Guinness Irish 5K

Guinness Irish 5K

March 02, 2019


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

5K

Teams

Team - Team Horseneck Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 57:18.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1057  MITCHELL DAILEY         HARRISVILLE  RI        M       2          2     17:17.0      17:17.0

      2   1301  DREW PASKANIK           WOONSOCKET  RI         M      10         12     19:41.2      36:58.2

      3   1055  GARRETT DAILEY          HARRISVILLE  RI        M      13         25     20:20.3      57:18.5

      4   1056  MICHAEL DAILEY          HARRISVILLE  RI        M     147        172     27:33.4    1:24:51.9



Team - TVFR Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:01:58.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1659  MARK CAPPARELLA         BELLINGHAM  MA         M      12         12     19:52.6      19:52.6

      2   1682  STEPHEN SULLIVAN        UXBRIDGE  MA           M      19         31     21:00.1      40:52.7

      3   1662  PATRICK MCENANEY        MENDON  MA             M      20         51     21:05.3    1:01:58.1

      4   1492  ROBYN BRATICA           MILFORD  MA            F      33         84     22:18.0    1:24:16.1

      5   1643  AMANDA ASHLEY           UXBRIDGE  MA           F      55        139     23:40.6    1:47:56.8

      6   1670  THRIBHUVAN PARUPALLI    WESTBOROUGH  MA        M      62        201     23:59.2    2:11:56.0

      7   1424  REBECCA MAKI            MENDON  MA             F      95        296     25:32.4    2:37:28.4

      8   1663  CHERYL ASSELIN          HOPKINTON  MA          F     108        404     26:04.2    3:03:32.6

      9   1005  GEORGE ANDREW           HOLLISTON  MA          M     123        527     26:39.1    3:30:11.8

     10   1719  MARCIA RULLIE           MILLVILLE  MA          F     201        728     29:41.6    3:59:53.4



Team - Providence Hurling Club Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:10:28.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    385  TRAVIS CROCKER          SCITUATE  RI           M      32         32     22:10.9      22:10.9

      2   1510  MATTHEW PARKS           PROVIDENCE  RI         M      51         83     23:23.1      45:34.0

      3   1718  MICHAEL KENNELLY        PROVIDENCE  RI         M      80        163     24:54.0    1:10:28.1

      4   1511  KAILEIGH MCKINLEY       PROVIDENCE  RI         F     226        389     30:37.7    1:41:05.9



Team - Providence Police/FOP running Team Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:15:26.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1689  JOHN BENROS             PAWTUCKET  RI          M      37         37     22:48.0      22:48.0

      2   1699  GIANA VALLETTA          CRANSTON  RI           F      38         75     22:48.2      45:36.3

      3   1696  GENIFER BUSTAMANTE      WARWICK  RI            F     204        279     29:50.2    1:15:26.6



Team - Scotty McNaughtys Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:20:38.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    411  JAMES HEYDEN            PORT JEFFERSON STAT    M      88         88     25:15.4      25:15.4

      2   1691  DANIEL HENNIGAN         PROVIDENCE  RI         M      91        179     25:27.1      50:42.5

      3    393  GRACE CARREIRO          TIVERTON  RI           F     208        387     29:55.8    1:20:38.4

      4   1711  KARA HENNIGAN           PAWTUCKET  RI          F     263        650     32:16.4    1:52:54.9

      5   1697  BRIAN HENNIGAN          DOYLESTOWN  PA         M     380       1030     39:58.9    2:32:53.8

      6   1621  SCOTT HENNIGAN          PAWTUCKET  RI          M     381       1411     40:05.6    3:12:59.5

      7   1692  JENNIFER HENNIGAN       PAWTUCKET  RI          F     422       1833     45:06.4    3:58:05.9

      8   1710  MEL HENNIGAN            PAWTUCKET  RI          F     460       2293     50:29.0    4:48:34.9

      9   1709  MARK HENNIGAN           PAWTUCKET  RI          M     461       2754     50:30.6    5:39:05.6



Team - The Cliffs of Mocha Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:21:55.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1685  BRIAN CLYNE             PROVIDENCE  RI         M      92         92     25:30.1      25:30.1

