                WORCESTER  MA        4994    29   F      21  0-39               30:31.9     30:40.1      9:49/M
     69    SHAE GIVENS                       NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   610    43   F       9 40-49               30:42.3     30:45.6      9:52/M
     70    PETER KASPARSON                   HOLDEN  MA            217    54   M      10 50-59               30:40.4     30:48.2      9:52/M
     71    BEVERLY WANG                      WESTFORD  MA          910    11   F      22  0-39               31:10.0     31:11.8     10:01/M
     72    KATHERINE SOOJIAN                 LEICESTER  MA          43    30   F      23  0-39               31:15.8     31:15.8     10:03/M
     73    SARAH HAMILTON                    WORCESTER  MA         976    34   F      24  0-39               31:15.9     31:19.4     10:03/M
     74    BOB CONOR                         AUBURN  MA            547    55   M      11 50-59               31:15.4     31:19.5     10:03/M
     75    KATHLEEN COMER                    WORCESTER  MA         545    65   F       2 60-69               31:21.4     31:27.6     10:05/M
     76    SARAH DEPATIE                     AUBURN  MA            137    18   F      25  0-39               31:30.4     31:30.4     10:08/M
     77    CELESTE PROVOST                   BELLINGHAM  MA        333    41   F      10 40-49               31:34.9     31:43.4     10:09/M
     78    LORI ROBTOY                       DAYVILLE  CT          970    48   F      11 40-49               31:38.3     31:45.8     10:10/M
     79    PAUL HOUSTON                      AUBURN  MA            651    58   M      12 50-59               31:34.5     31:52.6     10:09/M
     80    TRACY HOUSTON                     AUBURN  MA            652    56   F       5 50-59               31:35.2     31:52.8     10:09/M
     81    DAYNA KENDALL                     LEOMINSTER  MA       4741    34   F      26  0-39               31:48.0     31:56.2     10:14/M
     82    ZOE MAGID                         WORCESTER  MA         718    22   F      27  0-39               32:07.3     32:10.1     10:20/M
     83    KATELYN RODDY                     SCOTIA  NY            450    22   F      28  0-39               32:03.8     32:11.0     10:18/M
     84    SHARON KETCHUM                    WEST BOYLSTON  MA     674    35   F      29  0-39               32:00.5     32:11.0     10:17/M
     85    SAMUEL BARRETT                    BRIDGEWATER  MA       994    26   M      17  0-39               32:04.4     32:11.6     10:19/M
     86    KATE PAGANO                       BOSTON  MA            795    24   F      30  0-39               32:03.9     32:14.8     10:18/M
     87    KERRI WALSH                       NORTON  MA            907    29   F      31  0-39               32:16.2     32:19.5     10:23/M
     88    HENRY LANE                        WHITINSVILLE  MA      971    65   M       2 60-69               32:12.8     32:23.8     10:21/M
     89    LAURA FOLEY                       HUBBARDSTON  MA       169    51   F       6 50-59               32:33.8     32:39.4     10:28/M
     90    MADELYN WILSON                    SPENCER  MA          4767     7   F      32  0-39               32:41.6     32:43.2     10:31/M
     91    SCOTT JOUBERT                     OXFORD  MA            666    42   M       9 40-49               32:29.7     32:48.7     10:27/M
     92    CHRIS CAPALBO                     HOLDEN  MA            103    40   M      10 40-49               32:51.8     32:53.2     10:34/M
     93    JACQUELYN DARLING                 NORTH GRAFTON  MA     559    29   F      33  0-39               33:00.7     33:05.8     10:37/M
     94    CARL WILSON JR                    SPENCER  MA          4768    45   M      11 40-49               33:05.4     33:07.2     10:38/M
     95    ELLEN BRIGGS                      AUBURN  MA             89    56   F       7 50-59               33:05.9     33:13.7     10:38/M
