Narragansett Bay Half Marathon and 5K Half Marathon

Narragansett Bay Half Marathon and 5K

Half Marathon

Overall Finish List

October 14, 2018


Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

      1    RYAN REZENDES                     FALL RIVER  MA        295    27   M       1: 0-39             1:19:43.4   1:19:43.4      6:05/M

      2    JUSTIN RENZ                       MILTON  MA            159    46   M       1:40-49             1:22:35.4   1:22:35.4      6:18/M

      3    MICHAEL BETSCHART                 CUMBERLAND  RI        133    32   M       2: 0-39             1:27:30.3   1:27:30.3      6:40/M

      4    JOSE CONDE ALONSO                 PROVIDENCE  RI        132    30   M       3: 0-39             1:27:56.8   1:27:56.8      6:42/M

      5    JUAN AVILA                        PROVIDENCE  RI        288    23   M       4: 0-39             1:29:25.6   1:29:26.3      6:49/M

      6    FERNANDO SILVEIRA                 PAWTUCKET  RI         400    42   M       2:40-49             1:29:35.3   1:29:35.3      6:50/M

      7    NATALIE CHOY                      PROVIDENCE  RI        219    24   F       1: 0-39             1:32:59.0   1:33:01.4      7:06/M

      8    ANDREW KNAPP                      LINCOLN  RI           115    32   M       5: 0-39             1:34:36.0   1:34:36.0      7:13/M

      9    MICHAEL LAROCQUE                  WARWICK  RI           171    42   M       3:40-49             1:35:30.8   1:35:37.2      7:17/M

     10    STEVE NEARMAN                     PLYMOUTH  MA          294    58   M       1:50-59             1:39:19.3   1:39:19.5      7:35/M

     11    ERIN ANTHONY                      PAWTUCKET  RI         233    32   F       2: 0-39             1:39:24.0   1:39:26.5      7:35/M

     12    BRIGID GARRITY                    BROOKLINE  MA         278    25   F       3: 0-39             1:39:51.4   1:39:52.4      7:37/M

     13    STEPHEN BREW                      QUINCY  MA             94    30   M       6: 0-39             1:39:55.4   1:39:59.0      7:37/M

     14    MICHAEL CAPOBIANCO                RIVERSIDE  RI          98    44   M       4:40-49             1:41:19.4   1:41:21.2      7:44/M

     15    KEN KIREJCZYK                     PROVIDENCE  RI        250    49   M       5:40-49             1:41:32.5   1:41:34.2      7:45/M

     16    ANDREW HARROD                     FRAMINGHAM  MA         81    21   M       7: 0-39             1:42:34.9   1:42:37.9      7:49/M

     17    JESSICA LOONEY                    EASTON  MA             96    20   F       4: 0-39             1:42:35.0   1:42:38.1      7:49/M

     18    HANNAH ARMAN                      FAIRFIELD  CT         157    19   F       5: 0-39             1:43:01.2   1:43:04.0      7:51/M

     19    SEAN ALEXANDER                    MADISON  CT           197    45   M       6:40-49             1:43:58.7   1:44:07.9      7:56/M

     20    DERRYCK COLEMAN                   WARWICK  RI             8    29   M       8: 0-39             1:44:19.5   1:44:23.0      7:57/M

     21    ALEXANDER DUNN                    NORTH PROVIDENCE  R   142    28   M       9: 0-39             1:44:28.5   1:44:29.3      7:58/M

     22    MARK DAY                          WESTWOOD  MA          163    48   M       7:40-49             1:44:48.9   1:44:51.4      8:00/M

     23    LAURA RAMSDEN                     BARRINGTON  RI        155    49   F       1:40-49             1:45:13.7   1:45:15.5      8:02/M

     24    MICHAEL CONNELL                   RIVERSIDE  RI         252    50   M       2:50-59             1:45:23.0   1:45:27.5      8:02/M

     25    ANDREA TERENZIO                   CANTON  MA             22    51   F       1:50-59             1:45:47.5   1:45:52.0      8:04/M

     26    TOBENNA EGBUNA                    ROXBURY  MA            84    24   M      10: 0-39             1:46:49.5   1:46:51.3      8:09/M