      2   1687  SOPHIA CLYNE            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     173        265     28:12.0      53:42.1

      3    381  COCO DOBRON             BARRINGTON  RI         F     174        439     28:12.8    1:21:55.0



Team - JackRabbit Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:22:37.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1160  TUCKER MATTESON         PROVIDENCE  RI         M      53         53     23:35.4      23:35.4

      2   1134  LISA KNOPPE-REED        WEYMOUTH  MA           F     145        198     27:32.6      51:08.0

      3   1262  ELYSSA SYKES BIDWELL    PROVIDENCE  RI         F     247        445     31:29.4    1:22:37.5

      4   1124  JEANNE JACKSON          JOHNSTON  RI           F     341        786     37:09.2    1:59:46.7



Team - McCool Runnings Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:23:56.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1137  NICOLE LAFERTE          WOONSOCKET  RI         F     106        106     26:01.0      26:01.0

      2   1060  MEREDITH DEFFLEY        JAMESTOWN  RI          F     144        250     27:29.4      53:30.4

      3   1520  BRENDAN MCGINN          PAWTUCKET  RI          M     219        469     30:25.9    1:23:56.4

      4   1190  KAREN O\'KANE            WARWICK  RI            F     400        869     41:47.8    2:05:44.2



Team - Honey Badgers Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:26:12.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1411  TIM HUTCHINS            ATTLEBORO FALLS  MA    M      74         74     24:38.2      24:38.2

      2   1410  KERRY HUTCHINS          PLAINVILLE  MA         F      75        149     24:41.8      49:20.0

      3   1412  NICOLE RIZZI            ATTLEBORO  MA          F     334        483     36:52.6    1:26:12.7



Team - KORG Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:45:06.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1630  ROBERT PEPIN            PAWTUCKET  RI          M     130        130     26:58.4      26:58.4

      2   1629  NANCY PEPIN             PAWTUCKET  RI          F     369        499     38:46.4    1:05:44.8

      3   1721  NOEMIA GUEDES           PAWTUCKET  RI          F     372        871     39:21.6    1:45:06.4



Team - Sparkling Unicorns Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:49:08.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1458  WILL WOODMAN            NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M     131        131     26:58.6      26:58.6

      2   1455  STEVE NOONAN            NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    M     340        471     37:00.7    1:03:59.3

      3   1454  MARJORIE NELSON         NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     423        894     45:09.3    1:49:08.6

      4   1493  STEPHEN NELSON          OXFORD  MA             M     426       1320     45:20.1    2:34:28.8

      5    391  ROBERT SPALDING         WARWICK  RI            M     448       1768     48:59.7    3:23:28.5

      6   1628  DONNA OLSON             CUMBERLAND  RI         F     449       2217     49:00.5    4:12:29.0

      7   1400  HEATHER NEWELL          NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     483       2700     58:25.7    5:10:54.8

      8    392  EILEEN NEWELL           NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA    F     484       3184     58:28.6    6:09:23.5



Team - #ChasingArthur Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:56:30.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1267  JOHNATHAN TEIXEIRA      JOHNSTON  RI           M     292        292     34:06.2      34:06.2

      2   1017  KIM BENEVIDES           COVENTRY  RI           F     333        625     36:48.5    1:10:54.7

      3   1209  JANE POORE              SMITHFIELD  RI         F     429       1054     45:36.0    1:56:30.7

      4   1046  MICHAEL CHAMPAGNE       SMITHFIELD  RI         M     430       1484     45:37.5    2:42:08.2

      5   1043  JOAN CAROLAN            SMITHFIELD  RI         F     455       1939     49:38.5    3:31:46.7

      6   1219  CHARLIE RHOADS          ASHLAND  MA            M     465       2404     51:20.7    4:23:07.5



Team - Team Eva Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 2:01:13.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1403  TRACEY PASKANIK         WOONSOCKET  RI         F     351        351     37:40.1      37:40.1