     96    HEATHER MERSON                    DANIELSON  CT         276    29   F      34  0-39               33:16.3     33:24.1     10:42/M
     97    GLENN COUGHLIN                    WORCESTER  MA         122    58   M      13 50-59               33:33.0     33:33.0     10:47/M
     98    NICOLE WALSH                      FITCHBURG  MA         406    34   F      35  0-39               33:24.0     33:37.6     10:44/M
     99    CHERI CAPALBO                     HOLDEN  MA            102    43   F      12 40-49               33:43.2     33:44.6     10:50/M
    100    JAMES CIOCIOLO                                         4684    31   M      18  0-39               30:42.4     33:53.8      9:52/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  
    101    JULIA GUSTAFSON                   MILLBURY  MA          190    29   F      36  0-39               33:50.5     34:00.2     10:53/M
    102    RESA SHERR                        WESTBOROUGH  MA       364    47   F      13 40-49               33:53.8     34:03.5     10:54/M
    103    LISA POST                         HOLDEN  MA            815    49   F      14 40-49               34:05.1     34:17.4     10:58/M
    104    GREG POST                         HOLDEN  MA            814    49   M      12 40-49               34:05.9     34:17.5     10:58/M
    105    DAVID TYLER                       LOWELL  MA            391    57   M      14 50-59               34:25.0     34:29.7     11:04/M
    106    BARBARA ROACH KYES                WORCESTER  MA         980    65   F       3 60-69               34:27.0     34:33.0     11:05/M
    107    LYDIA LEFEVRE                     TORRINGTON  CT        703    23   F      37  0-39               34:31.3     34:39.1     11:06/M
    108    LAWRENCE O'REGAN-LLOYD            SOMERVILLE  MA        308    26   M      19  0-39               34:40.9     34:40.9     11:09/M
    109    DIANE LUCIER                      NORTHBRIDGE  MA       250    58   F       8 50-59               34:35.7     34:43.5     11:07/M
    110    SARAH CHAPMAN                       NH                  537    35   F      38  0-39               34:38.5     34:44.1     11:08/M
    111    LEAH CAGGIANO                     WORCESTER  MA         524    27   F      39  0-39               34:54.3     35:02.8     11:13/M
    112    JAMES TYLER                       LOWELL  MA            392    24   M      20  0-39               35:05.2     35:10.1     11:17/M
    113    MAUREEN O'REGAN                   ORLEANS  MA           787    43   F      15 40-49               35:29.0     35:35.2     11:25/M
    114    JANICE RYAN WEEKES                WORCESTER  MA        4735    56   F       9 50-59               36:18.5     36:21.9     11:40/M
    115    DAVID O'REGAN                     SPENCER  MA           786    66   M       3 60-69               36:26.0     36:30.6     11:43/M
    116    SARAH ARSENAULT                   NORTHBOROUGH  MA      482    31   F      40  0-39               36:34.5     36:39.4     11:45/M
    117    JOANNE CONGDON                    NEWTON  MA            546    46   F      16 40-49               36:35.1     36:41.7     11:46/M
    118    KATELYNN MORROW                   WORCESTER  MA         753    27   F      41  0-39               36:27.3     36:44.1     11:43/M
    119    MARK PALMERINO                    WEBSTER  MA           796    53   M      15 50-59               37:08.3     37:20.1     11:56/M
    120    BRITTANY WEBER                    SUTTON  MA            997    39   F      42  0-39               39:36.3     39:46.4     12:44/M
    121    ANDREW BISHOP                     ENFIELD  CT           500    52   M      16 50-59               40:05.7     40:15.1     12:53/M
    122    GAIL MITCHELL                     CHICOPEE  MA         4726    60   F       4 60-69               41:21.9     41:37.9     13:18/M
    123    ALEXIS THACH                      MENDON  MA            879     1   F      43  0-39               41:19.7     41:40.6     13:17/M
    124    DONNA ROBERTS                     SOMERS  CT            837    49   F      17 40-49               41:52.2     42:06.3     13:28/M
