Providence Police 5K

Providence Police 5K

September 09, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Family and Friends

Team - Rhode Runner Running Club Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:14:23.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    459  DAVID SYLVESTRE         COVENTRY  RI           M      44         44     22:50.5      22:50.5

      2    305  HEATHER MCCABE          CRANSTON  RI           F      55         99     23:13.4      46:03.9

      3    447  CLAUDIA HAWKES          SMITHFIELD  RI         F     205        304     28:19.5    1:14:23.5

      4    532  JULIE FRIEND            RIVERSIDE  RI          F     377        681     35:43.6    1:50:07.2

      5    153  JULIE BROWN             CRANSTON  RI           F     381       1062     35:47.2    2:25:54.4

      6    372  WENDY CAREY             SWANSEA  MA            F     387       1449     36:07.7    3:02:02.2

      7    423  DORRIE HANSON           WARREN  RI             F     394       1843     36:31.0    3:38:33.2

      8    345  KATHERINE LAMOUREUX     PAWTUCKET  RI          F     403       2246     37:16.4    4:15:49.7

      9    214  MARY ASSELIN            WEST WARWICK  RI       F     430       2676     39:43.0    4:55:32.8



Team - Vindicators Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:17:29.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    470  SAM TIGHE               JOHNSTON  RI           M      59         59     23:20.4      23:20.4

      2    467  ALEXANDER HAYNES        WEST WARWICK  RI       M      76        135     23:57.8      47:18.2

      3    468  LAUREN PALAZZINI        WEST WARWICK  RI       F     266        401     30:11.5    1:17:29.7



Team - In Memory of Det. Ed Lonergan Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:25:27.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    570  ERIN MANCINI- GEER      CRANSTON  RI           F     194        194     28:02.7      28:02.7

      2    569  JACQUELINE MANCINI-GEER CRANSTON  RI           F     195        389     28:03.2      56:05.9

      3    512  IAN MAGUIRE             WARWICK  RI            M     241        630     29:21.2    1:25:27.2

      4    201  CAITLIN MAGUIRE         WARWICK  RI            F     314        944     31:58.2    1:57:25.4

      5    202  KEVIN LONERGAN          NORTH SCITUATE  RI     M     317       1261     32:10.0    2:29:35.5

      6    411  MIKE WHITTET            EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    M     361       1622     34:07.8    3:03:43.3

      7    404  ELISHA HALL             WAKEFIELD  RI          F     425       2047     39:27.5    3:43:10.9



Team - The Girls Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:27:37.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    225  MARIA BERRIOS           PROVIDENCE  RI         F     188        188     27:51.7      27:51.7

      2    223  ALONDRA BERRIOS         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     259        447     29:52.1      57:43.8

      3    224  CHRISTINA BERRIOS       PROVIDENCE  RI         F     260        707     29:53.7    1:27:37.6



Team - The Poopies Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:33:20.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    271  BRIAN HANSON            PROVIDENCE  RI         M     215        215     28:31.2      28:31.2

      2    273  PETER HANSON            MAYNARD  MA            M     263        478     30:08.7      58:39.9

      3    272  SHERYL BEAUDOIN         COVENTRY  CT           F     372        850     34:40.4    1:33:20.4



Team - Pretty Girls and a of Couple Boys Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:35:56.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    506  TRAVIS HANNACK          NEW BEDFORD  MA        M     236        236     29:16.0      29:16.0

      2    505  OLIVER HANNACK          NEW BEDFORD  MA        M     237        473     29:16.3      58:32.3

      3    507  OLIVIA MAES             NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     405        878     37:24.0    1:35:56.3

      4    508  MELANIE HANNACK         NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     407       1285     37:25.7    2:13:22.0



Team - Bullet Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:37:08.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    127  JONATHAN SANCHEZ        CRANSTON  RI           M     222        222     28:45.1      28:45.1

      2    128  DAMARIS SANCHEZ         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     223        445     28:46.3      57:31.5

      3    333  KYLE MATHEU             PROVIDENCE  RI         M     429        874     39:36.8    1:37:08.3



Team - REBELS Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:37:13.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    256  BILLY SMITH III         NORTHBOROUGH  MA       M     145        145     26:33.4      26:33.4

      2    178  ANDREA LELAND           NORTHBOROUGH  MA       F     291        436     31:12.6      57:46.0

      3    179  PATRICIA SARDNOLA       SHREWSBURY  MA         F     426        862     39:27.9    1:37:13.9



Team - Broken Limbs Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:54:45.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     71  EMILY ASPINALL          PROVIDENCE  RI         F     354        354     33:50.9      33:50.9

