Downtown 5K

Downtown 5K

September 16, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

USATF Women\'s Open Teams

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Greater Boston Track Club Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:33:57.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1880  SEMEHAR TESFAYE         WEST ROXBURY  MA       F       1                16:33.0      16:33.0

      2   2125  ALETA LOOKER            BERLIN  MA             F      13                18:09.3      34:42.4

      3   2093  LAUREN OPACHINSKI       BOSTON  MA             F      16                18:32.9      53:15.4

      4   1134  CAROLINE TURNER         BOSTON  MA             F      28                19:08.6    1:12:24.0

      5   2279  Abbey MURPHY            Milton  MA             F      51                21:33.0    1:33:57.0



Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:34:55.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1936  JACLYN SOLIMINE         HAVERHILL  MA          F       8                17:48.9      17:48.9

      2   1939  CHRISTIN DONESKI        HOPKINTON  NH          F      24                18:54.5      36:43.4

      3   1938  AMY BERNARD             HAMPSTEAD  NH          F      27                19:07.1      55:50.6

      4   1941  HOLLY MADDEN            COHASSETT  MA          F      32                19:29.0    1:15:19.6

      5   1937  KATRINA MARTYN          BROOKLINE  MA          F      34                19:35.6    1:34:55.3



Team - Craft Concept Racing Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:35:48.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1718  KIM BOLICK              MARION  MA             F       6                17:40.9      17:40.9

      2   1656  GINGER REINER           LINCOLN  MA            F      22                18:52.8      36:33.7

      3   1135  MELANIE SCHORR          CAMBRIDGE  MA          F      25                18:57.4      55:31.2

      4   2133  DIANA BOWSER            NEEDHAM  MA            F      29                19:08.8    1:14:40.1

      5   1665  MARIAH TINGER           WENHAM  MA             F      46                21:08.6    1:35:48.7



Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:40:50.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    738  ERIN HAYNES             OAKHAM  MA             F      20                18:38.8      18:38.8

      2   1228  LESLIE O\'DELL           ALBANY  NH             F      33                19:32.2      38:11.1

      3   1452  KARLA STEELE            RUTLAND  MA            F      41                20:26.7      58:37.8

      4   1435  HEATHER GLADWIN         SPENCER  MA            F      43                20:33.1    1:19:10.9

      5   1321  JENN MIOLA              LUNENBURG  MA          F      53                21:39.3    1:40:50.3



Team - Western Mass Distance Project Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:42:33.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1726  JESSIE CARDIN           WESTFIELD  MA          F       9                17:54.4      17:54.4

      2   1141  CORTNEY BERLING         AMHERST  MA            F      10                17:59.2      35:53.6

      3   2013  RACHEL COOK             HADLEY  MA             F      44                21:06.0      56:59.6

      4   2099  VANESSA DIANA           WESTFIELD  MA          F      66                22:39.1    1:19:38.7

      5   1860  KARIN GEORGE            FLORENCE  MA           F      72                22:54.4    1:42:33.2



Team - Cambridge Running Club Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:52:19.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    915  MEGHAN WEAVER           BRIGHTON  MA           F      39                20:08.6      20:08.6

      2   1700  CASSANDRA SHORT         BRIGHTON  MA           F      42                20:31.8      40:40.5

      3   1687  SHOKO OKABE             BRIGHTON  MA           F      60                22:17.6    1:02:58.2

      4   1455  STEPHANIE HABURA        SOMERVILLE  MA         F      85                23:38.9    1:26:37.1

      5     60  NURIA DE MAS            CONCORD  MA            F     137                25:42.0    1:52:19.2



Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:54:05.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2171  BETHANY KNOETTNER       WESTFORD  MA           F      40                20:23.0      20:23.0

      2    944  ELLEN BRYAN             CHELMSFORD  MA         F      50                21:25.7      41:48.7

      3    955  LIANE PANCOAST          WESTFORD  MA           F      64                22:32.1    1:04:20.8

      4   1356  WENDY JEPSON            BILLERICA  MA          F      96                24:06.3    1:28:27.2

      5    942  NANCY DORN              PLYMOUTH  MA           F     136                25:38.2    1:54:05.5



Team - BEN Running Club Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:54:10.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1217  AILING WANG             NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F      45                21:06.0      21:06.0

      2   1787  JESSIE CHEN             LEXINGTON  MA          F      65                22:38.8      43:44.9

      3   1685  SONG WANG               LEXINGTON  MA          F      75                23:01.4    1:06:46.3

      4   1277  HUI QIAN                ANDOVER  MA            F      84                23:38.8    1:30:25.2

      5   1559  HONGMEI CAI             NORTHBOROUGH  MA       F      88                23:45.2    1:54:10.4



Team - Liberty Athletic Club Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:54:42.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1387  HELEN BRESLER           HYDE PARK  MA          F      36                19:39.1      19:39.1

