Guinness Celtic 5K 5K

Guinness Celtic 5K

5K

Tour de Worcester

March 24, 2019


Results By RaceWire

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

      1    Jesse Verdolino                   Millbury  MA           64    36   M      13  0-39               18:29.8     18:35.5      5:57/M

      2    Zachary Burkett                   Worcester  MA         143    27   M      18  0-39               18:52.2     18:54.6      6:04/M

      3    Jane Downing                      Fiskdale  MA           96    54   F       2 50-59               20:25.2     20:28.7      6:34/M

      4    Bernard Whitmore                  Worcester  MA          71    64   M       1 60-69               20:50.8     20:54.7      6:42/M

      5    jared pimsri                      Shrewsbury  MA        160    38   M      36  0-39               21:32.9     21:36.4      6:55/M

      6    Richard McDuffie                  Worcester  MA         146    51   M       4 50-59               21:36.6     21:38.9      6:57/M

      7    Nate Hafer                        Worcester  MA          29    40   M      11 40-49               21:51.4     21:56.9      7:02/M

      8    Mark Welburn                      Sterling  MA           28    46   M      15 40-49               22:23.1     22:31.6      7:12/M

      9    Perley Mears                      Berlin  MA            155    59   M       9 50-59               22:28.7     22:40.9      7:13/M

     10    Lester Forgit                     Worcester  MA         157    61   M       2 60-69               22:50.1     22:53.9      7:21/M

     11    Mark Johnson                      Paxton  MA             73    60   M       3 60-69               22:53.6     23:02.2      7:21/M

     12    Jay Barron                        Worcester  MA          46    46   M      21 40-49               23:02.7     23:21.4      7:24/M

     13    Colin McDiarmid                   Wilbraham  MA          60    25   M      72  0-39               23:07.2     23:20.3      7:26/M

     14    heidi daniels                     Uxbridge  MA           76    43   F       6 40-49               23:40.8     23:47.6      7:37/M

     15    Bridget Huss                      Worcester  MA         105    34   F      33  0-39               23:53.1     25:28.6      7:41/M

     16    Colin Loyd                        Southborough  MA      107    27   M     101  0-39               23:55.3     25:03.9      7:41/M

     17    Abby Bernabei                     Leicester  MA         150    14   F      34  0-39               24:10.2     24:20.5      7:46/M

     18    Jenny Koonz                       West Springfield  M   118    31   F      35  0-39               24:10.7     24:27.6      7:46/M

     19    Brian Brosnihan                   Paxton  MA            127    59   M      22 50-59               24:21.7     25:46.7      7:50/M

     20    Mike O\'Farrell                    Shrewsbury  MA        144    34   M     110  0-39               24:28.7     25:46.9      7:52/M

     21    Peter McNamara                    Leominster  MA        145    47   M      40 40-49               24:44.5     25:06.9      7:57/M

     22    Jennifer Gagliastro               Worcester  MA          13    47   F      10 40-49               24:53.8     25:18.4      8:00/M

     23    Shawn Gauvin                      MILLBURY  MA           15    36   M     127  0-39               24:59.3     25:54.7      8:02/M

     24    Kaitlyn DiBuono                   Webster  MA            85    29   F      58  0-39               25:01.4     25:22.7      8:03/M

     25    Kevin Manning                     North Oxford  MA       63    52   M      33 50-59               25:09.0     26:08.3      8:05/M

     26    Amber Vaillancourt                Worcester  MA          67    32   F      62  0-39               25:14.2     25:17.6      8:07/M

     27    Ari Fellman                       Worcester  MA          35    36   M     133  0-39               25:17.3     25:22.9      8:08/M

     28    Stephen Day                       Worcester  MA          42    59   M      36 50-59               25:21.6     25:39.2      8:09/M

     29    Mark Abraham                      Worcester  MA          92    40   M      46 40-49               25:22.2     25:41.6      8:09/M

     30    Jennifer McDiarmid                Wilbraham  MA          58    27   F      66  0-39               25:28.2     25:47.5      8:11/M

     31    Roger McCarthy                    Oxford  MA             65    56   M      41 50-59               25:42.6     26:34.5      8:16/M

     32    Thomas Johnson                    Sterling  MA          148    51   M      44 50-59               26:06.8     27:13.7      8:24/M

