Narragansett Bay Half Marathon and 5K 5K

Narragansett Bay Half Marathon and 5K

5K

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2018


Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

      1    DAN NORTHUP                       NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   262    36   M       1: 0-39               22:02.8     22:02.8      7:05/M

      2    SIMON ENGELHART                   PAWTUCKET  RI         182    36   M       2: 0-39               22:58.1     22:59.7      7:23/M

      3    EMILY ALIOTTA                     PROVIDENCE  RI        229    17   F       1: 0-39               23:13.6     23:13.6      7:28/M

      4    SJ CURRAN                         ATTLEBORO  MA         259    59   M       1:50-59               23:22.1     23:23.0      7:31/M

      5    KALIN CLARK                       EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   138    32   F       2: 0-39               23:24.0     23:24.0      7:31/M

      6    NICHOLAS BERGERON                 SHREWSBURY  MA        119    31   M       3: 0-39               23:52.0     23:55.0      7:40/M

      7    GRACE TATIROSIAN                  MIDDLETOWN  RI        195    14   F       3: 0-39               24:41.0     24:41.1      7:56/M

      8    ZIA FADIL                         PROVIDENCE  RI        207     7   F       4: 0-39               24:46.7     24:48.5      7:58/M

      9    MICHAEL FADIL                     PROVIDENCE  RI        208    55   M       2:50-59               24:47.1     24:48.5      7:58/M

     10    JASON THIBODEAU                   GLENDALE  RI          247    40   M       1:40-49               25:17.9     25:18.5      8:08/M

     11    DAVID CAPOBIANCO                  RIVERSIDE  RI          99    15   M       4: 0-39               25:34.2     25:36.8      8:13/M

     12    REBECCA ALDEN                     FESTUS  MO             89    41   F       1:40-49               25:31.7     25:37.0      8:12/M

     13    MARITZA PEREZ                     WORCESTER  MA          17    40   F       2:40-49               25:38.7     25:38.7      8:15/M

     14    ZACH WOYNAR                       ATTLEBORO  MA         184    32   M       5: 0-39               25:38.0     25:46.6      8:15/M

     15    ANNE MARIE ABRAMS                 PORTSMOUTH  RI        290    40   F       3:40-49               25:55.2     25:56.6      8:20/M

     16    STEVEN GOMES                      CRANSTON  RI          264    55   M       3:50-59               26:07.0     26:09.0      8:24/M

     17    ELLA LYNCH-BARTEK                 ATTLEBORO  MA         223    14   F       5: 0-39               26:14.4     26:15.0      8:26/M

     18    MAE MARSTON                       BRISTOL  RI           287    11   F       6: 0-39               26:19.5     26:19.9      8:28/M

     19    SAMANTHA KARLSON                  WARWICK  RI           178    17   F       7: 0-39               26:21.5     26:21.5      8:28/M

     20    CONNOR DEVERS                     PROVIDENCE  RI         46    25   M       6: 0-39               26:33.1     26:33.2      8:32/M

     21    CHRIS CAPALBO                     HOLDEN  MA            266    43   M       2:40-49               26:51.8     26:56.5      8:38/M

     22    CLAUDIA HAWKES                    SMITHFIELD  RI        156    56   F       1:50-59               26:55.4     26:58.2      8:39/M

     23    JOHN CROHAN                       LINCOLN  RI           175    13   M       7: 0-39               27:20.3     27:28.7      8:47/M

     24    EVA WHITE                         BRISTOL  RI           145    14   F       8: 0-39               27:30.7     27:31.5      8:51/M

     25    ORLANDO ESQUIVEL RUIZ             PROVIDENCE  RI        174    27   M       8: 0-39               27:27.6     27:34.0      8:50/M

     26    PATRICK KEACH                     WORCESTER  MA          75    35   M       9: 0-39               27:36.7     27:41.3      8:52/M

     27    CHRISTOPHER STRYCHARZ             SEEKONK  MA           237    13   M      10: 0-39               27:42.7     27:42.7      8:54/M

     28    STEPHANIE CASE                    HONEOYE FALLS  NY      95    29   F       9: 0-39               27:44.5     27:46.6      8:55/M

     29    ALISON KNUIJT                     MYSTIC  CT            151    29   F      10: 0-39               27:43.9     27:46.7      8:55/M

     30    KIMBERLEY DURU                    PROVIDENCE  RI        190    24   F      11: 0-39               27:44.1     27:51.1      8:55/M