      2    169  RHONDA KESSLER          SMITHFIELD  RI         F     438        792     40:27.2    1:14:18.1

      3     72  ROGER ASPINALL          PROVIDENCE  RI         M     439       1231     40:27.3    1:54:45.5

      4     73  TERRY MORENO TOSTE      PROVIDENCE  RI         F     440       1671     40:28.1    2:35:13.7

      5    260  EDMOND MALLOY JR.       GREENVILLE  RI         M     463       2134     44:34.3    3:19:48.1

      6    259  ELOISE MALLOY           GREENVILLE  RI         F     464       2598     44:48.2    4:04:36.3



Team - Saxon Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:00:32.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    117  PAIGE SAXON             REHOBOTH  MA           F     235        235     29:14.4      29:14.4

      2    115  JILL SAXON              REHOBOTH  MA           F     473        708     45:38.6    1:14:53.1

      3    116  MARGERY SAXON           REHOBOTH  MA           F     474       1182     45:39.5    2:00:32.6



Team - SEXY BEAST BANDITS! Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:00:38.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    336  MIKE PELOPIDA           SUTTON  MA             M     336        336     33:00.6      33:00.6

      2    174  KIMBERLY GOLOVICH       JOHNSTON  RI           F     418        754     38:46.5    1:11:47.1

      3    335  KIMBERLY PELOPIDA       SUTTON  MA             F     494       1248     48:51.6    2:00:38.8

      4    190  BERENICE BETANCUR       PROVIDENCE  RI         F     512       1760     54:43.4    2:55:22.2

      5    319  CYNTHIA MEDEIROS        PROVIDENCE  RI         F     522       2282     55:56.0    3:51:18.3

      6    364  LISA SISSON             CUMBERLAND  RI         F     527       2809     59:37.7    4:50:56.1

      7    363  THOMAS VAN ORSOUW       CUMBERLAND  RI         M     528       3337     59:51.3    5:50:47.5

      8    337  SHEILA GREENBAUM        PROV  RI               F     529       3866   1:02:00.9    6:52:48.4

      9    437  ROSEMARY KHOSROVANI     PROVIDENCE  RI         F     530       4396   1:02:03.0    7:54:51.4

     10    441  CHARLES DESCHAMPS       WEST WARWWICK  RI      M     531       4927   1:02:09.1    8:57:00.6

     11    442  DIOSVANI DESCHAMPS      WEST WARWICK  RI       F     532       5459   1:02:10.1    9:59:10.7



Team - Witman For Mayor Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:20:33.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    564  RACHAEL MANZI           WOONSOCKET  RI         F     285        285     30:58.3      30:58.3

      2    527  MIKE MANZI              WOONSOCKET  RI         M     513        798     54:44.3    1:25:42.6

      3    528  CAT MANZI               WOONSOCKET  RI         F     515       1313     54:50.9    2:20:33.5

      4    329  JULIA HEIMARK           PALO ALTO  CA          F     516       1829     54:52.2    3:15:25.8

      5    565  RYAN MANZI              WOONSOCKET  RI         M     517       2346     55:00.1    4:10:25.9

      6    328  DIANNE WITMAN           PROVIDENCE  RI         F     518       2864     55:02.3    5:05:28.2



Team - Medal Horz Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:28:58.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     55  JOE BROOKS              LINCOLN  RI            M     497        497     49:39.0      49:39.0

      2     31  JESSICA GOJCZ           LINCOLN  RI            F     498        995     49:39.6    1:39:18.6

      3     32  OUTHIT SOMPASEUTH       CUMBERLAND  RI         F     499       1494     49:39.9    2:28:58.6



Team - Lederman Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    103  ELI LEDERMAN            BARRINGTON  RI         M      94         94     24:37.2      24:37.2



Team - New England Pressure Cleaning Superstars Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    185  JOSHUA HOULE            NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M      81         81     24:08.5      24:08.5



Team - Providence Firefighters Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     92  CHRIS CAHOON            WARWICK  RI            M     150        150     26:42.1      26:42.1



Team - Richards Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     87  KYLE BAXTER             FOSTER  RI             M     251        251     29:43.7      29:43.7



Team - Team Tejada Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    342  SUSAN SILVESTRE         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     349        349     33:39.7      33:39.7



Team - We run this Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    302  GENARO RAMIREZ          CRANSTON  RI           M     159        159     27:05.5      27:05.5



Team - D-Strong Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    293  PATRICK PAULINE         PROVIDENCE  RI         M     347        347     33:31.9      33:31.9

      2    292  MELISSA MURRAY          PROVIDENCE  RI         F     348        695     33:34.0    1:07:06.0



Team - Nordson EFD Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    306  KATIE GREENE            CRANSTON  RI           F      83         83     24:08.6      24:08.6

