Guinness Shamrock Shuffle 5K

Guinness Shamrock Shuffle 5K

March 16, 2019


Results By RaceWire

Final Team Results

Team - SaintsTC Finish Position - 1

Team Score (times): 54:29.4


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    390  REILLY JOHNSTON         EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    M       3          3     16:45.8      16:45.8

      2   1710  COLBY LUIZ              RUMFORD  RI            M       8         11     18:32.0      35:17.8

      3    393  RACHAEL MONGEAU         CUMBERLAND  RI         F      12         23     19:11.5      54:29.4

      4   1714  RYAN DESCHENE           PAWTUCKET  RI          M      27         50     20:23.4    1:14:52.8

      5   1717  CJ MAGILL               CUMBERLAND  RI         M     784        834     48:54.3    2:03:47.1



Team - Team Horseneck Finish Position - 2

Team Score (times): 1:04:00.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1057  MITCHELL DAILEY         HARRISVILLE  RI        M       5          5     17:09.5      17:09.5

      2   1055  GARRETT DAILEY          HARRISVILLE  RI        M      36         41     21:06.9      38:16.5

      3   1056  MICHAEL DAILEY          HARRISVILLE  RI        M     145        186     25:44.3    1:04:00.8



Team - Rhode Runner Club Finish Position - 3

Team Score (times): 1:06:20.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    426  STEPHEN OLIVEIRA        PAWTUCKET  RI          M      32         32     20:51.2      20:51.2

      2    459  DAVID DIAS              COVENTRY  RI           M      52         84     22:18.0      43:09.3

      3   1161  HEATHER MCCABE          CRANSTON  RI           F      76        160     23:10.7    1:06:20.0

      4    438  BOB SEGAL               PROVIDENCE  RI         M     164        324     26:22.8    1:32:42.9

      5    437  KAREN FRIEND            PROVIDENCE  RI         F     165        489     26:23.3    1:59:06.2

      6    457  JOE COLANTUONO          WEST WARWICK  RI       M     166        655     26:23.7    2:25:29.9

      7   1699  MELKON MEGERDICHIAN     CRANSTON  RI           M     209        864     27:11.2    2:52:41.2

      8    425  ASHLEY SHERMAN          PAWTUCKET  RI          F     306       1170     29:08.5    3:21:49.7

      9    477  MARIA MACLELLAN         SLATERSVILLE  RI       F     401       1571     31:33.4    3:53:23.1

     10   1708  KATHERINE LAMOUREUX     PAWTUCKET  RI          F     467       2038     33:00.6    4:26:23.8

     11   1709  ALI RULE                PAWTUCKET  RI          F     739       2777     44:25.4    5:10:49.2



Team - Dropkick Hugheses Finish Position - 4

Team Score (times): 1:13:33.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1457  JAMESON HUGHES          NORTH DIGHTON  MA      M     104        104     24:15.3      24:15.3

      2   1453  JONATHAN COWAL          DEERFIELD  NH          M     110        214     24:27.3      48:42.7

      3    396  RYAN HUGHES             WALTHAM  MA            M     120        334     24:50.8    1:13:33.5

      4   1470  DAVID PIERSON           WINDHAM  NH            M     288        622     28:40.9    1:42:14.4

      5   1452  MELISSA HUGHES          DEERFIELD  NH          F     311        933     29:16.3    2:11:30.7

      6   1458  LEAH HUGHES             NORTH DIGHTON  MA      F     753       1686     45:44.5    2:57:15.3

      7   1427  MOLLY HUGHES            NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     754       2440     45:47.1    3:43:02.5

      8   1455  LIZ HUGHES              NORTH DIGHTON  MA      F     758       3198     46:13.8    4:29:16.3

      9   1456  JILLIAN HUGHES          NORTH DIGHTON  MA      F     759       3957     46:13.9    5:15:30.2

     10   1454  JOHN HUGHES             NORTH DIGHTON  MA      M     760       4717     46:13.9    6:01:44.2

     11   1428  CAILEEN HUGHES          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     763       5480     46:34.0    6:48:18.2



