Worcester Jingle 5K

Worcester Jingle 5K

December 16, 2018


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Family and Friends

Team - WORMTOWN MILERS Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 54:30.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1824  ARTHUR BESSE            TEMPLETON  MA          M       3          3     17:21.9      17:21.9

      2   1556  JOSHUA CURTIS           WORCESTER  MA          M       6          9     18:15.1      35:37.1

      3   1424  NORMAN EVERETT          AUBURN  MA             M       9         18     18:53.8      54:30.9

      4   1813  JOHN CORDARO            WORCESTER  MA          M      77         95     23:56.8    1:18:27.7

      5   1396  WILLIAM DOWD            HOLDEN  MA             M      90        185     24:17.5    1:42:45.2

      6   1699  KARA RUTLEDGE           NORTHBOROUGH  MA       F     100        285     24:47.6    2:07:32.9

      7   1782  YOON MEE ZHANG          MARLBOROUGH  MA        F     110        395     25:04.6    2:32:37.5

      8   1763  JEFFERY WHITE           CHARLTON  MA           M     207        602     27:39.4    3:00:17.0

      9   1761  HAROLD STEVENS          WRCESTER  MA           M     225        827     28:09.1    3:28:26.1

     10   1499  NICOLE SABATINI         WORCESTER  MA          F     290       1117     29:55.3    3:58:21.4

     11   1754  HEATHER OSTRANDER       SHREWSBURY  MA         F     449       1566     34:25.9    4:32:47.3



Team - Sneakerama Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 59:34.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1821  MATTHEW GERMAIN         SPENCER  MA            M       5          5     18:06.2      18:06.2

      2   1781  DAVID CATARIUS          SHREWSBURY  MA         M      11         16     19:46.9      37:53.1

      3   1750  JACQUELINE SHAKAR       SUTTON  MA             F      28         44     21:40.9      59:34.0

      4   1765  KRISTEN LIBERTY         THOMPSON  CT           F      39         83     22:25.7    1:21:59.8

      5   1817  JAMES MORRISSEY         WEST BOYLSTON  MA      M      63        146     23:29.6    1:45:29.4

      6   1767  BILL MONAHAN            SHREWSBURY  MA         M      80        226     24:03.3    2:09:32.7

      7   1766  MELISSA GUERIN          SPENCER  MA            F     125        351     25:34.2    2:35:07.0

      8   1795  STEPHEN LASKA           HOLDEN  MA             M     128        479     25:44.5    3:00:51.6

      9   1798  LAUREL KING             SHREWSBURY  MA         F     170        649     26:41.6    3:27:33.2

     10   1823  HEATHER FORCHILLI       WORCESTER  MA          F     206        855     27:36.4    3:55:09.7

     11   1751  DEBRA PINTO             SUTTON  MA             F     372       1227     32:11.0    4:27:20.8

     12   1768  KARKA HANSON            HOLDEN  MA             F     377       1604     32:16.2    4:59:37.0



Team - Ed and Jean\'s Reindeer Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:00:47.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1659  MANUEL GONZALEZ         CHARLESTOWN  MA        M       2          2     16:40.3      16:40.3

      2   1668  JOHN KASALA             DALTON  MA             M      32         34     22:00.8      38:41.1

      3   1994  Paul Smith              Needham  MA            M      34         68     22:06.4    1:00:47.5

      4   1660  MEGAN KASALA-HALLINAN   Worcester  MA          F      35        103     22:11.1    1:22:58.7

      5   1805  KYLE KASALA             DALTON  MA             M      54        157     23:04.9    1:46:03.7

      6   1669  BRIANNA KASALA          DALTON  MA             F      71        228     23:47.2    2:09:50.9



Team - Peak\'s Elves Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:03:40.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1272  MATTHEW GANAS           WORCESTER  MA          M       4          4     18:00.3      18:00.3

