Semper Home Loans Rhode Island Family Turkey Trot

Semper Home Loans Rhode Island Family Turkey Trot

November 22, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - Rhode Runner Running Club Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 1:04:07.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    716  MIKE MUSCHIANO          CUMBERLAND  RI         M       7                18:14.1      18:14.1

      2   4457  JAYSON GEER             PROVIDENCE  RI         M      64                22:40.4      40:54.5

      3    350  HEATHER MCCABE          CRANSTON  RI           F      78                23:13.2    1:04:07.8



Team - The Robotic Turkeys Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:05:24.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     12  JORDAN CORBMAN          AUSTIN  TX             M      29                21:02.4      21:02.4

      2     10  JAMIE CORBMAN           PROVIDENCE  RI         M      34                21:14.4      42:16.9

      3     11  EMILY LEVEEN            PROVIDENCE  RI         F      76                23:07.6    1:05:24.5



Team - Gilmans Giblets Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:07:49.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    187  MICHAEL SALK            PROVIDENCE  RI         M      17                19:57.6      19:57.6

      2    254  TIMOTHY DURIGAN         WASHINGTON  DC         M      55                22:16.2      42:13.9

      3    190  PATRICK DURIGAN         MANHATTAN  NY          M     144                25:35.2    1:07:49.1



Team - Providence Police/FOP running team Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:11:40.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   4394  JOHN BENROS             PROVIDENCE  RI         M      23                20:50.8      20:50.8

      2   4563  GIANA VALLERTA                                 F     104                24:07.9      44:58.8

      3    384  TRACIE MILLER           WARWICK  RI            F     176                26:41.5    1:11:40.4



Team - Huffin for Stuffin Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:13:39.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    108  AMANDA BERGSTROM        POST FALLS  ID         F      92                23:40.2      23:40.2

      2    107  ZACHARY OLIVEIRA        PROVIDENCE  RI         M     117                24:49.3      48:29.6

      3    106  HOLLEIGH BERGSTROM      PROVIDENCE  RI         F     126                25:09.8    1:13:39.4



Team - Team Roast Beef Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:16:04.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    713  PETER TEEL              CUMBERLAND  RI         M      26                20:55.8      20:55.8

      2    715  TYLER SOMERVILLE        CUMBERLAND  RI         M      59                22:19.7      43:15.6

      3    714  ISABEL TEEL             CUMBERLAND  RI         F     381                32:48.9    1:16:04.5



Team - We Know You Dont Floss Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:16:09.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    665  PATRICK MCCARTY         SHARON  MA             M     124                24:55.8      24:55.8

      2    695  ANDREW CICHON           SMITHFIELD  RI         M     145                25:37.0      50:32.8

      3    696  NICHOLAS CICHON         SMITHFIELD  RI         M     146                25:37.1    1:16:09.9



Team - Blancas Boys Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:19:42.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    146  JAIME SR BLANCAS        JOHNSTON  RI           M     131                25:11.8      25:11.8

      2    145  RICARDO BLANCAS         NEW YORK  NY           M     170                26:32.9      51:44.7

      3    593  MATT SILVIA             HOPE VALLEY  RI        M     219                27:57.7    1:19:42.5



Team - Team Curran Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:19:56.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   4326  MATTHEW CURRAN          CUMBERLAND  RI         M      48                21:57.7      21:57.7

      2   4327  STEVE CURRAN            CUMBERLAND  RI         M     262                28:58.2      50:56.0

      3   4328  REBECCA MARSHALL        MIDDLEBOROUGH  MA      F     264                29:00.6    1:19:56.6



Team - November Project PVD Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:21:34.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    400  JACK PETTINE            PROVIDENCE  RI         M      40                21:31.7      21:31.7

      2   4356  HOLLY BUBIER            PROVIDENCE  RI         F      93                23:49.5      45:21.3

      3    725  GRETCHEN MUELLER        STAMFORD  CT           F     459                36:12.8    1:21:34.1



Team - Griffith Groves Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:22:15.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     49  DAN GROVES              FAIRLAWN  OH           M     183                26:49.0      26:49.0

