Downtown 5K

Downtown 5K

September 16, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

USATF Women\'s 40+ Teams

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 57:30.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1939  CHRISTIN DONESKI        HOPKINTON  NH          F       2                18:54.5      18:54.5

      2   1938  AMY BERNARD             HAMPSTEAD  NH          F       3                19:07.1      38:01.6

      3   1941  HOLLY MADDEN            COHASSETT  MA          F       5                19:29.0      57:30.7



Team - Craft Concept Racing Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 59:10.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1656  GINGER REINER           LINCOLN  MA            F       1                18:52.8      18:52.8

      2   2133  DIANA BOWSER            NEEDHAM  MA            F       4                19:08.8      38:01.6

      3   1665  MARIAH TINGER           WENHAM  MA             F      10                21:08.6      59:10.3



Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:01:38.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1228  LESLIE O\'DELL           ALBANY  NH             F       6                19:32.2      19:32.2

      2   1452  KARLA STEELE            RUTLAND  MA            F       8                20:26.7      39:58.9

      3   1321  JENN MIOLA              LUNENBURG  MA          F      14                21:39.3    1:01:38.3



Team - BEN Running Club Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:06:46.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1217  AILING WANG             NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F       9                21:06.0      21:06.0

      2   1787  JESSIE CHEN             LEXINGTON  MA          F      23                22:38.8      43:44.9

      3   1685  SONG WANG               LEXINGTON  MA          F      30                23:01.4    1:06:46.3



Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:08:33.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2171  BETHANY KNOETTNER       WESTFORD  MA           F       7                20:23.0      20:23.0

      2    955  LIANE PANCOAST          WESTFORD  MA           F      22                22:32.1      42:55.1

      3    942  NANCY DORN              PLYMOUTH  MA           F      63                25:38.2    1:08:33.4



Team - Western Mass Distance Project Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:08:33.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2099  VANESSA DIANA           WESTFIELD  MA          F      24                22:39.1      22:39.1

      2   1860  KARIN GEORGE            FLORENCE  MA           F      28                22:54.4      45:33.6

      3   1910  LEEANN CERPOVICZ        WEST SPRINGFIELD  M    F      29                23:00.0    1:08:33.6



Team - Liberty Athletic Club Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:10:05.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1349  VICTORIA BOK            JAMAICA PLAIN  MA      F      16                21:59.3      21:59.3

      2   1711  JOANNE HILL             SCITUATE  MA           F      36                23:41.3      45:40.6

      3   1368  SHAHDOKHT REEDER        BRIGHTON  MA           F      46                24:25.1    1:10:05.7



Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:14:34.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1392  CARRIE-ANNE DEDEO       SOMERVILLE  MA         F      12                21:24.4      21:24.4

      2    936  SARAH POPLAWSKI         BELMONT  MA            F      15                21:58.4      43:22.9

      3    935  BARBARA GRANDBERG       SOMERVILLE  MA         F     127                31:11.4    1:14:34.3



Team - Tri-Valley Frontrunners Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:16:23.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1757  TERRI POWELL            WHITINSVILLE  MA       F      32                23:21.1      23:21.1

      2    151  SARAH ROY               UXBRIDGE  MA           F      49                24:43.0      48:04.2

      3     40  ROSE ST. PIERRE         BELLINGHAM  MA         F      88                28:19.7    1:16:23.9



Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:17:02.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    123  SUZANNE BARKER          HUDSON  NH             F      18                22:14.9      22:14.9

      2    130  ADRIANA TYERS           MILFORD  NH            F      54                25:08.8      47:23.7

      3   1388  ALINE KENNEY            NASHUA  NH             F     105                29:38.3    1:17:02.1



Team - Wicked running club Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:28:34.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1226  EILEEN SPEAR            BOSTON  MA             F      81                27:46.2      27:46.2

      2    218  LISA DIBELLA            BEVERLY  MA            F     108                30:06.6      57:52.8

      3    136  KRISSY KOZLOSKY         LYNN  MA               F     118                30:41.4    1:28:34.3



Team - Cambridge Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     60  NURIA DE MAS            CONCORD  MA            F      64                25:42.0      25:42.0



Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1540  SUSAN MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            F      25                22:43.6      22:43.6



Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1402  IWONA BORUCH            HOLYOKE  MA            F     226                39:20.9      39:20.9



Team - HFC Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1891  BRENDA EGIZI            WALPOLE  MA            F      44                24:18.8      24:18.8

      2   2032  RACHEL SHANOR           MILTON  MA             F      60                25:32.6      49:51.4



Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1333  ALLIE VERED             SWAMPSCOTT  MA         F      73                27:03.0      27:03.0

      2   1379  CHERYL WELSH            PEABODY  MA            F     148                32:36.2      59:39.2



Team - Providence Ronald McDonald House Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1084  CAROLINE TROISE         EAST GREENWICH  RI     F      58                25:23.4      25:23.4

      2   1138  FRANCES BRANHAM         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     280                46:26.2    1:11:49.7