      2    307  MATTHEW GREENE          CRANSTON  RI           M      84        167     24:09.5      48:18.2



Team - Psycho Sischo Crazies Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    521  KRISTEN SWAIN           CUMBERLAND  RI         F     359        359     34:02.6      34:02.6

      2    516  GAIL FAZIO              CRANSTON  RI           F     398        757     36:42.8    1:10:45.5



Team - Undertrained and Overconfident Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     44  MYCHELLE PFEIFFER       MAPLEVILLE  RI         F     313        313     31:57.0      31:57.0

      2     45  ANDREA HUNTER           HARRISVILLE  RI        F     319        632     32:16.1    1:04:13.2



Team - Team Live Badass Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    575  CHAD LIGHTFOOT          ATTLEBORO  MA          M     278        278     30:30.2      30:30.2

      2    576  PAIGE LIGHTFOOT         ATTLEBORO  MA          F     374        652     35:10.7    1:05:41.0







Final Team Results

Police Teams

Team - Providence Police /FOP running Team Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 56:19.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    432  JOSEPH DOSREIS          SMITHFIELD  RI         M       1          1     16:04.5      16:04.5

      2    206  JOHN BENROS             PAWTUCKET  RI          M       7          8     19:23.2      35:27.7

      3    210  YADIRA RAMIREZ ALLEN    COVENTRY  RI           F      19         27     20:51.3      56:19.1

      4    578  SHAWN ROBBINS-ABENANTE  PROVIDENCE  RI         M      21         48     21:07.6    1:17:26.7

      5    213  BRIAN MULDOON           BURRILLVILLE  RI       M      49         97     22:58.8    1:40:25.5

      6    465  GIANA VALLETTA          CRANSTON  RI           F      52        149     23:10.4    2:03:35.9

      7    212  LUKE ALLEN              COVENTRY  RI           M      60        209     23:22.2    2:26:58.2

      8    410  MAEGAN TIKIRYAN         JOHNSTON  RI           F      73        282     23:55.1    2:50:53.4

      9      3  OSCAR PEREZ                                    M     116        398     25:21.2    3:16:14.6

     10    211  JAKE ALLEN              COVENTRY  RI           M     209        607     28:26.8    3:44:41.5

     11    209  DAVID ALLEN             COVENTRY  RI           M     210        817     28:26.9    4:13:08.4

     12    357  GENIFER BUSTAMANTE      WARWICK  RI            F     277       1094     30:28.3    4:43:36.8

     13    440  KIMBERLY ENDRES         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     307       1401     31:49.9    5:15:26.7

     14    438  KYLE ENDRES             PROVIDENCE  RI         M     308       1709     31:52.7    5:47:19.4



Team - Cranston Police Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:09:46.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    388  ALEX TRAVERS            CRANSTON  RI           M      36         36     22:28.9      22:28.9

      2    390  SHANE LYNCH             HOPE  RI               M      62         98     23:24.8      45:53.7

      3    391  NATE ROBITAILLE         WARWICK  RI            M      72        170     23:52.6    1:09:46.4

      4    545  JOSHUA DYGON            WARWICK  RI            M     140        310     26:22.6    1:36:09.0

      5    559  MARK CLIFFORD           CRANSTON  RI           M     231        541     29:05.1    2:05:14.1

      6    394  BRIAN CORVESE           CRANSTON  RI           M     318        859     32:12.4    2:37:26.6



Team - The Wolfpack Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:17:25.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    480  WILLIAM RIVERA          PROVIDENCE  RI         M     106        106     24:59.7      24:59.7

      2    471  ERIC MALLOY             PROVIDENCE  RI         M     109        215     25:02.6      50:02.3

      3    474  TYLER MOBRICE           CUMBERLAND  RI         M     171        386     27:22.7    1:17:25.0

      4    478  VANESSA WILCOX          VOLUNTOWN  CT          F     173        559     27:23.4    1:44:48.5



Team - The Rowdy RYANS Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    238  JORDAN RYAN             CHARLTON  MA           M      15         15     20:22.7      20:22.7

      2    239  BERNIE RYAN             DUDLEY  MA             M     133        148     25:53.4      46:16.1







Final Team Results

Corporate Teams

Team - Capital grille Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:28:45.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    439  CAITLIN MCGLINCHEY      RUMFORD  RI            F     138        138     26:18.2      26:18.2

      2    424  BOB LAPOINTE            PROVIDENCE  RI         M     292        430     31:13.5      57:31.8

      3    443  KERRI SHADOIAN          NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    F     293        723     31:13.6    1:28:45.4

      4    463  MARK PHILLIPS           EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    M     495       1218     49:01.2    2:17:46.6

      5    464  KATHLEEN STADLER        EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    F     496       1714     49:03.4    3:06:50.1