Team - Team Leanify Finish Position - 5

Team Score (times): 1:18:25.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1557  LINDSAY COLUCCI         WESTERLY  RI           F      50         50     22:11.6      22:11.6

      2    473  RITA NERNEY             WARWICK  RI            F     250        300     28:03.9      50:15.5

      3   1499  DONNA ALVES             COVENTRY  RI           F     254        554     28:10.3    1:18:25.9

      4   1487  DESMOND HARRIS          CRANSTON  RI           M     263        817     28:15.6    1:46:41.5

      5   1497  COLLEEN SYMANSKY        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     505       1322     33:58.1    2:20:39.7

      6   1613  SHELEEN BERTRAND        EAST GREENWICH  RI     F     517       1839     34:21.6    2:55:01.3

      7   1622  DIANA FINNEY            NORTH STONINGTON  C    F     549       2388     35:23.9    3:30:25.3

      8   1623  WILLIAM FINNEY JR       NORTH STONINGTON  C    M     550       2938     35:24.0    4:05:49.3

      9    472  JESSICA GALBRAITH       WARWICK  RI            F     584       3522     36:28.4    4:42:17.8

     10   1503  KELLY SHEEDY            EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    F     652       4174     39:11.3    5:21:29.1

     11   1610  CORENE WHITE            CRANSTON  RI           F     653       4827     39:11.8    6:00:41.0

     12   1500  ERIN UPHAM              WARWICK  RI            F     666       5493     39:51.1    6:40:32.1

     13   1617  DONNA BROMAGE           WARWICK  RI            F     668       6161     39:55.6    7:20:27.8

     14   1495  LISA WILLIAMS           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     669       6830     39:55.7    8:00:23.6

     15   1645  COLLEEN KOWALIK         WARWICK  RI            F     677       7507     40:22.0    8:40:45.7

     16   1647  MICHELLE BICA           WARWICK  RI            F     682       8189     40:37.2    9:21:22.9

     17    487  MIKAELA NEWELL          CUMBERLAND  RI         F     709       8898     42:24.1   10:03:47.0

     18    338  JOAN NEWELL             CRANSTON  RI           F     712       9610     42:27.8   10:46:14.9

     19   1558  IFFY DURU               WARWICK  RI            F     715      10325     42:39.2   11:28:54.1

     20   1625  DIOLINDA IRWIN          WARWICK  RI            F     726      11051     43:15.2   12:12:09.3

     21   1493  DEANNA BAILEY           WARWICK  RI            F     727      11778     43:16.4   12:55:25.7

     22   1600  BREANA COLEMAN          WARWICK  RI            F     819      12597     52:24.5   13:47:50.3

     23   1597  KATY HARRISON           WARWICK  RI            F     820      13417     52:26.0   14:40:16.3

     24   1618  TARA ROCHON             CRANSTON  RI           F     821      14238     52:30.3   15:32:46.6

     25    458  NICOLE PARSONS          RIVERSIDE  RI          F     852      15090     56:56.2   16:29:42.9

     26   1621  STEPHANIE SOUZA         WARWICK  RI            F     853      15943     56:56.8   17:26:39.7



Team - Irish Lederhosen Finish Position - 6

Team Score (times): 1:19:33.0


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1441  TIM FRATUS              NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     105        105     24:19.6      24:19.6

      2    386  JEFFREY SMITH           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     130        235     25:13.1      49:32.8

      3   1421  ERICKA MCGOVERN         N. KINGSTOWN  RI       F     336        571     30:00.2    1:19:33.0



Team - Psycho Sischo CRAZIES Finish Position - 7

Team Score (times): 1:23:30.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    468  MICHAEL DESVEAUX        WARWICK  RI            M      90         90     23:58.5      23:58.5