     27    JEN HYNES                         COVENTRY  RI          239    34   F       6: 0-39             1:47:06.4   1:47:06.4      8:10/M

     28    JOANNE JACK                       WAREHAM  MA           161    51   F       2:50-59             1:47:12.8   1:47:17.3      8:11/M

     29    KRISTIN POSHKUS                   CRANSTON  RI          124    43   F       2:40-49             1:48:08.6   1:48:14.1      8:15/M

     30    SCOTT ANDERBOIS                   PROVIDENCE  RI         16    35   M      11: 0-39             1:49:12.4   1:49:17.4      8:20/M

     31    RACHEL O\'BRIEN                    NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    55    29   F       7: 0-39             1:49:39.0   1:49:40.9      8:22/M

     32    DAN EPSTEIN                       NEWTON  MA            152    19   M      12: 0-39             1:50:01.2   1:50:08.2      8:24/M

     33    BRANDON BURNS                     BERKLEY  MA            48    31   M      13: 0-39             1:50:07.9   1:50:20.7      8:24/M

     34    JULIE CARROLL                     SUDBURY  MA           214    31   F       8: 0-39             1:50:48.0   1:50:54.1      8:27/M

     35    GREGORY STEINMETZ                 CRANSTON  RI          279    46   M       8:40-49             1:51:57.1   1:52:03.0      8:32/M

     36    CAYLA KALINOWSKI                  NORWOOD  MA           261    24   F       9: 0-39             1:52:12.9   1:52:16.1      8:34/M

     37    LISA ABBOTT                       PROVIDENCE  RI         21    50   F       3:50-59             1:52:20.5   1:52:21.0      8:34/M

     38    KATIE PETRILLO                    BOSTON  MA            255    33   F      10: 0-39             1:52:20.6   1:52:25.1      8:34/M

     39    DANIEL JORDAN                     HOPEDALE  MA          273    28   M      14: 0-39             1:52:34.5   1:52:39.8      8:35/M

     40    HAILEY JORDAN                     HOPEDALE  MA          274    27   F      11: 0-39             1:52:34.0   1:52:39.9      8:35/M

     41    BRENDAN DAY                       SUTTON  MA            168    46   M       9:40-49             1:53:12.6   1:53:15.1      8:38/M

     42    MIKE GREY                         MAPLEVILLE  RI        293    48   M      10:40-49             1:53:19.6   1:53:25.5      8:39/M

     43    BRIAN MOSES                       NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   125    52   M       3:50-59             1:53:22.8   1:53:33.8      8:39/M

     44    ELISABETH RADER                   CAMBRIDGE  MA         113    31   F      12: 0-39             1:53:36.0   1:53:43.8      8:40/M

     45    JAKE AWRUCH                       GLASTONBURY  CT       292    29   M      15: 0-39             1:53:54.0   1:54:00.3      8:41/M

     46    DREW CLARK                        EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    93    35   M      16: 0-39             1:54:03.4   1:54:06.2      8:42/M

     47    KANDRA VINCENT                    TIVERTON  RI          154    43   F       3:40-49             1:54:09.1   1:54:09.1      8:42/M

     48    LESLIE BATTLE                     WARWICK  RI           185    49   F       4:40-49             1:54:12.7   1:54:13.9      8:43/M

     49    SHAWN MAGOON                      CHARLOTTE  VT         209    47   M      11:40-49             1:55:03.9   1:55:04.9      8:47/M

     50    JULIA BOYAVAL                     BOSTON  MA              6    31   F      13: 0-39             1:55:06.9   1:55:18.1      8:47/M

     51    MARK NORTHUP                      CHARLESTOWN  RI       213    46   M      12:40-49             1:55:04.7   1:55:19.9      8:47/M

     52    ASHLEY HAWKES                     CHEPACHET  RI         127    29   F      14: 0-39             1:55:24.4   1:55:29.2      8:48/M

     53    MARK IAMONACO                     ANDOVER  MA           193    53   M       4:50-59             1:55:19.3   1:55:45.3      8:48/M

     54    LAURA NOTTIE                      CUMBERLAND  RI        139    59   F       4:50-59             1:56:14.0   1:56:22.1      8:52/M