    125    CHRISTINA CORMIER                 JAMAICA PLAIN  MA     548    27   F      44  0-39               42:02.0     42:15.5     13:31/M
    126    CHRISTINE BRUNELLE                NEWTONVILLE  MA       516    48   F      18 40-49               43:34.9     43:47.4     14:01/M
    127    SHIKHA KASAT                      SHREWSBURY  MA        993    29   F      45  0-39               43:41.9     43:48.1     14:03/M
    128    DONNA NOVACK                      CHARLTON  MA          769    46   F      19 40-49               43:35.1     43:48.2     14:01/M
    129    SANDRA ROBERTS                    MARLBOROUGH  MA       839    47   F      20 40-49               44:16.9     44:22.6     14:14/M
    130    ERIC ROBERTS                      MARLBOROUGH  MA       838    23   M      21  0-39               44:17.4     44:23.1     14:14/M
    131    MARK MITCHELL                     CHICOPEE  MA         4727    57   M      17 50-59               46:16.2     46:32.1     14:53/M
    132    CECELIA MITCHELL                  CHICOPEE  MA         4728    21   F      46  0-39               46:17.8     46:32.1     14:53/M
    133    MONIQUE MORISSETTE                CUMBERLAND  RI        284    44   F      21 40-49               46:26.1     46:39.2     14:56/M
    134    DENISE MORISSETTE                 CUMBERLAND  RI        283    45   F      22 40-49               46:25.1     46:39.6     14:55/M
    135    ALEXIS TORRES                     OCEAN  NJ             885    36   F      47  0-39               49:40.6     49:43.5     15:58/M
    136    NANCY NORELL                      TENAFLY  NJ           766    53   F      10 50-59               49:55.8     49:59.1     16:03/M
    137    LISA NAVARRO                      MCDONOUGH  GA         759    41   F      23 40-49               49:57.0     49:59.9     16:04/M
    138    JORDYN RIOUX                      CUMBERLAND  RI        974    15   F      48  0-39               50:20.7     50:33.4     16:11/M
    139    JEN RIOUX                         CUMBERLAND  RI        973    18   F      49  0-39               50:21.5     50:33.6     16:11/M
    140    PATRICK LUNDGREN                  AUBURN  MA            459    45   M      13 40-49               50:33.7     50:37.6     16:15/M
    141    JENNA WILLIAMS                    AUBURN  MA            460    31   F      50  0-39               50:35.0     50:37.8     16:16/M
    142    RUSSELL EMPEY                     SASKATOON             588    34   M      22  0-39               54:09.6     54:26.9     17:25/M
    143    KRISTEN RECKNELL                  SASKATOON             824    38   F      51  0-39               54:09.6     54:27.2     17:25/M
    144    ROBERT RECKNELL                   CALGARY               826    36   M      23  0-39               54:09.2     54:27.4     17:25/M
    145    WES CARPENTER                     WORCESTER  MA         529    60   M       4 60-69               55:22.7     55:33.7     17:48/M
    146    PATTY SULLIVAN                    AUBURN  MA            872    51   F      11 50-59               55:23.6     55:35.2     17:48/M
    147    THERESA RIEDERER                  EAST TAUNTON  MA      835    51   F      12 50-59               55:33.8     55:47.5     17:52/M
    148    TERESA JARDON                     HARVARD  MA          4749    47   F      24 40-49               57:34.2     57:34.2     18:31/M
    149    ALEXIS FURMANICK                  HARVARD  MA          4976    47   F      25 40-49               57:28.1     57:34.7     18:29/M
    150    CELINA JUSKOWIAK                  WORCESTER  MA        4997    39   F      52  0-39               57:30.6     57:45.2     18:29/M
    151    VERONICA BUCHER                   SUNNYVALE  CA         517    25   F      53  0-39               57:54.2     58:09.9     18:37/M
    152    HEATHER HAWK FRANK                BROOK PARK  OH        639    31   F      54  0-39               57:54.4     58:10.1     18:37/M