      2   1404  KRISTINA PETERSON       PROVIDENCE  RI         F     352        703     37:41.8    1:15:21.9

      3   1672  TYLER YOUNG             PROVIDENCE  RI         M     432       1135     45:51.2    2:01:13.2



Team - Psycho Sischo CRAZIES Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 2:06:31.1


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    387  ALY BROCK               COVENTRY  RI           F     384        384     40:36.4      40:36.4

      2    386  CHERYL MARQUES          COVENTRY  RI           F     408        792     42:56.8    1:23:33.3

      3   1322  BARY FLEET              WARWICK  RI            M     409       1201     42:57.7    2:06:31.1

      4   1077  GAIL FAZIO              CRANSTON  RI           F     410       1611     43:00.5    2:49:31.6

      5   1669  JEAN MANTAIAN           WARWICK  RI            F     457       2068     49:52.4    3:39:24.0

      6    403  ROSEMARIE BENNETT       WARWICK  RI            F     458       2526     49:53.1    4:29:17.2



Team - Shamrock Shenanigan Squad Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 2:12:40.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1066  STEVEN DESROSIERS       WOONSOCKET  RI         M     206        206     29:54.9      29:54.9

      2   1329  EDWARD DOYLE            WARWICK  RI            M     464        670     51:19.9    1:21:14.9

      3   1220  BLANCA RIVERA           PROVIDENCE  RI         F     468       1138     51:25.3    2:12:40.2

      4   1114  BRETT HARDING           WARWICK  RI            M     469       1607     51:25.7    3:04:05.9

      5   1065  SARAH DESROSIERS        WOONSOCKET  RI         F     470       2077     51:27.1    3:55:33.1

      6   1033  BARBARA BROPHY          EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    F     471       2548     51:28.5    4:47:01.6



Team - Bailey Made It Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 2:39:26.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1097  ALICIA GLORIA           LINCOLN  RI            F     472        472     53:07.8      53:07.8

      2   1098  SARAH GLORIA            LINCOLN  RI            F     473        945     53:08.2    1:46:16.0

      3   1252  ELIZABETH STACKI        LINCOLN  RI            F     474       1419     53:10.2    2:39:26.2

      4   1253  JAY STACKI              LINCOLN  RI            M     475       1894     53:10.9    3:32:37.2



Team - Team O\'Neil Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:44:01.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1668  ADAM SANFILIPPO         LINCOLN  RI            M     476        476     54:40.0      54:40.0

      2   1657  ALEXANDRA ONEIL         LINCOLN  RI            F     477        953     54:40.6    1:49:20.6

      3   1656  JOHN O\'NEIL             LINCOLN  RI            M     478       1431     54:41.2    2:44:01.8

      4   1658  SAMANTHA ONEIL          LINCOLN  RI            F     479       1910     54:42.0    3:38:43.8



Team - Petrella Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1205  COREY PETRELLA          MYSTIC  CT             M     198        198     29:34.8      29:34.8



Team - Genaro Ramirez Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1213  GENARO RAMIREZ          CRANSTON  RI           M     271        271     32:57.7      32:57.7



Team - The Supersonic Snails Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1231  CAROLA SCHUELLER        WEST KINGSTON  RI      F     318        318     35:25.4      35:25.4



Team - VIP Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1244  FERNANDO SILVEIRA       PAWTUCKET  RI          M       6          6     18:40.9      18:40.9



Team - Newport Run and Chug Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1249  BRIAN SPERLONGANO       N KINGSTOWN  RI        M      24         24     21:39.6      21:39.6



Team - Team Live Badass Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1293  KYLE GAMACHE            CRANSTON  RI           M      85         85     25:06.8      25:06.8



Team - The Trust Employees Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1623  MARYANNE KUCIA          REHOBOTH  MA           F     456        456     49:39.8      49:39.8



Team - The Trust Family Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1564  PATTY RIDLON            BARRINGTON  RI         F     370        370     38:54.3      38:54.3



Team - Team Bob Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    383  RYAN CONTOIS            SEEKONK  MA            M     200        200     29:41.1      29:41.1



