Downtown 5K

Downtown 5K

September 16, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Men\'s 60+ Teams

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 58:36.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1145  JOHN BARBOUR            WEST ROXBURY  MA       M       2                19:23.7      19:23.7

      2   1859  WILLIAM DIXON           BRATTLEBORO  VT        M       3                19:30.4      38:54.2

      3   1358  JOHN HADCOCK            CAMBRIDGE  MA          M       4                19:41.9      58:36.1



Team - New England 65 Plus Runners Club Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:23:49.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1011  STEPHEN VIEGAS          READING  MA            M      21                25:00.8      25:00.8

      2    318  RICHARD PAULSEN         WOBURN  MA             M      38                27:41.2      52:42.1

      3   1450  GERALD PORRICELLI       LINCOLN  RI            M      63                31:06.9    1:23:49.0



Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:28:31.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1240  THOMAS MCMAHON          LYNN  MA               M      37                27:29.4      27:29.4

      2   1125  MICHAEL PELLETIER       SALEM  MA              M      43                28:25.6      55:55.0

      3   1275  DAVID NEWHALL           BEVERLY  MA            M      75                32:36.0    1:28:31.0



Team - BEN Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1828  JIANMIN DAI             NEWTON  MA             M      24                25:22.2      25:22.2



Team - Greater Springfield Harriers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1395  PETER STASZ             HOLYOKE  MA            M      86                36:06.0      36:06.0



Team - Providence Ronald McDonald House Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1137  DENNIS BRANHAM          PROVIDENCE  RI         M      80                34:20.9      34:20.9



Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1851  DANIEL MCCARTHY         LEXINGTON  MA          M      32                26:58.5      26:58.5



Team - Boston Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1915  JOHN VERCOLLONE         PEMBROKE  MA           M      12                22:06.3      22:06.3

      2   1901  HARRY CARTER            BLACKSTONE  MA         M      39                27:52.3      49:58.7



Team - Cambridge Sports Union Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1068  WILLIAM PINE            FITZWILLIAM  NH        M       9                21:04.4      21:04.4

      2   1235  ROB RIORDAN             CAMBRIDGE  MA          M      52                29:51.5      50:55.9



Team - Green Mountain Athletic Association Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1640  ALLAN BATES             PITTSFIELD  MA         M      11                21:57.1      21:57.1

      2    918  JOHN HACKNEY            MONTPELIER  VT         M      15                22:59.1      44:56.2



Team - Tri-Valley Frontrunners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1323  JIM HOWARD              HOPEDALE  MA           M       1                19:19.2      19:19.2

      2    148  TED TYLER               FRAMINGHAM  MA         M     102                41:53.0    1:01:12.3







Final Team Results

Men\'s 60+ Teams

5K

Family And Friends

Team - Battista and Family Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    131  ROBERT BATTISTA         ESAT GREENWICH  RI     M      46                28:51.0      28:51.0



Team - BRUNELLO Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    700  GENNARO PASQUARIELLO    JOHNSTON  RI           M     101                41:41.6      41:41.6



Team - MSG JOHN Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    185  JOHN WILSON             WOONSOCKET  RI         M      54                29:53.5      29:53.5



Team - Rally for Ryan Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1      8  TOM FITZPATRICK         BARRINGTON  RI         M      99                40:53.4      40:53.4



Team - Wellness at Brown Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    440  WILLIAM MONROE          PROVIDENCE  RI         M      20                24:39.5      24:39.5







Final Team Results

Men\'s 60+ Teams

5K

Corporate Teams

Team - BDI Surgical Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    269  PHIL TESSIER            CRANSTON  RI           M      36                27:25.9      27:25.9



Team - CVS Health Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1201  ROBERT BAKER            CRANSTON  RI           M     121              1:00:01.2    1:00:01.2



Team - PGCO Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1069  RICKEY THOMPSON         NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     111                48:46.9      48:46.9



Team - RIPIN Roadrunners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    976  STEPHEN BRUNERO         CRANSTON  RI           M      22                25:01.0      25:01.0



Team - Team CCK Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    656  PAUL DERRIG             WARWICK  RI            M      92                38:24.8      38:24.8



Team - FM Global Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    771  STEPHEN OGDEN           ATTLEBORO  MA          M      67                31:33.1      31:33.1

      2    448  NAGARAJAN PILLAI        BRAINTREE  MA          M      96                40:01.5    1:11:34.6



Team - IGT Employees Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2037  TIMOTHY MALLIN          CRANSTON  RI           M      16                23:16.8      23:16.8

      2    963  BOB VINCENT             NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M      60                30:53.1      54:09.9



Team - Navigant Credit Union Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    770  STEPHEN HENDERSON       RIVERSIDE  RI          M      53                29:52.5      29:52.5

      2    751  STEPHEN ORMEROD         SMITHFIELD  RI         M     108                46:23.9    1:16:16.4



Team - Shechtman Halperin Savage Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1597  PRESTON HALPERIN        PROVIDENCE  RI         M      51                29:39.5      29:39.5

      2   1335  JOHN MCCANN             BARRINGTON  RI         M      66                31:15.5    1:00:55.1