New Bedford Santa Run

New Bedford Santa Run

December 08, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Family and Friends

Team - Flocksquad Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 58:18.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    272  STEVEN BARMASHI         SAGAMORE BEACH  MA     M       3          3     19:02.2      19:02.2

      2    373  AIDAN DILL              BOURNE  MA             M       4          7     19:02.4      38:04.6

      3    258  DAVID NITSCHKE          BOURNE  MA             M       7         14     20:13.4      58:18.1



Team - Cottonheadedninnymuggins Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:17:36.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    148  TAYLOR VERVILLE         TIVERTON  RI           F      16         16     23:28.3      23:28.3

      2    165  SHAELYN FLORIA          TAUNTON  MA            F      71         87     27:03.4      50:31.7

      3    309  ALICIA LECLAIR          NORTHBRIDGE  MA        F      72        159     27:04.4    1:17:36.2

      4     80  ANDREW SABOURIN         BARRINGTON  RI         M      83        242     27:31.7    1:45:07.9

      5     82  ELIZABETH NEWTON        BRISTOL  RI            F      84        326     27:32.0    2:12:40.0



Team - Run to BSCC Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:17:59.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    150  AMANDA WARD             NEWPORT  RI            F      52         52     25:28.1      25:28.1

      2    152  CHRISTINE BUZZELL       NEWPORT  RI            F      54        106     25:29.9      50:58.1

      3    151  MATTHEW WARD            NEWPORT  RI            M      70        176     27:01.1    1:17:59.2

      4    154  KATIE ANGELOU           NEWPORT  RI            F     159        335     31:16.7    1:49:16.0



Team - The Nice List Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:20:20.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    118  ALEKSANDER JONCA        BOSTON  MA             M      22         22     23:49.8      23:49.8

      2    121  MARK ABAIR              BELLINGHAM  MA         M      45         67     25:09.0      48:58.9

      3    299  KATIE CAMPBELL          ARLINGTON  MA          F     162        229     31:21.9    1:20:20.8

      4    171  JANICE CHIN             WATERTOWN  MA          F     233        462     35:33.1    1:55:53.9

      5    117  ERICA APPLEMAN          BOSTON  MA             F     235        697     35:34.2    2:31:28.1



Team - Santa’s BAM Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:34:24.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    186  ALEX COLE               WEYMOUTH  MA           M     126        126     29:40.5      29:40.5

      2    185  MELANIE COLE            WEYMOUTH  MA           F     128        254     29:45.1      59:25.7

      3    184  BRUCE LIMA              NEW BEDFORD  MA        M     226        480     34:58.4    1:34:24.1



Team - Bad Santas Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:35:40.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    297  TOMMY BOTELHO           NEW BEDFORD  MA        M      14         14     23:21.1      23:21.1

      2    295  TERRANCE SNELL          LODI  NJ               M     175        189     31:42.0      55:03.2

      3    296  SCOTT AGUIAR            TAUNTON  MA            M     296        485     40:37.7    1:35:40.9

      4    294  KEVIN BOTELHO           QUINCY  MA             M     322        807     46:02.8    2:21:43.8



Team - Team RMS Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:36:52.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    123  KARIN HENRIE            MIDDLEBORO  MA         F     189        189     32:16.2      32:16.2

      2    114  SUSAN AUDETTE           SOUTH DARTMOUTH  MA    F     193        382     32:17.9    1:04:34.2

      3     89  SHAUNDA GRIFFIN         FAIRHAVEN  MA          F     194        576     32:18.3    1:36:52.5

      4     95  AL CABRAL               ACUSHNET  MA           M     220        796     34:47.9    2:11:40.5

      5     94  JULIE CABRAL            ACUSHNET  MA           F     223       1019     34:51.6    2:46:32.2

      6    116  DANNI KLEIMAN           ROCHESTER  MA          F     293       1312     40:05.6    3:26:37.8

      7     91  JAMIE ALVES             ACUSHNET  MA           F     326       1638     47:30.3    4:14:08.2

      8     90  TRACEY FORNS            WAREHAM  MA            F     327       1965     47:31.4    5:01:39.6

      9    125  BRIDGIT WOLLENHAUPT     MARION  MA             F     345       2310     51:56.3    5:53:36.0

     10    226  SANDI SOLLAUER          ROCHESTER  MA          F     347       2657     52:12.8    6:45:48.8

     11    136  KAREN LEFEBVRE          MATTAPOISETT  MA       F     369       3026     57:06.7    7:42:55.6

     12    122  KAREN DELLACIOPPA       MATTAPOISETT  MA       F     370       3396     57:09.3    8:40:04.9

     13    126  LORRAINE TAYLOR         FAIRHAVEN  MA          F     371       3767     57:10.0    9:37:15.0



Team - Team Santos Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:40:14.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     66  HEATHER SANTOS          NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     163        163     31:24.4      31:24.4

      2    194  RONNIE ROBESON          FAIRHAVEN  MA          M     165        328     31:24.9    1:02:49.3

      3     65  DAVID SANTOS            NEW BEDFORD  MA        M     260        588     37:25.5    1:40:14.9

      4    193  KEVIN SANTOS            NEW BEDFORD  MA        M     261        849     37:26.3    2:17:41.2



Team - Ho Ho Ho\'s Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:44:56.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     85  ANA POUCOCHINHO         NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     180        180     31:55.6      31:55.6

      2     84  JAMES MARTINS JR.       NEW BEDFORD  MA        M     244        424     36:30.1    1:08:25.7

      3     83  ANA OLIVEIRA            NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     245        669     36:31.1    1:44:56.9



