Downtown 5K

Downtown 5K

September 16, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Men\'s Open Teams

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Ocean State Athletic Club Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:16:41.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1546  JORDAN MANN             PROVIDENCE  RI         M       1                14:28.8      14:28.8

      2   1584  JULIAN OAKLEY           PROVIDENCE  RI         M       2                14:42.3      29:11.2

      3   1896  LIAM HILLERY            PROVIDENCE  RI         M      14                15:21.0      44:32.2

      4   1995  TREVOR CRAWLEY          CUMBERLAND  RI         M      27                15:38.9    1:00:11.1

      5   1879  BRENDAN SULLIVAN        FOXBORO  MA            M      60                16:29.9    1:16:41.0



Team - Western Mass Distance Project Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:16:44.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1743  DENNIS ROCHE            SPRINGFIELD  MA        M       5                14:51.0      14:51.0

      2   2174  BRONSON VENABLE         WARWICK  RI            M       7                15:02.7      29:53.8

      3   2197  GLARIUS ROP             AGAWAM  MA             M      11                15:12.7      45:06.5

      4   2005  DAN SMITH               SHELBURNE FALLS  MA    M      30                15:48.1    1:00:54.6

      5   1870  JONATHAN JOYCE          HULL  MA               M      33                15:49.8    1:16:44.4



Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:17:00.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1905  BRIAN HARVEY            CAMBRIDGE  MA          M       9                15:07.6      15:07.6

      2   1913  BRAD MISH               DORCHESTER  MA         M      12                15:18.9      30:26.6

      3   2034  ERIC ASHE               BOSTON  MA             M      13                15:19.0      45:45.6

      4   1900  MATTHEW BARON           CAMBRIDGE  MA          M      23                15:36.9    1:01:22.5

      5   2043  PETER GILMORE           BRIGHTON  MA           M      25                15:37.8    1:17:00.3



Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:18:05.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1157  SCOTT MINDEL            BURLINGTON  MA         M      19                15:30.2      15:30.2

      2   1162  SCOTT LESLIE            RUTLAND  MA            M      20                15:31.1      31:01.3

      3   1849  PAT FULLERTON           BRADFORD  MA           M      21                15:32.8      46:34.1

      4   1509  ADAM MALEK              PROVIDENCE  RI         M      22                15:33.2    1:02:07.4

      5   1292  PATRICK RICH            SOUTH HAMILTON  MA     M      36                15:58.2    1:18:05.7



Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:19:23.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1950  NEAL DARMODY            BOW  NH                M       6                14:58.4      14:58.4

      2   1947  TIM POITRAS             DRACUT  MA             M      29                15:47.1      30:45.5

      3   1948  DERIK NOLAND            KINGSTON  MA           M      31                15:48.4      46:34.0

      4   1949  SAMUEL FAZIOLI          SALEM  NH              M      41                16:02.1    1:02:36.2

      5   1955  DAVE DECHELLIS          TEWKSBURY  MA          M      69                16:47.3    1:19:23.6



Team - Greater Boston Track Club Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:19:58.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1884  MICHAEL CREEDON         SOMERVILLE  MA         M      26                15:38.8      15:38.8

      2   2007  ERIC MENDOZA            DORCHESTER  MA         M      34                15:51.7      31:30.6

      3   2095  ANDREW CHALMERS         BRIGHTON  MA           M      37                15:58.7      47:29.3

      4   1582  JERRY LANNING           BOSTON  MA             M      38                15:59.9    1:03:29.2

      5   1922  DAVE MOYER              JAMAICA PLAIN  MA      M      59                16:29.2    1:19:58.5



Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:25:43.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2062  DAVID PERLOFF           CHELMSFORD  MA         M      68                16:45.2      16:45.2

      2   1856  JUSTIN DAGLISH          CARLISLE  MA           M      78                17:02.8      33:48.1

      3   1505  PETER CARON             LOWELL  MA             M      82                17:08.1      50:56.2

      4   1099  MICHAEL LUEBECK         MAYNARD  MA            M      89                17:16.8    1:08:13.0

      5   1329  MARK REEDER             BRIGHTON  MA           M     101                17:30.9    1:25:43.9



Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:26:15.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2057  NAT LARSON              AMHERST  MA            M      51                16:15.5      16:15.5