      2   1737  RICK LA VACHE           WORCESTER  MA          M      40         44     22:28.0      40:28.3

      3   1553  TIM BUZZELL             EAST BROOKFIELD  MA    M      59        103     23:11.6    1:03:40.0

      4   1364  SEAN GANAS              WORCESTER  MA          M      86        189     24:12.2    1:27:52.3

      5   1417  ALFRED TORRES           WORCESTER  MA          M     130        319     25:51.7    1:53:44.0

      6   1559  JESSICA BACON           CHARLTON  MA           F     346        665     31:16.3    2:25:00.3

      7   1786  CHRISTINA LAVALLEE      AUBURN  MA             F     347       1012     31:16.5    2:56:16.9

      8   1405  PANDORA ROUILLARD       WORCESTER  MA          F     522       1534     36:52.6    3:33:09.5

      9   1436  PAM ARAGI               HOLDEN  MA             F     553       2087     38:02.4    4:11:12.0

     10   1419  AMANDA GRENIER          WORCESTER  MA          F     670       2757     54:19.2    5:05:31.2

     11   1409  ALEXANDRA GREELEY       WORCESTER  MA          F     671       3428     54:19.9    5:59:51.2

     12   1773  KATELYN WOOD-BRIEN      WORCESTER  MA          F     672       4100     54:20.1    6:54:11.3

     13   1404  BRIDGET SULLIVAN        WORCESTER  MA          F     673       4773     54:20.3    7:48:31.6

     14   1567  MARISSA WICE            WORCESTER  MA          F     674       5447     54:20.3    8:42:51.9



Team - Atlas Distribution Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:07:39.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1726  RYAN MURPHY             HOLDEN  MA             M      31         31     22:00.4      22:00.4

      2   1727  ALI MURPHY              HOLDEN  MA             F      33         64     22:01.1      44:01.6

      3   1734  CHARLIE GALLAGHER       WORCESTER  MA          M      67        131     23:37.4    1:07:39.0

      4   1716  JON SALOIS              WORCESTER  MA          M      95        226     24:31.8    1:32:10.9

      5   1722  JENN MARA               WORCESTER  MA          F     112        338     25:07.3    1:57:18.3

      6   1718  JOANNE SALOIS           SUTTON  MA             F     191        529     27:09.6    2:24:27.9

      7   1728  DENLEIGH GRNIET         WORCESTER  MA          F     192        721     27:09.6    2:51:37.5

      8   1729  DARLENE OJERHOLM        WORCESTER  MA          F     194        915     27:14.8    3:18:52.4

      9   1725  JAMIE SALOIS            HOLDEN  MA             M     242       1157     28:33.8    3:47:26.2

     10   1724  JACOB SALOIS            HOLDEN  MA             M     243       1400     28:34.0    4:16:00.3

     11   1996  Dennis Howard                                  M     253       1653     28:52.3    4:44:52.7

     12   1719  JOE SALOIS              SUTTTON  MA            M     289       1942     29:55.0    5:14:47.7

     13   1730  DAVID OJERHOLM          WORCESTER  MA          M     292       2234     29:56.8    5:44:44.5

     14   1717  RACHEL BLEDSOE          WORCESTER  MA          F     331       2565     30:47.8    6:15:32.3

     15   1720  GINA CARIGLIA           WORCESTER  MA          F     417       2982     33:22.7    6:48:55.1



Team - Hassett and Donnelly P.C. Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:09:32.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1529  MICHAEL KOPPANG         HOLDEN  MA             M      29         29     21:49.3      21:49.3

      2   1291  COURTNEY MAYO-SILVANI   SHREWSBURY  MA         F      72        101     23:47.6      45:36.9

      3   1547  MATTHEW D\'AGOSTINO      WORCESTER  MA          M      75        176     23:55.2    1:09:32.2

      4   1322  NANCY DONNELLY          BOYLSTON  MA           F     227        403     28:12.0    1:37:44.2

      5   1741  CAROLINE SWITCHENKO     WORCESTER  MA          F     613       1016     42:24.7    2:20:09.0

      6   1742  MICHAEL SWITCHENKO      WORCESTER  MA          M     659       1675     51:10.3    3:11:19.3



Team - Roadrunners Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:13:16.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1216  MADELYN GERMAIN         UXBRIDGE  MA           F      70         70     23:46.4      23:46.4

      2   1215  AMELIA GERMAIN          UXBRIDGE  MA           F      92        162     24:22.8      48:09.2

      3   1213  CYNTHIA GERMAIN         UXBRIDGE  MA           F     111        273     25:07.1    1:13:16.4

      4   1214  JOHN GERMAIN            UXBRIDGE  MA           M     340        613     31:08.3    1:44:24.7



Team - Run Free Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:14:06.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1749  JEREMY CARDIN           BELMONT  MA            M      24         24     21:29.8      21:29.8

      2   1649  MARIO LOPEZ             CAMBRIDGE  MA          M     149        173     26:15.7      47:45.5

      3   1340  JOSH WAGES              WORCESTER  MA          M     151        324     26:21.0    1:14:06.6

      4   1345  CHERI MAXFIELD          STERLING  MA           F     288        612     29:53.0    1:43:59.6

      5   1411  MEGAN PIERCE            JEFFERSON  MA          F     366        978     31:51.8    2:15:51.4

      6   1410  EVAN WOODRUFF           JEFFERSON  MA          M     367       1345     31:53.0    2:47:44.5



Team - Worcester Fitness Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:17:00.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1816  ADAM NABULSI            WORCESTER  MA          M      30         30     21:59.2      21:59.2

