Downtown 5K

Downtown 5K

September 16, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Men\'s 40+ Teams

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:23:27.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1292  PATRICK RICH            SOUTH HAMILTON  MA     M       2                15:58.2      15:58.2

      2   1161  TIM VAN ORDEN           BENNINGTON  VT         M       4                16:14.0      32:12.3

      3   1683  ALAN BERNIER            DOVER  NH              M       9                16:43.2      48:55.6

      4   1159  JOSHUA PERKS            WINDHAM  NH            M      12                17:03.0    1:05:58.7

      5   1233  STEVE BRIGHTMAN         PROVIDENCE  RI         M      19                17:29.1    1:23:27.8



Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:26:15.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2057  NAT LARSON              AMHERST  MA            M       5                16:15.5      16:15.5

      2   2058  MARK HIXSON             SIMSBURY  CT           M       8                16:34.9      32:50.5

      3   2100  RON JACOBS              AMHERST  MA            M      15                17:20.8      50:11.3

      4   2056  ALEJANDRO HEUCK         AMHERST  MA            M      29                17:59.9    1:08:11.2

      5   2059  CARLOS RIVERA           SPRINGFIELD  MA        M      31                18:04.6    1:26:15.8



Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:27:18.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1955  DAVE DECHELLIS          TEWKSBURY  MA          M      10                16:47.3      16:47.3

      2   1958  CHARLIE BEMIS           DERRY  NH              M      18                17:27.1      34:14.5

      3   1956  BRIAN ALLEN             FITCHBURG  MA          M      24                17:38.7      51:53.3

      4   1957  SCOTT ANDERSON          FAIRHAVEN  MA          M      25                17:38.7    1:09:32.0

      5   1954  BRADFORD KLINEDINST     HUDSON  MA             M      26                17:45.9    1:27:18.0



Team - Dirigo RC Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:29:04.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1214  JUDSON CAKE             BAR HARBOR  ME         M       3                16:12.8      16:12.8

      2    636  RYAN GOEBEL             WATERVILLE  ME         M      17                17:27.0      33:39.8

      3     26  JORMA KURRY             FALMOUTH  ME           M      35                18:06.7      51:46.5

      4   1454  MATT SAWYER             ELIOT  ME              M      41                18:26.9    1:10:13.5

      5   1366  TIM COX                 NORTHWOOD  NH          M      46                18:51.0    1:29:04.5



Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:30:50.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1856  JUSTIN DAGLISH          CARLISLE  MA           M      11                17:02.8      17:02.8

      2   1329  MARK REEDER             BRIGHTON  MA           M      20                17:30.9      34:33.7

      3   1290  DOUGLAS COOK            BILLERICA  MA          M      37                18:16.9      52:50.6

      4   1389  E J HRYNOWSKI           ARLINGTON  MA          M      44                18:35.7    1:11:26.4

      5   1145  JOHN BARBOUR            WEST ROXBURY  MA       M      59                19:23.7    1:30:50.1



Team - HFC Striders Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:31:25.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    259  JOHN SULLIVAN           WEST ROXBURY  MA       M      14                17:20.0      17:20.0

      2   1737  JASON CAKOUROS          MILTON  MA             M      16                17:23.6      34:43.6

      3   2011  SCOTT GRANDFIELD        WARWICK  RI            M      27                17:52.8      52:36.5

      4   2077  TOM VOSSEN              NORWOOD  MA            M      40                18:19.8    1:10:56.3

      5   1499  FRANK NELSON            BRIDGEWATER  MA        M      77                20:29.1    1:31:25.5



Team - Tri-Valley Frontrunners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:48:36.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1323  JIM HOWARD              HOPEDALE  MA           M      56                19:19.2      19:19.2

      2    949  ANTHONY LANDRY          MILFORD  MA            M      81                20:41.6      40:00.9

      3    146  MARK CAPPARELLA         BELLINGHAM  MA         M      83                20:51.8    1:00:52.7

      4     59  THRIBHUVAN PARUPALLI    WESTBOROUGH  MA        M     132                23:25.5    1:24:18.2

      5    152  JOHN MCCUE              BELLINGHAM  MA         M     141                24:18.4    1:48:36.7



Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:49:01.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1285  KEVIN DELANEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M      30                18:03.8      18:03.8

      2   1320  TERRY MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            M      39                18:17.8      36:21.6

