Downtown 5K

Downtown 5K

September 16, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Men\'s 50+ Teams

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:26:46.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2057  NAT LARSON              AMHERST  MA            M       2                16:15.5      16:15.5

      2   2058  MARK HIXSON             SIMSBURY  CT           M       4                16:34.9      32:50.5

      3   2100  RON JACOBS              AMHERST  MA            M       6                17:20.8      50:11.3

      4   2056  ALEJANDRO HEUCK         AMHERST  MA            M      14                17:59.9    1:08:11.2

      5   2060  NICK HOPLEY             AMHERST  MA            M      21                18:34.7    1:26:46.0



Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:28:15.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1161  TIM VAN ORDEN           BENNINGTON  VT         M       1                16:14.0      16:14.0

      2   1158  DAVID PRINCIPE          JOHNSTON  RI           M      10                17:35.0      33:49.1

      3   1160  DAVE DUNHAM             BRADFORD  MA           M      11                17:36.7      51:25.9

      4     67  DAVID LAPIERRE          CHELMSFORD  MA         M      18                18:11.1    1:09:37.0

      5   1225  DAN VERRINGTON          BRADFORD  MA           M      23                18:38.1    1:28:15.2



Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:33:17.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1958  CHARLIE BEMIS           DERRY  NH              M       8                17:27.1      17:27.1

      2   1957  SCOTT ANDERSON          FAIRHAVEN  MA          M      12                17:38.7      35:05.9

      3   1960  PAUL HAMMOND            LEXINGTON  MA          M      24                19:12.7      54:18.7

      4   1961  DOUGLAS MARTYN          NORTH ANDOVER  MA      M      26                19:18.0    1:13:36.7

      5   1959  KENNETH WARREN          WILMINGTON  MA         M      32                19:40.7    1:33:17.5



Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:33:17.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1329  MARK REEDER             BRIGHTON  MA           M       9                17:30.9      17:30.9

      2   1290  DOUGLAS COOK            BILLERICA  MA          M      19                18:16.9      35:47.8

      3   1389  E J HRYNOWSKI           ARLINGTON  MA          M      22                18:35.7      54:23.5

      4   1145  JOHN BARBOUR            WEST ROXBURY  MA       M      30                19:23.7    1:13:47.3

      5   1859  WILLIAM DIXON           BRATTLEBORO  VT        M      31                19:30.4    1:33:17.7



Team - HFC Striders Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:34:57.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    259  JOHN SULLIVAN           WEST ROXBURY  MA       M       5                17:20.0      17:20.0

      2   1737  JASON CAKOUROS          MILTON  MA             M       7                17:23.6      34:43.6

      3   2011  SCOTT GRANDFIELD        WARWICK  RI            M      13                17:52.8      52:36.5

      4   2106  CHRIS KELLY             WESTWOOD  MA           M      41                20:29.8    1:13:06.3

      5   1919  CHRIS DIEHL             DEDHAM  MA             M      52                21:50.8    1:34:57.2



Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:49:01.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1285  KEVIN DELANEY           ARLINGTON  MA          M      15                18:03.8      18:03.8

      2   1320  TERRY MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            M      20                18:17.8      36:21.6

      3   1068  WILLIAM PINE            FITZWILLIAM  NH        M      45                21:04.4      57:26.1

      4   2094  STEPHEN BINDER          LINCOLN  MA            M      50                21:44.3    1:19:10.4

      5   1235  ROB RIORDAN             CAMBRIDGE  MA          M     154                29:51.5    1:49:01.9



Team - Tri-Valley Frontrunners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:57:59.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1323  JIM HOWARD              HOPEDALE  MA           M      27                19:19.2      19:19.2

      2    949  ANTHONY LANDRY          MILFORD  MA            M      42                20:41.6      40:00.9

      3    152  JOHN MCCUE              BELLINGHAM  MA         M      73                24:18.4    1:04:19.3

      4   1232  LINCOLN MERRIHEW        SOUTHBOROUGH  MA       M      86                25:22.3    1:29:41.7

      5    137  MICHAEL TRIBER          DOUGLAS  MA            M     128                28:17.8    1:57:59.5



Team - New England 65 Plus Runners Club Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 2:33:52.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1011  STEPHEN VIEGAS          READING  MA            M      81                25:00.8      25:00.8