      2     48  KENDALL GRIFFITH        PROVIDENCE  RI         F     191                27:04.5      53:53.6

      3     47  ROBERT GRIFFITH         PROVIDENCE  RI         M     241                28:21.5    1:22:15.2



Team - Bacon Bunch Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:23:49.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    301  JOHN BACON              WARWICK  RI            M     111                24:25.1      24:25.1

      2    303  RYAN BACON              WARWICK  RI            M     216                27:54.2      52:19.4

      3    304  KAYLA BACON             WARWICK  RI            F     348                31:29.6    1:23:49.0



Team - No Leftovers Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:27:34.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    149  LUCAS LOWNEY            JOHNSTON  RI           M     120                24:51.1      24:51.1

      2    150  JOHN CARLONE            JERICHO  NY            M     340                31:17.9      56:09.0

      3    148  EMILY LOWNEY            JOHNSTON  RI           F     343                31:25.8    1:27:34.8



Team - Sonic Puppy Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:28:55.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    533  CAMERON DOWNEY          REHOBOTH  MA           M      41                21:36.5      21:36.5

      2    532  MICHAEL DOWNEY          REHOBOTH  MA           M     295                29:54.8      51:31.4

      3    531  JUDY DOWNEY             REHOBOTH  MA           F     483                37:24.4    1:28:55.8



Team - Team Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:30:06.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   4344  ALEXANDRA CARNEY        BOSTON  MA             F     196                27:15.2      27:15.2

      2   4342  REBECCA CARNEY          PASADENA  CA           F     342                31:25.1      58:40.4

      3   4343  KAREN CARNEY            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     344                31:26.0    1:30:06.4



Team - Chocolate Swirl Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:34:32.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    546  RICHARD KUE             JOHNSTON  RI           M     296                29:57.0      29:57.0

      2   4375  FUJYI KUE               JOHNSTON  RI           M     325                30:51.4    1:00:48.4

      3    545  JESSICA DANG            BROCKTON  MA           F     415          1     33:43.7    1:34:32.2



Team - Hungry Fridays Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:36:55.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    423  JOHN ROIAS              PROVIDENCE  RI         M     217                27:55.2      27:55.2

      2   4367  OSMANDY POLANCO         PROVIDENCE  RI         M     310                30:29.3      58:24.6

      3   4440  JASON ROIAS             PROVIDENCE  RI         M     508          1     38:31.2    1:36:55.8



Team - Team Gastall Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:38:53.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    673  THOMAS GASTALL          SOMERSET  MA           M     386                32:56.2      32:56.2

      2    671  LAUREN CORNELL          SOMERSET  MA           F     392                32:58.7    1:05:54.9

      3    672  JULIE GASTALL           SOMERSET  MA           F     393          1     32:58.8    1:38:53.8



Team - Lobster Shellabration Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:39:53.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     90  MICHAEL O\'KEEFE         MANCHESTER  NH         M     244                28:23.4      28:23.4

      2     89  MORGAN SCOTT            WASHINGTON  DC         F     363                31:52.1    1:00:15.6

      3     91  ELEANOR HAWKINS         MONCURE  NC            F     522          1     39:37.5    1:39:53.1



Team - Asselin Electric Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 1:42:59.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    693  EVAN CURTIS             SHERBORN  MA           M     227                28:03.7      28:03.7

      2    489  SEAN ASSELIN            PAWTUCKET  RI          M     487                37:27.0    1:05:30.7

      3    488  DANA ASSELIN            PAWTUCKET  RI          F     489          1     37:28.3    1:42:59.1



Team - Picard Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 1:50:47.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    645  SAM COONEY              BROOKLINE  MA          M     265                29:02.9      29:02.9

      2    456  CHRISTINA TRUWIT        PROVIDENCE  RI         F     535                40:51.7    1:09:54.6

      3    692  LIZZIE COONEY           RUMFORD  RI            F     537          1     40:52.6    1:50:47.2