     31    CAROLINE LYNCH-BARTEK             ATTLEBORO  MA         225    11   F      12: 0-39               28:07.4     28:07.4      9:02/M

     32    ROBERT STRYCHARZ                  SEEKONK  MA           236    16   M      11: 0-39               28:09.8     28:10.7      9:03/M

     33    DIANE LYNCH-BARTEK                ATTLEBORO  MA         224    46   F       4:40-49               28:16.9     28:19.3      9:05/M

     34    ANNIE TATIROSIAN                  MIDDLETOWN  RI        198    51   F       2:50-59               28:17.3     28:19.7      9:06/M

     35    PAIGE LALLIER                     NEW YORK  NY           49    32   F      13: 0-39               28:21.1     28:21.1      9:07/M

     36    MARY COSTA                        RUMFORD  RI           162    30   F      14: 0-39               28:23.2     28:28.8      9:08/M

     37    Unknown Partic. 286                                     286         M      12: 0-39               28:31.3     28:31.3      9:10/M

     38    MARK SHCNEIDER                    BARRINGTON  RI        221    45   M       3:40-49               28:29.0     28:33.7      9:10/M

     39    CIARA WALSH                       SEEKONK  MA           148    15   F      15: 0-39               28:36.9     28:38.0      9:12/M

     40    DMITRY GAUNTT                     PORTSMOUTH  RI        180    18   M      13: 0-39               28:47.3     28:47.3      9:15/M

     41    RACHEL MEDEIROS                   FALL RIVER  MA        205    15   F      16: 0-39               29:11.4     29:11.8      9:23/M

     42    MICHELE MEDEIROS                  FALL RIVER  MA        206    49   F       5:40-49               29:16.1     29:18.1      9:25/M

     43    KATHLEEN MACKINNON                BRAINTREE  MA         187    33   F      17: 0-39               29:18.9     29:22.4      9:25/M

     44    STEVEN BLAIS                      WOONSOCKET  RI        212    39   M      14: 0-39               29:19.2     29:22.6      9:26/M

     45    RACHEL HURKMANS                   HOPKINTON  MA         299    23   F      18: 0-39               29:20.0     29:24.5      9:26/M

     46    LAUREA WRIGHT                     PROVIDENCE  RI        173    16   F      19: 0-39               29:26.3     29:26.3      9:28/M

     47    BECKY GOODFELLOW                  LAKEVILLE  MA         204    17   F      20: 0-39               29:27.3     29:27.3      9:28/M

     48    CHARLIE KING                      MIDDLETOWN  RI        217    12   F      21: 0-39               29:28.7     29:28.7      9:28/M

     49    AMELIA REED                       PORTSMOUTH  RI        202    16   F      22: 0-39               29:28.6     29:28.9      9:28/M

     50    JACQUELINE LYNCH-BARTEK           ATTLEBORO  MA         222    16   F      23: 0-39               29:28.9     29:29.0      9:28/M

     51    LIAM EARL                         TIVERTON  RI          211    15   M      15: 0-39               29:48.1     29:48.1      9:35/M

     52    MELINDA HEDDING                   NIANTIC  CT           258    64   F       1:60-69               29:55.8     30:01.4      9:37/M

     53    JIM MILLER                        BONNER SPRINGS  KS    140    56   M       4:50-59               29:52.6     30:01.7      9:36/M

     54    ELLEN STACK                       PORTSMOUTH  RI        234    15   F      24: 0-39               30:22.4     30:22.4      9:46/M

     55    MATTHEW COUGHLIN                  PORTSMOUTH  RI        228    16   M      16: 0-39               30:24.6     30:24.6      9:46/M

     56    CAYLIN CROHAN                     LINCOLN  RI           176    11   F      25: 0-39               30:24.5     30:33.4      9:46/M

     57    CRAIG ENTEADO                     N KINGSTOWN  RI       245    44   M       4:40-49               30:42.3     30:47.9      9:52/M

     58    JOHN CROHAN                       LINCOLN  RI           177    53   M       5:50-59               30:44.6     30:54.0      9:53/M

     59    MICHAEL DEMARCO                   FOXBORO  MA           254    57   M       6:50-59               30:49.6     30:56.9      9:55/M

     60    BRIAN BERGERON                    OXFORFD  MA           117    53   M       7:50-59               31:01.2     31:05.0      9:58/M

     61    JANET BERGERON                    OXFORD  MA            118    55   F       3:50-59               31:01.8     31:05.9      9:58/M