     55    ERIC NINNEMAN                     PROVIDENCE  RI         25    46   M      13:40-49             1:56:16.9   1:56:27.4      8:52/M

     56    TIMOTHY RIKER                     PAWTUCKET  RI          91    38   M      17: 0-39             1:57:00.0   1:57:00.3      8:55/M

     57    MARIE ACHILLES                    PRINCETON  MA         129    51   F       5:50-59             1:56:55.3   1:57:02.4      8:55/M

     58    RAYMOND MWASHA                    PROVIDENCE  RI         24    61   M       1:60-69             1:57:01.0   1:57:09.0      8:56/M

     59    KELLY CLARK                       LAWRENCEVILLE  NJ     199    19   F      15: 0-39             1:57:13.9   1:57:23.3      8:56/M

     60    EMILY PASSARELLI                  PROVIDENCE  RI         63    24   F      16: 0-39             1:57:20.3   1:57:24.6      8:57/M

     61    TIMOTHY ONDERDONK                 AUBURN  MA             57    48   M      14:40-49             1:57:50.4   1:57:52.5      8:59/M

     62    MICAH KESSELMAN                   MEDFORD  MA           106    32   M      18: 0-39             1:57:58.3   1:58:11.6      9:00/M

     63    DOMENIC LECO                      NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   120    37   M      19: 0-39             1:58:04.5   1:58:15.7      9:00/M

     64    DAVID KATZ                        SHARON  MA            188    48   M      15:40-49             1:58:16.8   1:58:20.8      9:01/M

     65    DANIEL ROSEN                      SHARON  MA            189    55   M       5:50-59             1:58:16.8   1:58:20.8      9:01/M

     66    VICTOR MCKENNA                    COVENTRY  RI          230    46   M      16:40-49             1:58:23.6   1:58:33.5      9:02/M

     67    LAUREN LANDRY                     BOSTON  MA             78    29   F      17: 0-39             1:58:58.5   1:59:06.6      9:04/M

     68    CATHERINE CAMDEN                  CUMBERLAND  RI         36    36   F      18: 0-39             1:59:28.5   1:59:35.7      9:07/M

     69    JOHN WILLWERTH                    MASHPEE  MA           216    33   M      20: 0-39             1:59:43.9   1:59:43.9      9:08/M

     70    KAREN STEINMETZ                   CRANSTON  RI          280    47   F       5:40-49             1:59:43.0   1:59:48.5      9:08/M

     71    MONICA ALLEN                      ATTLEBORO  MA          47    51   F       6:50-59             1:59:49.6   1:59:52.2      9:08/M

     72    SCOTT RUBIN                       WARWICK  RI            28    32   M      21: 0-39             1:59:51.7   1:59:59.4      9:09/M

     73    HEATHER MCCABE                    CRANSTON  RI          165    41   F       6:40-49             1:59:55.2   2:00:04.3      9:09/M

     74    PETER HERRON                      WEST SIMSBURY  CT     232    52   M       6:50-59             2:00:05.7   2:00:11.9      9:10/M

     75    RUTHIE FURMAN                     CHARLESTOWN  MA       248    31   F      19: 0-39             2:00:00.7   2:00:12.9      9:09/M

     76    HEATHER DEMERS                    UXBRIDGE  MA            9    23   F      20: 0-39             2:00:08.5   2:00:19.8      9:10/M

     77    RAO VALLABHANENI                  HOPEWELL JUNCTION     215    66   M       2:60-69             2:01:11.3   2:01:15.9      9:15/M

     78    LYNN ST CYR                       SOUTH DENNIS  MA       59    41   F       7:40-49             2:03:04.2   2:03:09.7      9:23/M

     79    MICHAEL CLOUSE                    PROVIDENCE  RI        149    33   M      22: 0-39             2:03:16.7   2:03:20.3      9:24/M

     80    ROBERT JONES                      UXBRIDGE  MA           50    47   M      17:40-49             2:03:46.7   2:03:53.0      9:26/M

     81    GILBERT TAYLOR                    PAWTUCKET  RI         399    56   M       7:50-59             2:04:22.5   2:04:32.6      9:29/M

