Gloria Gemma Flames of Hope Run/Walk

Gloria Gemma Flames of Hope Run/Walk

Gloria Gemma 5K Age Group Awards

September 30, 2018


Results By RaceWire


Men: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Top

Female No Age Provided


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ALESSIA AICARDI                                        2332    0      182        28:41.9      9:13/M

       2    JENNIFER SWENSON                  HOPE VALLEY  RI      1490    0      378        36:34.9     11:45/M

       3    JUDY GAGNE                        SMITHFIELD  RI       2475    0      486        42:00.0     13:30/M

       4    MELANIE TURCOTTE                  LINCOLN  RI          1242    0      527        44:07.7     14:11/M

Top

Male No Age Provided


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    BEN CHRISTENSEN                   SMITHFIELD  RI       2429    0       29        21:13.6      6:49/M

       2    AKHERE EDORO                      CRANSTON             2611    0       61        23:30.0      7:33/M

       3    MIKE DARIGAN                      COVENTRY  RI         2503    0       83        24:15.9      7:48/M

       4    Unknown Partic. 2930                                   2930           111        25:42.0      8:16/M

Top

Female 29 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    LILA SOMVANSHI                    EAST GREENWICH  RI    846   14       81        24:12.3      7:47/M

       2    ADERONKE ILEGBUSI                 NORTH PROVIDENCE  R   810   26       99        25:19.9      8:08/M

       3    SAGARIKA GHOSH                    WEST WARWICK  RI     1474   18      103        25:29.4      8:12/M

       4    KRISTEN MOORE                     S. ATTLEBORO  MA     1135   28      115        25:56.1      8:20/M

Top

Male 29 and Under


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    JAMES MCCARRON                    PORTSMOUTH  RI       1547   12        1        17:47.5      5:43/M

       2    EVAN MCGREGOR                     WEST WARWICK  RI     2068   14        2        18:33.9      5:58/M

       3    WILSON JABLONSKI                  FOSTER  RI           1330   14        3        18:48.2      6:03/M

       4    AIDAN MOREIRA                     WARWICK  RI          1832   14        4        18:49.8      6:03/M

Top

Female 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    ANNA GRONDSKI                     REHOBOTH  MA         1271   30       58        23:19.2      7:30/M

       2    KATIE GREENE                      EAST PROVIDENCE  RI  1066   32       64        23:38.1      7:36/M

       3    CAITLIN MCGLINCHEY                RUMFORD  RI          2441   30      101        25:24.7      8:10/M

       4    ASHLEY MOODY                      ATTLEBORO  MA          30   30      130        26:45.8      8:36/M

Top

Male 30 to 39


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MARK D\'AIELLO                     WARWICK  RI          1002   34        9        19:32.0      6:17/M

       2    JAMES COGGINS                     UXBRIDGE  MA          575   34       27        21:11.9      6:49/M

       3    MARTIN STRICKERT                  DEER PARK  NY        1783   31       43        22:20.5      7:11/M

       4    DIEGO MACIAS                      CAMBRIGE  MA         2340   31       47        22:31.7      7:14/M

Top

Female 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    RHONDA REEDER                     WEST WARWICK  RI     1517   46       46        22:28.8      7:13/M

       2    JESSICA REIS-DRISCOLL             WARWICK  RI           198   41       71        23:50.2      7:40/M

       3    CRISTINA LIMA                     PAWTUCKET  RI        1105   41       73        23:52.1      7:40/M

       4    SHAMEEM AWAN                      PROVIDENCE  RI        932   44      110        25:41.6      8:15/M

Top

Male 40 to 49


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    STEVEN PARENTE                    CAROLINA  RI         2107   47        8        19:30.2      6:16/M

       2    JOE CRONIN                        JOHNSTON  RI          996   41       26        21:09.2      6:48/M

       3    NEAL OBRIEN                       PROVIDENCE  RI       1750   40       39        21:43.8      6:59/M

       4    JAMES VALKOUN                     WEST WARWICK  RI     1524   48       41        22:04.0      7:06/M

Top

Female 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    LISA ABBOTI                       PROV  RI             2554   50       88        24:39.9      7:56/M

       2    LAURA BRAZ                        TIVERTON  RI         1283   50      144        27:15.8      8:46/M

       3    CATHERINE WALSH                   MILTON  MA           1553   55      172        28:22.9      9:07/M

       4    CANDACE TURNER                    NORTH PROVIDENCE  R  2026   55      195        29:08.9      9:22/M

Top

Male 50 to 59


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    BILL YABROUDY                     COVENTRY             2602   50       21        20:23.6      6:33/M

       2    RICK DEL SESTO                    EAST GREENWICH  RI   1312   51       34        21:24.4      6:53/M

       3    THOMAS CUNNINGHAM                 PROVIDANCE  RI       1000   56       40        21:51.2      7:02/M

       4    DON THIEME                        MIDDLETOWN  RI       1407   51       44        22:22.3      7:12/M

Top

Female 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    MAUREEN MOONEY                    WARWICK  RI          1134   63      286        32:25.4     10:25/M

       2    CHARLENE MCGLOIN                  CRANSTON  RI         2185   60      356        35:40.6     11:28/M

       3    LOUISE DAMICO                     CRANSTON  RI          617   65      382        36:45.0     11:49/M

       4    DONNA MASTERSON                   WARWICK  RI          1492   63      397        37:21.2     12:01/M

Top

Male 60 to 69


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    KYLE CORDEIRO                     RIVERSIDE  RI        2341   62      138        27:01.9      8:41/M

       2    MANUEL JOURDAIN                   PROVIDENCE  RI        811   61      146        27:21.3      8:48/M

       3    TELMO DA SILVA                    PAWTUCKET  RI        2229   60      202        29:23.0      9:27/M

       4    JAMES OWENS                       SWANSEA  MA          1460   60      256        31:18.6     10:04/M

Top

Female 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    CAROLYN SULLIVAN                  PROVIDENCE  RI        463   75      525        44:06.4     14:11/M

       2    BEVERLY VILLELLA                  JOHNSTON  RI         1477   76      543        44:50.8     14:25/M

       3    LINDA IZZO                        EAST GREENWICH  RI    882   75      547        45:29.3     14:37/M

       4    MARY CONROY                       SEEKONK  MA           981   70      870        57:16.0     18:25/M

Top

Male 70 and Over


                                                                                              Total  

    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  

       1    EDWARD JOHNSON                    WEST WARWICK  RI     2335   71      449        39:22.3     12:39/M

       2    DAVID IZZO                        EAST GREENWICH  RI    881   76      615        49:54.4     16:03/M

       3    ROBERT LE BEAU                    RUMFORD  RI          2422   78      658        51:59.6     16:43/M

       4    PASQUALE FLORIO                   JOHNSTON  RI          567   77     1090      1:00:23.4     19:25/M