      2   1512  JENNIFER WHELAN         WORCESTER  MA          F     139        169     25:59.0      47:58.3

      3   1250  DAVID LAMONTAGNE        WORCESTER  MA          M     261        430     29:02.1    1:17:00.4

      4   1684  KAREN SHARPE            STERLING  MA           F     277        707     29:21.9    1:46:22.4

      5   1341  NICK D\'ANDREA           WORCESTER  MA          M     327       1034     30:41.8    2:17:04.2

      6   1316  DARLENE LAYTON          HOLDEN  MA             F     353       1387     31:24.2    2:48:28.4

      7   1456  LAURA COSENZA           WORCESTER  MA          F     365       1752     31:49.4    3:20:17.9

      8   1232  ANA WISWELL             CLINTON  MA            F     388       2140     32:30.2    3:52:48.1

      9   1702  LAURIE TESSIER          HOLDEN  MA             F     427       2567     33:35.8    4:26:23.9

     10   1703  MATTHEW TESSIER         HOLDEN  MA             M     429       2996     33:37.0    5:00:01.0

     11   1234  ERIC HUARD              RUTLAND  MA            M     456       3452     34:35.0    5:34:36.0

     12   1233  MARK HUARD              RUTLAND  MA            M     473       3925     35:11.3    6:09:47.4

     13   1513  DAVID WHELAN            WORCESTER  MA          M     476       4401     35:20.7    6:45:08.1

     14   1696  AMANDA GREGOIRE         WORCESTER  MA          F     492       4893     35:50.1    7:20:58.3

     15   1697  PARKER HINKLE           WORCESTER  MA          M     493       5386     35:50.7    7:56:49.0

     16   1524  JOANNE HARRINGTON       WORCESTER  MA          F     675       6061     54:23.3    8:51:12.4

     17   1430  PICKY LANIGAN           WORCESTER  MA          F     677       6738     54:25.9    9:45:38.4



Team - Harvard Pilgrim Health Care Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:19:30.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1205  ELIZABETH SITKO         HOLLAND  MA            F      18         18     20:59.3      20:59.3

      2   1543  CHANEY GAUDETTE         MILFORD  MA            M     122        140     25:27.0      46:26.3

      3   1274  BRIDGET CYR             FITCHBURG  MA          F     413        553     33:04.5    1:19:30.9

      4   1185  ELISE MILLIKEN          SPENCER  MA            F     451       1004     34:27.0    1:53:58.0



Team - Atlantic Athletics Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:20:48.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1760  JARED COLLINS           WHITINSVILLE  MA       M      88         88     24:14.5      24:14.5

      2   1808  SUSANNE LOGAN           WORCESTER  MA          F     208        296     27:40.3      51:54.8

      3   1759  MICHAEL PAROUSIS        WORCESTER  MA          M     256        552     28:54.0    1:20:48.8

      4   1797  REBEKAH SUYER           WORCESTER  MA          F     264        816     29:04.3    1:49:53.2

      5   1796  ED SUYER                WORCESTER  MA          M     270       1086     29:13.3    2:19:06.5



Team - Blood Sweat & Beers Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:21:14.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1561  MICHELE CRAEMER         UPTON  MA              F     153        153     26:23.5      26:23.5

      2   1562  FRANK CRAEMER           UPTON  MA              M     154        307     26:24.1      52:47.7

      3   1560  SUE MOUTINHO            UPTON  MA              F     237        544     28:26.4    1:21:14.2

      4   1650  STEPHANIE DUTCHER       MILFORD  MA            F     251        795     28:51.5    1:50:05.7

      5   1595  KIMBERLY HIPPELI        WESTBOROUGH  MA        F     479       1274     35:31.0    2:25:36.8



Team - GC Results Fitness Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:24:28.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1593  ROB AUGER               MILLBURY  MA           M       8          8     18:42.9      18:42.9

      2   1467  JON DENEEN              GRAFTON  MA            M     401        409     32:52.3      51:35.3

      3   1452  TRACY FLYNN             SHREWSBURY  MA         F     402        811     32:52.8    1:24:28.1

      4   1447  JAY LEBLANC             HOLLISTON  MA          M     409       1220     33:00.8    1:57:29.0

      5   1709  PATRICIA BOURQUE        WORCESTER  MA          F     410       1630     33:01.2    2:30:30.3

      6   1397  CHRISTINA GAMBLE        WORCESTER  MA          F     511       2141     36:21.7    3:06:52.1

      7   1403  CINDI ANDERSON          WORCESTER  MA          F     512       2653     36:22.5    3:43:14.6



Team - CrossFit 1977 & Sturbridge Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:26:02.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1569  BRIAN BREEN             CHARLTON  MA           M     113        113     25:07.7      25:07.7