Team - Two Feet In Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1006  PAULA ARCHAMBAULT       MANVILLE  RI           F     466        466     51:23.5      51:23.5

      2   1111  LINDA HAMEL             LINCOLN  RI            F     467        933     51:24.2    1:42:47.8



Team - Team Squeaky Wheels Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1018  THOMAS BIERNACKI        HARRISVILLE  RI        M     278        278     33:07.1      33:07.1

      2   1203  JANINA PAYNE            WARWICK  RI            F     307        585     35:00.4    1:08:07.5



Team - Tri-State Running Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1040  RALPH BUTTS             BROOKFIELD  MA         M     302        302     34:45.9      34:45.9

      2   1039  BETH BUTTS              BROOKFIELD  MA         F     303        605     34:46.9    1:09:32.8



Team - River Street Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1062  RACHAEL DEMPSEY         WAKEFIELD  RI          F     248        248     31:48.5      31:48.5

      2   1061  JAMES DEMPSEY           WAKEFIELD  RI          M     249        497     31:49.1    1:03:37.7



Team - Globo Gym Purple Cobras Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1100  ALEXANDRA GOODLEY-ESPINOPROVIDENCE  RI         F     366        366     38:36.6      38:36.6

      2   1151  NOAH LUPICA             PROVIDENCE  RI         M     367        733     38:36.9    1:17:13.6



Team - Mendes Monsters Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1171  SAMUAL MENDES           S DARTMOUTH  MA        M     462        462     50:35.9      50:35.9

      2   1150  CAROL LINCOLN           DOUGLAS  MA            F     463        925     50:36.5    1:41:12.5



Team - Rhode Runner Club Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1161  HEATHER MCCABE          CRANSTON  RI           F      43         43     23:08.3      23:08.3

      2   1614  NANCY MCCREA            PAWTUCKET  RI          F     229        272     30:47.9      53:56.2



Team - Medal Beasts Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1309  JESSICA GOJCZ           LINCOLN  RI            F     450        450     49:06.2      49:06.2

      2   1310  JOE BROOKS              LINCOLN  RI            M     451        901     49:07.0    1:38:13.3



Team - CycleBar Providence Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1268  MICHAEL THOMSON         NORTH PROVIDENCE  R    M      41         41     23:01.9      23:01.9

      2   1637  AURA MAURICIO           WESTPORT  MA           F     156        197     27:51.0      50:53.0



Team - Team Schwabie Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1445  JAMES SCHWAB JR.        PAWTUCKET  RI          M     387        387     40:41.0      40:41.0

      2   1444  JAMES SCHWAB SR.        PAWTUCKET  RI          M     402        789     41:58.2    1:22:39.3



Team - The Ruthless Coyotes Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1586  DAVID ST. MARTIN        REHOBOTH  MA           M     141        141     27:21.1      27:21.1

      2   1610  TYLER O\'NEIL            WILBRAHAM  MA          M     148        289     27:34.1      54:55.2



Team - Nordson EFD Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1616  MATTHEW GREENE          CRANSTON  RI           M      82         82     25:00.4      25:00.4

      2   1615  KATIE GREENE            CRANSTON  RI           F     104        186     25:52.9      50:53.4



Team - Just for Fun Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1321  RACHEL MEYEN            MIDDLETOWN  RI         F      23         23     21:30.6      21:30.6

      2   1323  JENNIFER MEYEN          MIDDLETOWN  RI         F     443        466     47:22.8    1:08:53.4



Team - Team RunFirst Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1741  JOSEPH SCHRADER         WAKEFIELD  RI          M     193        193     29:23.0      29:23.0

      2   1742  ALEXANDRA SCHRADER      WAKEFIELD  RI          F     194        387     29:23.5      58:46.6



Team - Wroblewski team Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (times):


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    405  BIG AL WROBLEWSKI       ATTLEBORO  MA          M     163        163     27:57.8      27:57.8

      2    404  KATIE WROBLEWSKI        ATTLEBORO  MA          F     316        479     35:18.2    1:03:16.0