      2    335  GREG GEMMA              WARWICK  RI            M     260        350     28:14.9      52:13.4

      3    359  JULIE SALISBURY         CRANSTON  RI           F     389        739     31:16.8    1:23:30.3

      4   1745  ALY BROCK               COVENTRY  RI           F     408       1147     31:51.2    1:55:21.6

      5    469  KELLY MARONEY           WARWICK  RI            F     574       1721     36:15.0    2:31:36.6

      6   1077  GAIL FAZIO              CRANSTON  RI           F     594       2315     36:43.0    3:08:19.6



Team - McCool Runnings Finish Position - 8

Team Score (times): 1:23:42.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1137  NICOLE LAFERTE          WOONSOCKET  RI         F     140        140     25:35.3      25:35.3

      2   1060  MEREDITH DEFFLEY        JAMESTOWN  RI          F     152        292     26:03.5      51:38.8

      3   1191  LIAM O\'KANE             WARWICK  RI            M     413        705     32:03.6    1:23:42.5

      4   1190  KAREN O\'KANE            WARWICK  RI            F     678       1383     40:22.1    2:04:04.6



Team - VIP Finish Position - 9

Team Score (times): 1:23:49.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1244  FERNANDO SILVEIRA       PAWTUCKET  RI          M       9          9     18:38.8      18:38.8

      2   1233  PETER SEDGWICK          REHOBOTH  MA           M     376        385     31:03.0      49:41.9

      3   1238  ROSE SEDGWICK           REHOBOTH  MA           F     508        893     34:07.7    1:23:49.6



Team - JackRabbit Finish Position - 10

Team Score (times): 1:28:26.5


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1160  TUCKER MATTESON         PROVIDENCE  RI         M      57         57     22:21.9      22:21.9

      2   1262  ELYSSA SYKES BIDWELL    PROVIDENCE  RI         F     369        426     30:53.6      53:15.5

      3   1124  JEANNE JACKSON          JOHNSTON  RI           F     543        969     35:11.0    1:28:26.5



Team - TFW WEST BAY Finish Position - 11

Team Score (times): 1:28:48.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    371  SEAN CAMPBELL           EAST GREENWICH  RI     M      98         98     24:08.7      24:08.7

      2   1445  AMY ANDREOZZI           EAST GREENWICH  RI     F     429        527     32:17.2      56:25.9

      3   1443  NEIL BRZOZA             WARWICK  RI            M     432        959     32:22.2    1:28:48.2

      4    481  MICHAEL ANDREOZZI       EAST GREENWICH  RI     M     437       1396     32:26.6    2:01:14.9

      5   1396  MARK FEUTI              EAST GREENWICH  RI     M     586       1982     36:32.8    2:37:47.7

      6   1397  KATE FEUTI              EAST GREENWICH  RI     F     587       2569     36:33.8    3:14:21.6

      7   1365  RICHARD JURCZYK         WEST KINGSTON  RI      M     616       3185     37:44.3    3:52:05.9

      8   1463  SARA ANDREOZZI          EAST GREENWICH  RI     F     724       3909     43:08.1    4:35:14.1

      9   1581  CATHERINE MATTSON       EAST GREENWICH  RI     F     747       4656     45:30.7    5:20:44.8

     10   1565  NENNIFER COSGROVE       EAST GREENWICH  RI     F     748       5404     45:31.0    6:06:15.8

     11   1512  HANNAH COLLINS          WEST WARWICK  RI       F     822       6226     52:37.9    6:58:53.8

     12   1392  JENNIFER BERARDIS       BELLINGHAM  MA         F     848       7074     56:27.6    7:55:21.5

     13   1476  JANE WILSON             EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    F     849       7923     56:29.2    8:51:50.7

