Downtown 5K

Downtown 5K

September 16, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

USATF Women\'s 60+ Teams

5K

USATF Teams

Team - Central Mass Striders Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:13:16.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1649  SIDNEY LETENDRE         FLORENCE  MA           F       2                23:24.5      23:24.5

      2   1784  KATHLEEN MURPHY         WORCESTER  MA          F       4                24:39.5      48:04.1

      3   1274  MARY SHARKEY            GROSVENORDALE  CT      F       6                25:11.9    1:13:16.0



Team - Greater Lowell Road Runners Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:24:28.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    955  LIANE PANCOAST          WESTFORD  MA           F       1                22:32.1      22:32.1

      2    954  DENISE PIEKOS           NORTH CHELMSFORD  M    F      14                30:02.6      52:34.7

      3   1572  TOBEY HARTMAN           ACTON  MA              F      18                31:54.2    1:24:28.9



Team - Gate City Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1388  ALINE KENNEY            NASHUA  NH             F      12                29:38.3      29:38.3



Team - HFC Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   2032  RACHEL SHANOR           MILTON  MA             F       9                25:32.6      25:32.6



Team - Liberty Athletic Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1361  KAREN LEIN              BURLINGTON  MA         F      13                29:39.7      29:39.7



Team - North Shore Striders Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1379  CHERYL WELSH            PEABODY  MA            F      20                32:36.2      32:36.2



Team - Somerville Road Runners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    935  BARBARA GRANDBERG       SOMERVILLE  MA         F      17                31:11.4      31:11.4



Team - Whirlaway Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1946  JAN HOLMQUIST           BURLINGTON  MA         F       3                23:47.6      23:47.6



Team - Providence Ronald McDonald House Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1084  CAROLINE TROISE         EAST GREENWICH  RI     F       7                25:23.4      25:23.4

      2   1138  FRANCES BRANHAM         PROVIDENCE  RI         F      46                46:26.2    1:11:49.7



Team - Tri-Valley Frontrunners Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    204  ANNE CROWELL            UPTON  MA              F      38                42:25.1      42:25.1

      2    147  MARY TYLER              FRAMINGHAM  MA         F      43                45:24.6    1:27:49.8







Final Team Results

USATF Women\'s 60+ Teams

5K

Family And Friends

Team - Battista and Family Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    132  SUSAN BATTISTA          ESAT GREENWICH  RI     F      42                45:10.1      45:10.1



Team - Rhode Runner Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1897  PAMELA FAHEY            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F      22                33:36.2      33:36.2



Team - Sisters with Blisters Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1297  ROBYN SOUZA             LITTLE COMPTON  RI     F      31                37:55.7      37:55.7



Team - Skyscrapers Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    319  FRANCINE JACKSON        LINCOLN  RI            F      63                57:18.3      57:18.3



Team - Wellness at Brown Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    604  TERESA PETRILLI         WARWICK  RI            F      58                55:00.4      55:00.4

      2   1239  FILOMENA ZANI           CUMBERLAND  RI         F      60                56:30.3    1:51:30.8







Final Team Results

USATF Women\'s 60+ Teams

5K

Corporate Teams

Team - EpiVax - Science without Fear Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1882  ANNE DE GROOT           PROVIDENCE  RI         F      10                27:33.0      27:33.0



Team - Gilbane Building Company Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    765  MICHELE CALLAHAN        NARRAGANSETT  RI       F      30                37:50.6      37:50.6



Team - IGT Employees Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1924  MICHELE SILVA           EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    F      65              1:03:39.5    1:03:39.5



Team - IGT Family Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    783  VALERIE KLINE           CRANSTON  RI           F      25                35:32.2      35:32.2



Team - McLaughlin Research Corporation Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    580  MARGARET THOMAS         RUMFORD  RI            F      61                56:49.9      56:49.9



Team - Nordson EFD Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    695  CONNIE CORDEIRO         RIVERSIDE  RI          F      66              1:07:08.5    1:07:08.5



Team - PGCO Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1070  PAT THOMPSON            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F      24                34:21.6      34:21.6



Team - Shechtman Halperin Savage Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    838  PATRICIA LAHAIE         WESTPORT  MA           F      41                44:41.7      44:41.7



Team - Team CCK Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    652  CATHY DERRIG            WARWICK  RI            F      36                40:37.9      40:37.9