      2   2058  MARK HIXSON             SIMSBURY  CT           M      62                16:34.9      32:50.5

      3   2100  RON JACOBS              AMHERST  MA            M      93                17:20.8      50:11.3

      4   2056  ALEJANDRO HEUCK         AMHERST  MA            M     118                17:59.9    1:08:11.2

      5   2059  CARLOS RIVERA           SPRINGFIELD  MA        M     122                18:04.6    1:26:15.8



Team - HFC Striders Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:27:46.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2127  CHRISTOPHER CHOATE      BEDFORD  MA            M      71                16:50.5      16:50.5

      2    259  JOHN SULLIVAN           WEST ROXBURY  MA       M      92                17:20.0      34:10.5

      3   1737  JASON CAKOUROS          MILTON  MA             M      95                17:23.6      51:34.2

      4   2011  SCOTT GRANDFIELD        WARWICK  RI            M     115                17:52.8    1:09:27.1

      5   2077  TOM VOSSEN              NORWOOD  MA            M     132                18:19.8    1:27:46.9



Team - Dirigo RC Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:29:04.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1214  JUDSON CAKE             BAR HARBOR  ME         M      49                16:12.8      16:12.8

      2    636  RYAN GOEBEL             WATERVILLE  ME         M      97                17:27.0      33:39.8

      3     26  JORMA KURRY             FALMOUTH  ME           M     126                18:06.7      51:46.5

      4   1454  MATT SAWYER             ELIOT  ME              M     133                18:26.9    1:10:13.5

      5   1366  TIM COX                 NORTHWOOD  NH          M     146                18:51.0    1:29:04.5



Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:29:53.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    927  CHRISTOPHER ANTUNES     BOSTON  MA             M      18                15:29.2      15:29.2

      2    987  CHRISTOPHER KLUCZNIK    NEEDHAM  MA            M      46                16:09.7      31:39.0

      3     71  PAULO AMARAL            LOWELL  MA             M     109                17:41.7      49:20.7

      4    124  CHRISTOPHER SMITH       WOBURN  MA             M     123                18:05.3    1:07:26.1

      5      6  MICHAEL QUINN           ARLINGTON  MA          M     259                22:27.4    1:29:53.5



Team - Cambridge Running Club Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:30:33.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    920  WESLEY MATHER           BOSTON  MA             M      58                16:26.3      16:26.3

      2   1686  BRENDAN PELTIER         SALEM  MA              M      61                16:32.0      32:58.3

      3    933  KYLE COFFEE             SOMERVILLE  MA         M      70                16:48.8      49:47.2

      4   1696  MASAYA ANDO             BRIGHTON  MA           M     142                18:42.0    1:08:29.2

      5   1788  THOMAS SALVON           SOMERVILLE  MA         M     246                22:04.0    1:30:33.3



Team - Tri-Valley Frontrunners Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:42:23.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1323  JIM HOWARD              HOPEDALE  MA           M     158                19:19.2      19:19.2

      2   1815  JON MARTLEY             WOONSOCKET  RI         M     184                20:07.2      39:26.5

      3    949  ANTHONY LANDRY          MILFORD  MA            M     204                20:41.6    1:00:08.1

      4    146  MARK CAPPARELLA         BELLINGHAM  MA         M     207                20:51.8    1:20:59.9

      5   1336  PHILIP CROCKER          BELLINGHAM  MA         M     223                21:23.4    1:42:23.4



Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:49:01.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1285  KEVIN DELANEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M     121                18:03.8      18:03.8

      2   1320  TERRY MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            M     131                18:17.8      36:21.6

      3   1068  WILLIAM PINE            FITZWILLIAM  NH        M     211                21:04.4      57:26.1

      4   2094  STEPHEN BINDER          LINCOLN  MA            M     230                21:44.3    1:19:10.4

      5   1235  ROB RIORDAN             CAMBRIDGE  MA          M     582          1     29:51.5    1:49:01.9



Team - BEN Running Club Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:55:32.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1781  LIXIN GAO               LEXINGTON  MA          M     190                20:18.6      20:18.6

      2   1738  JUBAO ZHANG             LEXINGTON  MA          M     221                21:20.4      41:39.0

      3   1793  JIANNAN HU              LEXINGTON  MA          M     248                22:06.4    1:03:45.4

      4   1828  JIANMIN DAI             NEWTON  MA             M     379          1     25:22.2    1:29:07.7

      5   1836  JIHUI WANG              LEXINGTON  MA          M     421          1     26:24.8    1:55:32.5



Team - New England 65 Plus Runners Club Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:33:52.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1011  STEPHEN VIEGAS          READING  MA            M     367                25:00.8      25:00.8

