Providence Monster Dash 5K

5K

Age Group Results

October 30, 2016


Results By RaceWire

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SAMANTHA-LEE PRETORIUS            BYRAM TOWNSHIP  NJ    821   22       11        18:21.5      5:54/M
       2    MEGAN HUNTLEY                     EAST GREENWICH  RI    139   12       18        18:58.3      6:06/M
       3    KATIE GREENE                      CRANSTON  RI          113   31       19        19:02.1      6:07/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATTHEW MOUSSAMIH                 SWANSEA  MA          1301   22        1        15:44.6      5:04/M
       2    WILLIAM BROCKMUELLER              PROVIDENCE  RI         29   24        2        15:46.2      5:04/M
       3    TOMMY BOUSQUET                    WESTERLY  RI          307   35        3        15:59.5      5:08/M

Female 39 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    SAMANTHA-LEE PRETORIUS            BYRAM TOWNSHIP  NJ    821   22       11        18:21.5      5:54/M
       2    MEGAN HUNTLEY                     EAST GREENWICH  RI    139   12       18        18:58.3      6:06/M
       3    KATIE GREENE                      CRANSTON  RI          113   31       19        19:02.1      6:07/M

Male 39 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    MATTHEW MOUSSAMIH                 SWANSEA  MA          1301   22        1        15:44.6      5:04/M
       2    WILLIAM BROCKMUELLER              PROVIDENCE  RI         29   24        2        15:46.2      5:04/M
       3    TOMMY BOUSQUET                    WESTERLY  RI          307   35        3        15:59.5      5:08/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    KRISTIN POSHKUS                   CRANSTON  RI         1028   41       53        21:12.5      6:49/M
       2    RACHEL JOHANSON                   LEDYARD  CT           607   41       59        21:33.5      6:56/M
       3    JENNY COPANS                      CUMBERLAND  RI       1254   41       71        21:59.2      7:04/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RAY PASQUARIELLO                  CRANSTON  RI          802   45       20        19:08.0      6:09/M
       2    PETE CAPLETTE                     CUMBERLAND  RI       1087   40       22        19:20.1      6:13/M
       3    KENNETH BAGER                     WARWICK  RI          1306   47       25        19:27.2      6:15/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    LAUREN LESLIE                     WARWICK  RI          1274   55       27        19:33.1      6:17/M
       2    ELLIE VAN HAAREN                  EAST GREENWICH  RI   1144   54       82        22:35.4      7:16/M
       3    JUDITH JUNGELS                    PROVIDENCE  RI        616   52       86        22:37.9      7:16/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JEFF MUTTEN                       CUMBERLAND  RI       1255   56        8        17:36.4      5:40/M
       2    GARY MARN                         SMITHFIELD  RI       1298   58       36        20:10.0      6:29/M
       3    JOHN RAMOS                        NORTH PROVIDENCE  R  1128   53       41        20:22.1      6:33/M

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    CAROL FERRIS                      WRENTHAM  MA          484   61      338        28:19.8      9:06/M
       2    VALERIE KLINE                     CRANSTON  RI           68   63      628        32:42.6     10:31/M
       3    PAT THOMPSON                      NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   948   61      643        33:01.5     10:37/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    RICHARD TARLAIAN                  CHEPACHET  RI         935   69      133        23:58.3      7:42/M
       2    Ken Brindamour                    Johnston  RI         1154   61      155        24:35.2      7:54/M
       3    PATRICK LUCIER                    MILLIS  MA            687   63      253        26:54.6      8:39/M

Female 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    PAULA FUQUA                       CRANSTON  RI          506   72      727        34:36.1     11:08/M
       2    LINDA DRAGON                      STURBRIDGE  MA       1342   73      735        34:49.6     11:12/M
       3    KATHLEEN KELLEY                   GREENVILLE  RI        626   75      920        40:10.6     12:55/M

Male 70 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JAMES BEST                        MANCHESTER  CT        292   73      168        25:01.4      8:03/M
       2    JOSEPH BUREAU                     CUMBERLAND  RI        323   70      530        31:06.1     10:00/M
       3    PAUL G HUGHED                     CRANSTON  RI          589   70      881        38:34.4     12:24/M