     14   1442  CARRIE PATALANO         WARWICK  RI            F     858       8781     57:39.5    9:49:30.2

     15   1364  CAROL JURCZYK           WEST KINGSTON  RI      F     861       9642     57:43.4   10:47:13.6



Team - #ChasingArthur Finish Position - 12

Team Score (times): 1:29:46.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1209  JANE POORE              SMITHFIELD  RI         F     274        274     28:24.2      28:24.2

      2   1046  MICHAEL CHAMPAGNE       SMITHFIELD  RI         M     297        571     28:54.1      57:18.3

      3   1267  JOHNATHAN TEIXEIRA      JOHNSTON  RI           M     439       1010     32:28.3    1:29:46.6

      4   1017  KIM BENEVIDES           COVENTRY  RI           F     527       1537     34:45.4    2:04:32.1

      5   1043  JOAN CAROLAN            SMITHFIELD  RI         F     783       2320     48:34.8    2:53:06.9

      6   1219  CHARLIE RHOADS          ASHLAND  MA            M     835       3155     53:36.0    3:46:42.9



Team - Ocean State Job Lot Finish Position - 13

Team Score (times): 1:30:28.8


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1    330  DAVID COOPER            COVENTRY  RI           M     321        321     29:30.5      29:30.5

      2    324  PETER HETU              LINCOLN  RI            M     340        661     30:07.1      59:37.6

      3    326  ALEX ARROYO             SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       M     365       1026     30:51.1    1:30:28.8

      4    328  RYAN BACCARI            NARRAGANSETT  RI       M     651       1677     39:00.3    2:09:29.1

      5    333  LISA ADELMAN            EAST GREENWICH  RI     F     801       2478     49:49.3    2:59:18.5

      6    327  LAURA TYYSKA-FAHRUDIN   WARWICK  RI            F     817       3295     51:58.4    3:51:16.9

      7    332  SINDIA TORRES           PROVIDENCE  RI         F     818       4113     51:58.5    4:43:15.5

      8    321  DEB LIOCE               NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     866       4979   1:00:45.9    5:44:01.4

      9    323  KIMBERLY SADOWSKI       COVENTRY  RI           F     867       5846   1:00:47.8    6:44:49.3

     10    322  KIMBERLY FLETCHER       SCITUATE  RI           F     868       6714   1:00:48.2    7:45:37.5

     11    331  LEVI GARRETT            PROVIDENCE  RI         M     869       7583   1:00:49.8    8:46:27.3



Team - The Undecideds Finish Position - 14

Team Score (times): 1:33:40.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1054  GAIL DAHLQUIST          CHEPACHET  RI          F     281        281     28:30.5      28:30.5

      2   1275  CAROLYN WATKINSON       CRANSTON  RI           F     342        623     30:09.3      58:39.8

      3   1705  EIBHLIN KELLY           GREENVILLE  RI         F     536       1159     35:00.4    1:33:40.3

      4    443  DENNIS SMITH            GREENVILLE  RI         M     667       1826     39:54.7    2:13:35.0

      5   1732  MARY HOULE              N SCITUATE  RI         F     670       2496     39:56.0    2:53:31.1

      6   1139  SANDRA LANCASTER        FOSTER  RI             F     734       3230     44:19.4    3:37:50.5



Team - Untapped Potential Finish Position - 15

Team Score (times): 1:44:11.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1431  KENDALL BOUTELLE        NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     394        394     31:23.6      31:23.6

      2   1435  KRISTEN SILVA           WEST KINGSTON  RI      F     573        967     36:10.2    1:07:33.9

      3   1479  LEAH ROSENDALE          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     592       1559     36:37.7    1:44:11.6

      4   1478  MICHAEL ROSENDALE       NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     593       2152     36:38.6    2:20:50.3

      5   1489  ISABELLA LANGFIELD      SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       F     596       2748     36:49.9    2:57:40.3

      6   1432  KATHERINE ELSON         NORTH GROSVENORDALE    F     845       3593     55:42.0    3:53:22.3

      7   1430  ERICA BOUTELLE          NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     846       4439     55:42.4    4:49:04.8