      2   1349  VICTORIA BOK            JAMAICA PLAIN  MA      F      56                21:59.3      41:38.4

      3   1711  JOANNE HILL             SCITUATE  MA           F      87                23:41.3    1:05:19.7

      4   1368  SHAHDOKHT REEDER        BRIGHTON  MA           F     102                24:25.1    1:29:44.8

      5   1462  DENISE NOLAND           KINGSTON  MA           F     116                24:57.8    1:54:42.7



Team - Tri-Valley Frontrunners Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:00:54.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1337  ALLEIGH MATTHEWS        BELLINGHAM  MA         F      48                21:23.9      21:23.9

      2   1757  TERRI POWELL            WHITINSVILLE  MA       F      78                23:21.1      44:45.1

      3    151  SARAH ROY               UXBRIDGE  MA           F     110                24:43.0    1:09:28.1

      4    164  ROBYN BRATICA           MILFORD  MA            F     125                25:21.8    1:34:49.9

      5   1867  KRISTY PHILLIPS         WOODBRIDGE  VA         F     144                26:04.8    2:00:54.8



Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 2:04:40.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    123  SUZANNE BARKER          HUDSON  NH             F      58                22:14.9      22:14.9

      2   1525  LORI VANCE              MERRIMACK  NH          F      86                23:39.0      45:53.9

      3     75  AMANDA NARO             MANCHESTER  NH         F      90                23:59.7    1:09:53.7

      4    130  ADRIANA TYERS           MILFORD  NH            F     120                25:08.8    1:35:02.5

      5   1388  ALINE KENNEY            NASHUA  NH             F     237                29:38.3    2:04:40.9



Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1540  SUSAN MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            F      67                22:43.6      22:43.6



Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1402  IWONA BORUCH            HOLYOKE  MA            F     507                39:20.9      39:20.9



Team - Millennium Running Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2163  COURTNEY HAWKINS        MILFORD  NH            F      19                18:36.1      18:36.1



Team - R3 Racing Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2065  AVA PETERS              EAST GREENWICH  RI     F      14                18:26.8      18:26.8



Team - Runner\'s Alley Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    970  LINDSAY CLOSE           EXETER  NH             F      31                19:22.5      19:22.5



Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1912  KELLEY MAGILL           ALLSTON  MA            F      23                18:54.2      18:54.2

      2   1911  VICTORIA CRONIN         ALLSTON  MA            F      30                19:09.8      38:04.0



Team - HFC Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1891  BRENDA EGIZI            WALPOLE  MA            F      99                24:18.8      24:18.8

      2   2032  RACHEL SHANOR           MILTON  MA             F     132                25:32.6      49:51.4



Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1333  ALLIE VERED             SWAMPSCOTT  MA         F     165                27:03.0      27:03.0

      2   1379  CHERYL WELSH            PEABODY  MA            F     340                32:36.2      59:39.2



Team - Providence Ronald McDonald House Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2137  CAROLINE JANKOWICH      PROVIDENCE  RI         F     106                24:35.6      24:35.6

      2   1084  CAROLINE TROISE         EAST GREENWICH  RI     F     127                25:23.4      49:59.1

      3   1138  FRANCES BRANHAM         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     624                46:26.2    1:36:25.3



Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1392  CARRIE-ANNE DEDEO       SOMERVILLE  MA         F      49                21:24.4      21:24.4

      2    936  SARAH POPLAWSKI         BELMONT  MA            F      55                21:58.4      43:22.9

      3    935  BARBARA GRANDBERG       SOMERVILLE  MA         F     296                31:11.4    1:14:34.3

      4    934  TRESA CASALETTO         MEDFORD  MA            F     388                34:22.4    1:48:56.7



Team - Tracksmith Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1971  EMILY STITES            SOMERVILLE  MA         F       4                17:35.6      17:35.6

      2   1935  AMELIA KEYSER-GIBSON    SOMERVILLE  MA         F      18                18:34.8      36:10.4

      3   1832  EMILY KNOX              WORCESTER  MA          F      21                18:42.6      54:53.1

      4   1974  ELIZA MATT              BOSTON  MA             F      26                19:01.6    1:13:54.7



Team - Wicked running club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1226  EILEEN SPEAR            BOSTON  MA             F     187                27:46.2      27:46.2

      2    218  LISA DIBELLA            BEVERLY  MA            F     254                30:06.6      57:52.8

      3    136  KRISSY KOZLOSKY         LYNN  MA               F     276                30:41.4    1:28:34.3

      4    129  ELIZABETH TORTO         LYNN  MA               F     450          1     36:50.0    2:05:24.4