Downtown 5K

Downtown 5K

September 16, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

USATF Women\'s 50+ Teams

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:02:26.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1941  HOLLY MADDEN            COHASSETT  MA          F       1                19:29.0      19:29.0

      2   1940  NADINE PALMER           HOOKSETT  NH           F       3                21:22.2      40:51.3

      3   1942  LISA ZAPPALA            DERRY  NH              F       4                21:35.0    1:02:26.3



Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:07:58.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1273  KAREN MCGAHIE           BOYLSTON  MA           F       6                22:04.1      22:04.1

      2   1780  BARBARA MCMANUS         RUTLAND  MA            F       8                22:29.8      44:33.9

      3   1649  SIDNEY LETENDRE         FLORENCE  MA           F      14                23:24.5    1:07:58.5



Team - BEN Running Club Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:08:52.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1217  AILING WANG             NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F       2                21:06.0      21:06.0

      2   1559  HONGMEI CAI             NORTHBOROUGH  MA       F      16                23:45.2      44:51.3

      3   1155  LUCY LI                 ACTON  MA              F      18                24:01.2    1:08:52.5



Team - Liberty Athletic Club Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:10:05.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1349  VICTORIA BOK            JAMAICA PLAIN  MA      F       5                21:59.3      21:59.3

      2   1711  JOANNE HILL             SCITUATE  MA           F      15                23:41.3      45:40.6

      3   1368  SHAHDOKHT REEDER        BRIGHTON  MA           F      23                24:25.1    1:10:05.7



Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:14:42.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    955  LIANE PANCOAST          WESTFORD  MA           F       9                22:32.1      22:32.1

      2    942  NANCY DORN              PLYMOUTH  MA           F      36                25:38.2      48:10.3

      3   1067  MELANIE HIRE            DRACUT  MA             F      39                26:32.5    1:14:42.9



Team - Tri-Valley Frontrunners Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:35:02.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1757  TERRI POWELL            WHITINSVILLE  MA       F      13                23:21.1      23:21.1

      2    214  KAREN COOK              BLACKSTONE  MA         F      53                29:15.9      52:37.1

      3    204  ANNE CROWELL            UPTON  MA              F     137                42:25.1    1:35:02.2



Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1540  SUSAN MCNATT            NEEDHAM  MA            F      10                22:43.6      22:43.6



Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1379  CHERYL WELSH            PEABODY  MA            F      76                32:36.2      32:36.2



Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    130  ADRIANA TYERS           MILFORD  NH            F      29                25:08.8      25:08.8

      2   1388  ALINE KENNEY            NASHUA  NH             F      55                29:38.3      54:47.2



Team - HFC Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1891  BRENDA EGIZI            WALPOLE  MA            F      22                24:18.8      24:18.8

      2   2032  RACHEL SHANOR           MILTON  MA             F      34                25:32.6      49:51.4



Team - Providence Ronald McDonald House Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1084  CAROLINE TROISE         EAST GREENWICH  RI     F      32                25:23.4      25:23.4

      2   1138  FRANCES BRANHAM         PROVIDENCE  RI         F     155                46:26.2    1:11:49.7



Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    935  BARBARA GRANDBERG       SOMERVILLE  MA         F      68                31:11.4      31:11.4

      2    934  TRESA CASALETTO         MEDFORD  MA            F      88                34:22.4    1:05:33.8



Team - Western Mass Distance Project Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1860  KARIN GEORGE            FLORENCE  MA           F      11                22:54.4      22:54.4

      2   1910  LEEANN CERPOVICZ        WEST SPRINGFIELD  M    F      12                23:00.0      45:54.5



Team - Wicked running club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1226  EILEEN SPEAR            BOSTON  MA             F      43                27:46.2      27:46.2

      2    218  LISA DIBELLA            BEVERLY  MA            F      58                30:06.6      57:52.8