      2   1568  CRYSTAL BURT            STURBRIDGE  MA         F     240        353     28:31.0      53:38.7

      3   1695  MARY MARCHESSAULT       SOUTHBRIDGE  MA        F     382        735     32:23.3    1:26:02.1

      4   1541  NICOLE POPE             STURBRIDGE  MA         F     535       1270     37:20.9    2:03:23.0



Team - Moynaghs Tavern Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:30:53.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1679  KRISTEN HERSHEY         WORCESTER  MA          F     229        229     28:13.5      28:13.5

      2   1680  MICHAEL HERSHEY         WORCESTER  MA          M     231        460     28:14.2      56:27.8

      3   1790  SARAH HAMILTON          WORCESTER  MA          F     450        910     34:26.0    1:30:53.8



Team - Law Offices of Joseph J. Cariglia Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:38:30.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1323  RICHARD SILVANI         WORCESTER  MA          M     210        210     27:47.7      27:47.7

      2   1579  CHING MELODINO          LEOMINSTER  MA         F     423        633     33:28.4    1:01:16.1

      3   1442  CHERELE GENTILE         WORCESTER  MA          F     532       1165     37:13.8    1:38:30.0

      4   1654  CHRISTINE RUGGIERI      SHREWSBURY  MA         F     533       1698     37:14.0    2:15:44.1

      5   1655  JOHN RUGGIERI           SHREWSBURY  MA         M     542       2240     37:37.4    2:53:21.6

      6   1583  SHANE CASEY             SOUTHBRIDGE  MA        M     639       2879     46:38.7    3:40:00.3

      7   1582  CHING MELODINO          SOUTHBRIDGE  MA        F     640       3519     46:38.9    4:26:39.3

      8   1581  SARA TOOMEY             WORCESTER  MA          F     662       4181     51:47.1    5:18:26.4

      9   1441  PAUL FRANCO             WORCESTER  MA          M     663       4844     51:48.5    6:10:14.9

     10   1580  JACKIE CATINO           WORCESTER  MA          F     664       5508     51:50.5    7:02:05.5



Team - Polish Princesses Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 1:46:23.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1382  ALICIA COOKSEY          WORCESTER  MA          F     354        354     31:25.9      31:25.9

      2   1381  ANNA KOSTERSKI          HOLDEN  MA             F     436        790     33:54.5    1:05:20.5

      3   1677  SYLWIA URATO            WORCESTER  MA          F     591       1381     41:02.5    1:46:23.0



Team - Team Wonder Woman and her Superhero Friends Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 1:46:36.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1665  ANNIE ROLINCIK          WELLESLEY  MA          F     478        478     35:30.9      35:30.9

      2   1663  CAROL CHAOUI            WELLESLEY  MA          F     481        959     35:32.2    1:11:03.2

      3   1666  PAUL ROLINCIK           WELLESLEY  MA          M     482       1441     35:32.9    1:46:36.2

      4   1664  AMIN CHAOUI             WELLESLEY  MA          M     483       1924     35:34.1    2:22:10.3



Team - Bohan Brodericks Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 1:56:56.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1484  PAUL BOHAN-BRODERICK    WORCESTER  MA          M     232        232     28:14.8      28:14.8

      2   1485  JEREMIAH BOHAN-BRODERICKWORCESTER  MA          M     344        576     31:14.8      59:29.7

      3   1486  AOIFE BOHAN-BRODERICK   WORCESTER  MA          F     690       1266     57:26.8    1:56:56.6



Team - Run Drink and Be Merry Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 2:03:37.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1468  MEAGAN MCILVAINE        OXFORD  MA             F     503        503     36:12.8      36:12.8

      2   1470  COLIN MCILVAINE         OXFORD  MA             M     505       1008     36:15.0    1:12:27.9

      3   1471  KEIGAN MCILVAINE        OXFORD  MA             F     658       1666     51:09.9    2:03:37.8

      4   1469  KEITH MCILVAINE         OXFORD  MA             M     660       2326     51:12.8    2:54:50.7



Team - inBalance Chiropractic Little Helpers Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 2:15:40.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1415  STEPHANIE DEBS          SHREWSBURY  MA         F     509        509     36:20.5      36:20.5

      2   1434  RYAN CHIN               SHREWSBURY  MA         M     586       1095     40:28.1    1:16:48.6

      3   1788  CHARLENE HOLLUM         SHREWSBURY  MA         F     693       1788     58:51.6    2:15:40.3