WARWICK FIREFIGHTERS 5K ROAD RACE & 1 MILE WALK

October 23, 2016


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Public Safety Team

Team - Warwick Firefighters Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 58:31.8

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     98  STEVEN LARSSON          CRANSTON  RI           M       5          5     19:18.6      19:18.6
      2     23  MATTHEW WOOD            WARWICK  RI            M       6         11     19:19.8      38:38.5
      3     58  ETHAN ANDREWS           KINGSTON  RI           M      12         23     19:53.3      58:31.8
      4     49  JUSTIN MILLER           WARWICK  RI            M      15         38     20:10.8    1:18:42.7
      5    156  CHRISTIAN HALL          WAKEFIELD  RI          M      35         73     22:31.1    1:41:13.9
      6     90  DAVID KEITH HANKINS     WARWICK  RI            M      39        112     22:34.7    2:03:48.6
      7     66  ZACHARY RICE            WARWICK  RI            M      46        158     23:00.5    2:26:49.1
      8     95  MIKE MOAN               WARWICK  RI            M      61        219     24:07.9    2:50:57.1
      9     25  NATHAN PACHECO          COVENTRY  RI           M      69        288     24:36.9    3:15:34.0
     10     15  NICK ULLRICH            WARWICK  RI            M      93        381     25:37.2    3:41:11.3
     11    155  MICHAEL CARREIRO        WARWICK  RI            M     104        485     26:16.7    4:07:28.1
     12    184  JESSE REYNOLDS          WARWICK  RI            M     125        610     27:23.4    4:34:51.6
     13    213  STEPHANIE GONSALVES     NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     144        754     28:21.5    5:03:13.2
     14    124  ROBERT PALUMBO JR       WARWICK  RI            M     160        914     29:27.4    5:32:40.6
     15     14  RANDALL HOXSIE          WARWICK  RI            M     178       1092     29:49.1    6:02:29.7
     16     99  DANIELLE LEBLANC        WARWICK  RI            F     206       1298     30:20.9    6:32:50.7
     17     76  MICHAEL BOYNTON JR      COVENTRY  RI           M     238       1536     30:46.6    7:03:37.4
     18    205  PAUL LETOURNEAU         WARWICK  RI            M     242       1778     31:15.1    7:34:52.5

Team - Cranston Fire Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:06:48.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    169  PATRICK O'ROURKE        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M      18         18     20:53.3      20:53.3
      2    228  ROBERT LUX              WEST WARWICK  RI       M      21         39     21:16.0      42:09.3
      3    193  JASON KORNBERG          CUMBERLAND  RI         M      71        110     24:38.6    1:06:48.0
      4    203  KEVIN ANSLEY            CRANSTON  RI           M      99        209     25:56.7    1:32:44.8

Team - WPD Running Team Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:09:32.1

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    260  RHONDA REEDER           WEST WARWICK  RI       F      40         40     22:37.5      22:37.5
      2    244  JIM VALKOUN             WARWICK  RI            M      45         85     22:53.1      45:30.6
      3    269  CHARLES AUSTIN          WARWICK  RI            M      59        144     24:01.4    1:09:32.1
      4    272  GREGORY JOHNSON         WEST WARWICK  RI       M     161        305     29:28.5    1:39:00.7
      5    295  JOHN CURLEY             WARWICK  RI            M     162        467     29:28.7    2:08:29.4
      6    235  DANIEL MAGGIACOMO       WARWICK  RI            M     163        630     29:28.7    2:37:58.2
      7    214  JOHN KELLY              WARWICK  RI            M     168        798     29:32.5    3:07:30.7

Team - North Kingstown Firefighters Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:26:24.5

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    129  NICHOLAS SIMEONE        CRANSTON  RI           M      96         96     25:41.0      25:41.0
      2    160  JEFFREY FIELD           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     119        215     27:07.5      52:48.5
      3    195  SCOTT LESSARD           WARWICK  RI            M     265        480     33:35.9    1:26:24.5

Team - Warwick Fire Recruits Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:31:00.4