     33    Rebecca Johnson                   Sterling  MA          149    50   F      12 50-59               26:08.4     27:13.7      8:24/M

     34    Danette Prosser                   AUBURN  MA            163    50   F      14 50-59               26:21.0     26:39.3      8:28/M

     35    CAITLYN BAILEY                    WORCESTER  MA         250    20   F      77  0-39               26:26.1     28:14.6      8:30/M

     36    Michele Zielinski                 Worcester  MA          10    31   F      95  0-39               26:57.0     28:30.1      8:40/M

     37    Daniel Griffin                    Holden  MA            134    16   M     180  0-39               27:06.4     29:22.7      8:43/M

     38    Kevin Reynolds                    Worcester  MA         109    50   M      54 50-59               27:24.2     29:40.5      8:49/M

     39    Kathleen Keohane                  Shrewsbury  MA        101    53   F      20 50-59               27:29.9     28:15.1      8:50/M

     40    Steven Daniels                    Uxbridge  MA           77    39   M     190  0-39               27:33.6     29:21.9      8:52/M

     41    Paula Edmonds                     AUBURN  MA             25    33   F     119  0-39               27:45.2     28:02.7      8:55/M

     42    Marne Mailhot                     Holden  MA            137    36   F     124  0-39               27:53.7     29:27.7      8:58/M

     43    Jeffrey Mailhot                   HOLDEN  MA             27    38   M     198  0-39               27:53.9     29:28.1      8:58/M

     44    MICHAEL MULLANEY                  LEOMINSTER  MA        166    52   M      60 50-59               28:04.0     28:37.4      9:01/M

     45    Kenneth Boisselle                 LEOMINSTER  MA        103    40   M      90 40-49               28:34.1     29:29.7      9:11/M

     46    Kimberly Shah                     Lancaster  MA          48    34   F     148  0-39               28:34.7     29:02.4      9:11/M

     47    Aidan Whitehead                   Charlton  MA          142    21   M     215  0-39               28:37.1     28:42.3      9:12/M

     48    Michael Cipro                     Holden  MA             87    51   M      70 50-59               28:45.5     29:48.8      9:15/M

     49    Sean Kelley                       West Boylston  MA     114    42   M      92 40-49               28:47.6     28:52.8      9:15/M

     50    Amanda Katz                       Pittsburgh  PA         66    37   F     156  0-39               28:48.9     30:08.2      9:16/M

     51    Shawn Rheaume                     Charlton  MA           61    19   M     227  0-39               29:03.8     31:04.2      9:20/M

     52    William Page                      Hudson  MA            153    60   M      20 60-69               29:05.5     30:32.1      9:21/M

     53    Heather Radcliffe                 Oxford  MA             55    33   F     166  0-39               29:05.9     30:02.1      9:21/M

     54    Mark Whitcomb                     Hubbardston  MA        82    47   M     102 40-49               29:22.2     30:35.1      9:27/M

     55    Michelle Sheperd                  Auburn  MA             34    52   F      32 50-59               29:24.2     29:45.2      9:27/M

     56    Matthew Chapman                   Marlborough  MA       113    37   M     238  0-39               29:26.8     31:44.1      9:28/M

     57    Eric Schoenfeld                   Westborough  MA        54    40   M     106 40-49               29:33.1     30:20.5      9:30/M

     58    Kelly Paradise-Brothers           Chelmsford  MA        112    41   F      64 40-49               29:35.2     31:14.7      9:31/M

     59    David Lamontagne                  Worcester  MA         115    58   M      78 50-59               29:35.4     30:34.8      9:31/M

     60    Edward Plotczyk                   Worcester  MA         119    50   M      79 50-59               29:39.4     30:11.9      9:32/M

     61    David Radcliffe                   Oxford  MA             56    32   M     243  0-39               29:49.1     30:45.6      9:35/M

     62    Ana Snow                          Spencer  MA           147    39   F     191  0-39               29:51.3     30:56.6      9:36/M

     63    James Soto Sr                     Auburn  MA             75    39   M     246  0-39               29:59.5     32:40.7      9:38/M

     64    Betsy Landry                      Charlton  MA           78    51   F      41 50-59               30:06.0     31:34.9      9:41/M