      2    318  RICHARD PAULSEN         WOBURN  MA             M     122                27:41.2      52:42.1

      3   1450  GERALD PORRICELLI       LINCOLN  RI            M     170                31:06.9    1:23:49.0

      4   1260  ROBERT SULLIVAN         BROOKLINE  MA          M     183                31:46.6    1:55:35.6

      5   1103  LARRY COLE              HARWICH  MA            M     235                38:16.6    2:33:52.2



Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1655  PAUL DONOVAN            HOLLIS  NH             M      28                19:20.8      19:20.8



Team - Providence Ronald McDonald House Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1137  DENNIS BRANHAM          PROVIDENCE  RI         M     207                34:20.9      34:20.9



Team - SIX03 Endurance Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     70  HANK LOPEZ              NORTH BERWICK  ME      M     179                31:38.1      31:38.1



Team - BEN Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1781  LIXIN GAO               LEXINGTON  MA          M      39                20:18.6      20:18.6

      2   1738  JUBAO ZHANG             LEXINGTON  MA          M      47                21:20.4      41:39.0

      3   1828  JIANMIN DAI             NEWTON  MA             M      85                25:22.2    1:07:01.3



Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1904  ANDY GARDINER           DOVER  MA              M       3                16:19.0      16:19.0

      2   1915  JOHN VERCOLLONE         PEMBROKE  MA           M      55                22:06.3      38:25.4

      3   1901  HARRY CARTER            BLACKSTONE  MA         M     124                27:52.3    1:06:17.8



Team - Green Mountain Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1060  ALEX MCHENRY            SOUTH BURLINGTON  V    M      17                18:06.4      18:06.4

      2   1640  ALLAN BATES             PITTSFIELD  MA         M      53                21:57.1      40:03.6

      3    918  JOHN HACKNEY            MONTPELIER  VT         M      67                22:59.1    1:03:02.7



Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    124  CHRISTOPHER SMITH       WOBURN  MA             M      16                18:05.3      18:05.3

      2      6  MICHAEL QUINN           ARLINGTON  MA          M      56                22:27.4      40:32.8

      3   1851  DANIEL MCCARTHY         LEXINGTON  MA          M     108                26:58.5    1:07:31.3



Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1240  THOMAS MCMAHON          LYNN  MA               M     116                27:29.4      27:29.4

      2   1125  MICHAEL PELLETIER       SALEM  MA              M     132                28:25.6      55:55.0

      3   1275  DAVID NEWHALL           BEVERLY  MA            M     191                32:36.0    1:28:31.0

      4   2251  GEORGE GEIS             BEVERLY  MA            M     218                35:32.9    2:04:04.0







Final Team Results

Men\'s 50+ Teams

5K

Family And Friends

Team - Wellness at Brown Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 2:53:30.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    440  WILLIAM MONROE          PROVIDENCE  RI         M      80                24:39.5      24:39.5

      2   2042  MARK DIRKSEN            PROVIDENCE  RI         M     125                27:54.1      52:33.6

      3    434  CHRISTOPH SCHORL        PROVIDENCE  RI         M     127                28:17.7    1:20:51.4

      4   1146  GRAHAM OLIVER           TIVERTON  RI           M     252                41:11.4    2:02:02.8

      5   1222  MATTHEW CRUDALE         WEST WARWICK  RI       M     277                51:27.4    2:53:30.2



Team - Battista and Family Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    131  ROBERT BATTISTA         ESAT GREENWICH  RI     M     140                28:51.0      28:51.0



Team - BRUNELLO Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    700  GENNARO PASQUARIELLO    JOHNSTON  RI           M     254                41:41.6      41:41.6



Team - CycleBar Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    823  PATRICK O\'ROURKE        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M      69                23:08.6      23:08.6



Team - Lusitana Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    222  JOSE COELHO             CUMBERLAND  RI         M     192                32:44.8      32:44.8



Team - MSG JOHN Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    185  JOHN WILSON             WOONSOCKET  RI         M     156                29:53.5      29:53.5



Team - Rally for Ryan Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1      8  TOM FITZPATRICK         BARRINGTON  RI         M     250                40:53.4      40:53.4



Team - Rhode Runner Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1893  JONATHAN SALTZMAN       PROVIDENCE  RI         M     150                29:36.5      29:36.5



Team - Ali\'s Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2132  SYED AHMED ALI          WOONSOCKET  RI         M     287              1:00:42.8    1:00:42.8







Final Team Results

Men\'s 50+ Teams

5K

Corporate Teams

Team - CVS Health Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 3:06:39.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2044  XIAOQI WANG             SEEKONK  RI            M     109                27:02.3      27:02.3