Team - THUGS AND JUGS Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:45:56.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    107  LAURA OAKES             JOHNSTON  RI           F     200        200     32:54.4      32:54.4

      2     78  KELLIE ARMSTRONG        SMITHFIELD  RI         F     240        440     36:18.1    1:09:12.5

      3    102  DIANNE GESSNER          WARWICK  RI            F     251        691     36:44.3    1:45:56.8



Team - CDA elves Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:49:58.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    332  RYDER MCCOMBE           NEWPORT  RI            M     246        246     36:39.4      36:39.4

      2    327  LAURA KELLY             NEWPORT  RI            F     247        493     36:39.4    1:13:18.9

      3    325  SPENCER MCCOMBE         NEWPORT  RI            M     248        741     36:39.5    1:49:58.4

      4    326  MICHELLE MCCOMBE        NEWPORT  RI            F     249        990     36:39.5    2:26:37.9

      5    330  MAEVE KELLY             NEWPORT  RI            F     252       1242     36:47.7    3:03:25.6

      6    328  GRACE KELLY             NEWPORT  RI            F     264       1506     37:43.5    3:41:09.2

      7    329  ELLA KELLY              NEWPORT  RI            F     273       1779     38:09.4    4:19:18.7



Team - Mashpeeps Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 2:19:28.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    108  ROBIN ROCHE             EAST FREETOWN  MA      F      86         86     27:46.7      27:46.7

      2    243  KRISTINE CONSTANTINO    WESTPORT  MA           F     364        450     55:50.0    1:23:36.7

      3    169  PATRICIA LECUYER        ACUSHNET  MA           F     365        815     55:52.0    2:19:28.8

      4    168  JACKIE FERNANDES        DARTMOUTH  MA          F     366       1181     55:54.2    3:15:23.1

      5    180  CARLA PINTO             NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     367       1548     55:54.6    4:11:17.7



Team - The Dancing reindeer Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:26:30.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    137  JEN WALLACE             DARTMOUTH  MA          F     337        337     48:49.3      48:49.3

      2    138  MIKE WALLACE            DARTMOUTH  MA          M     338        675     48:49.5    1:37:38.9

      3    139  EMMA WALLACE            DARTMOUTH  MA          F     339       1014     48:51.3    2:26:30.2

      4    141  DEB SORGMAN             DARTMOUTH  MA          F     340       1354     48:56.0    3:15:26.2

      5    140  CINDY MILLER            DARTMOUTH  MA          F     341       1695     48:56.6    4:04:22.8

      6    155  DIANA PAQUETTE          LAKEVILLE  MA          F     378       2073     58:02.6    5:02:25.4



Team - SoCoHo Ho Ho Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:54:00.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     69  DAVID BROZA             WAKEFIELD  RI          M     375        375     57:59.3      57:59.3

      2    188  JOHN MORGAN             CHARLESTOWN  RI        M     376        751     57:59.5    1:55:58.8

      3    250  KAREN HOLLAND           PORTSMOUTH  RI         F     377       1128     58:01.5    2:54:00.3

      4     68  JILL BERK               NORTH STONINGTON  C    F     380       1508     58:02.8    3:52:03.2



Team - TPI STRONG Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     76  JOHNNY KIM              FALL RIVER  MA         M     281        281     38:42.7      38:42.7



Team - The Cottonheadedninnymuggins Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    160  KAY NICKERSON           RAYNHAM  MA            F      10         10     22:29.8      22:29.8



Team - Rhode Runner Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    338  FERNANDO SILVEIRA       PAWTUCKET  RI          M       5          5     19:14.1      19:14.1



Team - Powerhouse Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     62  LAUREN BURNS            SWANSEA  MA            F     272        272     37:59.7      37:59.7

      2    311  KELLY-ANN CORREIA       FRANKLIN  MA           F     355        627     53:30.0    1:31:29.7



Team - Sleigh Whaaat Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     63  LAUREN OSTROWSKI        PROVIDENCE  RI         F      47         47     25:19.4      25:19.4

      2     64  ROBERTO ROSALES-MESTA   PROVIDENCE  RI         M      48         95     25:20.2      50:39.6



Team - Hopkinton Running Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1     93  JOAN CLIFFORD           WESTBOROUGH  MA        F      18         18     23:42.7      23:42.7

      2     92  DAVID BAUMGART          WESTBOROUGH  MA        M      19         37     23:43.0      47:25.8



Team - GNBTC Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    200  DANNY NADEAU            SWANSEA  MA            M     218        218     34:45.6      34:45.6

      2    201  TAMI NADEAU             SWANSEA  MA            F     219        437     34:46.4    1:09:32.0



Team - Team Johnson Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    215  ISABELLA JOHNSON        BRIDGEWATER  MA        F      94         94     28:06.7      28:06.7

      2    214  MARY JOHNSON            BRIDGEWATER  MA        F      96        190     28:13.6      56:20.3



Team - Team BEAST Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    220  KAREN WENBERG           NEW BEDFORD  MA        F     241        241     36:24.9      36:24.9

      2    221  CHARLOTTE LUDWIG        BUZZARDS BAY  MA       F     242        483     36:25.3    1:12:50.2



Team - #ChasingArthur Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    222  JOHNATHAN TEIXEIRA      JOHNSTON  RI           M     209        209     33:56.2      33:56.2

      2    287  KIM BENEVIDES           COVENTRY  RI           F     225        434     34:56.6    1:08:52.9