     82    GALINA CHERNYKH                   COVENTRY  RI          128    24   F      21: 0-39             2:04:23.3   2:04:36.2      9:29/M

     83    SAMUEL ATUAHENE                   WORCESTER  MA         108    33   M      23: 0-39             2:04:31.4   2:04:44.2      9:30/M

     84    STEPHANIE DUJNIC                  SOUTH GRAFTON  MA      65    32   F      22: 0-39             2:05:08.4   2:05:09.9      9:33/M

     85    JASON FAHY                        NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   275    44   M      18:40-49             2:05:40.3   2:05:52.6      9:35/M

     86    JACK BEGGS                        PAWTUCKET  RI         134    31   M      24: 0-39             2:06:27.5   2:06:29.2      9:39/M

     87    MIKE DARIGAN                      COVENTRY  RI          285    67   M       3:60-69             2:06:20.0   2:06:39.2      9:38/M

     88    JACOB EWEN                        MEDFORD  MA           243    38   M      25: 0-39             2:07:25.9   2:07:40.4      9:43/M

     89    MICHAEL DEUTSCHMAN                WAKEFIELD  RI         276    33   M      26: 0-39             2:07:32.4   2:07:43.5      9:44/M

     90    NAOMI DEUTSCHMAN                  WAKEFIELD  RI         271    31   F      23: 0-39             2:07:32.8   2:07:43.7      9:44/M

     91    LISA SWANSON                      OLDSMAR  FL           179    51   F       7:50-59             2:08:05.3   2:08:09.8      9:46/M

     92    ROSS REPLOGLE                     SWANSEA  MA            54    31   M      27: 0-39             2:08:04.8   2:08:12.6      9:46/M

     93    REBECCA SZALICKI                  WORCESTER  MA         158    46   F       8:40-49             2:08:04.8   2:08:12.8      9:46/M

     94    STEPHANIE BOND                    BEDFORD  MA           143    27   F      24: 0-39             2:08:08.3   2:08:18.2      9:46/M

     95    SRILATHA KNAPP                    LINCOLN  RI           114    32   F      25: 0-39             2:08:33.4   2:08:36.3      9:48/M

     96    CHERYL DUJNIC                     GRAFTON  MA            64    61   F       1:60-69             2:08:40.1   2:08:43.3      9:49/M

     97    BRITTANY COLEMAN                  WARWICK  RI             7    28   F      26: 0-39             2:08:42.0   2:08:46.3      9:49/M

     98    PAUL MCEVOY                       ELMHURST  NY          186    54   M       8:50-59             2:08:52.4   2:09:06.3      9:50/M

     99    MANARA MARZUQ                     PLYMOUTH  MA           61    26   F      27: 0-39             2:09:30.0   2:09:38.0      9:53/M

    100    CR SURETTE                        BRAINTREE  MA         277    52   F       8:50-59             2:09:38.3   2:09:50.9      9:53/M



                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

    101    BRIE MCANDREW                     WEST HARTFORD  CT     267    33   F      28: 0-39             2:10:02.0   2:10:02.0      9:55/M

    102    JONATHAN BARKER                   SOMERVILLE  MA         38    37   M      28: 0-39             2:11:07.8   2:11:18.8     10:00/M

    103    ADAM BARKER                       NORTHFIELD  NJ         40    40   M      19:40-49             2:11:08.3   2:11:19.1     10:00/M

    104    JAMES DONADIO                     WORCESTER  MA          14    38   M      29: 0-39             2:11:17.7   2:11:38.5     10:01/M

    105    LISA DEMARCO                      FOXBORO  MA           253    54   F       9:50-59             2:13:19.4   2:13:25.8     10:10/M

    106    TAMMY BENNETT                     ANDERSON  IN           33    53   F      10:50-59             2:13:56.3   2:14:01.8     10:13/M

    107    KEVIN HEITKE                      PASCOAG  RI            20    54   M       9:50-59             2:14:26.7   2:14:33.3     10:15/M

    108    NICOLE STECKLER                   BARRINGTON  RI        220    48   F       9:40-49             2:14:52.3   2:14:56.0     10:17/M