      2    318  RICHARD PAULSEN         WOBURN  MA             M     486                27:41.2      52:42.1

      3   1450  GERALD PORRICELLI       LINCOLN  RI            M     619          1     31:06.9    1:23:49.0

      4   1260  ROBERT SULLIVAN         BROOKLINE  MA          M     645          2     31:46.6    1:55:35.6

      5   1103  LARRY COLE              HARWICH  MA            M     791          2     38:16.6    2:33:52.2



Team - Battle Road Track Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1791  RYAN CARRARA            HUDSON  MA             M      56                16:24.4      16:24.4



Team - CPTC - New Balance Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1065  DANIEL LEWIS            NEW YORK  NY           M      28                15:44.7      15:44.7



Team - Heartbreakers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    874  JACK WOZEK              WALTHAM  MA            M     149                19:02.8      19:02.8



Team - Millennium Running Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1899  RICHIE SPITSBERG        MANCHESTER  NH         M      88                17:13.7      17:13.7



Team - New England Distance in Providence Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1702  AARON DINZEO            PROVIDENCE  RI         M       4                14:48.6      14:48.6



Team - NH Thunder Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1367  AIDAN COX               NORTHWOOD  NH          M      35                15:56.4      15:56.4



Team - R3 Racing Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1862  OLLIE IDE               RICHMOND  RI           M     189                20:16.7      20:16.7



Team - SIX03 Endurance Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     70  HANK LOPEZ              NORTH BERWICK  ME      M     639                31:38.1      31:38.1



Team - Tuesday Night Turtles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     39  STEVEN MCDANIEL         SMITHFIELD  RI         M     250                22:08.0      22:08.0



Team - Wicked running club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1807  JONAH HULBERT           MARBLEHEAD  MA         M      77                17:00.8      17:00.8

      2   1104  MATTHEW ADAMS           BEVERLY  MA            M     171                19:43.2      36:44.1



Team - Sisu Project Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2091  MICHAEL MARTIN          GARDNER  MA            M     117                17:56.5      17:56.5

      2   2139  JEFFREY BENOIT          AUBURN  MA             M     182                20:02.7      37:59.2



Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1655  PAUL DONOVAN            HOLLIS  NH             M     159                19:20.8      19:20.8

      2   1365  ADAM GERHARD            NEWMARKET  NH          M     708                33:59.3      53:20.2

      3     74  BRANDYN NARO            MANCHESTER  NH         M     823          1     40:21.0    1:33:41.2



Team - Providence Ronald McDonald House Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2136  MATTHEW JANKOWICH       PROVIDENCE  RI         M     185                20:09.0      20:09.0

      2   2138  ALEXANDER JANKOWICH     PROVIDENCE  RI         M     331                24:03.3      44:12.3

      3   1137  DENNIS BRANHAM          PROVIDENCE  RI         M     719          1     34:20.9    1:18:33.3



Team - Green Mountain Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1515  IAN MCCALLUM-COOK       BURLINGTON  VT         M      66                16:42.5      16:42.5

      2   1060  ALEX MCHENRY            SOUTH BURLINGTON  V    M     125                18:06.4      34:49.0

      3   1640  ALLAN BATES             PITTSFIELD  MA         M     236                21:57.1      56:46.2

      4    918  JOHN HACKNEY            MONTPELIER  VT         M     284                22:59.1    1:19:45.3



Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1240  THOMAS MCMAHON          LYNN  MA               M     473                27:29.4      27:29.4

      2   1125  MICHAEL PELLETIER       SALEM  MA              M     521                28:25.6      55:55.0

      3   1275  DAVID NEWHALL           BEVERLY  MA            M     671          1     32:36.0    1:28:31.0

      4   2251  GEORGE GEIS             BEVERLY  MA            M     744          2     35:32.9    2:04:04.0



Team - Tracksmith Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1396  JESSE YOUNG             ATTLEBORO  MA          M      15                15:22.7      15:22.7

      2   1789  LUKE O\'CONNOR           BROOKLINE  MA          M      16                15:22.9      30:45.6

      3   1898  MICHAEL CARLONE         BOSTON  MA             M      17                15:27.4      46:13.1

      4   1826  MICHAEL STENT           SOMERVILLE  MA         M      54                16:22.8    1:02:35.9