      3   1068  WILLIAM PINE            FITZWILLIAM  NH        M      86                21:04.4      57:26.1

      4   2094  STEPHEN BINDER          LINCOLN  MA            M      95                21:44.3    1:19:10.4

      5   1235  ROB RIORDAN             CAMBRIDGE  MA          M     272                29:51.5    1:49:01.9



Team - BEN Running Club Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:55:32.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1781  LIXIN GAO               LEXINGTON  MA          M      72                20:18.6      20:18.6

      2   1738  JUBAO ZHANG             LEXINGTON  MA          M      90                21:20.4      41:39.0

      3   1793  JIANNAN HU              LEXINGTON  MA          M     106                22:06.4    1:03:45.4

      4   1828  JIANMIN DAI             NEWTON  MA             M     161                25:22.2    1:29:07.7

      5   1836  JIHUI WANG              LEXINGTON  MA          M     180                26:24.8    1:55:32.5



Team - New England 65 Plus Runners Club Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 2:33:52.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1011  STEPHEN VIEGAS          READING  MA            M     154                25:00.8      25:00.8

      2    318  RICHARD PAULSEN         WOBURN  MA             M     221                27:41.2      52:42.1

      3   1450  GERALD PORRICELLI       LINCOLN  RI            M     293                31:06.9    1:23:49.0

      4   1260  ROBERT SULLIVAN         BROOKLINE  MA          M     307                31:46.6    1:55:35.6

      5   1103  LARRY COLE              HARWICH  MA            M     385          1     38:16.6    2:33:52.2



Team - Battle Road Track Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1791  RYAN CARRARA            HUDSON  MA             M       7                16:24.4      16:24.4



Team - Heartbreakers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    874  JACK WOZEK              WALTHAM  MA            M      49                19:02.8      19:02.8



Team - SIX03 Endurance Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     70  HANK LOPEZ              NORTH BERWICK  ME      M     303                31:38.1      31:38.1



Team - Tuesday Night Turtles Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     39  STEVEN MCDANIEL         SMITHFIELD  RI         M     107                22:08.0      22:08.0



Team - Western Mass Distance Project Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2005  DAN SMITH               SHELBURNE FALLS  MA    M       1                15:48.1      15:48.1



Team - Wicked running club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1104  MATTHEW ADAMS           BEVERLY  MA            M      63                19:43.2      19:43.2



Team - Sisu Project Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2139  JEFFREY BENOIT          AUBURN  MA             M      67                20:02.7      20:02.7



Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1655  PAUL DONOVAN            HOLLIS  NH             M      57                19:20.8      19:20.8

      2   1365  ADAM GERHARD            NEWMARKET  NH          M     340                33:59.3      53:20.2



Team - Providence Ronald McDonald House Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2136  MATTHEW JANKOWICH       PROVIDENCE  RI         M      68                20:09.0      20:09.0

      2   1137  DENNIS BRANHAM          PROVIDENCE  RI         M     346                34:20.9      54:30.0



Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1904  ANDY GARDINER           DOVER  MA              M       6                16:19.0      16:19.0

      2   1915  JOHN VERCOLLONE         PEMBROKE  MA           M     105                22:06.3      38:25.4

      3   1901  HARRY CARTER            BLACKSTONE  MA         M     225                27:52.3    1:06:17.8



Team - Green Mountain Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1060  ALEX MCHENRY            SOUTH BURLINGTON  V    M      34                18:06.4      18:06.4

      2   1640  ALLAN BATES             PITTSFIELD  MA         M     100                21:57.1      40:03.6

      3    918  JOHN HACKNEY            MONTPELIER  VT         M     123                22:59.1    1:03:02.7



Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    124  CHRISTOPHER SMITH       WOBURN  MA             M      32                18:05.3      18:05.3

      2      6  MICHAEL QUINN           ARLINGTON  MA          M     109                22:27.4      40:32.8

      3   1851  DANIEL MCCARTHY         LEXINGTON  MA          M     197                26:58.5    1:07:31.3



Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1240  THOMAS MCMAHON          LYNN  MA               M     212                27:29.4      27:29.4

      2   1125  MICHAEL PELLETIER       SALEM  MA              M     240                28:25.6      55:55.0

      3   1275  DAVID NEWHALL           BEVERLY  MA            M     317                32:36.0    1:28:31.0

      4   2251  GEORGE GEIS             BEVERLY  MA            M     361          1     35:32.9    2:04:04.0