    109    PETER CAPOBIANCO                  NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   135    33   M      30: 0-39             2:15:27.2   2:15:42.2     10:20/M

    110    GERARD CONNOLLY                   DUXBURY  MA           265    55   M      10:50-59             2:15:28.0   2:15:43.0     10:20/M

    111    KATE RAPHAEL                      COLORADO SPRINGS  C    82    61   F       2:60-69             2:15:46.9   2:15:55.1     10:21/M

    112    ELIZABETH CHIVERS                 EAST LYME  CT         269    37   F      29: 0-39             2:16:16.7   2:16:28.7     10:24/M

    113    JAHKISHA RICHARDS                 NEW HAVEN  CT         300    44   F      10:40-49             2:16:56.5   2:17:23.8     10:27/M

    114    WAY HEDDING                       NIANTIC  CT           257    69   M       4:60-69             2:18:06.0   2:18:16.0     10:32/M

    115    BETHANY AMATUCCI                  FRANKLIN  MA          110    30   F      30: 0-39             2:18:09.2   2:18:24.0     10:32/M

    116    JENIIMARIE FEBRES                 NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   136    33   F      31: 0-39             2:18:43.8   2:18:59.3     10:35/M

    117    KRISTOPHER OECHSLE                EAU CLAIRE  WI        126    48   M      20:40-49             2:20:50.2   2:20:57.0     10:45/M

    118    TIERA GEORGE                      CAMP SPRINGS  MD      301    34   F      32: 0-39             2:20:22.8   2:21:09.1     10:42/M

    119    DARCY PINKERTON                   NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    44    25   F      33: 0-39             2:21:01.2   2:21:13.2     10:45/M

    120    WILLIAM ELDERKIN JR.              CHEPACHET  RI          56    40   M      21:40-49             2:21:15.2   2:21:25.4     10:46/M

    121    ELIJAH PETERSON                   NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    43    27   M      31: 0-39             2:21:16.1   2:21:28.1     10:47/M

    122    ROBERT HANNA                      LEDYARD  CT           251    48   M      22:40-49             2:22:53.9   2:23:03.8     10:54/M

    123    CHUCK BENNETT                     ANDERSON  IN           34    56   M      11:50-59             2:23:07.9   2:23:12.9     10:55/M

    124    DEBBIE MACKEY                     NORWALK  OH            79    63   F       3:60-69             2:23:26.3   2:23:31.7     10:56/M

    125    GERARDO RAMIREZ                   WATERTOWN  MA          13    57   M      12:50-59             2:23:35.4   2:23:40.9     10:57/M

    126    NOAH AMATUCCI                     FRANKLIN  MA          111    35   M      32: 0-39             2:23:55.5   2:24:10.3     10:59/M

    127    JESUS ABREU                       FRAMINGHAM  MA         18    36   M      33: 0-39             2:24:21.6   2:24:42.3     11:01/M

    128    TORSTEN GRUENZIG                  CANTON  MA            192    57   M      13:50-59             2:25:01.2   2:25:02.2     11:04/M

    129    ANDREA CICHOSZ                    COLORADO SPRINGS  C    83    55   F      11:50-59             2:25:13.4   2:25:21.1     11:05/M

    130    IRENE LAM                         PLAINVILLE  MA        112    44   F      11:40-49             2:25:24.8   2:25:31.3     11:05/M

    131    LYNDA BRIT                        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI   241    52   F      12:50-59             2:26:55.0   2:27:00.9     11:12/M

    132    VICTOR DIXON JR                   BROOKLYN  NY          153    37   M      34: 0-39             2:26:55.6   2:27:14.4     11:12/M

    133    ILENE FABISCH                     BROCKTON  MA           32    60   F       4:60-69             2:27:14.6   2:27:17.9     11:14/M

    134    MICHELET NORESCA                  RIVERSIDE  RI          53    44   M      23:40-49             2:26:23.6   2:27:26.8     11:10/M

    135    IRENE WILKOWITZ                   EAST MEADOW  NY       191    56   F      13:50-59             2:27:20.6   2:27:30.4     11:14/M

    136    NANCY CUMMINGS                    WARWICK  RI             5    53   F      14:50-59             2:27:32.9   2:27:37.9     11:15/M