      2   1347  MICHAEL DEGNAN          CRANSTON  RI           M     147                29:29.9      56:32.2

      3   1150  DAVID ST ANGELO         NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    M     197                33:04.6    1:29:36.8

      4   1350  EDWARD BEAUREGARD       WOONSOCKET  RI         M     226                37:01.1    2:06:37.9

      5   1201  ROBERT BAKER            CRANSTON  RI           M     286              1:00:01.2    3:06:39.2



Team - AstroNova RhodeCrew Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1432  DAVID KORTICK           COVENTRY  RI           M     242                39:08.1      39:08.1



Team - Equity National Title Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    462  CHRIS DION              NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M      88                25:42.5      25:42.5



Team - GSK Smile Train Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1975  PETE PETERSEN           HINGHAM  MA            M     162                30:19.5      30:19.5



Team - PGCO Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1069  RICKEY THOMPSON         NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     270                48:46.9      48:46.9



Team - RIPIN Roadrunners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    976  STEPHEN BRUNERO         CRANSTON  RI           M      82                25:01.0      25:01.0



Team - BDI Surgical Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    269  PHIL TESSIER            CRANSTON  RI           M     114                27:25.9      27:25.9

      2   1397  MARCELO BARBOSA         ATTLEBORO  MA          M     266                47:50.4    1:15:16.4



Team - Herrick & White Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    196  SCOTT BATTISTA          EAST GREENWICH  RI     M     153                29:50.1      29:50.1

      2    191  DONALD MASSE            COVENTRY  RI           M     205                34:00.6    1:03:50.8



Team - Navigant Credit Union Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    770  STEPHEN HENDERSON       RIVERSIDE  RI          M     155                29:52.5      29:52.5

      2    751  STEPHEN ORMEROD         SMITHFIELD  RI         M     264                46:23.9    1:16:16.4



Team - FM Global Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1317  PETER BAILEY            NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    M     133                28:26.1      28:26.1

      2    771  STEPHEN OGDEN           ATTLEBORO  MA          M     176                31:33.1      59:59.3

      3    448  NAGARAJAN PILLAI        BRAINTREE  MA          M     246                40:01.5    1:40:00.8



Team - IGT Family Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    730  CARLOS GOMES            SEEKONK  MA            M      96                26:29.3      26:29.3

      2    960  STEVE WICZEK            WARWICK  RI            M     100                26:39.1      53:08.5

      3    560  DANIEL HART             WARWICK  RI            M     289              1:05:28.3    1:58:36.8



Team - McLaughlin Research Corporation Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    487  FRANCIS OBERT           PORTSMOUTH  RI         M     115                27:28.2      27:28.2

      2    469  CONN KELLY              NEWPORT  RI            M     229                37:37.0    1:05:05.2

      3    170  RICHARD SOUZA  JR.      NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    M     234                38:06.3    1:43:11.5



Team - Shechtman Halperin Savage Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1597  PRESTON HALPERIN        PROVIDENCE  RI         M     152                29:39.5      29:39.5

      2   1335  JOHN MCCANN             BARRINGTON  RI         M     174                31:15.5    1:00:55.1

      3   1837  DAVID PADRAZO           E. GREENWICH  RI       M     283                56:15.5    1:57:10.6



Team - Team Swarovski Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1000  JIM DOOLEY              FRAMINGHAM  MA         M      97                26:30.2      26:30.2

      2    978  DENNIS BROWNING         PROVIDENCE  RI         M     253                41:34.8    1:08:05.0

      3   1049  GREG MAINES             JOHNSTON  RI           M     280                55:04.9    2:03:10.0



Team - IGT Employees Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    728  VIRIATO COSTA           NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      57                22:31.4      22:31.4

      2   2037  TIMOTHY MALLIN          CRANSTON  RI           M      70                23:16.8      45:48.2

      3    325  CHRIS SHABAN            CUMBERLAND  RI         M     120                27:34.4    1:13:22.7

      4    963  BOB VINCENT             NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     167                30:53.1    1:44:15.8



Team - Team CCK Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    696  ROBERT CHISHOLM         PROVIDENCE  RI         M      72                24:12.1      24:12.1

      2   1253  WILLIAM CARDONA         JOHNSTON  RI           M     118                27:31.6      51:43.7

      3   1030  SCOTT KILPATRICK        PROVIDENCE  RI         M     165                30:29.5    1:22:13.2

      4    656  PAUL DERRIG             WARWICK  RI            M     237                38:24.8    2:00:38.1