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     91  MATT JARBEAU            WARWICK  RI            M     201        201     30:19.4      30:19.4
      2     26  MATTHEW BURKE           EAST GREENWICH  RI     M     203        404     30:20.4    1:00:39.9
      3     39  MATTHEW CAVANAGH        WARWICK  RI            M     204        608     30:20.5    1:31:00.4
      4     29  CHRISTOPHER MILEWSKI    CRANSTON  RI           M     205        813     30:20.9    2:01:21.4
      5    150  MICHAEL COLANTONIO      WEST GREENWICH  RI     M     207       1020     30:21.0    2:31:42.4
      6     45  MICHAEL LOIGNON         BARRINGTON  RI         M     208       1228     30:21.0    3:02:03.4
      7     24  ANDREW KAZARIAN         WARWICK  RI            M     209       1437     30:21.2    3:32:24.7
      8     22  JOSEPH DUCHARME         COVENTRY  RI           M     210       1647     30:21.3    4:02:46.1
      9     32  THOMAS PACHECO          JOHNSTON  RI           M     211       1858     30:21.4    4:33:07.5
     10     34  NICHOLAS PARENTE        WARWICK  RI            M     212       2070     30:21.5    5:03:29.0
     11     33  SHANE LINDELL           WARWICK  RI            M     213       2283     30:21.5    5:33:50.5
     12    177  BRANDON COLOMBO         WARWICK  RI            M     214       2497     30:21.5    6:04:12.1
     13     40  JUSTIN SWEENEY          NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    M     215       2712     30:21.7    6:34:33.8
     14     28  KEVIN CONWAY            WARWICK  RI            M     216       2928     30:21.7    7:04:55.6
     15     30  RYAN JARVIS             WARWICK  RI            M     217       3145     30:21.9    7:35:17.6
     16     31  CHRISTOPHER FAMIGLIETTI CRANSTON  RI           M     218       3363     30:22.0    8:05:39.6
     17     35  PAUL ALEXANDER          WARWICK  RI            M     219       3582     30:22.5    8:36:02.1
     18     43  AUSTIN LEDOUX           EAST GREENWICH  RI     M     220       3802     30:22.7    9:06:24.9
     19     38  MATT DECUBELLIS         CRANSTON  RI           M     221       4023     30:22.7    9:36:47.6
     20     84  STEVEN CAHOON JR        WARWICK  RI            M     222       4245     30:22.7   10:07:10.4
     21     21  VICTORIA BELLAVANCE     NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     223       4468     30:22.8   10:37:33.3
     22     44  NIKOLAS DEGIULIO        NARRAGANSETT  RI       M     224       4692     30:22.9   11:07:56.2
     23     27  MICHAEL RAYTA           WARWICK  RI            M     225       4917     30:23.3   11:38:19.6
     24     36  KEVIN HAYES             WARWICK  RI            M     237       5154     30:46.4   12:09:06.0



Final Team Results

Family and Friends Team

Team - Team Aflac Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:24:02.0

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    311  ELLIE VANHAAREN         EAST GREENWICH  RI     F      75         75     24:58.9      24:58.9
      2    312  SKIP HAMILL             EAST GREENWICH  RI     M     137        212     28:12.1      53:11.1
      3    310  CHRIS VANHAAREN         EAST GREENWICH  RI     M     240        452     30:50.9    1:24:02.0

Team - Blazing Beauties Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:24:26.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    223  VANESSA HENDERSON       LINCOLN  RI            F     100        100     25:58.2      25:58.2
      2     75  BETHANY FREW            CRANSTON  RI           F     141        241     28:17.0      54:15.2
      3     78  KAYLA BEAUVAIS          CRANSTON  RI           F     192        433     30:11.0    1:24:26.3

Team - Trust Trekkers Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:40:08.3

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1     60  CYTHIA HAMILTON         CRANSTON  RI           F     188        188     30:04.3      30:04.3
      2    163  MELISSA BALDINELLI      BRISTOL  RI            F     273        461     34:53.1    1:04:57.5
      3     54  CARLIN WEIRICK          EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    F     277        738     35:10.8    1:40:08.3
      4    128  MICHELLE AUCLAIR        WARREN  RI             F     286       1024     35:58.0    2:16:06.4
      5     59  KATIE MCGRATH           WARWICK  RI            F     290       1314     36:33.2    2:52:39.6
      6     70  KRISTEN LAVALLEE        WEST WARWICK  RI       F     299       1613     38:24.8    3:31:04.4
      7     56  ELIZABETH ALMEIDA       WARREN  RI             F     312       1925     41:02.6    4:12:07.0
      8     96  DANIELLE KOPF           NARRAGANSETT  RI       F     314       2239     42:44.1    4:54:51.1
      9    240  COLLEEN BODZIONY        WAKEFIELD  RI          F     322       2561     48:36.3    5:43:27.4
     10    171  LORRAINE BANNO          WARWICK  RI            F     323       2884     48:42.9    6:32:10.4
     11    162  MARGARET DASILVA        CUMBERLAND  RI         F     326       3210     55:40.6    7:27:51.0
     12     57  ELIZABETH CARR          NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     327       3537     55:42.9    8:23:33.9
     13    239  MARTA PEREZ             WARWICK  RI            F     328       3865     55:44.3    9:19:18.3
     14    159  COLLEEN CORPORAN        CRANSTON  RI           F     329       4194     55:50.0   10:15:08.3



Final Team Results

Gym Team

Team - CrossFit Banana Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:13:51.7

                                                                   O'all      Cum.
   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time
      1    243  MICHAEL MOLONEY         CRANSTON  RI           M      24         24     21:24.5      21:24.5
      2    308  STEPHANIE INCERPI       WEST WARWICK  RI       F      56         80     23:50.5      45:15.0
      3    309  SCOTT SULLIVAN          WEST WARWICK  RI       M     146        226     28:36.7    1:13:51.7
      4    231  DANIEL MOURNIGHAN       2889  RI               M     150        376     28:52.4    1:42:44.1
      5     55  AMANDA PERRY            WEST WARWICK  RI       F     176        552     29:48.0    2:12:32.1
      6    279  ERICA SJOGREN           WARWICK  RI            F     291        843     36:36.9    2:49:09.1