    137    MELINDA GOLDSTEIN                 NEW YORK  NY          201    43   F      12:40-49             2:27:28.4   2:27:40.3     11:15/M

    138    ZINA KAYYALI                      BELMONT  MA           104    29   F      34: 0-39             2:27:54.3   2:28:07.4     11:17/M

    139    ASHLEY BLAIS-GILBOY               CHARLESTOWN  MA         3    31   F      35: 0-39             2:27:59.0   2:28:11.3     11:17/M

    140    ABBY CROSBY                       CUMBERLAND  RI        256    31   F      36: 0-39             2:28:18.8   2:28:30.9     11:19/M

    141    DOMINIC HERARD                    CRANSTON  RI          146    45   M      24:40-49             2:28:53.5   2:29:01.5     11:21/M

    142    TIFFANY ALLISON                   PALM BEACH GARDENS    226    46   F      13:40-49             2:29:11.9   2:29:17.0     11:23/M

    143    PAT THOMPSON                      NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    12    63   F       5:60-69             2:30:28.3   2:30:39.4     11:29/M

    144    PHIL KOWALSKI                     BOSTON  MA            103    31   M      35: 0-39             2:31:34.7   2:31:48.9     11:34/M

    145    SHELLEY OPALSKI                   ESSEX  CT             181    53   F      15:50-59             2:32:08.1   2:32:18.3     11:36/M

    146    SURYAKUMARI UPADHYAYULA           BRAINTREE  MA         183    47   F      14:40-49             2:33:06.7   2:33:13.7     11:41/M

    147    SARAH BOTELHO                     RICHMOND  RI          249    26   F      37: 0-39             2:33:52.2   2:34:07.5     11:44/M

    148    MARIA MACLELLAN                   SLATERSVILLE  RI      238    58   F      16:50-59             2:35:36.0   2:35:45.9     11:52/M

    149    LISA NARDINI                      LATHM  NY              76    57   F      17:50-59             2:38:18.6   2:38:20.1     12:04/M

    150    MELKON MEGERDICHIAN               CRANSTON  RI           42    35   M      36: 0-39             2:39:45.6   2:39:54.8     12:11/M

    151    JOHN VARADIAN                     CHARLESTOWN  RI       170    67   M       5:60-69             2:39:45.6   2:39:55.4     12:11/M

    152    GARY AVIGNE                       NIANTIC  CT           200    67   M       6:60-69             2:41:31.7   2:41:45.8     12:19/M

    153    JOHN MATTHEWS                     LATHAM  NY             77    62   M       7:60-69             2:41:57.5   2:41:58.7     12:21/M

    154    COLLEEN ALEXANDER                 MADISON  CT           203    43   F      15:40-49             2:42:36.3   2:42:44.9     12:24/M

    155    EDIE BOTTNER                      STOUGHTON  MA          31    63   F       6:60-69             2:43:18.5   2:43:20.9     12:27/M

    156    PAIGE VOCCIA                      PROVIDENCE  RI         29    26   F      38: 0-39             2:45:17.7   2:45:25.3     12:36/M

    157    HEATHER RUTHERFORD                COVENTRY  RI          231    44   F      16:40-49             2:46:52.3   2:47:03.2     12:44/M

    158    KATHLEEN SCHNEIDER                MEQUON  WI             97    61   F       7:60-69             2:47:26.0   2:47:40.0     12:46/M

    159    ASHLEY PACHOLKE                   JOHNSTON  RI          141    30   F      39: 0-39             2:50:26.7   2:50:43.2     13:00/M

    160    WRENAE SHABEL                     FAIRVIEW  TN           73    68   F       8:60-69             2:54:47.2   2:55:01.2     13:20/M

    161    WILMA JONES                       NIANTIC  CT           284    57   F      18:50-59             2:59:45.0   2:59:55.0     13:43/M

    162    CYNTHIA CHAO                      SACO  ME              164    56   F      19:50-59             3:16:53.1   3:17:07.4     15:01/M

    163    BARB KEMPKEN                      PROVIDENCE  RI         74    46   F      17:40-49             3:18:06.5   3:18:22.8     15:07/M