      8   1488  DENISE LANGFIELD        SAUNDERSTOWN  RI       F     847       5286     55:43.8    5:44:48.6



Team - Team Smitho\'witz Finish Position - 16

Team Score (times): 1:45:42.9


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1629  LIAM HORWITZ-SMITH      NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     522        522     34:31.3      34:31.3

      2   1630  ZACHARY HORWITZ-SMITH   NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    M     556       1078     35:34.4    1:10:05.7

      3   1628  JULIE HORWITZ           NORTH KINGSTOWN  RI    F     558       1636     35:37.2    1:45:42.9



Team - ShanROCK Stars Finish Position - 17

Team Score (times): 2:03:32.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1447  KELLY WALDRON           COVENTRY  RI           F     579        579     36:24.9      36:24.9

      2   1451  MEGHAN SCHOLL           CUMBERLAND  RI         F     585       1164     36:29.8    1:12:54.7

      3   1448  NANCY RYAN              CRANSTON  RI           F     808       1972     50:37.4    2:03:32.2



Team - Bailey Made It Finish Position - 18

Team Score (times): 2:05:21.3


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1098  SARAH GLORIA            LINCOLN  RI            F     698        698     41:35.5      41:35.5

      2   1097  ALICIA GLORIA           LINCOLN  RI            F     699       1397     41:36.0    1:23:11.6

      3   1253  JAY STACKI              LINCOLN  RI            M     706       2103     42:09.7    2:05:21.3

      4   1252  ELIZABETH STACKI        LINCOLN  RI            F     707       2810     42:11.2    2:47:32.5



Team - Shamrock Shenanigan Squad Finish Position - 19

Team Score (times): 2:06:53.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1066  STEVEN DESROSIERS       WOONSOCKET  RI         M     292        292     28:48.8      28:48.8

      2   1114  BRETT HARDING           WARWICK  RI            M     788       1080     49:01.4    1:17:50.3

      3   1065  SARAH DESROSIERS        WOONSOCKET  RI         F     789       1869     49:02.8    2:06:53.2

      4   1220  BLANCA RIVERA           PROVIDENCE  RI         F     793       2662     49:26.1    2:56:19.3

      5   1033  BARBARA BROPHY          EAST PROVIDENCE  RI    F     803       3465     49:59.2    3:46:18.6



Team - Sisters With Blisters Finish Position - 20

Team Score (times): 2:24:19.6


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1566  CATHERINE TOBIN         TIVERTON  RI           F     776        776     48:06.0      48:06.0

      2   1570  AMY FIELD               TIVERTON  RI           F     777       1553     48:06.7    1:36:12.7

      3   1599  ROBYN SOUZA             LITTLE COMPTON  RI     F     778       2331     48:06.8    2:24:19.6



Team - Waters Fam Finish Position - 21

Team Score (times): 2:27:37.2


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1492  JEFF WATERS             CUMBERLAND  RI         M     465        465     32:58.3      32:58.3

      2   1490  HEIDI WATERS            CUMBERLAND  RI         F     856       1321     57:18.9    1:30:17.2

      3   1491  CHARLOTTE WATERS        CUMBERLAND  RI         F     857       2178     57:19.9    2:27:37.2



Team - Bacon Family Finish Position - 22

Team Score (times): 2:35:46.7


                                                                   O\'all      Cum.

   Place Bib No Name                     City                Gend  Place      Place      Time   Cum. Time

      1   1553  BRADY MARTIN            RICHMOND  RI           M     813        813     51:53.7      51:53.7

      2   1551  MORGAN MARTIN           RICHMOND  RI           F     814       1627     51:55.3    1:43:49.1

      3   1552  CAMERON MARTIN          RICHMOND  RI           M     815       2442     51:57.6    2:35:46.7

      4   1550  STEVEN MARTIN           RICHMOND  RI           M     816       3258     51:58.2    3:27:45.0