     65    Sean Laverty                      Worcester  MA         131    41   M     110 40-49               30:07.2     32:36.5      9:41/M

     66    Michael Burke                     Fitchburg  MA          88    55   M      83 50-59               30:11.3     30:39.5      9:42/M

     67    Patricia Flagg                    Millbury  MA          108    53   F      52 50-59               30:45.9     32:58.2      9:53/M

     68    Joanne Jaber Gauvin               MILLBURY  MA           14    37   F     233  0-39               30:47.1     31:42.6      9:54/M

     69    Tony Dean                         Worcester  MA         165    45   M     120 40-49               30:56.9     31:46.8      9:57/M

     70    Keira Laverty                     Worcester  MA         132    13   F     239  0-39               30:57.9     33:26.5      9:57/M

     71    Stephen Harris                    Worcester  MA           7    52   M      87 50-59               31:02.5     34:00.9      9:59/M

     72    Janice Narowski                   Bellingham  MA         90    39   F     242  0-39               31:05.0     32:12.5     10:00/M

     73    John Griffin                      Worcester  MA         129    59   M      88 50-59               31:10.5     33:27.8     10:01/M

     74    Lisa Buckley                      Worcester  MA         104    51   F      62 50-59               31:26.7     32:34.5     10:06/M

     75    Nathaniel Pratt                   Millbury  MA           51    37   M     292  0-39               31:30.9     32:47.2     10:08/M

     76    Darlene Layton                    Holden  MA            116    60   F       9 60-69               31:32.6     32:31.2     10:08/M

     77    John Zurheide Jr                  Shrewsbury  MA          6    47   M     132 40-49               31:48.2     34:18.4     10:14/M

     78    Laura Barsano                     Uxbridge  MA          126    28   F     280  0-39               32:11.2     33:18.7     10:21/M

     79    Debra Boyle                       Rutland  MA           128    46   F     109 40-49               32:24.6     34:42.2     10:25/M

     80    Stephen Begley                    Worcester  MA          45    66   M      34 60-69               32:38.7     35:06.4     10:30/M

     81    Susan Begley                      Worcester  MA          38    61   F      15 60-69               32:40.3     35:07.5     10:30/M

     82    Roxanne Starkin                   Worcester  MA         102    50   F      73 50-59               32:42.1     33:49.2     10:31/M

     83    Amy Godfroy                       Sterling  MA           57    45   F     112 40-49               32:46.4     35:16.5     10:32/M

     84    Monique Tagliavia                 Fitchburg  MA          17    44   F     113 40-49               32:47.4     35:16.8     10:32/M

     85    Kristine Gaffney                  Auburn  MA             86    49   F     114 40-49               32:47.6     33:09.8     10:32/M

     86    Kelsey Hopkins                    Worcester  MA          99    27   F     307  0-39               32:53.1     34:56.5     10:34/M

     87    Tammy Soucie-Burke                Fitchburg  MA          89    54   F      81 50-59               33:04.3     33:32.1     10:38/M

     88    Robin Koyopan                     Worcester  MA         164    53   F      82 50-59               33:05.3     33:24.1     10:38/M

     89    Alexander Denis                   Westborough  MA         1    27   M     320  0-39               33:08.8     35:19.7     10:39/M

     90    Barbara Pagourgis                 Sterling  MA           11    57   F      85 50-59               33:14.3     35:28.5     10:41/M

     91    Elizabeth Marc-Aurele             01611  MA             125    47   F     127 40-49               33:30.9     35:37.7     10:46/M

     92    Stephanie Molbeck                 Enfield  CT            23    51   F      94 50-59               33:50.7     35:07.6     10:53/M

     93    Bette Richard                     Wendell  MA           106    70   F       1 70-79               33:51.2     35:15.4     10:53/M

     94    Michael Gilbert Jr                Shrewsbury  MA          8    46   M     145 40-49               33:52.0     36:50.4     10:53/M

     95    Karen Fleming-Brooks              North Grafton  MA     121    56   F      96 50-59               33:53.4     35:09.6     10:54/M

     96    Cara Demoga                       SHREWSBURY  MA        130    36   F     340  0-39               34:05.8     35:51.4     10:58/M

     97    Tony Pagourgis                    Sterling  MA           12    58   M     111 50-59               34:07.0     36:20.3     10:58/M