     62    WILLIAM GEORGE                    SPENCER  MA           121    64   M       1:60-69               31:05.3     31:08.9     10:00/M

     63    REBECCA MAKI                      MENDON  MA            302    41   F       6:40-49               31:17.0     31:19.6     10:04/M

     64    STEVE ALDEN                       FESTUS  MO             90    55   M       8:50-59               31:37.8     31:42.7     10:10/M

     65    SCOTT HENDERSON                   PROVIDENCE  RI         10    46   M       5:40-49               31:45.0     31:47.5     10:13/M

     66    GRACE ENTEADO                     N KINGSTOWN  RI       246    15   F      26: 0-39               31:41.3     31:47.9     10:11/M

     67    KERRY TOLLIVER                    TAUNTON  MA             4    40   F       7:40-49               31:48.7     31:52.8     10:14/M

     68    JOSH KRAHENBUHL                   CINCINNATI  OH        167    27   M      17: 0-39               32:01.0     32:06.0     10:18/M

     69    ASHLEY GLENNON                    BOSTON  MA             80    35   F      27: 0-39               32:13.0     32:19.1     10:22/M

     70    ALINA SULKALA                     ATTLEBORO  MA         281    32   F      28: 0-39               32:26.5     32:28.9     10:26/M

     71    ALEXANDRA CURTIS                  WARWICK  RI           147    26   F      29: 0-39               32:45.4     32:47.3     10:32/M

     72    ESHE STOCKTON                     PORTSMOUTH  RI        291     7   F      30: 0-39               32:48.4     32:48.4     10:33/M

     73    MCKENZIE BARLOW                   WARWICK  RI           218    23   F      31: 0-39               32:48.5     32:54.4     10:33/M

     74    MIKE WHITTET                      EAST PROVIDENCE  RI   260    65   M       2:60-69               33:44.0     33:48.7     10:51/M

     75    AMEENA BEGUM                      WORCESTER  MA          71    37   F      32: 0-39               33:50.0     33:54.6     10:53/M

     76    DENISE STRYCHARZ                  SEEKONK  MA           298    46   F       8:40-49               33:57.7     33:59.5     10:55/M

     77    RUSANA KRIVENKINA                 ARDEN  RI             240    35   F      33: 0-39               34:24.2     34:29.7     11:04/M

     78    MIKE LOZAN                        WEYMOUTH  MA          107    76   M       1:70-99               34:33.3     34:36.7     11:07/M

     79    GAIL YEO                          GROTON  CT             92    50   F       4:50-59               34:44.0     34:47.9     11:10/M

     80    LAINEY CORINA                     WESTERLY  RI          263    14   F      34: 0-39               34:51.1     34:55.9     11:12/M

     81    KELLIE SULLIVAN                   RUMFORD  RI           270    47   F       9:40-49               35:11.6     35:17.3     11:19/M

     82    KATRINA EGGERT                    ALTAMONTE SPRINGS     130    50   F       5:50-59               35:13.9     35:17.5     11:19/M

     83    JILL MYERS                        PAWTUCKET  RI         116    48   F      10:40-49               35:20.9     35:28.4     11:22/M

     84    ASHLEY BOUTHILLIER                PAWTUCKET  RI         242    32   F      35: 0-39               35:48.5     35:52.4     11:31/M

     85    DAVID ASCOLI                      BOSTON  MA             87    36   M      18: 0-39               36:09.2     36:15.5     11:37/M

     86    KARIN CAPOBIANCO                  RIVERSIDE  RI         100    44   F      11:40-49               36:52.9     36:57.0     11:51/M

     87    NICHOLAS CAPOBIANCO               RIVERSIDE  RI         101    12   M      19: 0-39               36:55.9     36:58.9     11:52/M

     88    HANNAH DUFFY                      CUMBERLAND  RI        283    26   F      36: 0-39               37:07.8     37:11.7     11:56/M

     89    MARK STRYCHARZ                    SEEKONK  MA           297    46   M       6:40-49               37:32.3     37:34.3     12:04/M

     90    KATHLEEN ADAMS                    CUMBERLAND  RI        102    46   F      12:40-49               40:25.7     40:33.3     13:00/M

     91    HEATHER WILLIAMS                  OCEAN CITY  NJ        296    49   F      13:40-49               40:50.3     40:57.6     13:08/M

     92    DEBORAH HINES                     RIVERSIDE  RI          86    57   F       6:50-59               45:40.7     45:47.4     14:41/M