     98    Heather Ostrander                 Shrewsbury  MA        133    35   F     341  0-39               34:09.9     34:27.4     10:59/M

     99    Mayra Callahan                    Worcester  MA         123    31   F     347  0-39               34:19.4     35:39.2     11:02/M

    100    Juliamy Saraiva                   Worcester  MA           5    37   F     348  0-39               34:21.2     37:04.2     11:03/M



                                                                                                                Chip         Gun  

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Pace  

    101    Jennifer Zollo                    Worcester  MA           2    24   F     349  0-39               34:25.0     34:48.4     11:04/M

    102    Mark Quimby                       Worcester  MA           3    27   M     331  0-39               34:27.0     34:51.9     11:05/M

    103    Richard Whitehead                 Charlton  MA           84    50   M     113 50-59               35:07.1     35:21.2     11:17/M

    104    Sherry Sheridan                   Orange  MA            161    41   F     149 40-49               35:09.8     37:02.1     11:18/M

    105    Philip Sheridan                   ORANGE  MA            162    45   M     155 40-49               35:13.2     37:05.9     11:19/M

    106    Eileen DeMartino                  North Oxford  MA       62    50   F     130 50-59               36:46.8     37:46.9     11:49/M

    107    Lindsay Louis                     Millbury  MA          111    37   F     431  0-39               37:16.3     39:08.2     11:59/M

    108    CATHERINE PAGE                    HUDSON  MA            154    52   F     142 50-59               38:01.4     39:30.2     12:13/M

    109    Nicole Bourassa-Pratt             Millbury  MA           68    34   F     469  0-39               38:42.4     40:02.7     12:27/M

    110    Jamie Collins                     Holden  MA             52    31   F     484  0-39               39:42.0     41:04.7     12:46/M

    111    JESSICA LUBY                      cherry valley  MA     138    33   F     487  0-39               39:59.1     39:59.1     12:51/M

    112    Joanna MacGugan                   Worcester  MA          49    41   F     194 40-49               40:38.0     42:33.5     13:04/M

    113    Michael Kearney                   holden  MA             20    57   M     129 50-59               40:41.5     42:25.2     13:05/M

    114    John Ruggieri                     Shrewsbury  MA         16    51   M     131 50-59               40:53.9     43:25.4     13:09/M

    115    Maura Haverty                     Quincy  MA             59    30   F     506  0-39               41:24.0     43:26.5     13:19/M

    116    Carrie Russin                     Longmeadow  MA         50    46   F     196 40-49               41:30.7     42:55.1     13:21/M

    117    Nancy Serapiglia                  Northborough  MA       93    56   F     164 50-59               42:25.6     42:42.9     13:38/M

    118    JoAnn Crain                       Millbury  MA          110    58   F     170 50-59               42:52.7     43:15.7     13:47/M

    119    Emma Bernabei                     Leicester  MA         152     9   F     535  0-39               44:05.4     45:18.6     14:10/M

    120    Andy Bernabei                     Leicester  MA         151    44   M     174 40-49               44:13.5     45:26.7     14:13/M

    121    Francesca Harris                  West Boylston  MA      53    41   F     215 40-49               44:57.4     47:08.7     14:27/M

    122    Nancy Reyes-Burke                 North Oxford  MA       72    48   F     222 40-49               45:30.6     47:49.5     14:38/M

    123    Lisa Gonzalez                     Worcester  MA         124    32   F     562  0-39               48:02.5     48:41.1     15:27/M

    124    Celine Ozkaya                     Holden  MA             19     6   F     564  0-39               48:10.1     49:53.8     15:29/M

    125    Erin Kearney                      Holden  MA             18    41   F     238 40-49               48:11.9     49:54.2     15:30/M

    126    Sandy Altucher                    Berlin  MA            156    62   F      41 60-69               49:34.2     50:28.5     15:56/M

    127    Mischka Altucher                  Berlin  MA            158    18   M     407  0-39               49:39.1     50:28.3     15:58/M

    128    Sandra Day                        MILLBURY  MA           91    64   F      46 60-69               52:10.5     52:56.3     16:46/M

    129    Garrett Crowley                   North Oxford  MA       81    57   M     139 50-59             1:05:00.8   1:07:16.5     20:54/M